Hiawatha Snowfest Classic Mass Start | Zone4.ca



Hiawatha Snowfest Classic Mass Start

Date: Jan 20, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Special Olympics - 4k Male 4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 254 Cole Pleau-MacWilliam 1/4 0:22:24.40  
2 252 Robert Lewis 2/4 0:22:43.10 +18.70
3 253 Jason Lemcke 4/4 0:32:31.60 +10:07.20

Special Olympics - 4k Female 4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 251 Rachelle Barbeau 3/4 0:25:07.00  

Special Olympics - 2k Male 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Special Olympics - 2k Female 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 255 Quinn Pleau-MacWilliam 1/1 0:17:11.50  

Junior Bunny A - Boys 0.25 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 263 Alexander Mudge 1/10 0:04:54.70  
2 257 Owen Anthony 4/10 0:05:54.80 +1:00.10
3 262 Koli Gregory 7/10 0:07:19.90 +2:25.20
4 259 Tristan Mote 9/10 0:09:23.30 +4:28.60

Junior Bunny A - Girls 0.25 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 261 Kayla Dunne 2/10 0:05:12.00  
2 265 Annie Clowater 3/10 0:05:38.80 +26.80
3 256 Caroline Doucet 5/10 0:06:53.40 +1:41.40
4 260 Miia Tanninen 6/10 0:07:03.80 +1:51.80
5 258 Evelyn Teresinski 8/10 0:09:03.00 +3:51.00
6 264 Eva Moreau 10/10 0:11:07.90 +5:55.90

Junior Bunny B - Boys 0.25 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 274 Jack Watson 1/7 0:05:22.30  
2 272 Oliver Curran 2/7 0:06:46.80 +1:24.50
3 270 Maxwell McMaster 5/7 0:09:53.50 +4:31.20
4 275 Zachary Bravener 7/7 0:11:03.40 +5:41.10
DNF 266 Kobe Bodnar * *** ***
DNF 268 Declan McCutcheon * *** ***

Junior Bunny B - Girls 0.25 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 273 Elizabeth O'Toole 3/7 0:09:13.30  
2 271 Genevieve Barbeau 4/7 0:09:16.10 +2.80
3 269 Isla Coutu 6/7 0:10:07.60 +54.30
DNF 267 Leah Kendrick * *** ***

Senior Bunny A - Boys 0.25 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 279 Finnley Aho 1/7 0:03:03.60  
2 278 Xiaokang Cui 4/7 0:05:09.60 +2:06.00
3 283 Lian Chong 5/7 0:05:34.00 +2:30.40
4 282 Tiberious Schofield 6/7 0:05:57.60 +2:54.00
5 284 Cameron Yasenovskiy 7/7 0:06:44.10 +3:40.50
DNF 285 Joshua Roubal * *** ***

Senior Bunny A - Girls 0.25 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 280 Aurora Aho 2/7 0:03:07.40  
2 281 Charlotte Burritt 3/7 0:04:39.70 +1:32.30
DNF 276 Alice Lawson * *** ***
DNF 277 Maria Marone * *** ***

Senior Bunny B - Boys 0.25 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 296 Benjamin Campbell 1/9 0:03:52.70  
2 292 Ted Coulman 2/9 0:04:30.30 +37.60
3 290 Nate Slagel 3/9 0:04:37.80 +45.10
4 289 Nolan Parks 5/9 0:05:03.30 +1:10.60
5 293 Ty Capisciolto 7/9 0:05:05.30 +1:12.60

Senior Bunny B - Girls 0.25 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 286 Claire Allison 4/9 0:04:53.50  
2 295 Violet Schamp 6/9 0:05:04.20 +10.70
3 291 Emma Phaneuf 8/9 0:05:09.70 +16.20
4 294 Gwendolyn Tchir 9/9 0:06:46.40 +1:52.90
DNF 287 Charlotte Dunne * *** ***
DNF 288 Isla Patterson * *** ***

Level 1 New A - Boys 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 302 Christopher Ambeault 2/8 0:03:52.20  
2 300 Owen Meating 4/8 0:04:50.30 +58.10

Level 1 New A - Girls 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 297 Emilia Parco 1/8 0:03:01.20  
2 299 Grace Campbell 3/8 0:04:09.70 +1:08.50
3 305 Brie Reid 5/8 0:05:00.60 +1:59.40
4 303 Kiera Francis 6/8 0:06:02.10 +3:00.90
5 306 Edie Galarneau 7/8 0:06:03.70 +3:02.50
6 304 Sophie Sparks 8/8 0:07:23.60 +4:22.40
DNF 298 Lindsay Beynon * *** ***
DNF 301 Lyla Watson * *** ***

Level 1 New B - Boys 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 308 Cole Teresinski 1/7 0:04:07.40  
2 311 Zack Dunne 2/7 0:04:09.30 +1.90
3 307 Eli Clowater 3/7 0:04:25.90 +18.50
4 310 Alexander Mogg 7/7 0:10:53.20 +6:45.80
DNF 314 Ewan Bouma * *** ***

Level 1 New B - Girls 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 313 Mackenzie Lalonde 4/7 0:04:45.00  
2 309 Jocelyn St. Amour 5/7 0:06:06.50 +1:21.50
3 312 Mya Campbell 6/7 0:06:28.20 +1:43.20

Level 1A - Boys 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 322 James Elgie 1/8 0:04:15.10  
2 324 Luca Capisciolto 2/8 0:04:19.30 +4.20
3 317 Zackery Kahtava 5/8 0:05:55.40 +1:40.30
4 323 Owen Robertson-Ip 6/8 0:06:42.90 +2:27.80
5 315 Rhys MacIntosh 7/8 0:07:56.70 +3:41.60

Level 1A - Girls 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 318 Sadie Anstess 3/8 0:04:58.70  
2 319 Lyra Baldock 4/8 0:05:19.20 +20.50
3 320 Olivia Anthony 8/8 0:09:31.60 +4:32.90
DNF 316 Lauren Trombello * *** ***
DNF 321 Paikea Prophet * *** ***

Level 1B - Boys 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 332 Owen Moreau 1/9 0:04:53.10  
2 326 Sylas Kahtava 4/9 0:05:15.70 +22.60
3 426 Sam Byman 7/9 0:06:20.10 +1:27.00

Level 1B - Girls 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 330 Lucy Curran 2/9 0:05:02.30  
2 331 Katie Sharabura 3/9 0:05:02.90 +0.60
3 327 Aly Sharabura 5/9 0:05:42.40 +40.10
4 325 Edie MacLachlan 6/9 0:05:56.90 +54.60
5 328 Lily Parniak 8/9 0:06:55.10 +1:52.80
6 329 Amelia Jenkins 9/9 0:06:57.70 +1:55.40

Level 2A - Boys 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 340 Jasper Tchir 1/9 0:03:13.20  
2 333 Deklyn Murdoch 2/9 0:04:03.50 +50.30
3 343 Quin Foster 5/9 0:04:21.60 +1:08.40
4 335 Max Macuil 6/9 0:04:35.60 +1:22.40
5 334 Liam Watson 7/9 0:04:35.70 +1:22.50
6 342 Alexander Bravener 9/9 0:05:13.60 +2:00.40
DNF 341 Colton MacLeod * *** ***
DNF 344 Tom Towle * *** ***

Level 2A - Girls 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 339 Arabella MacLachlan 3/9 0:04:04.90  
2 337 Jenna de Beer 4/9 0:04:19.70 +14.80
3 336 Kiara Schofield 8/9 0:05:04.10 +59.20
DNF 338 Avery Cruickshank * *** ***

Level 2B - Boys 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 354 Jett Foster 1/10 0:04:24.50  
2 355 Samuel Phaneuf 3/10 0:04:41.90 +17.40
3 353 Max Allison 8/10 0:05:35.90 +1:11.40
4 349 Owen MacLeod 9/10 0:05:53.40 +1:28.90
5 352 Sean Patterson 10/10 0:07:25.10 +3:00.60
DNF 351 David III Marone * *** ***

Level 2B - Girls 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 350 Attiya Hernandez Jimenez 2/10 0:04:30.70  
2 347 Allie Kitchen 4/10 0:04:44.40 +13.70
3 348 Claire Parks 5/10 0:04:47.60 +16.90
4 345 Eden Bishop 6/10 0:04:55.70 +25.00
5 346 Natalie Bravener 7/10 0:05:05.80 +35.10

Level 3A - Boys 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 363 Oliver Benac 1/10 0:05:20.20  
2 365 Felix Schamp 2/10 0:05:49.80 +29.60
3 361 Camden Slagel 4/10 0:06:04.10 +43.90
4 359 Demyan Kubin 6/10 0:06:41.00 +1:20.80
5 360 Ryan Elgie 8/10 0:06:56.70 +1:36.50
6 358 Kieran Dopp 9/10 0:07:19.20 +1:59.00

Level 3A - Girls 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 362 Madeline Coulman 3/10 0:05:52.20  
2 356 Taylor Nieson 5/10 0:06:20.40 +28.20
3 357 Grace Curran 7/10 0:06:49.50 +57.30
4 364 Valerie Hallett 10/10 0:07:26.70 +1:34.50

Level 3B - Boys 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 366 Zayn Murdoch 2/9 0:06:10.30  
2 371 Logan MacIntosh 3/9 0:06:46.20 +35.90
3 375 Jadon Pino 4/9 0:07:03.90 +53.60
4 374 Ethan Mittleholtz 5/9 0:07:06.30 +56.00
5 373 Liam Robertson-Ip 7/9 0:07:18.70 +1:08.40
6 369 Braydon MacLeod 9/9 0:09:11.90 +3:01.60

Level 3B - Girls 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 372 Sophie Barbeau 1/9 0:05:57.00  
2 370 Claire Hill 6/9 0:07:13.70 +1:16.70
3 367 Romey Anstess 8/9 0:07:19.80 +1:22.80
DNF 368 Maggie Lawson * *** ***

Level 4A - Boys 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 378 Seth Bishop 1/6 0:04:41.90  
2 376 Kavi Giroux 2/6 0:04:52.50 +10.60
3 379 Vitaliy Kubin 3/6 0:05:06.00 +24.10
4 380 Simon Trombello 4/6 0:05:59.70 +1:17.80
5 381 Kai Foster 5/6 0:06:17.80 +1:35.90
6 377 Matthew Gudio-Schoepfner 6/6 0:06:20.80 +1:38.90

Level 4B - Boys 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 387 Gus Morin-Strom 1/4 0:05:14.10  
2 382 Ryker Gregory 2/4 0:06:14.20 +1:00.10
3 383 Rowan Baldock 3/4 0:06:45.20 +1:31.10
4 385 Noah Mittleholtz 4/4 0:07:12.30 +1:58.20
DNF 384 Matthew Barnett * *** ***
DNF 386 Sidney Grasley * *** ***

Level 4C - Girls 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 392 Kate de Beer 1/5 0:06:02.50  
2 393 Helena Schoahs 2/5 0:06:08.20 +5.70
3 389 Sydney Kitchen 3/5 0:06:14.80 +12.30
4 427 Elora Byman 4/5 0:06:36.20 +33.70
5 390 Ava Phillips 5/5 0:07:37.90 +1:35.40
DNF 388 Alexis Tong * *** ***
DNF 391 Devyn Cruickshank * *** ***

Track Attack - Boys 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 397 Waylon Rushon Martineau 1/11 0:10:25.80  
2 403 Trysten Kahtava 2/11 0:10:26.10 +0.30
3 396 Brennan Murray 6/11 0:13:37.80 +3:12.00
4 402 Kyle Pino 7/11 0:15:27.10 +5:01.30
5 400 William Ambeault 8/11 0:16:22.30 +5:56.50
6 394 Anirudh Gupta 10/11 0:16:35.80 +6:10.00
7 395 Isaac Dos reis 11/11 0:18:36.10 +8:10.30

Track Attack - Girls 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 404 Celeste Schoahs 3/11 0:11:20.90  
2 399 Victoria Grasley 4/11 0:11:27.40 +6.50
3 401 Emily Barker 5/11 0:12:43.30 +1:22.40
4 398 Clare Baldwin 9/11 0:16:25.00 +5:04.10

Racing Rabbits - Boys 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 411 Owen Duncan 1/8 0:08:55.00  
2 408 Eamonn Rushon Martineau 4/8 0:12:07.60 +3:12.60
DNF 406 Camren McClenny * *** ***

Racing Rabbits - Girls 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 412 Rhiannon Barbeau 2/8 0:10:43.50  
2 409 Ava Nixon-Holmes 3/8 0:11:33.90 +50.40
3 413 Akela Sand 5/8 0:12:27.40 +1:43.90
4 405 Anna Towle 6/8 0:13:21.00 +2:37.50
5 414 Dargus Burzese 7/8 0:13:48.10 +3:04.60
6 407 Ahnika Davey 8/8 0:13:55.40 +3:11.90
DNF 410 Ava Meadows-Delbel * *** ***

Ski Team - Junior Male 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 417 Shail Giroux 1/3 0:08:39.60  
2 416 Cole Barbeau 2/3 0:09:01.80 +22.20
3 415 Arwin Shafiee 3/3 0:09:58.20 +1:18.60
DNF 418 Erik Kary * *** ***

Ski Team - Senior Male 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 420 Michael Shepherd 1/1 0:45:35.60  
DNF 419 Keon Shafiee * *** ***

Open Skate 7.5 km - Male 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 425 Jonathan Reinke 1/2 0:23:03.60  
2 421 Joseph Baldock 2/2 0:27:21.40 +4:17.80

Open Skate 7.5 km - Female 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Skate 4km - Male 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Skate 4km - Female 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 422 Jennifer Foote 1/1 0:15:29.50  

Open Classic 10km - Male 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 424 Dan Sweezey 2/3 0:53:17.29  
2 428 David Mislan 3/3 0:59:15.10 +5:57.81

Open Classic 10km - Female 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 423 Fiona Ortiz 1/3 0:50:29.60  

Open Classic 7.5 km - Male 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Classic 7.5 km - Female 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Classic 5km - Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Classic 5km - Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 429 Marg Meincke 1/1 0:21:08.70  

Open Classic 4km - Male 4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Classic 4km - Female 4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Classic 2 km - Male 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Classic 2 km - Female 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4