Ontario Cup #2 DAY 2 Pursuit | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #2 DAY 2 Pursuit

Date: Jan 21, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Naughton Trails
Host Club: Walden Cross Country Fitness Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Frances Norlen 
Chief of Competition:  Mary Waddell 
Coach  Katja Mathys 
Obs. Time: 9:00 am
 
Air Temp: +1 Snow Temp: -2

PN Standing Women 5 km. Free Pursuit  5 km 1 lap  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race2 Pl Diff
1 1 Julie Mayer 39944 1979 Laurentian Nordic Ontario Renegades 0:28:13.3 (1)  

PN Sit Women 5 km. Free Pursuit  5 km 2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race2 Pl Diff
1 2 Tanya Quesnel 25798 1998 Laurentian Nordic Ontario Renegades 0:22:39.7 (1)  

PN Sit Men 5 km. Free Pursuit  5 km 2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race2 Pl Diff
1 3 Caelan Flannigan 31842 1999 Temiskaming Ontario Renegades 0:24:18.6 (1)  

Open Men 10 km. Free Pursuit  10 km 2 Laps  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC DOB Club Team Race2 Pl Diff
1 16 Malcolm Thompson Junior Boy 1/36 33113 2000 Big Thunder Nordic ONST 0:23:15.7 (1)  
2 28 Jordan Cascagnette Senior Men 1/16 14334 1991 Team Hardwood Nipissing University 0:23:23.9 (2) +8.2
3 14 Kai Meekis Junior Boy 2/36 25593 2000 Big Thunder Nordic ONST 0:23:26.1 (3) +10.4
4 12 Alexander Maycock Junior Men 1/13 33728 1999 Highlands Trailblazers Nipissing University 0:24:00.8 (4) +45.1
5 24 Cameron Pouw Junior Boy 3/36 34889 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ON Ski Team 0:24:02.5 (5) +46.8
6 23 Tyler Allan Junior Boy 4/36 35301 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ON Ski Team 0:24:02.9 (6) +47.2
7 17 Erik Schlyter Junior Boy 5/36 34883 2001 Big Thunder Nordic ONST 0:24:22.6 (7) +1:06.9
8 15 Robert Simpson-Spook Senior Men 2/16 25730 1995 Barrie Cross Country University of Guelph 0:24:23.9 (8) +1:08.2
9 22 Nicholas Randall Junior Boy 6/36 31037 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   0:24:30.3 (9) +1:14.6
10 25 Matteo Reich Junior Men 2/13 29478 1998 Soo Finnish Laurentian University 0:24:32.0 (10) +1:16.3
11 21 Ben Milley Junior Boy 7/36 33128 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:24:37.2 (11) +1:21.5
12 30 Graham Daly Junior Men 3/13 31411 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) University of Guelph 0:24:41.0 (12) +1:25.3
13 11 Alec Maclean Junior Men 4/13 31416 1999 Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:24:43.4 (13) +1:27.7
14 18 Frederick Serratore Junior Men 5/13 30220 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   0:25:12.7 (14) +1:57.0
15 58 Konrad Wiltmann Senior Men 3/16   1990 Laurentian Nordic Sudbury Nordic Racers 0:25:13.6 (15) +1:57.9
16 27 Devon Pegrum Junior Boy 8/36 37672 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:25:14.1 (16) +1:58.4
17 13 Declan Macdougall Junior Boy 9/36 34874 2001 Soo Finnish NOD Jr Lakers 0:25:15.1 (17) +1:59.4
18 26 Jonathan Whatley Junior Boy 10/36 38036 2000 Lappe Nordic   0:25:21.2 (18) +2:05.5
19 39 Niklas Harkonen Junior Boy 11/36 31826 2000 Lappe Nordic   0:25:22.6 (19) +2:06.9
20 43 Nick Poole Junior Boy 12/36 36483 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:25:43.6 (20) +2:27.9
21 47 Thomas Gore Senior Men 4/16   1995 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:25:58.4 (21) +2:42.7
22 42 Sam Lyon Junior Boy 13/36 35324 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:26:00.1 (22) +2:44.4
23 36 Sander Van Walraven Junior Boy 14/36 33751 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:26:08.6 (23) +2:52.9
24 44 Drew Bursey Senior Men 5/16 28866 1994 North Bay Nordic Nipissing University 0:26:09.6 (24) +2:53.9
25 19 Ryan Williams Junior Men 6/13 35360 1999 Bulkley Valley Nipissing University 0:26:21.2 (25) +3:05.5
26 29 Sebastien Nicolle Junior Boy 15/36 33734 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:26:24.6 (26) +3:08.9
26 50 Aidan Westdal Junior Boy 15/36 35340 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:26:24.6 (26) +3:08.9
28 38 Colton Labine Senior Men 6/16 23761 1996 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:26:26.8 (28) +3:11.1
28 33 David Laurie Senior Men 6/16 30238 1996 Kawartha Nordic University of Guelph 0:26:26.8 (28) +3:11.1
30 34 Owen Johnstone Junior Boy 17/36 34057 2001 Arrowhead Nordic   0:26:27.3 (30) +3:11.6
31 20 Declan Barber Junior Men 7/13 31417 1999 Team Hardwood   0:26:30.1 (31) +3:14.4
32 54 Connor Psiuk Senior Men 8/16 28857 1996 Capreol Nipissing University 0:26:34.5 (32) +3:18.8
33 46 Simon Giasson Junior Men 8/13 31894 1999 Red River Nordic Nipissing University 0:26:35.0 (33) +3:19.3
34 31 Dylan Beck Junior Boy 18/36 33351 2001 Highlands Trailblazers   0:26:40.9 (34) +3:25.2
35 48 Nathan Johnstone Junior Men 9/13 31798 1998 Arrowhead Nordic University of Guelph 0:27:15.0 (35) +3:59.3
36 40 Wesley Schlenker Junior Boy 19/36 35296 2001 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:27:16.0 (36) +4:00.3
37 52 Hayden Gorman Senior Men 9/16 33122 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead University 0:27:17.6 (37) +4:01.9
38 57 River McCubbin Junior Boy 20/36 39596 2001 North Bay Nordic NOD Jr Lakers 0:27:19.0 (38) +4:03.3
39 32 Tristen Jones Junior Boy 21/36   2001 Kawartha Nordic   0:27:20.4 (39) +4:04.7
40 35 Thomas Pelchat Junior Boy 22/36 35771 2001 Pembroke Nordic   0:27:24.3 (40) +4:08.6
41 61 Matthew Norman Junior Boy 23/36 35341 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:27:26.2 (41) +4:10.5
42 62 Sebastian Grocott Junior Boy 24/36 35269 2001 Highlands Trailblazers   0:27:28.8 (42) +4:13.1
43 64 Joshua Cartmell Senior Men 10/16 37691 1997 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:27:32.5 (43) +4:16.8
44 45 Orion Austrup Senior Men 11/16 36418 1995 Waterloo Region University of Waterloo 0:27:34.7 (44) +4:19.0
45 41 Andrei Vovk Senior Men 12/16   1991 University of Toronto University of Toronto 0:27:57.1 (45) +4:41.4
46 68 Mitchell Slobodian Junior Men 10/13 29267 1998 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Laurentian University 0:28:11.7 (46) +4:56.0
47 37 Nathan Greer Junior Boy 25/36 38852 2000 Georgian Nordic   0:28:37.2 (47) +5:21.5
48 70 Eamon Kelly Junior Men 11/13 31879 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) University of Toronto 0:28:40.3 (48) +5:24.6
49 72 John Noble Junior Boy 26/36   2001 Kawartha Nordic   0:28:41.3 (49) +5:25.6
50 65 Derek Jones Junior Boy 27/36 40344 2001 North Bay Nordic NOD Jr Lakers 0:28:51.8 (50) +5:36.1
51 85 Sebastien Tremblay Junior Boy 28/36         0:28:58.4 (51) +5:42.7
52 81 Cameron Boland Junior Boy 29/36     Walden Nordic Sudbury Nordic  Racers 0:28:59.4 (52) +5:43.7
53 60 Alexander Peterson Junior Boy 30/36 38936 2000 Kawartha Nordic   0:29:00.2 (53) +5:44.5
54 69 Travis Mann Senior Men 13/16   1996 Nipissing University Nipissing University 0:29:05.7 (54) +5:50.0
55 53 Matthew McNeil Senior Men 14/16   1997 University of Toronto University of Toronto 0:29:06.4 (55) +5:50.7
56 63 Conor Jacobson Junior Boy 31/36 34070 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:29:21.1 (56) +6:05.4
57 80 Randy Donato Master Men 1/4     Walden Nordic   0:29:23.8 (57) +6:08.1
58 51 Liam O'Brien Junior Boy 32/36 35288 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:29:25.2 (58) +6:09.5
59 55 Bentzi Claassen Junior Boy 33/36 38008 2000 Team Hardwood   0:29:27.5 (59) +6:11.8
60 56 Ethan Graves Junior Boy 34/36 36493 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:29:43.1 (60) +6:27.4
61 59 Ben Walker Junior Boy 35/36 35282 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:30:01.6 (61) +6:45.9
62 77 Todd Randall Master Men 2/4       Big Thunder Nordic 0:30:28.5 (62) +7:12.8
63 79 Rob Lepage Master Men 3/4       Walden Nordic 0:30:51.6 (63) +7:35.9
64 66 Jacob Heroux Senior Men 15/16   1996 Temiskaming University of Guelph 0:31:51.9 (64) +8:36.2
65 73 Lockhart McMann Senior Men 16/16   1997 Gryphons University of Guelph 0:33:35.1 (65) +10:19.4
66 71 Austin Lane Junior Boy 36/36 36492 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:34:20.0 (66) +11:04.3
67 74 Jason Connelly Junior Men 12/13 40385 1998 Waterloo Region University of Waterloo 0:38:06.3 (67) +14:50.6
68 76 Thibaut Lauwers Master Men 4/4   1982 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:38:47.7 (68) +15:32.0
69 75 Christian Filan Junior Men 13/13 41236 1999 Waterloo Region University of Waterloo 0:43:10.6 (69) +19:54.9
DNS 49 Patrick Paradine Junior Boy * 33124 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   *** DNS ***
DNS 67 Brian Rogers Master Men *   1970 Mono Nordic Mono Nordic Racing *** DNS ***
DNS 78 Alex Lake Senior Men *   1993 Algoma U Nordic Algoma U Nordic *** DNS ***
DNS 82 Kayden Sim Senior Men * 27437 1997 Hollyburn Ski Club Nipissing University *** DNS ***
DNS 83 Greg Prodan Senior Men *   1974 Soo Finnish   *** DNS ***
DNS 84 Carter Saunders Junior Boy * 35303 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   *** DNS ***
DNS 86 Underwood Matt Senior Men *     Uniiversity of Gueloh Uniiversity of Gueloh *** DNS ***

Juvenile Boy 5 km. Free Pursuit  5 km 1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race2 Pl Diff
1 303 Guillaume Pelchat 35770 2002 Pembroke Nordic   0:12:17.8 (1)  
2 301 Campbell Wright   2002 Team Hardwood   0:12:22.0 (2) +4.2
3 302 Luke Allan 35302 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:12:22.8 (3) +5.0
4 307 Max Hollmann 35400 2002 Lappe Nordic   0:12:45.0 (4) +27.2
5 312 Gavan Barrett 37222 2002 Soo Finnish NOD Jr Lakers 0:12:51.2 (5) +33.4
6 311 Theodore Woodford 35441 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:13:03.4 (6) +45.6
7 315 Robin Mason 37827 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:13:10.0 (7) +52.2
8 305 Zachary Varieur 40337 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:13:10.3 (8) +52.5
9 309 Maxim Lee Pottie 38850 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:13:12.4 (9) +54.6
10 316 Riley De Gans 37779 2002 Arrowhead Nordic   0:13:15.5 (10) +57.7
11 314 Michael Anderson 37685 2002 Georgian Nordic   0:13:18.2 (11) +1:00.4
12 308 Benjamin Harrington 37799 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:13:18.7 (12) +1:00.9
13 306 Alexander Randall 31038 2002 Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:23.4 (13) +1:05.6
14 304 Reid Kidner 33746 2002 Team Hardwood   0:13:24.8 (14) +1:07.0
15 313 Joel Zandvliet 40365 2002 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:13:30.7 (15) +1:12.9
16 310 Robert Raikou 36427 2002 Team Hardwood   0:13:33.4 (16) +1:15.6
17 321 Isaac Story-Korman 40370 2003 Temiskaming   0:13:44.8 (17) +1:27.0
18 320 Maxim Nicolle 37694 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:13:48.1 (18) +1:30.3
19 334 Jeremy Hornung 37677 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:13:52.8 (19) +1:35.0
20 319 Raphael Guerout 36408 2002 Pembroke Nordic   0:13:55.5 (20) +1:37.7
21 328 Hayden McCulloch 38856 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:02.6 (21) +1:44.8
22 322 Liam Marshall 41173 2002 Georgian Nordic   0:14:05.1 (22) +1:47.3
23 339 Luka Custic 37851 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:14:13.6 (23) +1:55.8
24 335 Isaac Fortin 41187 2003 Kawartha Nordic   0:14:15.4 (24) +1:57.6
25 332 Declan McClure 37849 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:14:17.3 (25) +1:59.5
26 326 Julien Audet-Welke 36508 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:14:23.1 (26) +2:05.3
27 317 Leo Boyce 37848 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:14:24.8 (27) +2:07.0
28 318 Callum Saravanamuttoo 35309 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:14:29.4 (28) +2:11.6
29 327 Patrick Westdal 36484 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:14:34.3 (29) +2:16.5
30 345 Isaac Bergstrom 37811 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:35.8 (30) +2:18.0
31 338 Jake Douglas 41222 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:14:37.0 (31) +2:19.2
32 325 Eli Shapansky 36499 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:14:44.7 (32) +2:26.9
33 343 Alex De Fazio 38863 2003 Barrie Cross Country   0:14:47.6 (33) +2:29.8
34 336 Forrest Kipps   2002 Mono Nordic   0:14:48.6 (34) +2:30.8
35 333 Willem Jacobson 38037 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:14:49.8 (35) +2:32.0
36 342 Marco Di Diodato 40333 2002 Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:14:52.2 (36) +2:34.4
37 341 Robert Bougai 37723 2003 Lifeski Academy   0:15:16.8 (37) +2:59.0
38 337 Benjamin Rundle 37850 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:19.5 (38) +3:01.7
39 331 Leonard Paradine 40349 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:26.5 (39) +3:08.7
40 340 Dominique Ranger 36504 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:27.0 (40) +3:09.2
41 355 Trevor Schick 40336 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:31.6 (41) +3:13.8
42 346 Oliver Bereznai 37714 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:33.5 (42) +3:15.7
43 329 Leon Ewald 40284 2003 Team Hardwood   0:16:16.0 (43) +3:58.2
44 351 Cameron Lowes   2003 Team Hardwood   0:16:32.1 (44) +4:14.3
45 350 Xander Frappier   2003 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:16:54.0 (45) +4:36.2
46 358 Theo Guenther 41206 2002 Mono Nordic   0:17:04.6 (46) +4:46.8
47 362 Émile Rose 41239 2003 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:17:05.7 (47) +4:47.9
48 352 Martin Macdougall 41223 2003 Soo Finnish   0:17:24.1 (48) +5:06.3
DNS 356 Aidan Barney 41180 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   *** DNS ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 310 Time: 0:00:15.0 Notes: Early Start
Bib: 332 Time: 0:00:15.0 Notes: Early Start
Bib: 341 Time: 0:00:15.0 Notes: Early Start

Open Women 10 km. Free Pursuit  10 km 2 Laps  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC DOB Club Team Race2 Pl Diff
1 99 Shilo Rousseau Junior Girl 1/16 31427 2000 Barrie Cross Country   0:27:33.9 (1)  
2 93 Shaylynn Loewen Junior Girl 2/16 33371 2000 Georgian Nordic   0:27:47.5 (2) +13.6
3 95 Zoe Pekos Junior Women 1/15 29275 1998 Barrie Cross Country   0:27:49.0 (3) +15.1
4 94 Madison Fraser Senior Women 1/16 21418 1996 Team Hardwood   0:27:57.0 (4) +23.1
5 91 Hannah Shields Junior Women 2/15 37995 1998 Lappe Nordic ONST 0:28:05.7 (5) +31.8
6 96 Teagan Shapansky Junior Girl 3/16 35308 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:28:24.1 (6) +50.2
7 92 Heidi Stewart Junior Girl 4/16 27375 2000 Big Thunder Nordic ONST 0:28:35.1 (7) +1:01.2
8 98 Shelby Dickey Senior Women 2/16 21473 1994 Highlands Trailblazers Nipissing University 0:28:50.4 (8) +1:16.5
9 97 Chloe Ranahan Junior Girl 5/16 33123 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:29:19.0 (9) +1:45.1
10 100 Colleen Beck Junior Girl 6/16 31855 2001 Highlands Trailblazers   0:29:37.9 (10) +2:04.0
11 111 Sarah Macintosh Junior Girl 7/16 35314 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST 0:29:41.2 (11) +2:07.3
12 102 Jessica Roach Junior Women 3/15 35355 1998 Team Hardwood   0:29:48.4 (12) +2:14.5
13 105 Katherine Mason Junior Girl 8/16 35300 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:30:03.0 (13) +2:29.1
14 109 Caitlyn Stowe Junior Girl 9/16 35323 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:30:03.3 (14) +2:29.4
15 106 Alli Lull Senior Women 3/16   1996 University of Guelph University of Guelph 0:30:26.1 (15) +2:52.2
16 107 Celeste Noble Senior Women 4/16 28195 1996 Kawartha Nordic University of Guelph 0:30:40.9 (16) +3:07.0
17 103 Sara McIlraith Master Women 1/1   1971 Walden Nordic   0:30:44.4 (17) +3:10.5
18 119 Emily Drake Junior Women 4/15 35751 1998 North Bay Nordic Nipissing University 0:30:46.2 (18) +3:12.3
19 117 Sophia Slater Junior Women 5/15 37777 1999 North Bay Nordic Nipissing University 0:30:55.0 (19) +3:21.1
20 112 Madeline Aarts Senior Women 5/16   1997 University of Guelph University of Guelph 0:31:02.0 (20) +3:28.1
21 101 Claudia De Fazio Junior Girl 10/16 35273 2001 Barrie Cross Country   0:31:07.3 (21) +3:33.4
22 108 Elise Huet Senior Women 6/16   1995 Highlands Trailblazers University of Guelph 0:31:09.5 (22) +3:35.6
23 116 Laura Williams Senior Women 7/16 34076 1996 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:31:09.8 (23) +3:35.9
24 110 Allison Caswell Junior Women 6/15 34761 1999 Walden Nordic University of Guelph 0:31:19.9 (24) +3:46.0
25 126 Marsha Lane Junior Girl 11/16 36491 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:31:20.6 (25) +3:46.7
26 113 Isabelle Maclean Senior Women 8/16   1995 Walden Nordic University of Toronto 0:31:35.7 (26) +4:01.8
27 104 Hannah Story-Korman Junior Women 7/15 29416 1999 Barrie Cross Country ONST 0:31:40.8 (27) +4:06.9
28 122 Annabell Storch Junior Women 8/15 36647 1999 Algoma U Nordic Algoma U Nordic 0:31:45.0 (28) +4:11.1
29 123 Mariah Hudec Senior Women 9/16 24504 1992 North Highlands Nordic University of Guelph 0:31:54.9 (29) +4:21.0
30 124 Lydia Harris Senior Women 10/16   1997 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:32:17.4 (30) +4:43.5
31 118 An Duong Junior Girl 12/16 34115 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:32:19.9 (31) +4:46.0
32 114 Lindsay Raymond Junior Women 9/15   1999   NOD Jr Lakers 0:32:25.2 (32) +4:51.3
33 125 Taylor Marshall Junior Girl 13/16 38847 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:33:08.3 (33) +5:34.4
34 127 Katherine Grove Senior Women 11/16   1996 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:33:14.5 (34) +5:40.6
35 130 Marina Tusz Junior Women 10/15   1998 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:33:24.4 (35) +5:50.5
36 121 Katja Zbogar Junior Women 11/15   1998 Team Hardwood University of Guelph 0:33:30.4 (36) +5:56.5
37 120 Heather F. Wilson Senior Women 12/16 25581 1997 Team Hardwood Laurentian University 0:33:43.4 (37) +6:09.5
38 132 Laura Deare Senior Women 13/16 38859 1997 Waterloo Region University of Waterloo 0:34:46.4 (38) +7:12.5
39 131 Kate Richards Junior Women 12/15 31414 1999 Walden Nordic University of Guelph 0:35:07.2 (39) +7:33.3
40 129 Sarah Hay Senior Women 14/16   1996 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:35:43.0 (40) +8:09.1
41 128 Emerson Bach Junior Women 13/15 41189 1999 North Bay Nordic Nipissing University 0:35:53.2 (41) +8:19.3
42 140 Lily Burgess Junior Girl 14/16     Mono Nordic   0:35:58.4 (42) +8:24.5
43 134 Klara Jones Junior Girl 15/16 40378 2000 Kawartha Nordic   0:36:35.5 (43) +9:01.6
44 135 Lauren Denstedt Junior Women 14/15 41181 1999 Waterloo Region University of Waterloo 0:36:55.0 (44) +9:21.1
45 136 Megan Richardson Junior Girl 16/16   2001 Walden Nordic Sudbury Nordic Racers 0:37:21.6 (45) +9:47.7
46 137 Emma Lindsay Junior Women 15/15   1999 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:37:50.3 (46) +10:16.4
47 138 Rylee Dawson Senior Women 15/16 38854 1997 Georgian Bay Nordic Laurentian University 0:39:53.3 (47) +12:19.4
48 133 Marissa Ditoro Senior Women 16/16   1997 Algoma U Nordic Algoma U Nordic 0:40:53.4 (48) +13:19.5
DNS 115 Nicole Smith Junior Girl * 33116 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   *** DNS ***
DNS 139 Hannah Skelton Junior Girl *       Highlands Trailblazers *** DNS ***

Juvenile Girl 5 km. Free Pursuit  5 km 1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race2 Pl Diff
1 381 Chandra Rousseau 37670 2002     0:14:24.7 (1)  
2 380 Samantha Csisztu 35464 2003 Pembroke Nordic   0:14:31.4 (2) +6.7
3 375 Jasmine Lyons 36501 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:14:45.9 (3) +21.2
4 373 Leyla Barber 33150 2002 Team Hardwood   0:14:49.3 (4) +24.6
5 376 Katherine Macintosh 37675 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:14:53.6 (5) +28.9
6 371 Sierra Macdonald 37707 2002 Team Hardwood   0:14:58.2 (6) +33.5
7 383 Maddie Norman 37709 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:06.2 (7) +41.5
8 379 Carley Kiiskila 38921 2004 Big Thunder Nordic   0:15:07.3 (8) +42.6
9 372 Katya Semeniuk 37785 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:08.4 (9) +43.7
10 388 Erin Dunn 37836 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:10.2 (10) +45.5
11 384 Mary Kate Norman 35342 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:18.9 (11) +54.2
12 391 Madeleine Stymiest 35299 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:21.0 (12) +56.3
13 395 Sofie Ohrling 37824 2002 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:24.4 (13) +59.7
14 378 Fiona Shearing 35313 2002 Team Hardwood   0:15:26.7 (14) +1:02.0
15 387 Sophie Levasseur 36411 2002 Pembroke Nordic   0:15:28.4 (15) +1:03.7
16 382 Lilli Thomas 37695 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:28.5 (16) +1:03.8
17 394 Sadie Campbell 41193 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:31.8 (17) +1:07.1
18 393 Rachel Anderson 37690 2003 Georgian Nordic   0:15:33.2 (18) +1:08.5
19 385 Olivia Norman 37710 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:49.1 (19) +1:24.4
20 396 Anna Bowman 35376 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:51.9 (20) +1:27.2
21 390 Julia Shannon 35317 2002 Barrie Cross Country   0:15:54.4 (21) +1:29.7
22 374 Kali Metuzals 37877 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:57.0 (22) +1:32.3
23 403 Sophie Tremblay   2002     0:16:02.5 (23) +1:37.8
24 389 Ainsley Carr 35291 2002     0:16:08.3 (24) +1:43.6
25 392 Lea Skerrett 37688 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:16:13.5 (25) +1:48.8
26 399 Maeve Conaghan 38886 2002 Team Hardwood   0:16:14.5 (26) +1:49.8
27 407 Chandyn Bachiu 40374 2003 Walden Nordic   0:16:16.8 (27) +1:52.1
28 401 Eden Graves 38014 2003 Georgian Nordic   0:16:19.2 (28) +1:54.5
29 406 Madeleine Kaminski 36409 2002 Highlands Trailblazers   0:16:20.0 (29) +1:55.3
30 414 Kalila Bachiu 40375 2003 Walden Nordic   0:16:28.3 (30) +2:03.6
31 404 Anna Harris 38029 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:16:30.7 (31) +2:06.0
32 397 Anna Deleenheer 41210 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:16:39.4 (32) +2:14.7
33 412 Allison Westbroek 38041 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:16:40.8 (33) +2:16.1
34 411 Isabel Lewin 38874 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:16:47.6 (34) +2:22.9
35 413 Rachel Morris 35445 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:17:05.8 (35) +2:41.1
36 402 Lucy Thomas 37810 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:17:06.7 (36) +2:42.0
37 405 Fiona Braund 38861 2002 North Bay Nordic Nipissing University 0:17:20.6 (37) +2:55.9
38 415 Brooklin Lowes   2003 Team Hardwood   0:17:54.0 (38) +3:29.3
39 409 Lucy Kraychyk 39942 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:17:59.1 (39) +3:34.4
40 423 Danica Levesque 41168 2002 Walden Nordic Sudbury Nordic Racers 0:18:10.5 (40) +3:45.8
41 424 Olivia Rowan   2003 Mono Nordic   0:18:28.3 (41) +4:03.6
42 422 Natasha Holy 41214 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:18:32.2 (42) +4:07.5
43 418 Kate Redmond 39919 2002 Georgian Nordic   0:18:47.6 (43) +4:22.9
44 421 Jessica Rogers   2002 Mono Nordic Mono Nordic Racing 0:18:53.0 (44) +4:28.3
45 427 Kelsey Smith 41228 2003 Arrowhead Nordic   0:19:02.4 (45) +4:37.7
46 425 Lily Stibbards-Lyle 41190 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:19:57.1 (46) +5:32.4
47 430 Lourena D'Hondt       Temiskaming 0:22:17.7 (47) +7:53.0
DNS 377 Sophia Marshall 36521 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   *** DNS ***
DNS 431 Ruari Milne       Highlands Trailblazers *** DNS ***
DNS 433 Hannah Rydlo 38889 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   *** DNS ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 374 Time: 0:00:15.0 Notes: Early Start
Bib: 399 Time: 0:00:15.0 Notes: Early Start

Midget Boy 5 km. Free Pursuit  5 km 1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race2 Pl Diff
1 330 Adrian Grocott 39918 2004 Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:06.0 (1)  
2 348 Patrick Wiss 39925 2004 Walden Nordic Sudbury Nordic Racers 0:14:18.9 (2) +12.9
3 323 Matthew Randall 36421 2004 Big Thunder Nordic   0:14:55.2 (3) +49.2
4 324 Sullivan Macdonald 38045 2005 Team Hardwood   0:15:02.4 (4) +56.4
5 344 Eric Good 40009 2004 Team Hardwood   0:15:14.9 (5) +1:08.9
6 353 Theodore De Groote   2004 Mono Nordic   0:15:21.6 (6) +1:15.6
7 347 Gavin Hadfield 41198 2004 Kawartha Nordic   0:15:51.0 (7) +1:45.0
8 354 Ben Cornell 40346 2004 Highlands Trailblazers   0:16:00.6 (8) +1:54.6
9 349 Thomas Larson 40356 2004 Team Hardwood   0:16:07.4 (9) +2:01.4
10 357 Liam McDonald 40311 2005 Pembroke Nordic   0:16:39.9 (10) +2:33.9
11 361 Zarek Sand   2004 Soo Finnish   0:17:32.2 (11) +3:26.2
12 360 Micah Byman   2005 Soo Finnish   0:17:32.8 (12) +3:26.8
13 363 Brandon Radey 39985 2004 Walden Nordic Sudbury Nordic Racers 0:18:06.1 (13) +4:00.1
DNS 359 Micah Peake   2004 Soo Finnish   *** DNS ***

Midget Girl 5 km. Free Pursuit  5 km 1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race2 Pl Diff
1 386 Anna Jaklova 39977 2005 Lifeski Academy   0:14:51.7 (1)  
2 408 Mya Marshall 37668 2005 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:46.2 (2) +54.5
3 416 Sarah Groh 35285 2004 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:16:29.0 (3) +1:37.3
4 400 Brooke Ailey 41188 2004 Lappe Nordic   0:16:52.3 (4) +2:00.6
5 410 Aliksandrea Jones 41220 2004 Kawartha Nordic   0:17:03.1 (5) +2:11.4
6 398 Erin Doble 37838 2004 Lifeski Academy   0:17:16.6 (6) +2:24.9
7 417 Maggie Parks 39926 2004 Walden Nordic Sudbury Nordic Racers 0:17:52.9 (7) +3:01.2
8 420 Rochelle Lariviere 40372 2004 Walden Nordic Sudbury Nordic Racers 0:18:55.6 (8) +4:03.9
9 426 Meghan Rogers   2004 Mono Nordic Mono Nordic Racing 0:19:59.4 (9) +5:07.7
10 419 Clara Pringle   2004 Arrowhead Nordic   0:21:12.4 (10) +6:20.7
11 432 Madeleine Tremblay         0:25:01.3 (11) +10:09.6
DNS 428 Anna Guenther   2004 Mono Nordic   *** DNS ***
DNS 429 Anna Zandvliet   2004 Georgian Bay Nordic   *** DNS ***

Peewee Boy 2.5 km. Free Pursuit  2.5 km  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race2 Pl Diff
1 442 Liam Ryan   2006 Team Hardwood   0:07:10.6 (1)  
2 441 Malcolm McCulloch 41237 2006 Highlands Trailblazers   0:07:12.6 (2) +2.0
3 445 Ian Schaffer   2006 Temiskaming   0:07:59.7 (3) +49.1
4 444 Andrew Bougai   2007 Lifeski Academy   0:08:14.4 (4) +1:03.8
5 448 Oscar Clark   2006 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:08:18.9 (5) +1:08.3
6 452 Oliver Tremblay         0:08:21.3 (6) +1:10.7
7 443 Callum Wiss   2008 Walden Nordic Sudbury Nordic Racers 0:08:32.4 (7) +1:21.8
8 446 Augustus De Groote   2006 Mono Nordic   0:08:36.2 (8) +1:25.6
9 447 Jackson Smith 41229 2006 Arrowhead Nordic   0:08:41.8 (9) +1:31.2
10 451 Remy Lariviere   2007 Walden Nordic Sudbury Nordic Racers 0:12:52.3 (10) +5:41.7
DNS 449 Hector Loiselle   2008 Laurentian Nordic   *** DNS ***
DNS 450 Chesley Godwin   2009 Laurentian Nordic   *** DNS ***

Peewee Girl 2.5 km. Free Pursuit  2.5 km  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race2 Pl Diff
1 461 Julia Vodusek 39597 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:07:32.8 (1)  
2 462 Ellen Groh 37724 2006 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:07:50.2 (2) +17.4
3 464 Brielle Charette 41205 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:08:17.8 (3) +45.0
4 465 Allysha Gray   2006 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:08:37.0 (4) +1:04.2
5 468 Chantal Kukulka   2008     0:08:56.0 (5) +1:23.2
6 467 Nicole Kukulka   2008 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:09:09.6 (6) +1:36.8
7 466 Marissa Pladzyk   2006 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:09:59.1 (7) +2:26.3
DNS 463 Maxine Wiss   2006 Walden Nordic Sudbury Nordic Racers *** DNS ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4