Nechako Nordics Regional Biathlon Event | Zone4.ca



Nechako Nordics Regional Biathlon Event

Date: Jan 20, 2018
Final  Results
Location: Vanderhoof
Host Club: Nechako Nordics Ski Club

Race Info
Start Time:  1:00pm 
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Midgets 3 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 1 Gabby Hoehn Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:18:27.3 0 0 0 0 0:18:27.3  
2 2 Landon Aaslie Cariboo Ski Touring Club 0:19:27.3 0 0 1 1 0:19:27.3 +1:00.0
3 3 Liam Reusch Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:19:32.5 1 1 0 2 0:19:32.5 +1:05.2
4 4 Isla Cadell Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:19:37.1 2 1 1 4 0:19:37.1 +1:09.8
5 6 Mya Friesen Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:21:31.4 1 1 0 2 0:21:31.4 +3:04.1
6 7 Carter Bohme Cariboo Ski Touring Club 0:25:05.9 0 1 1 2 0:25:05.9 +6:38.6
7 5 Gabriel vanGeloven Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:36:27.3 2 0 0 2 0:36:27.3 +18:00.0

Juveniles 4 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 10 Laura Balkwill Cariboo Ski Touring Club 0:22:17.8 0 3 0 3 0:22:17.8  
2 9 Bjorn van Geloven Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:24:37.8 2 2 1 5 0:24:37.8 +2:20.0
3 8 Liam Sinclair Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:24:38.6 2 1 1 4 0:24:38.6 +2:20.8
4 11 Julia Hamp Omineca Ski Club 0:25:35.5 1 3 1 5 0:25:35.5 +3:17.7
5 14 Iona Cadell Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:25:36.8 2 4 2 8 0:25:36.8 +3:19.0
6 13 Payton Sinclair Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:28:10.9 5 2 5 12 0:28:10.9 +5:53.1
DNS 12 Danielle Clare Caledonia Nordic Ski Club *** 0 0 0   *** ***

Senior Boys 7.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P S S T Time Diff
1 15 Cole Bender Omineca Ski Club 0:34:41.3 2 5 3 2 12 0:34:41.3  
2 16 Liam Connon Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:36:10.5 2 3 2 3 10 0:36:10.5 +1:29.2
3 17 miller Kriese Bulkley Valley Cross Country Ski Cl 0:41:00.3 2 5 3 0 10 0:41:00.3 +6:19.0

Senior Girls 7.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P S S T Time Diff
1 18 Linnea Moutray Nechako Nordics 0:42:46.6 2 3 2 1 8 0:42:46.6  
2 19 Claire Lesawich Bulkley Valley Cross Country Ski Cl 0:44:13.6 2 3 5 3 13 0:44:13.6 +1:27.0
3 21 Danika Fiala Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:46:53.8 4 3 4 2 13 0:46:53.8 +4:07.2
DNS 20 Mackenzie Connon Caledonia Nordic Ski Club *** 0 0 0 0   *** ***

Junior Boys 6 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 25 Damian Georgyev Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:27:57.9 2 5 1 8 0:27:57.9  
2 23 Cody Vanwerkhoven Nechako Nordics 0:28:11.0 3 1 1 5 0:28:11.0 +13.1
3 24 Quinn Friesen Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:36:10.2 4 3 2 9 0:36:10.2 +8:12.3
4 22 Graham Balkwill Cariboo Ski Touring Club 0:40:14.4 3 5 3 11 0:40:14.4 +12:16.5
DNS 26 Quinn Neil Caledonia Nordic Ski Club *** 0 0 0   *** ***

Junior Girls 6 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 27 Adrienne Bender Omineca Ski Club 0:34:44.7 0 1 2 3 0:34:44.7  
2 28 Nicole Hamp Omineca Ski Club 0:39:08.2 5 2 3 10 0:39:08.2 +4:23.5
DNS 29 Elise Clare Caledonia Nordic Ski Club *** 0 0 0   *** ***

Masters Men 7.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P S S T Time Diff
1 30 Jasper MacKenzie Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:30:09.1 3 0 1 0 4 0:30:09.1  
DNS 31 bryan swansburg Bulkley Valley Cross Country Ski Cl *** 0 0 0 0   *** ***

Recreational 1 6 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P S T Time Diff
1 32 Randy Hamp Omineca Ski Club 0:41:34.6 2 3 4 9 0:41:34.6  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4