2018 Maritime Cup / Coupe des Maritime | Zone4.ca



2018 Maritime Cup / Coupe des Maritime

Date: Jan 21, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Fredericton,NB
Host Club: Wostawea

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Dave Cameron 
Chief of Course:   Nick Russon 
Chief of Timing  Peter Toner 
Coach:  Manon Losier 
Zone 4 Legacy  Carole Daigle 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 15 Wind Dir: WNW
Air Temp: -6 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond:

Para-Nordic - Junior and younger 12.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 1 Céline Kavanaugh 38928   0:45:31.00 (1) 0:25:39.11 (1) 1:11:10.11  

Mini-Atom Girl/Fille 1.2 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff

Atom Girl/Fille 1.1 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 3 Annabelle Kenny     0:08:09.00 (2) 0:07:24.45 (1) 0:15:33.45  
2 4 Elise Breau     0:09:22.00 (3) 0:09:13.88 (2) 0:18:35.88 +3:02.43
DNF 2 Ruby MacNeil     0:06:19.00 (1) *** DNF *** ***

Pee Wee Girl/Fille 3.2 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 5 Léonie Duguay-Primeau     0:08:17.00 (1) 0:07:14.96 (1) 0:15:31.96  
2 6 Lorianne Basque     0:08:59.00 (2) 0:07:24.46 (2) 0:16:23.46 +51.50
3 7 Emily Breau     0:09:07.00 (3) 0:08:07.77 (4) 0:17:14.77 +1:42.81
4 8 LORENCE BOURQUE     0:09:49.00 (4) 0:07:29.42 (3) 0:17:18.42 +1:46.46

Mini-Atom Boy/Gars 1.2 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
DNS 9 Ryland Norman     0:05:56.00 (1) *** DNS *** ***

Atom Boy/Gars 2.2 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 11 Andrew Thomas     0:08:18.00 (2) 0:06:39.83 (1) 0:14:57.83  
2 10 Arthur Duguay-Primeau     0:07:53.00 (1) 0:07:39.47 (2) 0:15:32.47 +34.64
3 140 Tate Hoyt-Hogan     0:08:22.50 (3) 0:08:07.29 (3) 0:16:29.79 +1:31.95
4 12 Nicolas Haché     0:08:37.00 (3) 0:08:10.33 (4) 0:16:47.33 +1:49.50

Pee Wee Boy/Gars 2.2 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 13 Jacob Olivier Haché     0:07:57.00 (1) 0:06:27.69 (1) 0:14:24.69  
2 14 Frédéric Kenny     0:08:34.00 (2) 0:06:28.30 (2) 0:15:02.30 +37.60
3 15 Rein Jones     0:08:47.00 (3) 0:06:57.17 (3) 0:15:44.17 +1:19.47
4 16 Enzo Martel     0:09:11.00 (4) 0:07:30.67 (4) 0:16:41.67 +2:16.98
5 18 Will Bower     0:09:51.00 (6) 0:07:32.33 (5) 0:17:23.33 +2:58.64
6 17 Tommy-Olivier Chiasson     0:09:38.00 (5) 0:09:11.55 (6) 0:18:49.55 +4:24.86

Mini-Midget Boy/Gars 7.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 20 Cohen Norman     0:12:26.00 (2) 0:19:14.64 (1) 0:31:40.64  
2 19 Théo Simard     0:11:39.00 (1) 0:20:08.40 (2) 0:31:47.40 +6.75
3 21 Karel Godin     0:12:34.00 (3) 0:20:12.88 (3) 0:32:46.88 +1:06.24
4 22 Jamie Heard     0:12:39.00 (4) 0:25:04.24 (4) 0:37:43.24 +6:02.60
DNS 23 Wyatt Letourneau     0:21:03.00 (5) *** DNS *** ***

Mini-Midget Girl/Fille 6.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 27 Katie Bower     0:13:31.00 (4) 0:16:18.92 (2) 0:29:49.92  
2 28 Mikaya Hoyt-Hogan     0:13:40.00 (5) 0:16:10.47 (1) 0:29:50.47 +0.54
3 24 Madeleine Horsley     0:13:00.00 (1) 0:17:16.39 (5) 0:30:16.39 +26.47
4 26 Valérie Haché     0:13:19.00 (3) 0:17:11.94 (4) 0:30:30.94 +41.02
5 29 Mélodie Chiasson     0:13:42.00 (6) 0:17:07.16 (3) 0:30:49.16 +59.24
6 25 Léa McLaughlin     0:13:14.00 (2) 0:17:59.55 (6) 0:31:13.55 +1:23.62
7 31 Marie Chantal Leger     0:15:06.00 (8) 0:19:07.69 (7) 0:34:13.69 +4:23.77
8 30 jordane lebreton     0:14:42.00 (7) 0:21:10.93 (8) 0:35:52.93 +6:03.01

Midget Girl/Fille 1 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 32 Gabrielle Cote   37788 0:16:17.00 (1) 0:17:20.03 (1) 0:33:37.03  
2 34 Anaelle Martel     0:21:10.00 (3) 0:21:58.65 (2) 0:43:08.65 +9:31.62
3 35 Ava Quigley     0:23:38.00 (4) 0:23:40.78 (3) 0:47:18.78 +13:41.75
4 36 Nessa Quigley     0:23:43.00 (5) 0:24:08.57 (4) 0:47:51.57 +14:14.54
DNS 33 Mattea McNair   39599 0:17:49.00 (2) *** DNS *** ***

Midget Boys/Gars 12.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 37 Simon Xavier Godin   37719 0:28:33.00 (1) 0:15:47.18 (1) 0:44:20.18  
2 38 Samuel Daniel Basque   38924 0:30:12.00 (2) 0:16:22.19 (2) 0:46:34.19 +2:14.01
3 39 Hugo Austin   37780 0:30:58.00 (3) 0:16:49.10 (3) 0:47:47.10 +3:26.92
4 40 Jack Toner   38915 0:31:16.00 (4) 0:17:01.91 (4) 0:48:17.91 +3:57.73
5 41 Milo Sircom-Brown     0:33:23.00 (5) 0:18:50.39 (6) 0:52:13.39 +7:53.21
6 42 Mathias Michaud     0:34:09.00 (6) 0:18:27.60 (5) 0:52:36.60 +8:16.42
7 43 Leezack Caron     0:39:26.00 (7) 0:20:41.61 (7) 1:00:07.61 +15:47.43
8 44 Kaj Jones     0:43:34.00 (8) 0:22:48.06 (8) 1:06:22.06 +22:01.88

Junior Women/Femme 7.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 51 Michelle Landry 7/7 31877   0:36:06.00 (7) 0:18:25.12 (1) 0:54:31.12  

Junior Girl/Fille 7.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 49 Chloe Duchesne 5/7 36477   0:32:54.00 (5) 0:18:11.50 (1) 0:51:05.50  

Juvenile Girl/Fille 7.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 45 Ariane Austin 1/7 35357   0:28:41.00 (1) 0:16:23.66 (1) 0:45:04.66  
2 46 Anika Leigh 2/7 36506   0:29:30.00 (2) 0:16:55.06 (2) 0:46:25.06 +1:20.40
3 47 Caden Macleod 3/7 38911   0:30:37.00 (3) 0:17:22.82 (4) 0:47:59.82 +2:55.16
4 48 Fiona McClure 4/7 39921   0:31:48.00 (4) 0:17:14.94 (3) 0:49:02.94 +3:58.28
5 50 Marissa Curry 6/7 35466   0:34:41.00 (6) 0:18:26.69 (5) 0:53:07.69 +8:03.03

Juvenile Boy/Gars 20 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 52 Jeremy Leigh 1/12 36505   0:35:21.00 (1) 0:28:07.04 (1) 1:03:28.04  
2 55 Olivier Jacob Godin 3/12 35366   0:37:00.00 (4) 0:29:34.37 (2) 1:06:34.37 +3:06.33
3 59 Jeffrey Labrecque 8/12 39975   0:39:37.00 (8) 0:30:02.46 (3) 1:09:39.46 +6:11.42
4 60 Ogen Newcomb 9/12 39598   0:40:12.00 (9) 0:32:18.92 (4) 1:12:30.92 +9:02.88
5 62 Remi Walhain 11/12     0:42:56.00 (11) 0:39:22.60 (6) 1:22:18.60 +18:50.56
6 63 Oscar Green 12/12     0:48:08.00 (12) 0:37:45.47 (5) 1:25:53.47 +22:25.43

Junior Boy/Gars 20 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 57 Maxime Savoie 5/12 35372   0:37:59.00 (6) 0:30:38.02 (1) 1:08:37.02  
2 56 François Leclair 6/12 34116   0:37:40.00 (5) 0:31:14.20 (2) 1:08:54.20 +17.17

Junior Men/Homme 20 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 54 Alexandre Leclair 4/12 31892   0:36:53.00 (3) 0:30:53.14 (2) 1:07:46.14  
2 58 Lars Schwarz 7/12     0:38:12.00 (7) 0:30:50.69 (1) 1:09:02.69 +1:16.54
3 61 Dominic Brassard 10/12 34763   0:42:44.00 (10) 0:35:05.07 (3) 1:17:49.07 +10:02.93

Senior Men/Homme 20 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 53 Vincent Leclair 2/12 24503   0:35:42.00 (2) 0:28:59.22 (1) 1:04:41.22  

Masters Men/Homme 30 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 66 Daniel Murray 2/19 5336   0:51:56.00 (3) 0:41:32.43 (1) 1:33:27.43  
2 65 Kristopher Doyon 3/19     0:51:55.00 (2) 0:45:43.53 (2) 1:37:38.53 +4:11.09
3 67 Tyler Germani 4/19     0:55:43.00 (5) 0:47:10.77 (3) 1:39:05.77 +5:38.34
4 68 Robert Lang 5/19     0:59:11.00 (6) 0:50:39.92 (4) 1:43:59.92 +10:32.49
5 70 Andre BOURQUE 6/19     1:02:30.00 (8) 0:52:31.52 (5) 1:49:10.52 +15:43.09
6 69 Brian McKeown 7/19     1:01:02.00 (7) 0:54:40.69 (6) 1:49:51.69 +16:24.25
8 73 Nicholas Russon 9/19     1:04:23.00 (11) 0:56:29.08 (7) 1:55:01.08 +21:33.65
9 71 John Cameron 10/19     1:02:44.00 (9) 1:00:25.32 (9) 1:57:18.32 +23:50.89
10 72 Michel Poirier 11/19     1:03:10.00 (10) 1:00:49.35 (10) 1:58:08.35 +24:40.92
11 74 Jim Currie 12/19     1:09:10.00 (12) 1:01:27.58 (11) 2:04:46.58 +31:19.15
12 75 John Ball 13/19     1:10:28.00 (13) 1:03:11.32 (12) 2:07:48.32 +34:20.89
13 76 Brian Norman 14/19     1:12:52.00 (14) 1:06:49.91 (15) 2:13:50.91 +40:23.48
14 80 Eric McIntyre 15/19     1:23:27.00 (18) 0:57:18.74 (8) 2:14:54.74 +41:27.31
15 77 Eric Luiker 16/19     1:18:24.00 (15) 1:06:38.13 (14) 2:19:11.13 +45:43.70
16 79 Etienne Dupuis 17/19     1:19:51.00 (17) 1:06:32.30 (13) 2:20:32.30 +47:04.87
17 78 jeff Hoyt 18/19     1:18:48.00 (16) 1:18:32.66 (17) 2:31:29.66 +58:02.23
18 81 Brad Corlett 19/19     1:24:55.00 (19) 1:17:32.60 (16) 2:36:36.60 +1:03:09.17
DNF 82 Jim Ketterling *     *** DNF *** DNF *** ***

Open Men/Homme 30 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 64 Kevin Heppell 1/19     0:51:46.00 (1) 0:40:29.39 (1) 1:32:15.39  

Master 60 Men/Homme 17.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 83 Jean Corbin 1/2     0:30:45.00 (1) 0:39:24.37 (1) 1:10:09.37  
2 84 Dave Moore 2/2     0:36:01.00 (2) 0:41:14.22 (2) 1:17:15.22 +7:05.85

Open Women/Femme 20 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 86 Lilla Roy 2/6     0:43:42.00 (2) 0:36:18.83 (1) 1:20:00.83  
DNF 120 Noémie Godin *     *** DNF *** DNF *** ***

Masters Women/Femme 20 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 85 Manon Losier 1/6 3206   0:42:22.00 (1) 0:34:47.65 (1) 1:17:09.65  
2 87 Julie Daigle 3/6 41213   0:45:26.00 (3) 0:39:41.52 (3) 1:25:07.52 +7:57.87
3 88 Wanda Dixon 4/6     0:49:36.00 (5) 0:38:06.20 (2) 1:27:42.20 +10:32.55
4 90 Susan McClure 5/6     0:48:36.00 (4) 0:42:50.30 (4) 1:31:26.30 +14:16.65
5 89 Jane McKeown 6/6     0:51:14.00 (6) 0:43:17.82 (5) 1:34:31.82 +17:22.17

Master 60 Women/Femme 15 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 91 Fran Robinson     0:35:42.00 (1) 0:31:34.93 (1) 1:07:16.93  
2 92 Claudette Maltais     0:44:20.00 (2) 0:32:07.78 (2) 1:16:27.78 +9:10.85

Participation Women/Homme 10 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 94 Sandrine Caron 2/5     0:25:29.00 (2) 0:20:53.40 (1) 0:46:22.40  
2 95 Andrea Bower 3/5     0:31:38.00 (3) 0:26:30.79 (3) 0:58:08.79 +11:46.39
3 97 Mariline Dube 4/5     0:33:40.00 (5) 0:25:00.67 (2) 0:58:40.67 +12:18.27
4 96 Denise Savage 5/5     0:33:04.00 (4) 0:30:15.69 (4) 1:03:19.69 +16:57.29

Participation Men/Homme 10 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence ccc_licence1 Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 93 Andrew McNair 1/5     0:25:27.00 (1) 0:20:35.22 (1) 0:46:02.22  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4