Ontario Cup #2 DAY 2 Results only |
||
Date: Jan 21, 2018 | Location: Naughton Trails Host Club: Walden Cross Country Fitness Club |
|
|
PN Standing Women 5 km. Free Pursuit | 5 km 1 lap |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Team | Race2 | Pl | Diff |
1 | 1 | Julie Mayer | 39944 | 1979 | Laurentian Nordic | Ontario Renegades | 0:28:13.3 | (1) |
PN Sit Women 5 km. Free Pursuit | 5 km 2 Laps |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Team | Race2 | Pl | Diff |
1 | 2 | Tanya Quesnel | 25798 | 1998 | Laurentian Nordic | Ontario Renegades | 0:22:39.7 | (1) |
PN Sit Men 5 km. Free Pursuit | 5 km 2 Laps |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Team | Race2 | Pl | Diff |
1 | 3 | Caelan Flannigan | 31842 | 1999 | Temiskaming | Ontario Renegades | 0:24:18.6 | (1) |
Open Men 10 km. Free Pursuit | 10 km 2 Laps |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC | DOB | Club | Team | Race2 | Pl | Diff |
1 | 16 | Malcolm Thompson | Junior Boy | 1/36 | 33113 | 2000 | Big Thunder Nordic | ONST | 0:23:15.7 | (1) | |
2 | 28 | Jordan Cascagnette | Senior Men | 1/16 | 14334 | 1991 | Team Hardwood | Nipissing University | 0:23:23.9 | (2) | +8.2 |
3 | 14 | Kai Meekis | Junior Boy | 2/36 | 25593 | 2000 | Big Thunder Nordic | ONST | 0:23:26.1 | (3) | +10.4 |
4 | 12 | Alexander Maycock | Junior Men | 1/13 | 33728 | 1999 | Highlands Trailblazers | Nipissing University | 0:24:00.8 | (4) | +45.1 |
5 | 24 | Cameron Pouw | Junior Boy | 3/36 | 34889 | 2001 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | ON Ski Team | 0:24:02.5 | (5) | +46.8 |
6 | 23 | Tyler Allan | Junior Boy | 4/36 | 35301 | 2001 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | ON Ski Team | 0:24:02.9 | (6) | +47.2 |
7 | 17 | Erik Schlyter | Junior Boy | 5/36 | 34883 | 2001 | Big Thunder Nordic | ONST | 0:24:22.6 | (7) | +1:06.9 |
8 | 15 | Robert Simpson-Spook | Senior Men | 2/16 | 25730 | 1995 | Barrie Cross Country | University of Guelph | 0:24:23.9 | (8) | +1:08.2 |
9 | 22 | Nicholas Randall | Junior Boy | 6/36 | 31037 | 2000 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:24:30.3 | (9) | +1:14.6 | |
10 | 25 | Matteo Reich | Junior Men | 2/13 | 29478 | 1998 | Soo Finnish | Laurentian University | 0:24:32.0 | (10) | +1:16.3 |
11 | 21 | Ben Milley | Junior Boy | 7/36 | 33128 | 2000 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:24:37.2 | (11) | +1:21.5 | |
12 | 30 | Graham Daly | Junior Men | 3/13 | 31411 | 1999 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | University of Guelph | 0:24:41.0 | (12) | +1:25.3 |
13 | 11 | Alec Maclean | Junior Men | 4/13 | 31416 | 1999 | Team Hardwood | Team Hardwood | 0:24:43.4 | (13) | +1:27.7 |
14 | 18 | Frederick Serratore | Junior Men | 5/13 | 30220 | 1999 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:25:12.7 | (14) | +1:57.0 | |
15 | 58 | Konrad Wiltmann | Senior Men | 3/16 | 1990 | Laurentian Nordic | Sudbury Nordic Racers | 0:25:13.6 | (15) | +1:57.9 | |
16 | 27 | Devon Pegrum | Junior Boy | 8/36 | 37672 | 2000 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:25:14.1 | (16) | +1:58.4 | |
17 | 13 | Declan Macdougall | Junior Boy | 9/36 | 34874 | 2001 | Soo Finnish | NOD Jr Lakers | 0:25:15.1 | (17) | +1:59.4 |
18 | 26 | Jonathan Whatley | Junior Boy | 10/36 | 38036 | 2000 | Lappe Nordic | 0:25:21.2 | (18) | +2:05.5 | |
19 | 39 | Niklas Harkonen | Junior Boy | 11/36 | 31826 | 2000 | Lappe Nordic | 0:25:22.6 | (19) | +2:06.9 | |
20 | 43 | Nick Poole | Junior Boy | 12/36 | 36483 | 2001 | Georgian Nordic | 0:25:43.6 | (20) | +2:27.9 | |
21 | 47 | Thomas Gore | Senior Men | 4/16 | 1995 | Laurentian Nordic | Laurentian University | 0:25:58.4 | (21) | +2:42.7 | |
22 | 42 | Sam Lyon | Junior Boy | 13/36 | 35324 | 2001 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:26:00.1 | (22) | +2:44.4 | |
23 | 36 | Sander Van Walraven | Junior Boy | 14/36 | 33751 | 2000 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:26:08.6 | (23) | +2:52.9 | |
24 | 44 | Drew Bursey | Senior Men | 5/16 | 28866 | 1994 | North Bay Nordic | Nipissing University | 0:26:09.6 | (24) | +2:53.9 |
25 | 19 | Ryan Williams | Junior Men | 6/13 | 35360 | 1999 | Bulkley Valley | Nipissing University | 0:26:21.2 | (25) | +3:05.5 |
26 | 29 | Sebastien Nicolle | Junior Boy | 15/36 | 33734 | 2000 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:26:24.6 | (26) | +3:08.9 | |
26 | 50 | Aidan Westdal | Junior Boy | 15/36 | 35340 | 2001 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:26:24.6 | (26) | +3:08.9 | |
28 | 38 | Colton Labine | Senior Men | 6/16 | 23761 | 1996 | Laurentian Nordic | Laurentian University | 0:26:26.8 | (28) | +3:11.1 |
28 | 33 | David Laurie | Senior Men | 6/16 | 30238 | 1996 | Kawartha Nordic | University of Guelph | 0:26:26.8 | (28) | +3:11.1 |
30 | 34 | Owen Johnstone | Junior Boy | 17/36 | 34057 | 2001 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:26:27.3 | (30) | +3:11.6 | |
31 | 20 | Declan Barber | Junior Men | 7/13 | 31417 | 1999 | Team Hardwood | 0:26:30.1 | (31) | +3:14.4 | |
32 | 54 | Connor Psiuk | Senior Men | 8/16 | 28857 | 1996 | Capreol | Nipissing University | 0:26:34.5 | (32) | +3:18.8 |
33 | 46 | Simon Giasson | Junior Men | 8/13 | 31894 | 1999 | Red River Nordic | Nipissing University | 0:26:35.0 | (33) | +3:19.3 |
34 | 31 | Dylan Beck | Junior Boy | 18/36 | 33351 | 2001 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:26:40.9 | (34) | +3:25.2 | |
35 | 48 | Nathan Johnstone | Junior Men | 9/13 | 31798 | 1998 | Arrowhead Nordic | University of Guelph | 0:27:15.0 | (35) | +3:59.3 |
36 | 40 | Wesley Schlenker | Junior Boy | 19/36 | 35296 | 2001 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:27:16.0 | (36) | +4:00.3 | |
37 | 52 | Hayden Gorman | Senior Men | 9/16 | 33122 | 1995 | Big Thunder Nordic | Lakehead University | 0:27:17.6 | (37) | +4:01.9 |
38 | 57 | River McCubbin | Junior Boy | 20/36 | 39596 | 2001 | North Bay Nordic | NOD Jr Lakers | 0:27:19.0 | (38) | +4:03.3 |
39 | 32 | Tristen Jones | Junior Boy | 21/36 | 2001 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:27:20.4 | (39) | +4:04.7 | ||
40 | 35 | Thomas Pelchat | Junior Boy | 22/36 | 35771 | 2001 | Pembroke Nordic | 0:27:24.3 | (40) | +4:08.6 | |
41 | 61 | Matthew Norman | Junior Boy | 23/36 | 35341 | 2000 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:27:26.2 | (41) | +4:10.5 | |
42 | 62 | Sebastian Grocott | Junior Boy | 24/36 | 35269 | 2001 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:27:28.8 | (42) | +4:13.1 | |
43 | 64 | Joshua Cartmell | Senior Men | 10/16 | 37691 | 1997 | Laurentian Nordic | Laurentian University | 0:27:32.5 | (43) | +4:16.8 |
44 | 45 | Orion Austrup | Senior Men | 11/16 | 36418 | 1995 | Waterloo Region | University of Waterloo | 0:27:34.7 | (44) | +4:19.0 |
45 | 41 | Andrei Vovk | Senior Men | 12/16 | 1991 | University of Toronto | University of Toronto | 0:27:57.1 | (45) | +4:41.4 | |
46 | 68 | Mitchell Slobodian | Junior Men | 10/13 | 29267 | 1998 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | Laurentian University | 0:28:11.7 | (46) | +4:56.0 |
47 | 37 | Nathan Greer | Junior Boy | 25/36 | 38852 | 2000 | Georgian Nordic | 0:28:37.2 | (47) | +5:21.5 | |
48 | 70 | Eamon Kelly | Junior Men | 11/13 | 31879 | 1999 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | University of Toronto | 0:28:40.3 | (48) | +5:24.6 |
49 | 72 | John Noble | Junior Boy | 26/36 | 2001 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:28:41.3 | (49) | +5:25.6 | ||
50 | 65 | Derek Jones | Junior Boy | 27/36 | 40344 | 2001 | North Bay Nordic | NOD Jr Lakers | 0:28:51.8 | (50) | +5:36.1 |
51 | 85 | Sebastien Tremblay | Junior Boy | 28/36 | 0:28:58.4 | (51) | +5:42.7 | ||||
52 | 81 | Cameron Boland | Junior Boy | 29/36 | Walden Nordic | Sudbury Nordic Racers | 0:28:59.4 | (52) | +5:43.7 | ||
53 | 60 | Alexander Peterson | Junior Boy | 30/36 | 38936 | 2000 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:29:00.2 | (53) | +5:44.5 | |
54 | 69 | Travis Mann | Senior Men | 13/16 | 1996 | Nipissing University | Nipissing University | 0:29:05.7 | (54) | +5:50.0 | |
55 | 53 | Matthew McNeil | Senior Men | 14/16 | 1997 | University of Toronto | University of Toronto | 0:29:06.4 | (55) | +5:50.7 | |
56 | 63 | Conor Jacobson | Junior Boy | 31/36 | 34070 | 2000 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:29:21.1 | (56) | +6:05.4 | |
57 | 80 | Randy Donato | Master Men | 1/4 | Walden Nordic | 0:29:23.8 | (57) | +6:08.1 | |||
58 | 51 | Liam O'Brien | Junior Boy | 32/36 | 35288 | 2001 | Georgian Nordic | 0:29:25.2 | (58) | +6:09.5 | |
59 | 55 | Bentzi Claassen | Junior Boy | 33/36 | 38008 | 2000 | Team Hardwood | 0:29:27.5 | (59) | +6:11.8 | |
60 | 56 | Ethan Graves | Junior Boy | 34/36 | 36493 | 2001 | Georgian Nordic | 0:29:43.1 | (60) | +6:27.4 | |
61 | 59 | Ben Walker | Junior Boy | 35/36 | 35282 | 2001 | Georgian Nordic | 0:30:01.6 | (61) | +6:45.9 | |
62 | 77 | Todd Randall | Master Men | 2/4 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:30:28.5 | (62) | +7:12.8 | |||
63 | 79 | Rob Lepage | Master Men | 3/4 | Walden Nordic | 0:30:51.6 | (63) | +7:35.9 | |||
64 | 66 | Jacob Heroux | Senior Men | 15/16 | 1996 | Temiskaming | University of Guelph | 0:31:51.9 | (64) | +8:36.2 | |
65 | 73 | Lockhart McMann | Senior Men | 16/16 | 1997 | Gryphons | University of Guelph | 0:33:35.1 | (65) | +10:19.4 | |
66 | 71 | Austin Lane | Junior Boy | 36/36 | 36492 | 2001 | Georgian Nordic | 0:34:20.0 | (66) | +11:04.3 | |
67 | 74 | Jason Connelly | Junior Men | 12/13 | 40385 | 1998 | Waterloo Region | University of Waterloo | 0:38:06.3 | (67) | +14:50.6 |
68 | 76 | Thibaut Lauwers | Master Men | 4/4 | 1982 | Laurentian Nordic | Laurentian University | 0:38:47.7 | (68) | +15:32.0 | |
69 | 75 | Christian Filan | Junior Men | 13/13 | 41236 | 1999 | Waterloo Region | University of Waterloo | 0:43:10.6 | (69) | +19:54.9 |
DNS | 49 | Patrick Paradine | Junior Boy | * | 33124 | 2000 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | *** | DNS | *** | |
DNS | 67 | Brian Rogers | Master Men | * | 1970 | Mono Nordic | Mono Nordic Racing | *** | DNS | *** | |
DNS | 78 | Alex Lake | Senior Men | * | 1993 | Algoma U Nordic | Algoma U Nordic | *** | DNS | *** | |
DNS | 82 | Kayden Sim | Senior Men | * | 27437 | 1997 | Hollyburn Ski Club | Nipissing University | *** | DNS | *** |
DNS | 83 | Greg Prodan | Senior Men | * | 1974 | Soo Finnish | *** | DNS | *** | ||
DNS | 84 | Carter Saunders | Junior Boy | * | 35303 | 2001 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | *** | DNS | *** | |
DNS | 86 | Underwood Matt | Senior Men | * | Uniiversity of Gueloh | Uniiversity of Gueloh | *** | DNS | *** |
Juvenile Boy 5 km. Free Pursuit | 5 km 1 Lap |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Team | Race2 | Pl | Diff |
1 | 303 | Guillaume Pelchat | 35770 | 2002 | Pembroke Nordic | 0:12:17.8 | (1) | ||
2 | 301 | Campbell Wright | 2002 | Team Hardwood | 0:12:22.0 | (2) | +4.2 | ||
3 | 302 | Luke Allan | 35302 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:12:22.8 | (3) | +5.0 | |
4 | 307 | Max Hollmann | 35400 | 2002 | Lappe Nordic | 0:12:45.0 | (4) | +27.2 | |
5 | 312 | Gavan Barrett | 37222 | 2002 | Soo Finnish | NOD Jr Lakers | 0:12:51.2 | (5) | +33.4 |
6 | 311 | Theodore Woodford | 35441 | 2002 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:13:03.4 | (6) | +45.6 | |
7 | 315 | Robin Mason | 37827 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:13:10.0 | (7) | +52.2 | |
8 | 305 | Zachary Varieur | 40337 | 2003 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:13:10.3 | (8) | +52.5 | |
9 | 309 | Maxim Lee Pottie | 38850 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:13:12.4 | (9) | +54.6 | |
10 | 316 | Riley De Gans | 37779 | 2002 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:13:15.5 | (10) | +57.7 | |
11 | 314 | Michael Anderson | 37685 | 2002 | Georgian Nordic | 0:13:18.2 | (11) | +1:00.4 | |
12 | 308 | Benjamin Harrington | 37799 | 2002 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:13:18.7 | (12) | +1:00.9 | |
13 | 306 | Alexander Randall | 31038 | 2002 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:13:23.4 | (13) | +1:05.6 | |
14 | 304 | Reid Kidner | 33746 | 2002 | Team Hardwood | 0:13:24.8 | (14) | +1:07.0 | |
15 | 313 | Joel Zandvliet | 40365 | 2002 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:13:30.7 | (15) | +1:12.9 | |
16 | 310 | Robert Raikou | 36427 | 2002 | Team Hardwood | 0:13:33.4 | (16) | +1:15.6 | |
17 | 321 | Isaac Story-Korman | 40370 | 2003 | Temiskaming | 0:13:44.8 | (17) | +1:27.0 | |
18 | 320 | Maxim Nicolle | 37694 | 2002 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:13:48.1 | (18) | +1:30.3 | |
19 | 334 | Jeremy Hornung | 37677 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:13:52.8 | (19) | +1:35.0 | |
20 | 319 | Raphael Guerout | 36408 | 2002 | Pembroke Nordic | 0:13:55.5 | (20) | +1:37.7 | |
21 | 328 | Hayden McCulloch | 38856 | 2003 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:14:02.6 | (21) | +1:44.8 | |
22 | 322 | Liam Marshall | 41173 | 2002 | Georgian Nordic | 0:14:05.1 | (22) | +1:47.3 | |
23 | 339 | Luka Custic | 37851 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:14:13.6 | (23) | +1:55.8 | |
24 | 335 | Isaac Fortin | 41187 | 2003 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:14:15.4 | (24) | +1:57.6 | |
25 | 332 | Declan McClure | 37849 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:14:17.3 | (25) | +1:59.5 | |
26 | 326 | Julien Audet-Welke | 36508 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:14:23.1 | (26) | +2:05.3 | |
27 | 317 | Leo Boyce | 37848 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:14:24.8 | (27) | +2:07.0 | |
28 | 318 | Callum Saravanamuttoo | 35309 | 2002 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:14:29.4 | (28) | +2:11.6 | |
29 | 327 | Patrick Westdal | 36484 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:14:34.3 | (29) | +2:16.5 | |
30 | 345 | Isaac Bergstrom | 37811 | 2003 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:14:35.8 | (30) | +2:18.0 | |
31 | 338 | Jake Douglas | 41222 | 2002 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:14:37.0 | (31) | +2:19.2 | |
32 | 325 | Eli Shapansky | 36499 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:14:44.7 | (32) | +2:26.9 | |
33 | 343 | Alex De Fazio | 38863 | 2003 | Barrie Cross Country | 0:14:47.6 | (33) | +2:29.8 | |
34 | 336 | Forrest Kipps | 2002 | Mono Nordic | 0:14:48.6 | (34) | +2:30.8 | ||
35 | 333 | Willem Jacobson | 38037 | 2002 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:14:49.8 | (35) | +2:32.0 | |
36 | 342 | Marco Di Diodato | 40333 | 2002 | Team Hardwood | Team Hardwood | 0:14:52.2 | (36) | +2:34.4 |
37 | 341 | Robert Bougai | 37723 | 2003 | Lifeski Academy | 0:15:16.8 | (37) | +2:59.0 | |
38 | 337 | Benjamin Rundle | 37850 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:15:19.5 | (38) | +3:01.7 | |
39 | 331 | Leonard Paradine | 40349 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:15:26.5 | (39) | +3:08.7 | |
40 | 340 | Dominique Ranger | 36504 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:15:27.0 | (40) | +3:09.2 | |
41 | 355 | Trevor Schick | 40336 | 2003 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:31.6 | (41) | +3:13.8 | |
42 | 346 | Oliver Bereznai | 37714 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:15:33.5 | (42) | +3:15.7 | |
43 | 329 | Leon Ewald | 40284 | 2003 | Team Hardwood | 0:16:16.0 | (43) | +3:58.2 | |
44 | 351 | Cameron Lowes | 2003 | Team Hardwood | 0:16:32.1 | (44) | +4:14.3 | ||
45 | 350 | Xander Frappier | 2003 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:16:54.0 | (45) | +4:36.2 | ||
46 | 358 | Theo Guenther | 41206 | 2002 | Mono Nordic | 0:17:04.6 | (46) | +4:46.8 | |
47 | 362 | Émile Rose | 41239 | 2003 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:17:05.7 | (47) | +4:47.9 | |
48 | 352 | Martin Macdougall | 41223 | 2003 | Soo Finnish | 0:17:24.1 | (48) | +5:06.3 | |
DNS | 356 | Aidan Barney | 41180 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | *** | DNS | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 310 | Time: 0:00:15.0 | Notes: Early Start |
Bib: 332 | Time: 0:00:15.0 | Notes: Early Start |
Bib: 341 | Time: 0:00:15.0 | Notes: Early Start |
Open Women 10 km. Free Pursuit | 10 km 2 Laps |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC | DOB | Club | Team | Race2 | Pl | Diff |
1 | 99 | Shilo Rousseau | Junior Girl | 1/16 | 31427 | 2000 | Barrie Cross Country | 0:27:33.9 | (1) | ||
2 | 93 | Shaylynn Loewen | Junior Girl | 2/16 | 33371 | 2000 | Georgian Nordic | 0:27:47.5 | (2) | +13.6 | |
3 | 95 | Zoe Pekos | Junior Women | 1/15 | 29275 | 1998 | Barrie Cross Country | 0:27:49.0 | (3) | +15.1 | |
4 | 94 | Madison Fraser | Senior Women | 1/16 | 21418 | 1996 | Team Hardwood | 0:27:57.0 | (4) | +23.1 | |
5 | 91 | Hannah Shields | Junior Women | 2/15 | 37995 | 1998 | Lappe Nordic | ONST | 0:28:05.7 | (5) | +31.8 |
6 | 96 | Teagan Shapansky | Junior Girl | 3/16 | 35308 | 2001 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:28:24.1 | (6) | +50.2 | |
7 | 92 | Heidi Stewart | Junior Girl | 4/16 | 27375 | 2000 | Big Thunder Nordic | ONST | 0:28:35.1 | (7) | +1:01.2 |
8 | 98 | Shelby Dickey | Senior Women | 2/16 | 21473 | 1994 | Highlands Trailblazers | Nipissing University | 0:28:50.4 | (8) | +1:16.5 |
9 | 97 | Chloe Ranahan | Junior Girl | 5/16 | 33123 | 2000 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:29:19.0 | (9) | +1:45.1 | |
10 | 100 | Colleen Beck | Junior Girl | 6/16 | 31855 | 2001 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:29:37.9 | (10) | +2:04.0 | |
11 | 111 | Sarah Macintosh | Junior Girl | 7/16 | 35314 | 2001 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | ONST | 0:29:41.2 | (11) | +2:07.3 |
12 | 102 | Jessica Roach | Junior Women | 3/15 | 35355 | 1998 | Team Hardwood | 0:29:48.4 | (12) | +2:14.5 | |
13 | 105 | Katherine Mason | Junior Girl | 8/16 | 35300 | 2001 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:30:03.0 | (13) | +2:29.1 | |
14 | 109 | Caitlyn Stowe | Junior Girl | 9/16 | 35323 | 2001 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:30:03.3 | (14) | +2:29.4 | |
15 | 106 | Alli Lull | Senior Women | 3/16 | 1996 | University of Guelph | University of Guelph | 0:30:26.1 | (15) | +2:52.2 | |
16 | 107 | Celeste Noble | Senior Women | 4/16 | 28195 | 1996 | Kawartha Nordic | University of Guelph | 0:30:40.9 | (16) | +3:07.0 |
17 | 103 | Sara McIlraith | Master Women | 1/1 | 1971 | Walden Nordic | 0:30:44.4 | (17) | +3:10.5 | ||
18 | 119 | Emily Drake | Junior Women | 4/15 | 35751 | 1998 | North Bay Nordic | Nipissing University | 0:30:46.2 | (18) | +3:12.3 |
19 | 117 | Sophia Slater | Junior Women | 5/15 | 37777 | 1999 | North Bay Nordic | Nipissing University | 0:30:55.0 | (19) | +3:21.1 |
20 | 112 | Madeline Aarts | Senior Women | 5/16 | 1997 | University of Guelph | University of Guelph | 0:31:02.0 | (20) | +3:28.1 | |
21 | 101 | Claudia De Fazio | Junior Girl | 10/16 | 35273 | 2001 | Barrie Cross Country | 0:31:07.3 | (21) | +3:33.4 | |
22 | 108 | Elise Huet | Senior Women | 6/16 | 1995 | Highlands Trailblazers | University of Guelph | 0:31:09.5 | (22) | +3:35.6 | |
23 | 116 | Laura Williams | Senior Women | 7/16 | 34076 | 1996 | Laurentian Nordic | Laurentian University | 0:31:09.8 | (23) | +3:35.9 |
24 | 110 | Allison Caswell | Junior Women | 6/15 | 34761 | 1999 | Walden Nordic | University of Guelph | 0:31:19.9 | (24) | +3:46.0 |
25 | 126 | Marsha Lane | Junior Girl | 11/16 | 36491 | 2001 | Georgian Nordic | 0:31:20.6 | (25) | +3:46.7 | |
26 | 113 | Isabelle Maclean | Senior Women | 8/16 | 1995 | Walden Nordic | University of Toronto | 0:31:35.7 | (26) | +4:01.8 | |
27 | 104 | Hannah Story-Korman | Junior Women | 7/15 | 29416 | 1999 | Barrie Cross Country | ONST | 0:31:40.8 | (27) | +4:06.9 |
28 | 122 | Annabell Storch | Junior Women | 8/15 | 36647 | 1999 | Algoma U Nordic | Algoma U Nordic | 0:31:45.0 | (28) | +4:11.1 |
29 | 123 | Mariah Hudec | Senior Women | 9/16 | 24504 | 1992 | North Highlands Nordic | University of Guelph | 0:31:54.9 | (29) | +4:21.0 |
30 | 124 | Lydia Harris | Senior Women | 10/16 | 1997 | Laurentian Nordic | Laurentian University | 0:32:17.4 | (30) | +4:43.5 | |
31 | 118 | An Duong | Junior Girl | 12/16 | 34115 | 2000 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:32:19.9 | (31) | +4:46.0 | |
32 | 114 | Lindsay Raymond | Junior Women | 9/15 | 1999 | NOD Jr Lakers | 0:32:25.2 | (32) | +4:51.3 | ||
33 | 125 | Taylor Marshall | Junior Girl | 13/16 | 38847 | 2001 | Georgian Nordic | 0:33:08.3 | (33) | +5:34.4 | |
34 | 127 | Katherine Grove | Senior Women | 11/16 | 1996 | Laurentian Nordic | Laurentian University | 0:33:14.5 | (34) | +5:40.6 | |
35 | 130 | Marina Tusz | Junior Women | 10/15 | 1998 | Laurentian Nordic | Laurentian University | 0:33:24.4 | (35) | +5:50.5 | |
36 | 121 | Katja Zbogar | Junior Women | 11/15 | 1998 | Team Hardwood | University of Guelph | 0:33:30.4 | (36) | +5:56.5 | |
37 | 120 | Heather F. Wilson | Senior Women | 12/16 | 25581 | 1997 | Team Hardwood | Laurentian University | 0:33:43.4 | (37) | +6:09.5 |
38 | 132 | Laura Deare | Senior Women | 13/16 | 38859 | 1997 | Waterloo Region | University of Waterloo | 0:34:46.4 | (38) | +7:12.5 |
39 | 131 | Kate Richards | Junior Women | 12/15 | 31414 | 1999 | Walden Nordic | University of Guelph | 0:35:07.2 | (39) | +7:33.3 |
40 | 129 | Sarah Hay | Senior Women | 14/16 | 1996 | Laurentian Nordic | Laurentian University | 0:35:43.0 | (40) | +8:09.1 | |
41 | 128 | Emerson Bach | Junior Women | 13/15 | 41189 | 1999 | North Bay Nordic | Nipissing University | 0:35:53.2 | (41) | +8:19.3 |
42 | 140 | Lily Burgess | Junior Girl | 14/16 | Mono Nordic | 0:35:58.4 | (42) | +8:24.5 | |||
43 | 134 | Klara Jones | Junior Girl | 15/16 | 40378 | 2000 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:36:35.5 | (43) | +9:01.6 | |
44 | 135 | Lauren Denstedt | Junior Women | 14/15 | 41181 | 1999 | Waterloo Region | University of Waterloo | 0:36:55.0 | (44) | +9:21.1 |
45 | 136 | Megan Richardson | Junior Girl | 16/16 | 2001 | Walden Nordic | Sudbury Nordic Racers | 0:37:21.6 | (45) | +9:47.7 | |
46 | 137 | Emma Lindsay | Junior Women | 15/15 | 1999 | Laurentian Nordic | Laurentian University | 0:37:50.3 | (46) | +10:16.4 | |
47 | 138 | Rylee Dawson | Senior Women | 15/16 | 38854 | 1997 | Georgian Bay Nordic | Laurentian University | 0:39:53.3 | (47) | +12:19.4 |
48 | 133 | Marissa Ditoro | Senior Women | 16/16 | 1997 | Algoma U Nordic | Algoma U Nordic | 0:40:53.4 | (48) | +13:19.5 | |
DNS | 115 | Nicole Smith | Junior Girl | * | 33116 | 2000 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | *** | DNS | *** | |
DNS | 139 | Hannah Skelton | Junior Girl | * | Highlands Trailblazers | *** | DNS | *** |
Juvenile Girl 5 km. Free Pursuit | 5 km 1 Lap |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Team | Race2 | Pl | Diff |
1 | 381 | Chandra Rousseau | 37670 | 2002 | 0:14:24.7 | (1) | |||
2 | 380 | Samantha Csisztu | 35464 | 2003 | Pembroke Nordic | 0:14:31.4 | (2) | +6.7 | |
3 | 375 | Jasmine Lyons | 36501 | 2002 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:14:45.9 | (3) | +21.2 | |
4 | 373 | Leyla Barber | 33150 | 2002 | Team Hardwood | 0:14:49.3 | (4) | +24.6 | |
5 | 376 | Katherine Macintosh | 37675 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:14:53.6 | (5) | +28.9 | |
6 | 371 | Sierra Macdonald | 37707 | 2002 | Team Hardwood | 0:14:58.2 | (6) | +33.5 | |
7 | 383 | Maddie Norman | 37709 | 2002 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:15:06.2 | (7) | +41.5 | |
8 | 379 | Carley Kiiskila | 38921 | 2004 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:15:07.3 | (8) | +42.6 | |
9 | 372 | Katya Semeniuk | 37785 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:15:08.4 | (9) | +43.7 | |
10 | 388 | Erin Dunn | 37836 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:15:10.2 | (10) | +45.5 | |
11 | 384 | Mary Kate Norman | 35342 | 2002 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:15:18.9 | (11) | +54.2 | |
12 | 391 | Madeleine Stymiest | 35299 | 2002 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:15:21.0 | (12) | +56.3 | |
13 | 395 | Sofie Ohrling | 37824 | 2002 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:24.4 | (13) | +59.7 | |
14 | 378 | Fiona Shearing | 35313 | 2002 | Team Hardwood | 0:15:26.7 | (14) | +1:02.0 | |
15 | 387 | Sophie Levasseur | 36411 | 2002 | Pembroke Nordic | 0:15:28.4 | (15) | +1:03.7 | |
16 | 382 | Lilli Thomas | 37695 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:15:28.5 | (16) | +1:03.8 | |
17 | 394 | Sadie Campbell | 41193 | 2003 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:31.8 | (17) | +1:07.1 | |
18 | 393 | Rachel Anderson | 37690 | 2003 | Georgian Nordic | 0:15:33.2 | (18) | +1:08.5 | |
19 | 385 | Olivia Norman | 37710 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:15:49.1 | (19) | +1:24.4 | |
20 | 396 | Anna Bowman | 35376 | 2002 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:15:51.9 | (20) | +1:27.2 | |
21 | 390 | Julia Shannon | 35317 | 2002 | Barrie Cross Country | 0:15:54.4 | (21) | +1:29.7 | |
22 | 374 | Kali Metuzals | 37877 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:15:57.0 | (22) | +1:32.3 | |
23 | 403 | Sophie Tremblay | 2002 | 0:16:02.5 | (23) | +1:37.8 | |||
24 | 389 | Ainsley Carr | 35291 | 2002 | 0:16:08.3 | (24) | +1:43.6 | ||
25 | 392 | Lea Skerrett | 37688 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:16:13.5 | (25) | +1:48.8 | |
26 | 399 | Maeve Conaghan | 38886 | 2002 | Team Hardwood | 0:16:14.5 | (26) | +1:49.8 | |
27 | 407 | Chandyn Bachiu | 40374 | 2003 | Walden Nordic | 0:16:16.8 | (27) | +1:52.1 | |
28 | 401 | Eden Graves | 38014 | 2003 | Georgian Nordic | 0:16:19.2 | (28) | +1:54.5 | |
29 | 406 | Madeleine Kaminski | 36409 | 2002 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:16:20.0 | (29) | +1:55.3 | |
30 | 414 | Kalila Bachiu | 40375 | 2003 | Walden Nordic | 0:16:28.3 | (30) | +2:03.6 | |
31 | 404 | Anna Harris | 38029 | 2002 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:16:30.7 | (31) | +2:06.0 | |
32 | 397 | Anna Deleenheer | 41210 | 2002 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:16:39.4 | (32) | +2:14.7 | |
33 | 412 | Allison Westbroek | 38041 | 2002 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:16:40.8 | (33) | +2:16.1 | |
34 | 411 | Isabel Lewin | 38874 | 2003 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:16:47.6 | (34) | +2:22.9 | |
35 | 413 | Rachel Morris | 35445 | 2002 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:17:05.8 | (35) | +2:41.1 | |
36 | 402 | Lucy Thomas | 37810 | 2003 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:17:06.7 | (36) | +2:42.0 | |
37 | 405 | Fiona Braund | 38861 | 2002 | North Bay Nordic | Nipissing University | 0:17:20.6 | (37) | +2:55.9 |
38 | 415 | Brooklin Lowes | 2003 | Team Hardwood | 0:17:54.0 | (38) | +3:29.3 | ||
39 | 409 | Lucy Kraychyk | 39942 | 2003 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:17:59.1 | (39) | +3:34.4 | |
40 | 423 | Danica Levesque | 41168 | 2002 | Walden Nordic | Sudbury Nordic Racers | 0:18:10.5 | (40) | +3:45.8 |
41 | 424 | Olivia Rowan | 2003 | Mono Nordic | 0:18:28.3 | (41) | +4:03.6 | ||
42 | 422 | Natasha Holy | 41214 | 2002 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:18:32.2 | (42) | +4:07.5 | |
43 | 418 | Kate Redmond | 39919 | 2002 | Georgian Nordic | 0:18:47.6 | (43) | +4:22.9 | |
44 | 421 | Jessica Rogers | 2002 | Mono Nordic | Mono Nordic Racing | 0:18:53.0 | (44) | +4:28.3 | |
45 | 427 | Kelsey Smith | 41228 | 2003 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:19:02.4 | (45) | +4:37.7 | |
46 | 425 | Lily Stibbards-Lyle | 41190 | 2002 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:19:57.1 | (46) | +5:32.4 | |
47 | 430 | Lourena D'Hondt | Temiskaming | 0:22:17.7 | (47) | +7:53.0 | |||
DNS | 377 | Sophia Marshall | 36521 | 2003 | Highlands Trailblazers | *** | DNS | *** | |
DNS | 431 | Ruari Milne | Highlands Trailblazers | *** | DNS | *** | |||
DNS | 433 | Hannah Rydlo | 38889 | 2003 | Highlands Trailblazers | *** | DNS | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 374 | Time: 0:00:15.0 | Notes: Early Start |
Bib: 399 | Time: 0:00:15.0 | Notes: Early Start |
Midget Boy 5 km. Free Pursuit | 5 km 1 Lap |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Team | Race2 | Pl | Diff |
1 | 330 | Adrian Grocott | 39918 | 2004 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:14:06.0 | (1) | ||
2 | 348 | Patrick Wiss | 39925 | 2004 | Walden Nordic | Sudbury Nordic Racers | 0:14:18.9 | (2) | +12.9 |
3 | 323 | Matthew Randall | 36421 | 2004 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:14:55.2 | (3) | +49.2 | |
4 | 324 | Sullivan Macdonald | 38045 | 2005 | Team Hardwood | 0:15:02.4 | (4) | +56.4 | |
5 | 344 | Eric Good | 40009 | 2004 | Team Hardwood | 0:15:14.9 | (5) | +1:08.9 | |
6 | 353 | Theodore De Groote | 2004 | Mono Nordic | 0:15:21.6 | (6) | +1:15.6 | ||
7 | 347 | Gavin Hadfield | 41198 | 2004 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:15:51.0 | (7) | +1:45.0 | |
8 | 354 | Ben Cornell | 40346 | 2004 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:16:00.6 | (8) | +1:54.6 | |
9 | 349 | Thomas Larson | 40356 | 2004 | Team Hardwood | 0:16:07.4 | (9) | +2:01.4 | |
10 | 357 | Liam McDonald | 40311 | 2005 | Pembroke Nordic | 0:16:39.9 | (10) | +2:33.9 | |
11 | 361 | Zarek Sand | 2004 | Soo Finnish | 0:17:32.2 | (11) | +3:26.2 | ||
12 | 360 | Micah Byman | 2005 | Soo Finnish | 0:17:32.8 | (12) | +3:26.8 | ||
13 | 363 | Brandon Radey | 39985 | 2004 | Walden Nordic | Sudbury Nordic Racers | 0:18:06.1 | (13) | +4:00.1 |
DNS | 359 | Micah Peake | 2004 | Soo Finnish | *** | DNS | *** |
Midget Girl 5 km. Free Pursuit | 5 km 1 Lap |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Team | Race2 | Pl | Diff |
1 | 386 | Anna Jaklova | 39977 | 2005 | Lifeski Academy | 0:14:51.7 | (1) | ||
2 | 408 | Mya Marshall | 37668 | 2005 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:46.2 | (2) | +54.5 | |
3 | 416 | Sarah Groh | 35285 | 2004 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:16:29.0 | (3) | +1:37.3 | |
4 | 400 | Brooke Ailey | 41188 | 2004 | Lappe Nordic | 0:16:52.3 | (4) | +2:00.6 | |
5 | 410 | Aliksandrea Jones | 41220 | 2004 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:17:03.1 | (5) | +2:11.4 | |
6 | 398 | Erin Doble | 37838 | 2004 | Lifeski Academy | 0:17:16.6 | (6) | +2:24.9 | |
7 | 417 | Maggie Parks | 39926 | 2004 | Walden Nordic | Sudbury Nordic Racers | 0:17:52.9 | (7) | +3:01.2 |
8 | 420 | Rochelle Lariviere | 40372 | 2004 | Walden Nordic | Sudbury Nordic Racers | 0:18:55.6 | (8) | +4:03.9 |
9 | 426 | Meghan Rogers | 2004 | Mono Nordic | Mono Nordic Racing | 0:19:59.4 | (9) | +5:07.7 | |
10 | 419 | Clara Pringle | 2004 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:21:12.4 | (10) | +6:20.7 | ||
11 | 432 | Madeleine Tremblay | 0:25:01.3 | (11) | +10:09.6 | ||||
DNS | 428 | Anna Guenther | 2004 | Mono Nordic | *** | DNS | *** | ||
DNS | 429 | Anna Zandvliet | 2004 | Georgian Bay Nordic | *** | DNS | *** |
Peewee Boy 2.5 km. Free Pursuit | 2.5 km |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Team | Race2 | Pl | Diff |
1 | 442 | Liam Ryan | 2006 | Team Hardwood | 0:07:10.6 | (1) | |||
2 | 441 | Malcolm McCulloch | 41237 | 2006 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:07:12.6 | (2) | +2.0 | |
3 | 445 | Ian Schaffer | 2006 | Temiskaming | 0:07:59.7 | (3) | +49.1 | ||
4 | 444 | Andrew Bougai | 2007 | Lifeski Academy | 0:08:14.4 | (4) | +1:03.8 | ||
5 | 448 | Oscar Clark | 2006 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:08:18.9 | (5) | +1:08.3 | ||
6 | 452 | Oliver Tremblay | 0:08:21.3 | (6) | +1:10.7 | ||||
7 | 443 | Callum Wiss | 2008 | Walden Nordic | Sudbury Nordic Racers | 0:08:32.4 | (7) | +1:21.8 | |
8 | 446 | Augustus De Groote | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:08:36.2 | (8) | +1:25.6 | ||
9 | 447 | Jackson Smith | 41229 | 2006 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:08:41.8 | (9) | +1:31.2 | |
10 | 451 | Remy Lariviere | 2007 | Walden Nordic | Sudbury Nordic Racers | 0:12:52.3 | (10) | +5:41.7 | |
DNS | 449 | Hector Loiselle | 2008 | Laurentian Nordic | *** | DNS | *** | ||
DNS | 450 | Chesley Godwin | 2009 | Laurentian Nordic | *** | DNS | *** |
Peewee Girl 2.5 km. Free Pursuit | 2.5 km |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Team | Race2 | Pl | Diff |
1 | 461 | Julia Vodusek | 39597 | 2006 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:07:32.8 | (1) | ||
2 | 462 | Ellen Groh | 37724 | 2006 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:07:50.2 | (2) | +17.4 | |
3 | 464 | Brielle Charette | 41205 | 2006 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:08:17.8 | (3) | +45.0 | |
4 | 465 | Allysha Gray | 2006 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:08:37.0 | (4) | +1:04.2 | ||
5 | 468 | Chantal Kukulka | 2008 | 0:08:56.0 | (5) | +1:23.2 | |||
6 | 467 | Nicole Kukulka | 2008 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:09:09.6 | (6) | +1:36.8 | ||
7 | 466 | Marissa Pladzyk | 2006 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:09:59.1 | (7) | +2:26.3 | ||
DNS | 463 | Maxine Wiss | 2006 | Walden Nordic | Sudbury Nordic Racers | *** | DNS | *** |