2018 Calforex Cup #3 - Saturday Sprint | Zone4.ca

2018 Calforex Cup #3 - Saturday Sprint

Date: Jan 27, 2018
Final  Results
Location: Camrose
Host Club: Biathlon Alberta

Race Info
Start Time:  11:00 
End Time:  13:20 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 1 Matthew STRUM Canmore Nordic 1 0 1 0:27:34.1  

Junior Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 4 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 2 0:25:26.2  
2 6 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 3 0:26:49.4 +1:23.2
3 3 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 1 3 4 0:27:35.3 +2:09.1
4 8 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers 1 0 1 0:29:51.7 +4:25.5
5 7 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 0 0:30:05.0 +4:38.8
6 2 Curtis MACDONELL Rocky Mountain Racers 0 3 3 0:32:47.8 +7:21.6
7 5 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic  1 2 3 0:35:30.4 +10:04.2

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 14 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 0 1 1 0:26:25.1  
2 10 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 0 3 3 0:27:14.1 +49.0
3 15 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 0 3 3 0:28:01.9 +1:36.8
4 19 Devin SAUNDERS Camrose Vikings 1 1 2 0:29:32.6 +3:07.5
5 13 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 2 5 7 0:30:03.6 +3:38.5
6 16 Christian PAZDAN Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 3 0:30:44.2 +4:19.1
7 11 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 2 2 0:32:43.5 +6:18.4
8 17 Will NEUHAUS Canmore Nordic 2 2 4 0:34:41.6 +8:16.5
9 12 Ian MITCHELL Camrose Vikings 1 2 3 0:36:28.0 +10:02.9
10 9 Jesper SORENSEN Wapiti Nordic 4 2 6 0:37:53.8 +11:28.7
DNS 18 Michio GREEN Camrose Vikings 0 0   *** ***

Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 23 Logan LUMBY Foothills Nordic 3 3 6 0:21:47.7  
2 29 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 0 2 0:22:42.0 +54.3
3 28 Lance HOLLAND Canmore Nordic 0 1 1 0:22:58.3 +1:10.5
4 33 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic 0 2 2 0:23:32.6 +1:44.9
5 27 Simon GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:23:41.0 +1:53.3
6 40 Jordan LUNDSTROM Wapiti Nordic 4 1 5 0:23:50.3 +2:02.6
7 38 Raphaël MARCDARGENT Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:23:55.4 +2:07.7
8 41 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 0 3 0:24:06.7 +2:19.0
9 39 Donovan WALLACE Wapiti Nordic 2 3 5 0:25:33.0 +3:45.3
10 24 Tynan THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 4 0:26:15.4 +4:27.7
11 35 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 0 3 0:26:54.3 +5:06.6
12 30 Callum LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic  2 2 4 0:27:00.7 +5:13.0
13 42 Matthew GILLETT Canmore Nordic 3 1 4 0:27:06.5 +5:18.8
14 20 Sam MOSES Foothills Nordic 3 3 6 0:27:07.7 +5:20.0
15 36 Oliver BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 1 3 4 0:27:07.9 +5:20.2
16 34 Sam MALKINSON Foothills Nordic 3 4 7 0:27:15.4 +5:27.7
17 25 Gareth EYRE Foothills Nordic 4 2 6 0:27:28.8 +5:41.1
18 31 Findlay EYRE Foothills Nordic 3 3 6 0:27:39.3 +5:51.6
19 26 Nolan BERGQUIST Camrose Vikings 5 2 7 0:28:18.3 +6:30.6
20 22 Vaughn SCALIA Edmonton Nordic 3 2 5 0:29:03.9 +7:16.2
21 37 Graeme COLE Foothills Nordic 4 3 7 0:29:58.0 +8:10.3
22 21 Noah CRAMER Foothills Nordic 3 5 8 0:32:01.3 +10:13.6
23 32 Noah HOLASH Foothills Nordic 2 5 7 0:33:52.7 +12:05.0
Jury Decisions
Bib: 32 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5 A - Missed Penalty Loop

Junior Women 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 44 Tayla KOERBER Camrose Vikings 1 2 3 0:30:46.4  
DNS 43 Mackenzie TURNER Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0   *** ***

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 48 Pascale PARADIS Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:24:10.0  
2 49 Jenna SHERRINGTON Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0:24:22.6 +12.5
3 47 Anna SELLERS BATC 3 0 3 0:25:23.4 +1:13.4
4 51 Erin BENNETT Edmonton Nordic 3 1 4 0:25:43.4 +1:33.4
5 50 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 2 1 3 0:28:47.9 +4:37.9
6 46 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 1 3 4 0:30:43.1 +6:33.1
7 45 Élise SAUVÉ Foothills Nordic 4 2 6 0:33:29.8 +9:19.8
8 52 Fiona  LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic  4 4 8 0:38:33.5 +14:23.5
DNF 53 Calista BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 4   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 52 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5 A - Missed Penalty Loop

Master Men 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 57 James PROUDFOOT Wapiti Nordic 1 1 2 0:25:58.8  
2 55 Farley KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 3 4 7 0:26:38.6 +39.8
3 64 Greg POIRIER Wapiti Nordic 3 3 6 0:27:44.8 +1:46.0
4 65 Ryan TEW Hinton Nordic 2 1 3 0:29:14.1 +3:15.3
5 66 Andrei PETROV Edmonton Nordic 4 5 9 0:31:13.8 +5:15.0
6 56 Jeannot DESAULNIERS Hinton Nordic 4 4 8 0:31:31.9 +5:33.1
7 58 Andrew SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:31:37.4 +5:38.6
8 54 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 4 3 7 0:31:59.4 +6:00.6
9 61 John HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 5 3 8 0:34:52.4 +8:53.6
10 59 John HOLASH Foothills Nordic 4 3 7 0:37:46.5 +11:47.7
11 62 Stephen MOSES Foothills Nordic 3 5 8 0:39:27.8 +13:29.0
12 60 Tim BREWSTER Devon Nordic 2 5 7 0:41:46.8 +15:48.0
DNF 63 Jason SCOTT Edmonton Nordic 3 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 62 Time: 0:06:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5 A - Missed Penalty Loops

Master Women 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 68 Niki WALLACE Wapiti Nordic 2 4 6 0:37:50.0  
2 67 Cori JANES Wapiti Nordic 3 2 5 0:38:43.1 +53.0

Sport Women 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 69 Odessa BAUER Edmonton Nordic 3 2 5 0:47:05.8  

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 70 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:27:51.6  
2 75 Emma OSNESS Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 0:27:51.9 +0.3
3 79 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 0 2 2 0:28:26.7 +35.1
4 76 Hannah LUNDSTROM Wapiti Nordic 2 5 7 0:29:13.5 +1:21.9
5 72 Ema CHLEPKOVA Foothills Nordic 4 3 7 0:29:20.6 +1:29.0
6 78 Claire NGUYEN-CAO Foothills Nordic 3 2 5 0:29:56.2 +2:04.6
7 74 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 2 3 5 0:30:39.6 +2:48.0
8 71 Sage GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 1 4 5 0:35:57.1 +8:05.5
9 77 Miranda HOPKINS Wapiti Nordic 4 4 8 0:44:17.7 +16:26.1
DNS 73 Abigail BROWN Edmonton Nordic 0 0   *** ***

Dev 2 - Girls 3.75 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 80 Aria KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 2 2 4 0:15:12.0  
1 83 Danika BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 2 0:15:12.0  
3 91 Anna PERRY Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:15:56.3 +44.3
4 82 Alexandra HULSHOF Foothills Nordic 4 5 9 0:16:23.1 +1:11.1
5 87 Clara NEANDER Foothills Nordic 3 2 5 0:16:25.0 +1:13.0
6 92 Desiree PARADIS Foothills Nordic 5 2 7 0:16:53.9 +1:41.9
7 86 Dani BREWSTER Devon Nordic 4 2 6 0:17:37.6 +2:25.6
8 81 Helena LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 4 2 6 0:18:05.9 +2:53.9
9 84 Kate HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 5 8 0:18:12.3 +3:00.3
10 90 Ana GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 4 7 0:18:18.5 +3:06.5
11 85 Keelyn THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 3 6 0:18:21.8 +3:09.8
12 89 Anya KLAFKI Foothills Nordic 4 4 8 0:18:57.7 +3:45.7
13 88 Natalia MANNS Camrose Vikings 3 3 6 0:20:39.5 +5:27.5

Dev 2 - Boys 3.75 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 109 Marcus SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 0 1 1 0:11:42.9  
2 97 François GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 1 3 4 0:12:51.4 +1:08.5
3 107 Euan MCCORKINDALE Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0:13:40.0 +1:57.1
4 99 Gavin KERR Rocky Mountain Racers 1 2 3 0:13:43.5 +2:00.6
5 96 Henrik QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 2 3 5 0:13:48.1 +2:05.2
6 105 Ronan TEW Hinton Nordic 1 1 2 0:13:51.0 +2:08.1
7 95 Sam MOODY Crazy Mare Ranch 0 2 2 0:14:18.7 +2:35.8
8 94 Michael SCHROEDER Camrose Vikings 0 2 2 0:14:34.1 +2:51.2
9 101 Aidan LATIMER Foothills Nordic 3 3 6 0:15:17.8 +3:34.9
10 104 Willem DEJONG Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 0:15:18.3 +3:35.4
11 98 Lance SEKORA Devon Nordic 2 1 3 0:15:37.7 +3:54.8
12 103 Avry NIVEN Camrose Vikings 3 2 5 0:15:41.6 +3:58.7
13 106 Liam TINWORTH Wapiti Nordic 4 4 8 0:15:50.3 +4:07.4
14 108 Tryton BAIER Devon Nordic 3 0 3 0:16:39.6 +4:56.7
15 100 Jacob LOSEY Edmonton Nordic 2 3 5 0:16:48.4 +5:05.5
16 93 Liam GIROUARD Wapiti Nordic 3 4 7 0:18:27.3 +6:44.4
DSQ 102 Simon EHRKAMP Edmonton Nordic 4 3 7 *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 102 Notes: Biathlon Alberta Annex G 5.6 H - Deviating from the marked trail

Dev 1 - Girls 3 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 111 Antija QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 0 0 0 0:11:22.8  
2 114 Aimee-Rae MORIN Devon Nordic 3 2 5 0:13:42.3 +2:19.5
3 110 Ileana MOODY Crazy Mare Rance 1 5 6 0:13:45.8 +2:23.0
4 113 Amelie BURKINSHAW Hinton Nordic 2 1 3 0:13:54.5 +2:31.7
5 117 Wallis SIEMENS Foothills Nordic 2 2 4 0:14:33.0 +3:10.2
6 118 Ella BOYD Camrose Nordic 4 0 4 0:15:19.8 +3:57.0
7 115 Allyson THAIN Camrose Vikings 4 3 7 0:15:20.6 +3:57.8
8 112 Caroline LARSON Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:16:08.5 +4:45.7
9 116 Kobie LARSON Camrose Nordic 2 1 3 0:19:30.2 +8:07.4

Dev 1 - Boys 3 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 123 Massimo CHEN Foothills Nordic 1 0 1 0:11:40.3  
2 130 Matus CHLEPKO Foothills Nordic 0 3 3 0:11:54.4 +14.1
3 125 Jasper FLEMING Edmonton Nordic 3 1 4 0:11:57.7 +17.4
4 129 Peter ROJKOVSKI Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0:12:01.4 +21.1
5 124 Berg ELLIS Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0:12:50.9 +1:10.6
6 121 William BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 4 1 5 0:13:06.5 +1:26.2
7 131 Bodhi WALKER Hinton Nordic 3 1 4 0:13:38.3 +1:58.0
8 128 Tomas QUINTILIO Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 0:14:30.8 +2:50.5
9 120 Mason LUMBY Foothills Nordic 3 5 8 0:15:22.3 +3:42.0
10 119 Gustavo GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 5 2 7 0:16:12.0 +4:31.7
11 126 Gavin BARRON Edmonton Nordic 0 3 3 0:17:02.9 +5:22.6
12 127 Griffin SCOTT Edmonton Nordic 3 2 5 0:17:27.0 +5:46.7
13 122 Aaron MAGLIOCCO Foothills Nordic 4 4 8 0:17:58.9 +6:18.6
14 132 Caleb COLBOURNE Cold Lake Biathlon 1 2 3 0:25:06.3 +13:26.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4