Biathlon Manitoba MB Cup #4 | Zone4.ca



Biathlon Manitoba MB Cup #4

Date: Jan 28, 2018
StartList
Location: Falcon Ski Area
Host Club: Red River Nordic Club

Race Info
Start Time:  12:00 
End Time:  2:23 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

CWG / Youth Men 17-18 7.5 km. Sprint  Red Red Red  
Bib Name Start Time
1 Lucas Smith 12:00:00.0
2 Torin Frith 12:00:30.0
3 Zachary Enns 12:01:00.0
4 Trooper Mann-Baxter 12:01:30.0
5 Lévi Brunelle 12:02:00.0
6 Quinn Desrochers 12:02:30.0
7 Matthew Mora 12:03:00.0
8 Jarred Mora 12:03:30.0

Cadet Junior Boys 4.5 km. Sprint  Blue, yellow, yellow  
Bib Name Start Time
9 Sean Stephens 12:04:00.0
10 Benjamin Dusik 12:04:30.0

Cadet Junior Girls 4.5 km. Sprint  Blue, yellow, yellow  
Bib Name Start Time
11 Yewon Cha 12:05:00.0
12 Meagan Chrest 12:05:30.0

Junior Boys 13-14 4.5 km. Sprint  Blue, yellow, yellow  
Bib Name Start Time
13 Matthew Nikkel 12:06:00.0
14 Joshua Enns 12:06:30.0

Junior Girls 13-14 4.5 km. Sprint  Blue, yellow, yellow  
Bib Name Start Time
15 Emma Malkoske 12:07:00.0

Dev Boys 15-18 6 km. Sprint  Blue, Blue, Blue  
Bib Name Start Time
16 Cole Turner 12:07:30.0

Dev Girls 15-18 6 km. Sprint  Blue, Blue, Blue  
Bib Name Start Time
17 Emily Hunt 12:08:00.0

Masters Men 35 6 km. Sprint  Red, Blue, Pink  
Bib Name Start Time
18 Brent Driedger 12:08:30.0
19 Tim Wehner 12:09:00.0

Masters Women 35 6 km. Sprint  Red, Blue, Pink  
Bib Name Start Time
20 Michelle Simone 12:09:30.0

Dev Women 19 6 km. Sprint  Blue Blue Blue  
Bib Name Start Time
21 Bonnie Tinker 12:10:00.0
22 Kathy Malkoske 12:10:30.0
23 Karen Klassen 12:11:00.0
24 Emma Babuik 12:11:30.0

Cadet Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint  Blue Blue Blue  
Bib Name Start Time
25 Daniel Braun 12:40:00.0
26 Ryan Gilhooly 12:40:30.0

CWG / Youth Women 17-18 6 km. Sprint  Blue Blue Blue  
Bib Name Start Time
27 Alexisse Bérard 12:41:00.0
28 Emma Mitchell 12:41:30.0
29 Meaghan Smith 12:42:00.0
30 Kaylee Dean 12:42:30.0

Cadet Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint  Blue Blue Blue  
Bib Name Start Time
31 Victoria Romero 12:43:00.0
32 Yejin Cha 12:43:30.0

Dev Men 19 6 km. Sprint  Blue Blue Blue  
Bib Name Start Time
33 Michael Rochon 12:44:00.0
34 Cam Roe 12:44:30.0
35 Chris Savage 12:45:00.0
36 Léo Bérard 12:45:30.0
37 Carl Peever 12:46:00.0
38 Derek Page 12:46:30.0
39 James Moss 12:47:00.0

Cadet Youth Women 6 km. Sprint  Blue Blue Blue  
Bib Name Start Time
40 Jennifer Gilhooly 12:47:30.0

Dev Juv. Boys 11-14 4 km. Sprint  Yellow yellow yellow  
Bib Name Start Time
41 Liam Kyle 12:48:00.0
42 Liam Tinker 12:48:30.0
43 Jasper Hendy 12:49:00.0
44 Michael Sullivan 12:49:30.0
45 scott brodeur 12:50:00.0

Dev Juv. Girls 11-14 4 km. Sprint  Yellow yellow yellow  
Bib Name Start Time
46 Hayden Turner 12:50:30.0

Juvenile Girls 11-12 4 km. Sprint  Yellow yellow yellow  
Bib Name Start Time
47 Ella Kyle 12:51:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4