42nd Manitoba Loppet | Zone4.ca

42nd Manitoba Loppet

Date: Jan 20, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Pinawa, MB
Host Club: Whiteshell Cross Country Ski Club

Chief of Competition:  Paul Chambers 
Chief of Course:  Don Robb 
Obs. Time: 12:00
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir: -
Air Temp: -4 Snow Temp: -4
Weather: Partly Cloudy Snow Cond: Icy in places

30k U23M 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 602 Ben Dearing 1/22 1:33:17.0  

30k SRM 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 605 Carl Bartel 9/22 1:51:14.5  
2 603 Luke Brodland 17/22 2:05:44.7 +14:30.2
3 604 Kirk Vilks 21/22 2:33:11.7 +41:57.2

30k M1/2 F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 607 Katrina Froese 6/22 1:46:31.8  

30k M1/2 M 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 610 Joel Vanden Berg 2/22 1:33:20.2  
2 608 Corey Mohr 3/22 1:37:55.0 +4:34.8
3 611 Jean-Luc Lambert 20/22 2:24:59.6 +51:39.4

30k M3/4 F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 612 Cathy Woods 22/22 2:34:15.4  

30k M3/4 M 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 617 Jamie Falk 4/22 1:43:43.7  
2 615 Jason Howden 7/22 1:46:44.3 +3:00.6
3 627 Rick Wiens 11/22 1:55:02.4 +11:18.7
4 614 Kevin Dearing 15/22 2:01:42.2 +17:58.5
5 616 Juan Carlos Garcia Alonso 19/22 2:13:42.0 +29:58.3

30k M5/6 F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 618 Janet Findlay 16/22 2:01:46.0  

30k M5/6 M 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 620 John Buell 8/22 1:49:05.7  
2 621 Chris Roe 12/22 1:56:04.6 +6:58.9

30k M7/8 M 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 622 Dennis Leneveu 5/22 1:45:10.5  
2 613 Andy Dwilow 10/22 1:54:20.8 +9:10.3
3 624 Phil Froese 13/22 1:57:41.1 +12:30.6
4 625 Earl Isaak 14/22 2:01:22.8 +16:12.3
5 626 Craig Bullock 18/22 2:13:31.5 +28:21.0

15k MB1 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 508 William Vanden Berg 7/40 0:54:58.7  

15k MB2 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 523 Ben Wiens 22/40 0:59:17.8  

15k JVG1 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 517 Shayna Hensrud 19/40 0:58:19.3  

15k JVB1 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 515 Hamad Alabdoulsalam 3/40 0:51:53.1  
2 536 Scott  Brodeur 6/40 0:53:13.3 +1:20.2
3 521 Raphael Boutroy 14/40 0:56:07.4 +4:14.3
4 516 Thomas Wiebe 26/40 1:03:46.6 +11:53.5

15k JVB2 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 513 Aaron Warkentine 1/40 0:49:26.1  
2 514 Jarred Mora 13/40 0:56:02.1 +6:36.0
3 522 Trooper Mann-Baxter 17/40 0:57:00.4 +7:34.3

15k JB1 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 512 Matthew Mora 15/40 0:56:51.0  

15k JG2 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 511 Tessa Warkentine 25/40 1:03:08.2  

15k SRF 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 501 Sarah Allen 30/40 1:13:46.8  
2 509 Sierra Sawatzky 39/40 1:36:02.6 +22:15.8

15k SRM 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 518 Alyosha Boldt 12/40 0:55:25.3  

15k M1/2 F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 507 Crystal Vilks 8/40 0:55:01.4  
2 539 Krista Robinson 38/40 1:35:58.3 +40:56.9

15k M1/2 M 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 506 Trevor Allen 20/40 0:59:02.2  

15k M3/4 F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 505 Sandra Webber 29/40 1:13:05.6  
2 503 Joanne Wiebe 31/40 1:14:31.2 +1:25.6
3 504 Mariko Boorberg 32/40 1:20:33.5 +7:27.9

15k M3/4 M 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 538 Jeff McMillan 4/40 0:51:56.6  
2 529 Andrew Vanden Berg 11/40 0:55:11.6 +3:15.0
3 502 Michael Hoeppner 18/40 0:58:15.7 +6:19.1
4 510 Yan Lau 23/40 0:59:31.6 +7:35.0
5 527 Gavin Faurschou 28/40 1:03:58.8 +12:02.2

15k M5/6 F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 533 Kristin Isaak 24/40 1:02:09.8  
2 520 Nicole Matiation 27/40 1:03:53.3 +1:43.5
3 532 Elisabeth Fritsch 34/40 1:25:06.3 +22:56.5
4 534 April Gobert 36/40 1:26:58.6 +24:48.8
5 535 Lorraine Murray 37/40 1:28:38.6 +26:28.8

15k M5/6 M 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 530 Kenton Frith 5/40 0:52:15.5  
2 519 Lorne Warkentine 10/40 0:55:11.4 +2:55.9
3 531 John Trueman 16/40 0:56:53.8 +4:38.3

15k M7/8 F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 528 Florence Vilks 33/40 1:25:02.6  
2 537 Vera Froese 35/40 1:25:19.8 +17.2

15k M7/8 M 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 526 Neil Ferguson 2/40 0:51:09.7  
2 525 Peter Vilks 9/40 0:55:01.7 +3:52.0
3 623 Floyd Reichel 21/40 0:59:17.4 +8:07.7
4 524 David Bell 40/40 1:37:56.1 +46:46.4

3k AG 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 412 Gracie Hensrud 11/22 0:16:11.1  
2 403 Marin Unger - McMillan 18/22 0:19:50.9 +3:39.8

3k AB 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 407 Paul Wiens 6/22 0:14:44.8  
2 408 Alex Moss 14/22 0:17:00.3 +2:15.5
3 406 Liam McDermid 19/22 0:21:38.4 +6:53.6
4 405 Henry Faurschou 20/22 0:26:56.6 +12:11.8
5 404 James Wiens 21/22 0:31:08.6 +16:23.8
6 409 Caleb Moss 22/22 0:31:13.1 +16:28.3

3k PG1 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 423 Kate Sawatsky 4/22 0:14:16.6  
2 411 Anika Wiens 10/22 0:16:02.4 +1:45.8
3 410 Aneira Breiter 15/22 0:17:09.9 +2:53.3

3k PB1 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 413 Gideon Hoeppner 3/22 0:14:16.3  
2 402 Jasper Hendy 9/22 0:15:40.1 +1:23.8

3k PG2 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 415 Amelia Uhmann 13/22 0:16:24.9  

3k PB2 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 416 Nelson Faurschou 5/22 0:14:33.4  

3k PG3 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 417 Rowan Frith 12/22 0:16:21.6  

3k MB2 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 418 Finley Uhmann 7/22 0:15:04.3  

QUAL 3k PWG 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 419 Kiri Breiter 8/22 0:15:08.2  
2 422 Shannon Bodnarus 17/22 0:17:42.0 +2:33.8

QUAL 3k PWB 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 401 Liam Kyle 1/22 0:12:25.2  
2 414 Tyler Persoage 2/22 0:12:37.0 +11.8
3 421 Nicholas Palmer 16/22 0:17:32.4 +5:07.2

6k PB2 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 302 Hudson McMillan 9/38 0:28:17.9  

6k PG3 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 321 Naomi Wiens 10/38 0:28:25.7  

6k PB3 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 317 Hezekiah Hoeppner 2/38 0:24:56.2  
2 319 Isaiah Vanden Berg 6/38 0:26:24.8 +1:28.6
3 318 Don-Han Lau 15/38 0:29:31.2 +4:35.0
4 316 Hayes McMillan 17/38 0:29:53.9 +4:57.7

6k MG1 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 323 Mia Sawatsky 5/38 0:25:32.5  
2 315 Alice Wiebe 28/38 0:35:04.0 +9:31.5

6k MG2 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 314 Emma Malkoske 1/38 0:24:29.8  

6k JVG1 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 312 Clara Gibbons 8/38 0:26:59.9  

6k Open Female 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 303 Karen Klassen 18/38 0:30:57.1  
2 307 Nancy Chapel 19/38 0:31:10.1 +13.0
3 320 Dominique Kyle 21/38 0:31:41.0 +43.9
4 310 Cheryl Koop 23/38 0:31:45.9 +48.8
5 329 Gina Unger 26/38 0:34:15.8 +3:18.7
6 304 Bonnie Tinker 29/38 0:35:28.5 +4:31.4
7 301 Janice Erickson 30/38 0:35:32.9 +4:35.8
8 311 Jane Macmillan 31/38 0:36:06.9 +5:09.8
9 308 Deirdre Zebrowski 32/38 0:36:08.0 +5:10.9
10 309 Laura Brodland 34/38 0:40:02.0 +9:04.9
11 305 Jane Thiesen 38/38 0:56:21.6 +25:24.5

6k Open Male 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 341 Ian Palmer 7/38 0:26:50.6  
2 332 Don Macmillan 11/38 0:28:26.8 +1:36.2
3 333 Keegan Sharp 14/38 0:29:00.2 +2:09.6
4 338 Ryan Persoage 25/38 0:33:16.5 +6:25.9
5 335 Jerry Buckland 33/38 0:37:26.9 +10:36.3
6 334 Darren Tacknyk 36/38 0:41:42.2 +14:51.6
7 336 Daniel McDermid 37/38 0:54:35.6 +27:45.0

QUAL 6k MG 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 328 Cleo Bourgeois 3/38 0:25:09.3  
2 340 Ella Kyle 12/38 0:28:37.4 +3:28.1
3 326 Hayden Turner 13/38 0:28:40.0 +3:30.7
4 324 Ella Henley 16/38 0:29:45.8 +4:36.5
5 331 Natalya Paypom Beardy 20/38 0:31:36.0 +6:26.7
6 339 Aislyn Breiter 24/38 0:32:52.3 +7:43.0
7 327 Brynn Tacknyk 35/38 0:41:32.0 +16:22.7

QUAL 6k MB 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 330 Liam Tinker 22/38 0:31:42.6  

QUAL 6k JVB 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 322 Cole Turner 4/38 0:25:14.0  
2 325 Bryce Bodnarus 27/38 0:34:46.8 +9:32.8


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4