2018 NB Cup 3 / Maritime Cup Day One | Zone4.ca



2018 NB Cup 3 / Maritime Cup Day One

Date: Jan 20, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Fredericton,NB
Host Club: Wostawea

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Dave Cameron 
Chief of Course:   Nick Russon 
Chief of Timing  Peter Toner 
Coach:  Manon Losier 
Zone 4 Legacy  Carole Daigle 
Obs. Time: 13:00
Wind Vel:  24 Wind Dir: SSW
Air Temp: 2 c Snow Temp:
Weather: sunny cloudy Snow Cond:

Para-Nordic - Junior and younger 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 1 Céline Kavanaugh 38928 Not Applicable 0:45:31.4  

Para-Nordic - Adult 2 km. Classic  Orange ( BOWL)  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 2 Shane Dunnett   Wostawea 0:35:05.5  

Mini-Atom Girl/Fille 0.6 km. Classic  light green loop x 1  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 100 Ashelin Stevens   Wostawea 0:06:36.3  
2 95 Isabelle Pinsent   Wostawea 0:10:05.4 +3:29.1
DNF 98 Anna Poirier   Wostawea *** ***

Atom Girl/Fille 1.1 km. Classic  light green loop x 2  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 101 Annabelle Kenny   Sureau Blanc 0:08:09.3  
2 108 Rosalie Sinclair   Wostawea 0:09:11.9 +1:02.6
3 96 Elise Breau   Sureau Blanc 0:09:22.2 +1:12.9
4 106 Mahalia Chaplin   Wostawea 0:09:38.3 +1:29.0
5 107 Hazel Wright   Wostawea 0:10:37.4 +2:28.1
6 104 Ila Wright   Wostawea 0:10:41.7 +2:32.4
7 97 Maelle Robichaud   Sureau Blanc 0:10:58.7 +2:49.4
8 99 Jade Robicheau   Wostawea 0:11:33.2 +3:23.9
DNF 103 Ruby MacNeil   Wostawea *** ***
DNS 102 Bryn Mooers   Wostawea *** ***
DNS 105 penelope locas   Wostawea *** ***

Pee Wee Girl/Fille 1.6 km. Classic  red (Circle) X1  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 114 Léonie Duguay-Primeau   Sureau Blanc 0:08:17.5  
2 115 Lorianne Basque   Sureau Blanc 0:08:59.6 +42.1
3 113 Emily Breau   Sureau Blanc 0:09:07.0 +49.5
4 110 LORENCE BOURQUE   Codiac Ski Club 0:09:49.3 +1:31.8
5 112 Beatrice Sinclair   Wostawea 0:11:46.2 +3:28.7
DNS 111 Eleanor Macpherson   Wostawea *** ***

Mini-Atom Boy/Gars 0.6 km. Classic  light green (Half Moon)  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 119 Ryland Norman   Not Applicable 0:05:56.3  
2 118 Levi MacNeil   Wostawea 0:09:16.4 +3:20.1
DNF 121 Felix Dupuis   Wostawea *** ***
DNS 120 Joe Ross   Wostawea *** ***

Atom Boy/Gars 1.1 km. Classic  light green (Half Moon) X 2  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 127 Arthur Duguay-Primeau   Sureau Blanc 0:07:53.6  
2 122 Andrew Thomas   Sureau Blanc 0:08:18.1 +24.5
3 125 Tate Hoyt-Hogan   Wostawea 0:08:22.5 +28.9
4 117 Nicolas Haché   Sureau Blanc 0:08:37.1 +43.5
5 123 Will Ross   Wostawea 0:08:43.0 +49.4
6 124 Jonah McIntyre   Not Applicable 0:08:43.3 +49.7
7 126 Flynn Stevens   Wostawea 0:09:33.9 +1:40.3

Pee Wee Boy/Gars 1.6 km. Classic  RED (Circle)  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 131 Jacob Olivier Haché   Sureau Blanc 0:07:57.5  
2 128 Frédéric Kenny   Sureau Blanc 0:08:34.6 +37.1
3 132 Rein Jones   Wostawea 0:08:47.3 +49.8
4 130 Enzo Martel   Sureau Blanc 0:09:11.7 +1:14.2
5 129 Tommy-Olivier Chiasson   Sureau Blanc 0:09:38.4 +1:40.9
6 136 Will Bower   Wostawea 0:09:51.2 +1:53.7
7 133 Liam Mooers   Wostawea 0:09:56.0 +1:58.5
8 134 Luke Chaplin   Wostawea 0:11:56.4 +3:58.9
9 135 William Robichaud   Sureau Blanc 0:13:11.8 +5:14.3

Mini-Midget Boy/Gars 2.5 km. Classic  BLUE ( Square)  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 8 Théo Simard   Sureau Blanc 0:11:39.3  
2 3 Cohen Norman   Not Applicable 0:12:26.8 +47.5
3 7 Karel Godin   Boules de Neige 0:12:34.8 +55.5
4 5 Jamie Heard   Wostawea 0:12:39.2 +59.9
5 6 Joshua Pellerin   Codiac Ski Club 0:13:29.7 +1:50.4
6 4 Wyatt Letourneau   Wostawea 0:21:03.8 +9:24.5

Mini-Midget Girl/Fille 2.5 km. Classic  BLUE ( Square)  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 15 Madeleine Horsley   Wostawea 0:13:00.4  
2 11 Léa McLaughlin   Sureau Blanc 0:13:14.5 +14.1
3 16 Valérie Haché   Sureau Blanc 0:13:19.9 +19.5
4 12 Katie Bower   Wostawea 0:13:31.8 +31.4
5 9 Mikaya Hoyt-Hogan   Wostawea 0:13:40.3 +39.9
6 13 Mélodie Chiasson   Sureau Blanc 0:13:42.0 +41.6
7 109 jordane lebreton   Sureau Blanc 0:14:42.6 +1:42.2
8 116 Marie Chantal Leger   Sureau Blanc 0:15:06.2 +2:05.8
9 10 Claire Chaplin   Wostawea 0:19:37.3 +6:36.9
DNS 14 Charlotte English   Wostawea *** ***

Midget Girl/Fille 4 km. Classic  Red Circle + Blue Square  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 17 Gabrielle Cote 37788 Sureau Blanc 0:16:17.4  
2 18 Mattea McNair 39599 Wostawea 0:17:49.9 +1:32.5
3 20 Anaelle Martel   Sureau Blanc 0:21:10.8 +4:53.4
4 23 Ava Quigley   Wostawea 0:23:38.1 +7:20.7
5 22 Nessa Quigley   Wostawea 0:23:43.3 +7:25.9
DNF 19 Grace McIntyre 39937 Not Applicable *** ***
DNS 21 Anna English   Wostawea *** ***

Midget Boys/Gars 7.5 km. Classic   Blue Square + Yellow Diamond  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 28 Simon Xavier Godin 37719 Sureau Blanc 0:28:33.1  
2 24 Samuel Daniel Basque 38924 Sureau Blanc 0:30:12.0 +1:38.9
3 26 Hugo Austin 37780 Sureau Blanc 0:30:58.2 +2:25.1
4 32 Jack Toner 38915 Wostawea 0:31:16.5 +2:43.4
5 29 Milo Sircom-Brown   Not Applicable 0:33:23.4 +4:50.3
6 31 Mathias Michaud   Aventuriers 0:34:09.9 +5:36.8
7 25 Leezack Caron   Husky 0:39:26.7 +10:53.6
8 30 Philippe Robitaille 39910 Codiac Ski Club 0:41:44.0 +13:10.9
9 27 Kaj Jones   Wostawea 0:43:34.7 +15:01.6

Juvenile Girl/Fille 7.5 km. Classic   Blue Square + Yellow Diamond  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 36 Ariane Austin 35357 Sureau Blanc 0:28:41.1  
2 34 Anika Leigh 36506 Aventuriers 0:29:30.3 +49.2
3 33 Caden Macleod 38911 Not Applicable 0:30:37.0 +1:55.9
4 37 Fiona McClure 39921 Not Applicable 0:31:48.1 +3:07.0
5 35 Marissa Curry 35466 Sureau Blanc 0:34:41.3 +6:00.2

Junior Girl/Fille 7.5 km. Classic   Blue Square + Yellow Diamond  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 38 Chloe Duchesne 36477 Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:32:54.9  

Junior Women/Femme 7.5 km. Classic   Blue Square + Yellow Diamond  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 39 Michelle Landry 31877 Boules de Neige 0:36:06.0  

Juvenile Boy/Gars 10 km. Classic  Yellow Diamond + Green Triangle  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 42 Jeremy Leigh 36505 Aventuriers 0:35:21.3  
2 41 Olivier Jacob Godin 35366 Sureau Blanc 0:37:00.3 +1:39.0
3 43 Jeffrey Labrecque 39975 Sureau Blanc 0:39:37.9 +4:16.6
4 44 Ogen Newcomb 39598 Not Applicable 0:40:12.4 +4:51.1
5 46 Remi Walhain   Wostawea 0:42:56.6 +7:35.3
6 40 Oscar Green   Not Applicable 0:48:08.3 +12:47.0

Junior Boy/Gars 10 km. Classic  Yellow Diamond + Green Triangle  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 47 Andrew Luiker   Wostawea 0:37:23.9  
2 48 François Leclair 34116 Aventuriers 0:37:40.0 +16.1
3 45 Maxime Savoie 35372 Boules de Neige 0:37:59.6 +35.7

Junior Men/Homme 10 km. Classic  Yellow Diamond + Green Triangle  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 51 Alexandre Leclair 31892 Aventuriers 0:36:53.7  
2 50 Lars Schwarz   Wostawea 0:38:12.3 +1:18.6
3 49 Dominic Brassard 34763 Elites du Nord-Roi 0:42:44.6 +5:50.9

Senior Men/Homme 10 km. Classic  Yellow Diamond + Green Triangle  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 52 Vincent Leclair 24503 Aventuriers 0:35:42.3  

Open Men/Homme 15 km. Classic  Yellow Diamond + 2 X Green Triangle  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 53 Kevin Heppell   Aventuriers 0:51:46.0  

Masters Men/Homme 15 km. Classic  Yellow Diamond + 2 X Green Triangle  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 63 Kristopher Doyon   Not Applicable 0:51:55.5  
2 55 Daniel Murray 5336 Not Applicable 0:51:56.7 +1.2
3 66 Tyler Germani   Not Applicable 0:55:43.9 +3:48.4
4 60 Robert Lang   Erbs Cove Ski Club 0:59:11.6 +7:16.1
5 71 Brian McKeown   Wostawea 1:01:02.7 +9:07.2
6 70 Andre BOURQUE   Codiac Ski Club 1:02:30.7 +10:35.2
7 59 John Cameron   Not Applicable 1:02:44.0 +10:48.5
8 73 Michel Poirier   Wostawea 1:03:10.9 +11:15.4
9 68 Nicholas Russon   Wostawea 1:04:23.2 +12:27.7
10 54 Jim Currie   Codiac Ski Club 1:09:10.6 +17:15.1
11 62 John Ball   Wostawea 1:10:28.4 +18:32.9
12 57 Brian Norman   Not Applicable 1:12:52.0 +20:56.5
13 58 Charles Chuter   Wostawea 1:16:47.8 +24:52.3
14 61 Eric Luiker   Wostawea 1:18:24.0 +26:28.5
15 56 jeff Hoyt   Wostawea 1:18:48.4 +26:52.9
16 67 Etienne Dupuis   Wostawea 1:19:51.4 +27:55.9
17 64 Eric McIntyre   Not Applicable 1:23:27.3 +31:31.8
18 65 Brad Corlett   Not Applicable 1:24:55.7 +33:00.2
19 69 Nigel McMurtrie   Wostawea 1:24:59.5 +33:04.0
DSQ 72 Jim Ketterling   Wostawea *** ***

Master 60 Men/Homme 7.5 km. Classic  Blue Square + Yellow Diamond  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 76 Jean Corbin   Aventuriers 0:30:45.8  
2 75 Dave Moore   Codiac Ski Club 0:36:01.9 +5:16.1
DSQ 74 Toon Pronk   Wostawea *** ***

Open Women/Femme 10 km. Classic  Yellow Diamond + Green Triangle  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 77 Lilla Roy   Not Applicable 0:43:42.5  
DNS 78 Noémie Godin   Not Applicable *** ***

Masters Women/Femme 7.5 km. Classic  Yellow Diamond + Green Triangle  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 79 Manon Losier 3206 Sureau Blanc 0:42:22.0  
2 80 Julie Daigle 41213 Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:45:26.1 +3:04.1
3 81 Wanda Dixon   Wostawea 0:49:36.2 +7:14.2
4 83 Jane McKeown   Wostawea 0:51:14.8 +8:52.8
5 82 Carolyn MacDonald   Wostawea 1:06:45.6 +24:23.6
DNF 84 Susan McClure   Not Applicable *** ***

Master 60 Women/Femme 7.5 km. Classic  Blue Square + Yellow Diamond  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 85 Fran Robinson   Wostawea 0:35:42.2  
2 86 Claudette Maltais   Aventuriers 0:44:20.8 +8:38.6

Participation Women/Homme 5 km. Classic  Yellow Diamond  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 91 Majorie Duguay   Sureau Blanc 0:25:14.6  
2 88 Sandrine Caron   Sureau Blanc 0:25:29.4 +14.8
3 90 Andrea Bower   Wostawea 0:31:38.1 +6:23.5
4 89 Denise Savage   Sureau Blanc 0:33:04.6 +7:50.0
5 87 Mariline Dube   Sureau Blanc 0:33:40.4 +8:25.8

Participation Men/Homme 5 km. Classic  Yellow Diamond  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 94 Andrew McNair   Wostawea 0:25:27.6  
2 92 Jochen Schroer   Wostawea 0:29:25.5 +3:57.9
3 93 Erik Mooers   Wostawea 0:31:36.8 +6:09.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4