2017-18 Fresh Air Race #3 | Zone4.ca



2017-18 Fresh Air Race #3

Date: Jan 25, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lappe Nordic

 

Atom Boys 0.9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1 Markus Jamsa 0:04:34.5  
2 3 Max Sarrazin 0:05:43.7 +1:09.2
3 2 Nico Gallo 0:06:18.5 +1:44.0

Atom Girls 0.9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 4 Emmi Puiras 0:05:38.0  
2 7 Ariana Gallo 0:07:54.0 +2:16.0
DNS 6 Ashira Levkoe-Stephens *** ***

Pee Wee Boys 1.8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 13 Eric Jamsa 0:03:32.7 (1) 0:03:44.5 (1) 0:07:17.3  
2 14 Sebastien Doucet 0:03:35.4 (3) 0:03:45.0 (2) 0:07:20.4 +3.1
3 10 mikkai jones 0:03:34.6 (2) 0:03:54.3 (3) 0:07:28.9 +11.6
4 15 willem abbink 0:03:41.3 (4) 0:04:04.5 (4) 0:07:45.9 +28.6
5 9 Daven Jamsa 0:04:22.0 (5) 0:04:53.1 (5) 0:09:15.2 +1:57.9
6 8 Lucas Whatley 0:04:45.0 (6) 0:05:10.2 (6) 0:09:55.3 +2:38.0
7 12 Theo Warburton-Goldberg 0:05:26.0 (7) 0:05:33.3 (7) 0:10:59.4 +3:42.1

Pee Wee Girls 1.8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 25 Ruth zavitz 0:03:05.2 (1) 0:03:39.4 (1) 0:06:44.7  
2 16 Sarah Kiiskila 0:03:19.1 (2) 0:03:50.1 (3) 0:07:09.3 +24.6
3 21 Maaritta Puiras 0:03:28.5 (3) 0:03:47.3 (2) 0:07:15.8 +31.1
4 18 Charlotte Sarrazin 0:03:43.0 (4) 0:04:08.6 (4) 0:07:51.7 +1:07.0
5 23 Mackenzie Thompson 0:03:55.0 (6) 0:04:13.8 (5) 0:08:08.8 +1:24.1
6 22 Charlotte Ailey 0:03:47.7 (5) 0:04:29.6 (6) 0:08:17.3 +1:32.6
7 20 Kiera Hall 0:04:25.9 (7) 0:05:00.0 (7) 0:09:25.9 +2:41.2
8 24 Maegan Montgomery 0:04:59.9 (8) 0:05:54.4 (9) 0:10:54.4 +4:09.7
9 17 Tziporah Levkoe-Stephens 0:05:44.6 (9) 0:05:20.4 (8) 0:11:05.1 +4:20.4
10 19 Ayla Moorey 0:05:49.4 (10) 0:06:31.5 (10) 0:12:20.9 +5:36.2

Midget Boys 3.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 27 Cedric Martel 0:12:46.2  
2 30 Edgar Sarrazin 0:13:04.0 +17.8
3 29 Joel Haering 0:13:24.9 +38.7
4 28 Jakob Hollmann 0:15:21.5 +2:35.3
5 31 Liam Kyle 0:16:06.0 +3:19.8
6 26 Anson Moorey 0:17:38.4 +4:52.2

Midget Girls 3.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 32 Carley Kiiskila 0:10:53.0  
2 38 hannah zavitz 0:12:59.4 +2:06.4
3 37 Sarah Cullinan 0:13:27.6 +2:34.6
4 35 Danika Whitaker 0:13:31.3 +2:38.3
5 36 Tihana Vidjen 0:14:34.3 +3:41.3
6 34 Daphne Martel 0:20:26.2 +9:33.2

Master Women B 3.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 39 Susan Shields 0:15:21.8  

Juvenile Boys 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 40 max hollmann 0:09:15.9 (1) 0:09:18.5 (1) 0:18:34.5  
2 41 Josh Zanitz 0:10:43.6 (2) 0:10:52.9 (2) 0:21:36.5 +3:02.0

Juvenile Girls 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 42 Ainsley Carr 0:11:58.4 (1) 0:12:19.9 (1) 0:24:18.4  

Junior Boys 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 44 Erik Schlyter 0:08:47.4 (1) 0:09:12.0 (1) 0:17:59.4  
2 43 Jonathan Whatley 0:09:16.3 (2) 0:10:06.8 (2) 0:19:23.2 +1:23.8
3 45 Niklas Harkonen 0:09:31.0 (3) 0:10:59.6 (3) 0:20:30.7 +2:31.3
4 46 eli greenwood 0:10:56.0 (4) 0:11:43.5 (4) 0:22:39.6 +4:40.2

Junior Men 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 54 Pierre Grall-Johnson 0:08:08.0 (1) 0:08:25.9 (1) 0:16:33.9  
2 52 Noah Thompson 0:08:20.1 (2) 0:08:47.4 (2) 0:17:07.5 +33.6
3 48 Levi Nadlersmith 0:08:26.6 (3) 0:08:48.7 (3) 0:17:15.3 +41.4
4 53 Noah Taylor 0:08:33.2 (5) 0:09:03.5 (4) 0:17:36.7 +1:02.8
5 47 Conor McGovern 0:08:31.3 (4) 0:09:20.5 (7) 0:17:51.9 +1:18.0
6 51 Aidan Carr 0:08:46.3 (6) 0:09:10.7 (6) 0:17:57.0 +1:23.1
7 49 Tobias Quinn 0:08:50.9 (7) 0:09:07.6 (5) 0:17:58.6 +1:24.7
8 50 Frederick Serratore 0:09:01.3 (8) 0:10:08.5 (8) 0:19:09.9 +2:36.0

Junior Women 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 55 Hannah Shields 0:09:16.4 (1) 0:09:20.4 (1) 0:18:36.8  

Senior Men 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 57 Julian Smith 0:08:07.4 (1) 0:08:20.2 (1) 0:16:27.6  
2 59 Angus Foster 0:08:07.7 (2) 0:08:31.1 (2) 0:16:38.9 +11.3
3 58 Levi Warkentine 0:08:47.0 (3) 0:09:24.6 (3) 0:18:11.6 +1:44.0
4 60 Geoffrey Way-Nee 0:09:08.3 (4) 0:09:40.4 (4) 0:18:48.8 +2:21.2
5 62 Colin Pendziwol 0:09:09.4 (5) 0:10:06.0 (5) 0:19:15.4 +2:47.8
6 56 Matthew Cuddy 0:09:33.3 (6) 0:10:28.7 (6) 0:20:02.0 +3:34.4
7 61 George Payne 0:12:45.6 (7) 0:13:45.8 (7) 0:26:31.4 +10:03.8

Senior Women 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 63 Erika Mihell 0:10:34.4 (1) 0:10:56.3 (1) 0:21:30.8  
2 64 Holly Fleming 0:15:10.4 (2) 0:16:06.6 (2) 0:31:17.0 +9:46.2

Master Men A 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 67 Paul Inkila 0:09:24.9 (1) 0:09:56.4 (1) 0:19:21.3  
2 66 Josh Robinson 0:11:26.5 (2) 0:11:49.1 (2) 0:23:15.7 +3:54.4
3 65 jim bailey 0:11:58.2 (3) 0:12:10.2 (3) 0:24:08.4 +4:47.1

Master Women A 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 68 Sarah Peters 0:10:43.0 (1) 0:10:55.9 (1) 0:21:39.0  
2 70 Becky Puiras 0:11:24.8 (2) 0:11:58.6 (2) 0:23:23.5 +1:44.5
3 69 Marilyn Ailey 0:11:58.3 (3) 0:12:13.6 (3) 0:24:11.9 +2:32.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4