Ontario Cup #2 DAY 2 Pursuit | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #2 DAY 2 Pursuit

Date: Jan 21, 2018
StartList
Location: Naughton Trails
Host Club: Walden Cross Country Fitness Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Frances Norlen 
Chief of Competition:  Mary Waddell 
Coach  Katja Mathys 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

PN Standing Women 5 km. Free Pursuit  5 km 1 lap  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Diff
1 9:00:00.0 Julie Mayer 39944  

PN Sit Women 5 km. Free Pursuit  5 km 2 Laps  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Diff
2 9:00:30.0 Tanya Quesnel 25798  

PN Sit Men 5 km. Free Pursuit  5 km 2 Laps  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Diff
3 9:01:00.0 Caelan Flannigan 31842  

Open Men 10 km. Free Pursuit  10 km 2 Laps  
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory CCCLicence Diff
11 9:30:00.0 Alec Maclean Junior Men 31416  
12 9:30:17.0 Alexander Maycock Junior Men 33728 +17.0
13 9:30:32.0 Declan Macdougall Junior Boy 34874 +32.0
14 9:30:53.0 Kai Meekis Junior Boy 25593 +53.0
15 9:31:01.0 Robert Simpson-Spook Senior Men 25730 +1:01.0
16 9:31:03.0 Malcolm Thompson Junior Boy 33113 +1:03.0
17 9:31:10.0 Erik Schlyter Junior Boy 34883 +1:10.0
18 9:31:21.0 Frederick Serratore Junior Men 30220 +1:21.0
19 9:31:29.0 Ryan Williams Junior Men 35360 +1:29.0
20 9:31:36.0 Declan Barber Junior Men 31417 +1:36.0
21 9:31:36.0 Ben Milley Junior Boy 33128 +1:36.0
22 9:32:03.0 Nicholas Randall Junior Boy 31037 +2:03.0
23 9:32:15.0 Tyler Allan Junior Boy 35301 +2:15.0
24 9:32:15.0 Cameron Pouw Junior Boy 34889 +2:15.0
25 9:32:31.0 Matteo Reich Junior Men 29478 +2:31.0
26 9:32:37.0 Jonathan Whatley Junior Boy 38036 +2:37.0
27 9:32:45.0 Devon Pegrum Junior Boy 37672 +2:45.0
28 9:32:50.0 Jordan Cascagnette Senior Men 14334 +2:50.0
29 9:33:00.0 Sebastien Nicolle Junior Boy 33734 +3:00.0
30 9:33:08.0 Graham Daly Junior Men 31411 +3:08.0
31 9:33:28.0 Dylan Beck Junior Boy 33351 +3:28.0
32 9:33:31.0 Tristen Jones Junior Boy   +3:31.0
33 9:33:34.0 David Laurie Senior Men 30238 +3:34.0
34 9:33:38.0 Owen Johnstone Junior Boy 34057 +3:38.0
35 9:33:46.0 Thomas Pelchat Junior Boy 35771 +3:46.0
36 9:33:51.0 Sander Van Walraven Junior Boy 33751 +3:51.0
37 9:33:54.0 Nathan Greer Junior Boy 38852 +3:54.0
38 9:34:00.0 Colton Labine Senior Men 23761 +4:00.0
39 9:34:02.0 Niklas Harkonen Junior Boy 31826 +4:02.0
40 9:34:09.0 Wesley Schlenker Junior Boy 35296 +4:09.0
41 9:34:11.0 Andrei Vovk Senior Men   +4:11.0
42 9:34:14.0 Sam Lyon Junior Boy 35324 +4:14.0
43 9:34:18.0 Nick Poole Junior Boy 36483 +4:18.0
44 9:34:25.0 Drew Bursey Senior Men 28866 +4:25.0
45 9:34:29.0 Orion Austrup Senior Men 36418 +4:29.0
46 9:34:32.0 Simon Giasson Junior Men 31894 +4:32.0
47 9:34:33.0 Thomas Gore Senior Men   +4:33.0
48 9:34:45.0 Nathan Johnstone Junior Men 31798 +4:45.0
49 9:34:47.0 Patrick Paradine Junior Boy 33124 +4:47.0
50 9:34:48.0 Aidan Westdal Junior Boy 35340 +4:48.0
51 9:34:51.0 Liam O'Brien Junior Boy 35288 +4:51.0
52 9:34:59.0 Hayden Gorman Senior Men 33122 +4:59.0
53 9:35:00.0 Matthew McNeil Senior Men   +5:00.0
54 9:35:00.0 Connor Psiuk Senior Men 28857 +5:00.0
55 9:35:18.0 Bentzi Claassen Junior Boy 38008 +5:18.0
56 9:35:21.0 Ethan Graves Junior Boy 36493 +5:21.0
57 9:35:34.0 River McCubbin Junior Boy 39596 +5:34.0
58 9:35:48.0 Konrad Wiltmann Senior Men   +5:48.0
59 9:35:49.0 Ben Walker Junior Boy 35282 +5:49.0
60 9:35:49.0 Alexander Peterson Junior Boy 38936 +5:49.0
61 9:36:09.0 Matthew Norman Junior Boy 35341 +6:09.0
62 9:36:15.0 Sebastian Grocott Junior Boy 35269 +6:15.0
63 9:36:35.0 Conor Jacobson Junior Boy 34070 +6:35.0
64 9:36:37.0 Joshua Cartmell Senior Men 37691 +6:37.0
65 9:36:59.0 Derek Jones Junior Boy 40344 +6:59.0
66 9:37:06.0 Jacob Heroux Senior Men   +7:06.0
67 9:37:15.0 Brian Rogers Master Men   +7:15.0
68 9:37:15.0 Mitchell Slobodian Junior Men 29267 +7:15.0
69 9:37:15.0 Travis Mann Senior Men   +7:15.0
70 9:37:15.0 Eamon Kelly Junior Men 31879 +7:15.0
71 9:37:15.0 Austin Lane Junior Boy 36492 +7:15.0
72 9:37:15.0 John Noble Junior Boy   +7:15.0
73 9:37:15.0 Lockhart McMann Senior Men   +7:15.0
74 9:37:15.0 Jason Connelly Junior Men 40385 +7:15.0
75 9:37:15.0 Christian Filan Junior Men 41236 +7:15.0
76 9:37:15.0 Thibaut Lauwers Master Men   +7:15.0
77 9:37:15.0 Todd Randall Master Men   +7:15.0
78 9:37:15.0 Alex Lake Senior Men   +7:15.0
79 9:37:15.0 Rob Lepage Master Men   +7:15.0
80 9:37:15.0 Randy Donato Master Men   +7:15.0
81 9:37:15.0 Cameron Boland Junior Boy   +7:15.0
82 9:37:15.0 Kayden Sim Senior Men 27437 +7:15.0
83 9:37:15.0 Greg Prodan Senior Men   +7:15.0
84 9:37:15.0 Carter Saunders Junior Boy 35303 +7:15.0
85 9:37:15.0 Sebastien Tremblay Junior Boy   +7:15.0
86 9:37:15.0 Underwood Matt Senior Men   +7:15.0

Open Women 10 km. Free Pursuit  10 km 2 Laps  
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory CCCLicence Diff
91 10:05:00.0 Hannah Shields Junior Women 37995  
92 10:05:40.0 Heidi Stewart Junior Girl 27375 +40.0
93 10:06:14.0 Shaylynn Loewen Junior Girl 33371 +1:14.0
94 10:06:45.0 Madison Fraser Senior Women 21418 +1:45.0
95 10:06:52.0 Zoe Pekos Junior Women 29275 +1:52.0
96 10:06:59.0 Teagan Shapansky Junior Girl 35308 +1:59.0
97 10:07:10.0 Chloe Ranahan Junior Girl 33123 +2:10.0
98 10:07:25.0 Shelby Dickey Senior Women 21473 +2:25.0
99 10:07:36.0 Shilo Rousseau Junior Girl 31427 +2:36.0
100 10:07:42.0 Colleen Beck Junior Girl 31855 +2:42.0
101 10:08:10.0 Claudia De Fazio Junior Girl 35273 +3:10.0
102 10:08:57.0 Jessica Roach Junior Women 35355 +3:57.0
103 10:09:00.0 Sara McIlraith Master Women   +4:00.0
104 10:09:04.0 Hannah Story-Korman Junior Women 29416 +4:04.0
105 10:09:10.0 Katherine Mason Junior Girl 35300 +4:10.0
106 10:09:15.0 Alli Lull Senior Women   +4:15.0
107 10:09:22.0 Celeste Noble Senior Women 28195 +4:22.0
108 10:09:23.0 Elise Huet Senior Women   +4:23.0
109 10:09:24.0 Caitlyn Stowe Junior Girl 35323 +4:24.0
110 10:09:24.0 Allison Caswell Junior Women 34761 +4:24.0
111 10:09:39.0 Sarah Macintosh Junior Girl 35314 +4:39.0
112 10:09:49.0 Madeline Aarts Senior Women   +4:49.0
113 10:10:22.0 Isabelle Maclean Senior Women   +5:22.0
114 10:10:59.0 Lindsay Raymond Junior Women   +5:59.0
115 10:11:01.0 Nicole Smith Junior Girl 33116 +6:01.0
116 10:11:06.0 Laura Williams Senior Women 34076 +6:06.0
117 10:11:23.0 Sophia Slater Junior Women 37777 +6:23.0
118 10:11:26.0 An Duong Junior Girl 34115 +6:26.0
119 10:11:38.0 Emily Drake Junior Women 35751 +6:38.0
120 10:11:40.0 Heather F. Wilson Senior Women 25581 +6:40.0
121 10:11:52.0 Katja Zbogar Junior Women   +6:52.0
122 10:12:07.0 Annabell Storch Junior Women 36647 +7:07.0
123 10:12:11.0 Mariah Hudec Senior Women 24504 +7:11.0
124 10:12:18.0 Lydia Harris Senior Women   +7:18.0
125 10:12:41.0 Taylor Marshall Junior Girl 38847 +7:41.0
126 10:13:00.0 Marsha Lane Junior Girl 36491 +8:00.0
127 10:13:05.0 Katherine Grove Senior Women   +8:05.0
128 10:13:15.0 Emerson Bach Junior Women 41189 +8:15.0
129 10:13:15.0 Sarah Hay Senior Women   +8:15.0
130 10:13:15.0 Marina Tusz Junior Women   +8:15.0
131 10:13:15.0 Kate Richards Junior Women 31414 +8:15.0
132 10:13:15.0 Laura Deare Senior Women 38859 +8:15.0
133 10:13:15.0 Marissa Ditoro Senior Women   +8:15.0
134 10:13:15.0 Klara Jones Junior Girl 40378 +8:15.0
135 10:13:15.0 Lauren Denstedt Junior Women 41181 +8:15.0
136 10:13:15.0 Megan Richardson Junior Girl   +8:15.0
137 10:13:15.0 Emma Lindsay Junior Women   +8:15.0
138 10:13:15.0 Rylee Dawson Senior Women 38854 +8:15.0
139 10:13:15.0 Hannah Skelton Junior Girl   +8:15.0
140 10:13:15.0 Lily Burgess Junior Girl   +8:15.0

Juvenile Boy 5 km. Free Pursuit  5 km 1 Lap  
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory CCCLicence Diff
301 10:40:00.0 Campbell Wright Juvenile Boy    
302 10:40:18.0 Luke Allan Juvenile Boy 35302 +18.0
303 10:40:22.0 Guillaume Pelchat Juvenile Boy 35770 +22.0
304 10:40:23.0 Reid Kidner Juvenile Boy 33746 +23.0
305 10:40:42.0 Zachary Varieur Juvenile Boy 40337 +42.0
306 10:40:44.0 Alexander Randall Juvenile Boy 31038 +44.0
307 10:40:51.0 Max Hollmann Juvenile Boy 35400 +51.0
308 10:40:58.0 Benjamin Harrington Juvenile Boy 37799 +58.0
309 10:41:03.0 Maxim Lee Pottie Juvenile Boy 38850 +1:03.0
310 10:41:08.0 Robert Raikou Juvenile Boy 36427 +1:08.0
311 10:41:15.0 Theodore Woodford Juvenile Boy 35441 +1:15.0
312 10:41:18.0 Gavan Barrett Juvenile Boy 37222 +1:18.0
313 10:41:21.0 Joel Zandvliet Juvenile Boy 40365 +1:21.0
314 10:41:41.0 Michael Anderson Juvenile Boy 37685 +1:41.0
315 10:41:42.0 Robin Mason Juvenile Boy 37827 +1:42.0
316 10:41:46.0 Riley De Gans Juvenile Boy 37779 +1:46.0
317 10:41:55.0 Leo Boyce Juvenile Boy 37848 +1:55.0
318 10:42:03.0 Callum Saravanamuttoo Juvenile Boy 35309 +2:03.0
319 10:42:05.0 Raphael Guerout Juvenile Boy 36408 +2:05.0
320 10:42:44.0 Maxim Nicolle Juvenile Boy 37694 +2:44.0
321 10:42:47.0 Isaac Story-Korman Juvenile Boy 40370 +2:47.0
322 10:42:54.0 Liam Marshall Juvenile Boy 41173 +2:54.0
323 10:42:54.0 Matthew Randall Midget Boy 36421 +2:54.0
324 10:42:56.0 Sullivan Macdonald Midget Boy 38045 +2:56.0
325 10:43:11.0 Eli Shapansky Juvenile Boy 36499 +3:11.0
326 10:43:17.0 Julien Audet-Welke Juvenile Boy 36508 +3:17.0
327 10:43:21.0 Patrick Westdal Juvenile Boy 36484 +3:21.0
328 10:43:22.0 Hayden McCulloch Juvenile Boy 38856 +3:22.0
329 10:43:23.0 Leon Ewald Juvenile Boy 40284 +3:23.0
330 10:43:24.0 Adrian Grocott Midget Boy 39918 +3:24.0
331 10:43:27.0 Leonard Paradine Juvenile Boy 40349 +3:27.0
332 10:43:28.0 Declan McClure Juvenile Boy 37849 +3:28.0
333 10:43:28.0 Willem Jacobson Juvenile Boy 38037 +3:28.0
334 10:43:29.0 Jeremy Hornung Juvenile Boy 37677 +3:29.0
335 10:43:29.0 Isaac Fortin Juvenile Boy 41187 +3:29.0
336 10:43:38.0 Forrest Kipps Juvenile Boy   +3:38.0
337 10:43:40.0 Benjamin Rundle Juvenile Boy 37850 +3:40.0
338 10:43:46.0 Jake Douglas Juvenile Boy 41222 +3:46.0
339 10:43:52.0 Luka Custic Juvenile Boy 37851 +3:52.0
340 10:43:58.0 Dominique Ranger Juvenile Boy 36504 +3:58.0
341 10:44:01.0 Robert Bougai Juvenile Boy 37723 +4:01.0
342 10:44:04.0 Marco Di Diodato Juvenile Boy 40333 +4:04.0
343 10:44:04.0 Alex De Fazio Juvenile Boy 38863 +4:04.0
344 10:44:08.0 Eric Good Midget Boy 40009 +4:08.0
345 10:44:19.0 Isaac Bergstrom Juvenile Boy 37811 +4:19.0
346 10:44:28.0 Oliver Bereznai Juvenile Boy 37714 +4:28.0
347 10:44:32.0 Gavin Hadfield Midget Boy 41198 +4:32.0
348 10:44:33.0 Patrick Wiss Midget Boy 39925 +4:33.0
349 10:44:36.0 Thomas Larson Midget Boy 40356 +4:36.0
350 10:44:43.0 Xander Frappier Juvenile Boy   +4:43.0
351 10:45:00.0 Cameron Lowes Juvenile Boy   +5:00.0
352 10:45:04.0 Martin Macdougall Juvenile Boy 41223 +5:04.0
353 10:45:25.0 Theodore De Groote Midget Boy   +5:25.0
354 10:45:25.0 Ben Cornell Midget Boy 40346 +5:25.0
355 10:45:25.0 Trevor Schick Juvenile Boy 40336 +5:25.0
356 10:45:25.0 Aidan Barney Juvenile Boy 41180 +5:25.0
357 10:45:25.0 Liam McDonald Midget Boy 40311 +5:25.0
358 10:45:25.0 Theo Guenther Juvenile Boy 41206 +5:25.0
359 10:45:25.0 Micah Peake Midget Boy   +5:25.0
360 10:45:25.0 Micah Byman Midget Boy   +5:25.0
361 10:45:25.0 Zarek Sand Midget Boy   +5:25.0
362 10:45:25.0 Émile Rose Juvenile Boy 41239 +5:25.0
363 10:45:25.0 Brandon Radey Midget Boy 39985 +5:25.0

Juvenile Girl 5 km. Free Pursuit  5 km 1 Lap  
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory CCCLicence Diff
371 10:55:00.0 Sierra Macdonald Juvenile Girl 37707  
372 10:55:45.0 Katya Semeniuk Juvenile Girl 37785 +45.0
373 10:55:49.0 Leyla Barber Juvenile Girl 33150 +49.0
374 10:55:53.0 Kali Metuzals Juvenile Girl 37877 +53.0
375 10:56:08.0 Jasmine Lyons Juvenile Girl 36501 +1:08.0
376 10:56:23.0 Katherine Macintosh Juvenile Girl 37675 +1:23.0
377 10:56:31.0 Sophia Marshall Juvenile Girl 36521 +1:31.0
378 10:56:41.0 Fiona Shearing Juvenile Girl 35313 +1:41.0
379 10:56:46.0 Carley Kiiskila Juvenile Girl 38921 +1:46.0
380 10:56:58.0 Samantha Csisztu Juvenile Girl 35464 +1:58.0
381 10:56:59.0 Chandra Rousseau Juvenile Girl 37670 +1:59.0
382 10:57:02.0 Lilli Thomas Juvenile Girl 37695 +2:02.0
383 10:57:13.0 Maddie Norman Juvenile Girl 37709 +2:13.0
384 10:57:24.0 Mary Kate Norman Juvenile Girl 35342 +2:24.0
385 10:57:24.0 Olivia Norman Juvenile Girl 37710 +2:24.0
386 10:57:25.0 Anna Jaklova Midget Girl 39977 +2:25.0
387 10:57:25.0 Sophie Levasseur Juvenile Girl 36411 +2:25.0
388 10:57:37.0 Erin Dunn Juvenile Girl 37836 +2:37.0
389 10:57:51.0 Ainsley Carr Juvenile Girl 35291 +2:51.0
390 10:57:56.0 Julia Shannon Juvenile Girl 35317 +2:56.0
391 10:58:15.0 Madeleine Stymiest Juvenile Girl 35299 +3:15.0
392 10:58:17.0 Lea Skerrett Juvenile Girl 37688 +3:17.0
393 10:58:28.0 Rachel Anderson Juvenile Girl 37690 +3:28.0
394 10:58:30.0 Sadie Campbell Juvenile Girl 41193 +3:30.0
395 10:58:37.0 Sofie Ohrling Juvenile Girl 37824 +3:37.0
396 10:58:39.0 Anna Bowman Juvenile Girl 35376 +3:39.0
397 10:58:43.0 Anna Deleenheer Juvenile Girl 41210 +3:43.0
398 10:58:51.0 Erin Doble Midget Girl 37838 +3:51.0
399 10:59:10.0 Maeve Conaghan Juvenile Girl 38886 +4:10.0
400 10:59:11.0 Brooke Ailey Midget Girl 41188 +4:11.0
401 10:59:18.0 Eden Graves Juvenile Girl 38014 +4:18.0
402 10:59:34.0 Lucy Thomas Juvenile Girl 37810 +4:34.0
403 10:59:35.0 Sophie Tremblay Juvenile Girl   +4:35.0
404 10:59:49.0 Anna Harris Juvenile Girl 38029 +4:49.0
405 10:59:52.0 Fiona Braund Juvenile Girl 38861 +4:52.0
406 11:00:15.0 Madeleine Kaminski Juvenile Girl 36409 +5:15.0
407 11:00:15.0 Chandyn Bachiu Juvenile Girl 40374 +5:15.0
408 11:00:15.0 Mya Marshall Midget Girl 37668 +5:15.0
409 11:00:15.0 Lucy Kraychyk Juvenile Girl 39942 +5:15.0
410 11:00:15.0 Aliksandrea Jones Midget Girl 41220 +5:15.0
411 11:00:15.0 Isabel Lewin Juvenile Girl 38874 +5:15.0
412 11:00:15.0 Allison Westbroek Juvenile Girl 38041 +5:15.0
413 11:00:15.0 Rachel Morris Juvenile Girl 35445 +5:15.0
414 11:00:15.0 Kalila Bachiu Juvenile Girl 40375 +5:15.0
415 11:00:15.0 Brooklin Lowes Juvenile Girl   +5:15.0
416 11:00:15.0 Sarah Groh Midget Girl 35285 +5:15.0
417 11:00:15.0 Maggie Parks Midget Girl 39926 +5:15.0
418 11:00:15.0 Kate Redmond Juvenile Girl 39919 +5:15.0
419 11:00:15.0 Clara Pringle Midget Girl   +5:15.0
420 11:00:15.0 Rochelle Lariviere Midget Girl 40372 +5:15.0
421 11:00:15.0 Jessica Rogers Juvenile Girl   +5:15.0
422 11:00:15.0 Natasha Holy Juvenile Girl 41214 +5:15.0
423 11:00:15.0 Danica Levesque Juvenile Girl 41168 +5:15.0
424 11:00:15.0 Olivia Rowan Juvenile Girl   +5:15.0
425 11:00:15.0 Lily Stibbards-Lyle Juvenile Girl 41190 +5:15.0
426 11:00:15.0 Meghan Rogers Midget Girl   +5:15.0
427 11:00:15.0 Kelsey Smith Juvenile Girl 41228 +5:15.0
428 11:00:15.0 Anna Guenther Midget Girl   +5:15.0
429 11:00:15.0 Anna Zandvliet Midget Girl   +5:15.0
430 11:00:15.0 Lourena D'Hondt Juvenile Girl   +5:15.0
431 11:00:15.0 Ruari Milne Juvenile Girl   +5:15.0
432 11:00:15.0 Madeleine Tremblay Midget Girl   +5:15.0
433 11:00:15.0 Hannah Rydlo Juvenile Girl 38889 +5:15.0

Peewee Boy 2.5 km. Free Pursuit  2.5 km  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Diff
441 11:10:00.0 Malcolm McCulloch 41237  
442 11:10:02.0 Liam Ryan   +2.0
443 11:10:22.0 Callum Wiss   +22.0
444 11:10:24.0 Andrew Bougai   +24.0
445 11:11:02.0 Ian Schaffer   +1:02.0
446 11:11:03.0 Augustus De Groote   +1:03.0
447 11:11:27.0 Jackson Smith 41229 +1:27.0
448 11:11:43.0 Oscar Clark   +1:43.0
449 11:12:35.0 Hector Loiselle   +2:35.0
450 11:13:31.0 Chesley Godwin   +3:31.0
451 11:13:34.0 Remy Lariviere   +3:34.0
452 11:13:34.0 Oliver Tremblay   +3:34.0

Peewee Girl 2.5 km. Free Pursuit  2.5 km  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Diff
461 11:35:00.0 Julia Vodusek 39597  
462 11:35:29.0 Ellen Groh 37724 +29.0
463 11:35:34.0 Maxine Wiss   +34.0
464 11:35:42.0 Brielle Charette 41205 +42.0
465 11:36:06.0 Allysha Gray   +1:06.0
466 11:36:09.0 Marissa Pladzyk   +1:09.0
467 11:36:15.0 Nicole Kukulka   +1:15.0
468 11:36:29.0 Chantal Kukulka   +1:29.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4