Teck Northern Cup #4 and Omineca Open 2018 | Zone4.ca



Teck Northern Cup #4 and Omineca Open 2018

Date: Jan 28, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Burns Lake
Host Club: Omineca Ski Club

Race Chair:  Agathe Bernard 
Race Secretary:  Alison Patch 
 

Tour de Omineca Men 22.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 7 Travis Pete 16-29 yr Tour de Omineca Men (22.5  1/2 1999 Bulkley Valley 1:31:41.8  
2 9 Cory Williamson 40-49 yr Tour de Omineca Men (22.5  1/5 1972 Caledonia Nordic 1:35:56.0 +4:14.2
3 4 Stephen Wickham 40-49 yr Tour de Omineca Men (22.5  2/5 1974 Bulkley Valley 1:40:39.3 +8:57.5
4 1 Sean Broadworth 40-49 yr Tour de Omineca Men (22.5  3/5 1974 Omineca Ski Club 1:48:48.5 +17:06.7
5 3 Alex Woods 50-59 yr Tour de Omineca Men (22.5  1/2 1965 Bulkley Valley 1:52:06.9 +20:25.1
6 2 Trevor McConkey 40-49 yr Tour de Omineca Men (22.5  4/5 1975 Caledonia Nordic 1:59:36.4 +27:54.6
7 5 Lukas Nolli 16-29 yr Tour de Omineca Men (22.5  2/2 2005 Caledonia Nordic 2:09:20.5 +37:38.7
8 8 John Nolli 50-59 yr Tour de Omineca Men (22.5  2/2 1965 Caledonia Nordic 2:10:14.4 +38:32.6
9 96 Malcolm Coupe 40-49 yr Tour de Omineca Men (22.5 5/5 1973 Bulkley Valley 2:42:16.5 +1:10:34.7
DNS 6 Geoff Recknell 50-59 yr Tour de Omineca Men (22.5 * 1963 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Tour de Omineca Women 22.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 11 Theresa White 50-59 yr Tour de Omineca Women (22. 1/3 1962 Bulkley Valley 1:53:45.6  
2 13 Irene Ronalds 50-59 yr Tour de Omineca Women (22. 2/3 1961 Bulkley Valley 2:13:42.9 +19:57.3
3 12 Sandra Nash 50-59 yr Tour de Omineca Women (22. 3/3 1966 Bulkley Valley 2:21:16.5 +27:30.9
4 10 Paula Bartemucci 40-49 yr Tour de Omineca Women (22. 1/1 1971 Bulkley Valley 2:48:19.4 +54:33.8

Pre-Atom Boys (500 m) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 14 Clay Nisbet 2013 Bulkley Valley 0:04:35.3  
2 16 Myles Rosenberger 2014 Bulkley Valley 0:07:10.9 +2:35.6
3 15 Torin Bell 2013 Omineca Ski Club 0:08:24.7 +3:49.4

Pre-Atom Girls (500 m) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 17 Kikkan Paulson 2015 Omineca Ski Club 0:09:43.1  

Atom Boys 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 22 Finn Rosenberger AB3 Atom Boys (500 m) 1/2 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:02:37.3  
2 21 Gabriel Wimbush AB2 Atom Boys (500 m) 1/3 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:03:01.5 +24.2
3 20 Magnus Finstad AB2 Atom Boys (500 m) 2/3 2011 Omineca Ski Club 0:03:12.8 +35.5
4 19 Ethan Rosenberger AB2 Atom Boys (500 m) 3/3 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:03:37.7 +1:00.4
5 23 John Broadworth AB3 Atom Boys (500 m) 2/2 2011 Omineca Ski Club 0:05:31.8 +2:54.5
DNF 18 Benjamin Wickham AB2 Atom Boys (500 m) * 2011 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Atom Girls 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 28 Macey Nisbet AG3 Atom Girls (500 m) 1/3 2010 Bulkley Valley 0:02:42.9  
2 30 Brenna McCleary AG3 Atom Girls (500 m) 2/3 2010 Nechako 0:02:51.2 +8.3
3 24 Genevieve Gagnon AG2 Atom Girls (500 m) 1/5 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:03:39.4 +56.5
4 25 Juliette Fleury-Allen AG2 Atom Girls (500 m) 2/5 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:03:40.1 +57.2
5 32 Zoe Franz AG3 Atom Girls (500 m) 3/3 2010 Omineca Ski Club 0:04:03.3 +1:20.4
6 29 Charlie Paulson AG2 Atom Girls (500 m) 3/5 2011 Omineca Ski Club 0:04:13.4 +1:30.5
7 26 Teagan Bell AG2 Atom Girls (500 m) 4/5 2011 Omineca Ski Club 0:04:18.3 +1:35.4
8 27 Adelie Dumais AG1 Atom Girls (500 m) 1/1 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:04:30.5 +1:47.6
9 31 Aradia Finch AG2 Atom Girls (500 m) 5/5 2011 Omineca Ski Club 0:04:32.9 +1:50.0

Pee Wee Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 39 Nicolas Gagnon PB2 Pee Wee Boys (1 km) 1/6 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:06:52.1  
2 34 Jesse Wimbush PB2 Pee Wee Boys (1 km) 2/6 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:07:03.4 +11.3
3 43 Jimmy Reed PB2 Pee Wee Boys (1 km) 3/6 2008 Nechako 0:07:41.3 +49.2
4 37 Owen McConkey PB1 Pee Wee Boys (1 km) 1/5 2009 Caledonia Nordic 0:08:00.7 +1:08.6
5 41 Adrian Wickham PB1 Pee Wee Boys (1 km) 2/5 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:08:06.1 +1:14.0
6 38 Sebastian Audet PB1 Pee Wee Boys (1 km) 3/5 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:08:13.4 +1:21.3
7 33 Rowan Coupe PB2 Pee Wee Boys (1 km) 4/6 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:08:17.5 +1:25.4
8 40 Nathanael Dean PB2 Pee Wee Boys (1 km) 5/6 2008 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:06.3 +2:14.2
9 35 Tommy Reed PB1 Pee Wee Boys (1 km) 4/5 2009 Nechako 0:10:43.7 +3:51.6
10 36 Ryan Franz PB1 Pee Wee Boys (1 km) 5/5 2010 Omineca Ski Club 0:14:14.6 +7:22.5
11 42 Adam Franz PB2 Pee Wee Boys (1 km) 6/6 2008 Omineca Ski Club 0:14:15.0 +7:22.9

Pee Wee Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 46 Sacha Fleury-Allen PG2 Pee Wee Girls (1 km) 1/4 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:09:31.3  
2 48 Wren Williston PG2 Pee Wee Girls (1 km) 2/4 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:10:20.0 +48.7
3 47 Ella Broadworth PG1 Pee Wee Girls (1 km) 1/1 2009 Omineca Ski Club 0:10:27.8 +56.5
4 45 Hadasa Finstad PG2 Pee Wee Girls (1 km) 3/4 2008 Omineca Ski Club 0:10:32.8 +1:01.5
5 44 Lucia Gastiazoro PG2 Pee Wee Girls (1 km) 4/4 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:13:05.0 +3:33.7

Bantam Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 50 Odin Witso BB2 Bantam Boys (2.5 km) 1/2 2006 Caledonia Nordic 0:10:28.0  
2 49 Tanner McConkey BB1 Bantam Boys (2.5 km) 1/3 2007 Caledonia Nordic 0:10:41.5 +13.5
3 51 Ari Rath Jenne BB2 Bantam Boys (2.5 km) 2/2 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:10:58.5 +30.5
4 52 Aidan Cotter BB1 Bantam Boys (2.5 km) 2/3 2007 Caledonia Nordic 0:11:45.1 +1:17.1
5 53 Hayden Gillis BB1 Bantam Boys (2.5 km) 3/3 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:16:24.7 +5:56.7

Bantam Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 59 Finley Gagnon BG2 Bantam Girls (2.5 km) 1/5 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:10:03.3  
2 55 Ava Wimbush BG2 Bantam Girls (2.5 km) 2/5 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:11:13.3 +1:10.0
3 58 Jessabelle Atkinson-Trelenberg BG1 Bantam Girls (2.5 km) 1/5 2007 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:11:13.6 +1:10.3
4 60 Chloe Witso BG1 Bantam Girls (2.5 km) 2/5 2007 Caledonia Nordic 0:11:21.9 +1:18.6
5 57 claire Schley BG2 Bantam Girls (2.5 km) 3/5 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:13:53.1 +3:49.8
6 63 Elsa Nisbet BG1 Bantam Girls (2.5 km) 3/5 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:14:27.5 +4:24.2
7 62 Eden Dunbar BG1 Bantam Girls (2.5 km) 4/5 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:14:47.9 +4:44.6
8 61 Tephilla Finstad BG2 Bantam Girls (2.5 km) 4/5 2006 Omineca Ski Club 0:15:27.0 +5:23.7
9 54 Jade Giglberger BG1 Bantam Girls (2.5 km) 5/5 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:15:28.1 +5:24.8
10 56 Aurora Finch BG2 Bantam Girls (2.5 km) 5/5 2006 Omineca Ski Club 0:15:31.8 +5:28.5

Midget Boys 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 68 Euan Murray MB2 Midget Boys (3 km) 1/2 2004 Caledonia Nordic 0:05:25.2 (1) 0:05:26.7 (1) 0:05:27.1 (1) 0:16:19.0  
2 69 James Baxter MB1 Midget Boys (3 km) 1/5 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:05:49.6 (3) 0:05:37.8 (2) 0:05:37.7 (2) 0:17:05.1 +46.1
3 66 Caedmon Dunbar MB2 Midget Boys (3 km) 2/2 2004 Bulkley Valley 0:05:48.5 (2) 0:05:51.2 (3) 0:05:39.9 (3) 0:17:19.7 +1:00.7
4 67 Cale McConkey MB1 Midget Boys (3 km) 2/5 2005 Caledonia Nordic 0:06:38.4 (4) 0:06:22.5 (4) 0:06:13.5 (4) 0:19:14.5 +2:55.5
5 65 Nicholas Schley MB1 Midget Boys (3 km) 3/5 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:06:48.8 (5) 0:06:36.4 (5) 0:06:48.6 (5) 0:20:13.9 +3:54.9
6 64 Zephyr Dumais MB1 Midget Boys (3 km) 4/5 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:06:49.7 (6) 0:06:55.0 (6) 0:07:00.7 (6) 0:20:45.5 +4:26.5
7 70 Ronan Nisbet MB1 Midget Boys (3 km) 5/5 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:07:56.2 (7) 0:07:35.6 (7) 0:07:44.0 (7) 0:23:15.8 +6:56.8

Midget Girls 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 73 Chloe Williston MG1 Midget Girls (3 km) 1/4 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:05:56.4 (1) 0:05:47.6 (1) 0:05:38.1 (1) 0:17:22.3  
2 71 Darah Gillis MG1 Midget Girls (3 km) 2/4 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:06:36.3 (2) 0:06:19.4 (2) 0:06:24.1 (2) 0:19:19.9 +1:57.6
3 72 Caitlyn Gillis MG1 Midget Girls (3 km) 3/4 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:07:18.6 (3) 0:07:19.2 (3) 0:07:19.0 (3) 0:21:56.9 +4:34.6
4 74 Maddison Philip MG1 Midget Girls (3 km) 4/4 2005 Omineca Ski Club 0:07:57.7 (4) 0:07:56.3 (4) 0:10:54.3 (4) 0:26:48.4 +9:26.1

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 77 Gregory Baxter JVB1 Juvenile Boys (7.5 km) 1/3 2003 Bulkley Valley 0:07:40.9 (1) 0:07:32.0 (1) 0:07:31.1 (1) 0:22:44.1  
2 78 Nolan McCleary JVB2 Juvenile Boys (7.5 km) 1/1 2002 Nechako 0:07:47.0 (2) 0:07:55.2 (2) 0:08:01.8 (2) 0:23:44.1 +1:00.0
3 75 Conor Murphy JVB1 Juvenile Boys (7.5 km) 2/3 2003 Bulkley Valley 0:07:53.8 (3) 0:08:02.6 (4) 0:08:04.7 (3) 0:24:01.1 +1:17.0
4 79 Martin Williamson JVB1 Juvenile Boys (7.5 km) 3/3 2003 Caledonia Nordic 0:07:57.6 (4) 0:07:57.8 (3) 0:08:06.0 (4) 0:24:01.4 +1:17.3
DNF 76 Jacob De Groot JVB2 Juvenile Boys (7.5 km) * 2002 Bulkley Valley 0:08:41.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 80 Mia Recknell JVG2 Juvenile Girls (7.5 km) 1/1 2002 Bulkley Valley 0:08:13.7 (1) 0:08:06.3 (1) 0:07:57.9 (1) 0:24:17.9  

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
DNS 81 Jesse Smids JB1 Junior Boys (7.5 km) * 2001 Bulkley Valley *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 83 zoe Hallman JG1 Junior Girls (7.5 km) 1/2 2001 Bulkley Valley 0:08:29.6 (1) 0:08:33.6 (1) 0:08:27.4 (1) 0:25:30.7  
2 82 Rachel Cuell JG1 Junior Girls (7.5 km) 2/2 2001 Bulkley Valley 0:08:56.7 (2) 0:09:19.9 (2) 0:09:19.7 (2) 0:27:36.4 +2:05.7

Open Men 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 92 Chris Paulson 50-59 yr Open Men (7.5 km) 1/2 1967 Omineca Ski Club 0:07:57.7 (1) 0:08:14.3 (1) 0:07:57.0 (1) 0:24:09.1  
2 98 Jay Finstad 30-39 yr Open Men (7.5 km) 1/3 1983 Omineca Ski Club 0:09:08.5 (3) 0:08:53.3 (2) 0:08:51.3 (2) 0:26:53.1 +2:44.0
3 87 Peter Witso 30-39 yr Open Men (7.5 km) 2/3 1982 Caledonia Nordic 0:08:55.2 (2) 0:09:08.6 (3) 0:09:10.5 (3) 0:27:14.4 +3:05.3
4 88 Patrick Williston 40-49 yr Open Men (7.5 km) 1/5 1972 Bulkley Valley 0:09:27.0 (4) 0:09:32.4 (4) 0:09:32.1 (4) 0:28:31.5 +4:22.4
5 85 Joshua Wimbush 40-49 yr Open Men (7.5 km) 2/5 1973 Bulkley Valley 0:09:42.4 (5) 0:09:58.0 (5) 0:10:04.9 (5) 0:29:45.4 +5:36.3
6 86 Robbie Dunbar 30-39 yr Open Men (7.5 km) 3/3 1981 Bulkley Valley 0:09:44.6 (6) 0:10:18.3 (6) 0:11:11.4 (6) 0:31:14.3 +7:05.2
7 91 Robb Nisbet 40-49 yr Open Men (7.5 km) 3/5 1977 Bulkley Valley 0:11:31.7 (7) 0:12:14.7 (8) 0:11:57.8 (7) 0:35:44.4 +11:35.3
8 90 Perry Rath 40-49 yr Open Men (7.5 km) 4/5 1971 Bulkley Valley 0:11:55.3 (8) 0:12:11.8 (7) 0:12:07.6 (8) 0:36:14.7 +12:05.6
9 89 Mike Philip 40-49 yr Open Men (7.5 km) 5/5 1976 Omineca Ski Club 0:12:06.8 (9) 0:12:27.6 (9) 0:12:18.1 (9) 0:36:52.5 +12:43.4
10 84 Brent Murray 50-59 yr Open Men (7.5 km) 2/2 1966 Caledonia Nordic 0:15:03.5 (10) 0:15:20.0 (10) 0:15:12.9 (10) 0:45:36.4 +21:27.3

Open Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 94 Shannon Pearce 40-49 yr Open Women (7.5 km) 1/3 1975 Bulkley Valley 0:10:50.6 (1) 0:10:32.1 (1) 0:10:30.0 (1) 0:31:52.8  
2 97 Laura Hols-Wimbush 40-49 yr Open Women (7.5 km) 2/3 1978 Bulkley Valley 0:11:07.1 (2) 0:11:19.6 (2) 0:11:34.5 (2) 0:34:01.3 +2:08.5
3 95 Sara Cotter 40-49 yr Open Women (7.5 km) 3/3 1968 Caledonia Nordic 0:12:25.2 (3) 0:12:58.0 (3) 0:12:49.9 (3) 0:38:13.2 +6:20.4
DNS 93 lisa perry 30-39 yr Open Women (7.5 km) * 1979 Bulkley Valley *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4