Nipika Toby Creek & Teck Kootenay Cup #5 Skate | Zone4.ca

Nipika Toby Creek & Teck Kootenay Cup #5 Skate

Date: Jan 28, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Nipika Mountain Resort
Host Club: Nipika Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Marni Kreutzer 
Chief of Competition:  Jakub Sumbera 
Chief of Course:  Steve Wilson 
Coach:  Ted Bigelow 
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir: none
Air Temp: -4 Snow Temp: -6
Weather: light snow Snow Cond: soft packed

20km 20-29 f 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 1 Kat Stone 29 1988 University of Alberta 1:04:39.5  
2 2 MacKenzie McLean 17 2000 Kimberley Nordic 1:10:47.0 +6:07.5
3 3 Kaitlin Fulmore 23 1994   1:19:26.0 +14:46.5

20km 20-29 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 4 Jordane Thouverey 25 1992   0:59:58.0  
2 6 Yannick Gareau-Lapierre 25 1992   1:01:13.0 +1:15.0
3 5 Talon Vale 17 2000 Fernie Nordic 1:05:49.3 +5:51.3
4 7 Marshall Harris 22 1995 University of Calgary 1:06:01.8 +6:03.8

20km 30-39 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 8 Zina Kocher 35 1982 Foothills Nordic 0:59:21.2  
2 9 Andrea Dupont 36 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers 1:04:19.4 +4:58.2
3 10 Karen Messenger 38 1979 Rocky Mountain Racers 1:13:57.7 +14:36.5
4 11 Candace Bourque 38 1979   1:16:16.6 +16:55.4

20km 30-39 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 159 Ian  Murry       0:56:00.1  
2 14 Erik Carleton 39 1978 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:57:54.5 +1:54.4
3 18 Charles Curtis 38 1979 North Highlands Nordic 1:01:53.0 +5:52.9
4 15 Alexander Kolesov 31 1986 Canmore Nordic 1:05:29.9 +9:29.8
5 17 Damon Davis 38 1979   1:05:48.5 +9:48.4
6 13 Tomas Capek 36 1981   1:07:47.5 +11:47.4
7 12 Jamie Grant 39 1979 Space Dogs 1:11:52.2 +15:52.1
8 16 Travis Cummings 32 1985   1:14:12.4 +18:12.3

20km 40-49 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 26 Kamila Borutova 42 1975   1:05:23.1  
2 19 Heather Lamson 40 1977 Kimberley Nordic 1:17:34.4 +12:11.3
3 20 Angela Ripley 40 1977   1:21:09.9 +15:46.8
4 23 Katerina Zidek 44 1973 Canmore Nordic 1:23:07.6 +17:44.5
5 24 Kerri Holmes 48 1969 Fernie Nordic 1:23:31.4 +18:08.3
6 25 Cathryn Rowley 40 1977 Space Dogs 1:26:01.0 +20:37.9
7 132 Deborah Hall 47 1970 Foothills Nordic 1:34:02.2 +28:39.1
8 22 Robyn Williams 46 1971   1:36:28.0 +31:04.9
9 21 virginia robinson 49 1968 Fernie Nordic 1:52:24.8 +47:01.7

20km 40-49 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 39 Mikhail Kudienko 42 1975 MitoCanada 1:01:30.8  
2 32 glenn harris 40 1977   1:01:39.5 +8.7
3 37 Leighton Poidevin 47 1970   1:02:04.4 +33.6
4 30 Alaric Fish 48 1969 Canmore Nordic 1:05:10.2 +3:39.4
5 38 Heath McCroy 47 1970   1:06:01.1 +4:30.3
6 34 Jared Breneman 40 1977 Fernie Nordic 1:07:53.9 +6:23.1
7 29 Jeff Williams 42 1975 Fernie Nordic 1:08:25.3 +6:54.5
8 36 Johnny Shaw 44 1973 Fernie Nordic 1:12:09.3 +10:38.5
9 35 Darrell Wiebe 44 1973   1:12:42.9 +11:12.1
10 33 Steve Holeczi 41 1976 Canmore Nordic 1:18:22.2 +16:51.4
11 27 Kris Head 45 1972 Space Dogs 1:26:09.7 +24:38.9
12 31 Scott Dressler 49 1968 Fernie Nordic 1:30:31.1 +29:00.3
13 28 Mark Kudryk 46 1971 Fast & Fossil 1:41:55.0 +40:24.2

20km 50-59 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 40 nancy Burden 56 1961 Edmonton Nordic 1:07:59.2  
2 41 Jacs Hutchison 50 1967 fast and fossil 1:28:06.5 +20:07.3
3 143 Susan Rohn 51 1966 Fernie Nordic 1:34:59.5 +27:00.3

20km 50-59 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 44 Zibi Cieplak 54 1963   1:05:42.8  
2 48 David Paul 55 1962 Kimberley Nordic 1:12:46.9 +7:04.1
3 45 Bob Burden 57 1960 Edmonton Nordic 1:13:51.4 +8:08.6
4 49 Douglas Gray 51 1966   1:14:00.0 +8:17.2
5 160 Dave  Richmond     Life Sport 1:14:09.9 +8:27.1
6 158 Mathew  Innes       1:14:16.1 +8:33.3
7 46 Ken Johnson 59 1958   1:16:06.4 +10:23.6
8 47 Darren Lazaruk 56 1961 Space Dogs Ski Club 1:19:48.6 +14:05.8
9 157 Dan Savage 58 1959 Fernie Nordic 1:34:48.8 +29:06.0
10 43 Julian Green 53 1964 Space Dogs 1:35:35.0 +29:52.2
DNS 42 Chris Bullock 50 1967 Kimberley Nordic *** ***
DNS 50 John Groeneveld 58 1959   *** ***

20km 60 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
DNS 52 Silvia Stettler 69 1948 Canmore Nordic *** ***

20km 60 m 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 55 Ken Sidney 71 1946 Canmore Nordic 1:12:40.4  
2 54 Henry Yau 63 1954 Canmore Nordic 1:23:41.0 +11:00.6
3 53 GORDON CRAIG 62 1955 Kimberley Nordic 1:23:50.6 +11:10.2
4 51 Edward Heacock 64 1953 Edmonton Nordic 1:27:50.3 +15:09.9
5 57 Graham MacDonald 72 1945   2:02:56.6 +50:16.2
DNS 56 Norbert Meier 67 1950 Canmore Nordic *** ***

1.5km Atom f 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 60 Trillian Klinkhamer 6 2011   0:03:53.3  
2 71 Luisa Alvarado 7 2010 Foothills Nordic 0:04:21.6 +28.3
3 59 Lilla Gillies 7 2010 Toby Creek Nordic 0:04:41.8 +48.5
4 62 Alex Guerard 7 2010 Foothills Nordic 0:05:20.7 +1:27.4
5 61 naomi burt 7 2010 Fernie Nordic 0:05:27.8 +1:34.5
6 58 Mila Repp 7 2010 Foothills Nordic 0:06:21.3 +2:28.0

1.5km Atom m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 67 Luca Whittick 7 2010 Toby Creek Nordic 0:03:21.2  
2 64 Jack Joy 5 2012 Toby Creek Nordic 0:06:34.8 +3:13.6
3 66 Kieran Grant 7 2011 Foothills Nordic 0:06:37.6 +3:16.4
4 65 Markus Navratil 6 2011 Foothills Nordic 0:08:02.8 +4:41.6
DNS 63 Padraigh Hawksbee 7 2010 Valhalla Hills Nordic *** ***

3km PeeWee f 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 70 Raya Rolseth 8 2009 Foothills Nordic 0:10:37.2  
2 68 Jayda Grant 9 2009 Foothills Nordic 0:13:13.8 +2:36.6
3 69 Kate Joy 8 2009 Toby Creek Nordic 0:13:21.9 +2:44.7
DNS 72 Scott Kipkie 8 2009 Valhalla Hills Nordic *** ***

3km PeeWee m 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 76 Lukas Grieve 9 2008 Toby Creek Nordic 0:08:59.6  
2 75 Findlay Whittick 9 2008 Toby Creek Nordic 0:09:04.0 +4.4
3 74 Cameron Etue 9 2008 Fernie Nordic 0:10:40.7 +1:41.1
DNS 73 Eamonn Hawksbee 9 2008 Valhalla Hills Nordic *** ***

3km Bantom f 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 78 Ashley Demmings 11 2006 Fernie Nordic 0:08:17.2  
2 86 Emma Navratilova 11 2006 Foothills Nordic 0:08:48.6 +31.4
3 84 Flora Csonka 10 2007 Foothills Nordic 0:08:56.1 +38.9
4 82 Virginia Denchuk 11 2006 Toby Creek Nordic 0:08:59.4 +42.2
5 88 Anouk Burt 11 2006 Fernie Nordic 0:09:15.2 +58.0
6 80 Vanessa Cortat 11 2006 Toby Creek Nordic 0:09:36.3 +1:19.1
7 87 Adele Stahl 10 2007 Fernie Nordic 0:10:07.8 +1:50.6
8 83 Makaela Burt 10 2007 Fernie Nordic 0:10:09.8 +1:52.6
9 79 Maren Gillies 10 2007 Toby Creek Nordic 0:11:47.7 +3:30.5
DNS 77 Maeve Hawksbee 11 2006 Valhalla Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 81 Marley Robinson-Shaw 10 2007 Fernie Nordic *** ***
DNS 85 Brooklyn Burki 11 2006 Kimberley Nordic *** ***

3km Bantom m 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 93 Lenni Stich 11 2006 Toby Creek Nordic 0:07:57.4  
2 100 Kase Repp 11 2006 Foothills Nordic 0:08:10.1 +12.7
3 89 roan Christie 11 2006 Kimberley Nordic 0:08:44.4 +47.0
4 96 Beckett Wiebe 11 2006 Canmore Nordic 0:09:00.9 +1:03.5
5 90 Nico Wiebe 11 2006 Canmore Nordic 0:09:03.9 +1:06.5
6 94 Tobias Navratil 10 2007 Foothills Nordic 0:09:13.0 +1:15.6
7 98 Jackpine Dainard 10 2007 Toby Creek Nordic 0:09:19.3 +1:21.9
8 91 Renzo Alvarado 10 2007 Foothills Nordic 0:09:33.7 +1:36.3
9 99 Michael Johnson 10 2007 Toby Creek Nordic 0:09:34.2 +1:36.8
10 92 Logan Cox 11 2006 Kimberley Nordic 0:09:40.8 +1:43.4
11 95 Keakua Nevarro 10 2007 Fernie Nordic 0:10:11.2 +2:13.8
DNS 97 Jackson Summerhays 10 2007 Canmore Nordic *** ***
DNS 101 RALEIGH TARTE 11 2006 Kimberley Nordic *** ***

3km Midget f 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 108 Tabitha Williams 13 2004 Canmore Nordic 0:07:28.8  
2 102 Carly Nickurak 12 2005 Toby Creek Nordic 0:07:41.1 +12.3
3 105 Emmylou Grieve 12 2005 Toby Creek Nordic 0:07:47.0 +18.2
4 104 Molly Caldwell 12 2005 Golden Nordic 0:08:00.0 +31.2
5 106 Ashton Thomson 12 2005 Canmore Nordic 0:08:38.6 +1:09.8
6 103 Clodagh Dressler 12 2005 Fernie Nordic 0:08:45.7 +1:16.9
7 110 Kate Hale 13 2004 Toby Creek Nordic 0:08:49.9 +1:21.1
8 107 Annika Fait 12 2005 Fernie Nordic 0:09:02.4 +1:33.6
DNS 109 Lea Summerhays 12 2005 Canmore Nordic *** ***

3km midget m 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 118 Jonas Rolseth 12 2005 Altius Nordic 0:07:05.9  
2 116 Soma Csonka 12 2005 Foothills Nordic 0:07:06.0 +0.1
3 112 Alec Repp 13 2004 Foothills Nordic 0:07:37.4 +31.5
4 117 Gavin Head 13 2004 Altius Nordic 0:07:43.6 +37.7
5 119 Curtis Clements 12 2005 Altius Nordic 0:07:45.0 +39.1
6 113 Finn Hepher 12 2005 Fernie Nordic 0:07:58.4 +52.5
7 115 Wes Robinson-Shaw 12 2005 Fernie Nordic 0:08:06.4 +1:00.5
8 114 Brodie Gillies 12 2005 Toby Creek Nordic 0:08:49.5 +1:43.6
DNS 111 Cullumn Hawksbee 12 2005 Valhalla Hills Nordic *** ***

7.5km Juvenile f 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 120 Masha Stich 14 2003 Toby Creek Nordic 0:34:16.0  

7.5km Juvenile m 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 121 Noah Rolseth 14 2003 Altius Nordic 0:27:23.3  
2 125 Joshua Lohka 14 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:27:38.5 +15.2
3 126 Douglas Caldwell 14 2003 Golden Nordic 0:30:40.8 +3:17.5
4 124 Nathan Savage 14 2003 Fernie Nordic 0:32:36.2 +5:12.9
5 123 Kai Fait 14 2003 Fernie Nordic 0:37:24.1 +10:00.8
6 122 Matthew Nickurak 14 2003 Toby Creek Nordic 0:42:55.7 +15:32.4

7.5km Junior Boy 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 129 Mac Dressler 16 2001 Fernie Nordic 0:26:53.5  
2 128 Robert Caldwell 16 2001 Golden Nordic 0:28:08.7 +1:15.2
3 127 Jackson Hofer 16 2001 Foothills Nordic 0:28:24.6 +1:31.1

10km Open Rec f 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 140 Mirka Navratilova 39 1978 Foothills Nordic 0:40:36.6  
2 136 Kim Kitching 50 1967 Toby Creek Nordic 0:41:38.1 +1:01.5
3 134 Beva Kirk 43 1974 Toby Creek Nordic 0:46:59.5 +6:22.9
4 133 Penelope Longworth 54 1963   0:47:33.8 +6:57.2
5 130 Jenn Nichols 47 1970 Foothills Nordic 0:47:35.4 +6:58.8
6 131 Bobbie Seifried 62 1955 Kimberley Nordic 0:49:53.2 +9:16.6
7 141 Lynette MacCulloch 60 1957   0:50:21.4 +9:44.8
8 142 Francine Taylor-Gobeil 55 1962   0:50:32.6 +9:56.0
9 138 Deb Guerard 41 1976 Foothills Nordic 0:55:11.2 +14:34.6
10 146 Michelle Phillips 38 1979   0:57:57.4 +17:20.8
11 144 Megan Barry 24 1993   0:58:02.7 +17:26.1
DNS 135 Julie Gamache 36 1980   *** ***
DNS 137 MARY HEACOCK 68 1949   *** ***
DNS 139 Delia Christianson 60 1957 Kimberley Nordic *** ***
DNS 145 Anne Julie Dudemaine 36 1981   *** ***

10km Open Rec m 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 153 Duncan Whittick 38 1979 Toby Creek Nordic 0:37:47.2  
2 149 Ryan Wiebe 28 1988   0:37:56.0 +8.8
3 156 David Berschl 55 1962 Foothills Nordic 0:47:00.3 +9:13.1
4 148 Graeme Williams 48 1969 Canmore Nordic 0:50:54.3 +13:07.1
5 150 Norman Vaughan 57 1960 Space Dogs 0:51:44.8 +13:57.6
6 155 Ben MacKay 31 1986   0:53:31.7 +15:44.5
7 154 Rick Larush 71 1946 Canmore Nordic 0:54:06.0 +16:18.8
8 152 brett bryan 58 1959 Kimberley Nordic 0:54:25.2 +16:38.0
9 151 Kevin Hall 48 1970   0:54:38.5 +16:51.3
DNS 147 Bryant Hebert 42 1975   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4