Nipika Toby Creek Loppet & Teck Kootenay Cup #5 Cl | Zone4.ca

Nipika Toby Creek Loppet & Teck Kootenay Cup #5 Cl

Date: Jan 27, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Nipika Mountain Resort
Host Club: Nipika Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Marni Kreutzer 
Chief of Competition:  Jakub Sumbera 
Chief of Course:  Steve Wilson 
Coach:  Ted Bigelow 
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir: none
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -10
Weather: light snow Snow Cond: soft packed

30km 20-29 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 178 Kat Stone 29 University of Alberta 1:57:10.2  

30km 20-29 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 179 Marshall Harris 22 University of Calgary 1:46:26.3  

30km 30-39 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 181 Karen Messenger 38 Rocky Mountain Racers 1:59:12.1  
2 182 Cassidy van Rensen 29 Kimberley Nordic 2:37:00.7 +37:48.6
3 180 Naomi Lentz 35 Fernie Nordic 2:51:15.1 +52:03.0

30km 30-39 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 186 Erik Carleton 39 Rocky Mountain Racers 1:35:07.0  
2 187 Mathieu Bilodeau 34 Foothills Nordic 1:41:57.3 +6:50.3
3 183 Kit Richmond 34   1:45:12.9 +10:05.9
4 184 Tomas Capek 36   1:45:46.9 +10:39.9
5 188 Charles Curtis 38 North Highlands Nordic 1:47:40.1 +12:33.1
6 189 Ben Robinson 31 Kimberley Nordic 2:02:05.8 +26:58.8
7 185 Colin McKinlay 32   2:13:24.0 +38:17.0

30km 40-49 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 191 Boglarka Gyorfi 42 Foothills Nordic 2:08:18.1  
2 192 Heather Lamson 40 Kimberley Nordic 2:12:40.1 +4:22.0
3 190 Angela Ripley 40   2:16:29.1 +8:11.0
4 194 Britta Kristensen 42   2:36:18.8 +28:00.7
5 195 Shelly Dunn 41 Calgary Nordic Training Group 3:20:44.5 +1:12:26.4
DNS 193 Kamila Borutova 42   *** ***

30km 40-49 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 200 Mikhail Kudienko 42 MitoCanada 1:41:48.8  
2 198 Scott Jensen 43   1:56:15.4 +14:26.6
3 196 Neil Evans 42   1:58:01.8 +16:13.0
4 197 Antony Hetu 43 Kimberley Nordic 2:03:53.9 +22:05.1
5 199 Ben Guerard 41 Space Dogs 2:12:38.2 +30:49.4

30km 50-59 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 201 Francine Taylor-Gobeil 55   2:34:49.1  

30km 50-59 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 226 Jon enevoldsen     1:38:13.8  
2 203 Zibi Cieplak 54   1:44:10.4 +5:56.6
3 207 Eric Boiral 51 Canmore Nordic 1:46:14.1 +8:00.3
4 208 Douglas Gray 51   1:57:46.4 +19:32.6
5 202 Pablo Adames 52 Foothills Nordic 1:57:50.2 +19:36.4
6 211 Ken Johnson 59   2:00:01.4 +21:47.6
7 205 Darryl Mekechuk 52 MitoCanada 2:03:53.4 +25:39.6
8 230 Mathew  innes     2:04:39.8 +26:26.0
9 210 Jeff Dolinsky 58 Golden Nordic 2:16:28.7 +38:14.9
10 214 Arto Ohinmaa 55 Toby Creek Nordic 2:26:19.7 +48:05.9
11 212 Mark Adams 57 Space Dogs Ski Club 2:28:21.1 +50:07.3
12 209 George Smith 53 Calgary Nordic Training Group 2:33:09.7 +54:55.9
13 213 Norman Vaughan 57 Space Dogs 2:42:32.7 +1:04:18.9
14 206 brett bryan 58 Kimberley Nordic 3:01:45.6 +1:23:31.8
DNS 204 Chris Bullock 50 Kimberley Nordic *** ***
DNS 215 George Smith 53 Calgary Nordic Training Group *** ***

30km 60 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 216 Connie Johnson 62   2:26:50.8  
2 217 Lynette MacCulloch 60   2:36:41.2 +9:50.4
DNS 218 Silvia Stettler 69 Canmore Nordic *** ***

30km 60 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 222 Ken Sidney 71 Canmore Nordic 1:59:50.8  
2 221 Edward Heacock 64 Edmonton Nordic 2:07:38.9 +7:48.1
3 223 Henry Yau 63 Canmore Nordic 2:15:22.6 +15:31.8
4 225 Andy Lamb 60 Parkland Cross Country 2:28:54.9 +29:04.1
5 220 andrew melton 62 Foothills Nordic 2:28:59.4 +29:08.6
6 224 Graham MacDonald 72   2:59:41.7 +59:50.9
DNS 219 Norbert Meier 67 Canmore Nordic *** ***

bunnies 4 & under 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 21 Rooney  Wilson 5   0:17:48.7  
2 4 Ronan Pemberton 4 Toby Creek Nordic 0:20:34.4 +2:45.7
3 6 sparrow Schaller 4 Rocky Mountain JR 0:24:02.8 +6:14.1
DNS 2 Wenonah Evans 4 Toby Creek Nordic *** ***
DNS 3 Jude Cochrane 4 Toby Creek Nordic *** ***
DNS 5 Patrick Curtis 3 Foothills Nordic *** ***

1.5km Atom f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 7 Sarah Johnson 6 Toby Creek Nordic 0:06:05.0  
2 24 Luisa Alvarado 7 Foothills Nordic 0:06:44.4 +39.4
3 10 naomi burt 7 Fernie Nordic 0:07:00.5 +55.5
4 8 Tessa Dainard 7 Toby Creek Nordic 0:07:03.2 +58.2
5 25 Trillian Klinkhamer 6   0:07:06.1 +1:01.1
6 14 Lilla Gillies 7 Toby Creek Nordic 0:07:16.8 +1:11.8
7 23 Alex Guerard 7 Foothills Nordic 0:07:36.0 +1:31.0
8 22 Isobel Zehnder 7 Toby Creek Nordic 0:07:42.6 +1:37.6
9 30 Johanna McRae 7 Rocky Mountain JR 0:08:21.1 +2:16.1
10 18 Mila Repp 7 Foothills Nordic 0:08:33.4 +2:28.4
11 15 Juliette Cochrane 7 Toby Creek Nordic 0:09:02.6 +2:57.6
12 11 Alison Harries 7 Rocky Mountain JR 0:10:08.2 +4:03.2
13 42 Hanna Schwanke 7 Rocky Mountain JR 0:10:27.4 +4:22.4
14 19 Audrey Guilcher 7 Rocky Mountain JR 0:10:29.3 +4:24.3
15 20 Mali Blakley 6 Toby Creek Nordic 0:10:31.1 +4:26.1
16 13 Masa Hebert 6 Rocky Mountain JR 0:10:33.0 +4:28.0
17 12 Rhys Guilcher 4 Rocky Mountain JR 0:12:12.7 +6:07.7
18 17 Theresa Curtis 6 Foothills Nordic 0:12:28.8 +6:23.8
19 228 Isebella  Finley     0:13:39.6 +7:34.6
20 16 Madeleine Sears 7 Rocky Mountain JR 0:14:15.5 +8:10.5
21 9 Willa Papin 7   0:18:57.2 +12:52.2

1.5km Atom m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 29 Luca Whittick 7 Toby Creek Nordic 0:05:47.7  
2 39 Quentin Evans 7 Toby Creek Nordic 0:06:48.9 +1:01.2
3 27 Sebastian Mastel 7 Rocky Mountain JR 0:07:21.9 +1:34.2
4 26 Alistair Marpole 7 Rocky Mountain JR 0:07:40.2 +1:52.5
5 28 Kieran Grant 7 Foothills Nordic 0:07:58.0 +2:10.3
6 35 Toby  Kreutzer 6   0:09:14.0 +3:26.3
7 34 William Hergott 6   0:09:52.9 +4:05.2
8 55 Theo Wilson 7   0:09:59.5 +4:11.8
9 33 Rowan Thompson 6 Rocky Mountain JR 0:10:25.2 +4:37.5
10 36 Levi Schaller 5 Rocky Mountain JR 0:11:16.8 +5:29.1
11 37 Eli Mark 5 Rocky Mountain JR 0:13:38.1 +7:50.4
12 38 Andrew Hergott 4   0:18:38.3 +12:50.6
DNS 31 Padraigh Hawksbee 7 Valhalla Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 32 Emilio Pontbriand-Chirino 6 Rocky Mountain JR *** ***

3km PeeWee f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 47 Madeline Mastel 9 Rocky Mountain JR 0:18:50.0  
2 40 Raya Rolseth 8 Foothills Nordic 0:19:30.3 +40.3
3 44 Calla Stauch 8   0:20:12.1 +1:22.1
4 45 Jayda Grant 9 Foothills Nordic 0:20:15.0 +1:25.0
5 43 Willa Vipond 9 Toby Creek Nordic 0:23:16.9 +4:26.9
6 227 Daniella finley 9   0:23:23.3 +4:33.3
7 46 Ivy Wright 9 Fernie Nordic 0:24:16.5 +5:26.5
8 73 Brynn Taylor 9 Rocky Mountain JR 0:27:39.9 +8:49.9
9 41 Megan Harries 9 Rocky Mountain JR 0:30:22.3 +11:32.3

3km PeeWee m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 59 Lukas Grieve 9 Toby Creek Nordic 0:15:46.0  
2 62 Findlay Whittick 9 Toby Creek Nordic 0:16:13.5 +27.5
3 63 Caleb den Otter 8 Toby Creek Nordic 0:17:38.4 +1:52.4
4 54 Silas Sears 9 Rocky Mountain JR 0:17:41.4 +1:55.4
5 61 Cameron Etue 9 Fernie Nordic 0:19:14.7 +3:28.7
6 51 William Johnson 8 Toby Creek Nordic 0:19:52.4 +4:06.4
7 48 Fritz Zehnder 9 Toby Creek Nordic 0:20:00.0 +4:14.0
8 52 Matt Thomas 9 Rocky Mountain JR 0:21:49.8 +6:03.8
9 56 Luke MacSteven 8 Toby Creek Nordic 0:21:58.8 +6:12.8
10 53 Philip England 8 Golden Nordic 0:22:34.6 +6:48.6
11 58 Zack Schwanke 8 Rocky Mountain JR 0:23:14.8 +7:28.8
12 64 Eric Wilson 8 Golden Nordic 0:25:04.2 +9:18.2
13 90 Leo Papin 9 Rocky Mountain JR 0:26:00.0 +10:14.0
14 50 Henry Marpole 8 Rocky Mountain JR 0:30:55.2 +15:09.2
DNS 49 Sebastien Pontbriand-Chirino 8 Rocky Mountain JR *** ***
DNS 57 Eamonn Hawksbee 9 Valhalla Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 60 Joshua Guilcher 9 Rocky Mountain JR *** ***

3km Bantom f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 66 Miriam Purnhauser 11 Canmore Nordic 0:14:27.0  
2 80 Brooklyn Burki 11 Kimberley Nordic 0:14:42.0 +15.0
3 76 Flora Csonka 10 Foothills Nordic 0:14:57.3 +30.3
4 79 Ashley Demmings 11 Fernie Nordic 0:15:10.9 +43.9
5 67 Virginia Denchuk 11 Toby Creek Nordic 0:15:29.2 +1:02.2
6 72 Vanessa Cortat 11 Toby Creek Nordic 0:16:06.7 +1:39.7
7 74 Anouk Burt 11 Fernie Nordic 0:17:55.9 +3:28.9
8 75 Makaela Burt 10 Fernie Nordic 0:18:29.8 +4:02.8
9 77 Adele Stahl 10 Fernie Nordic 0:18:30.2 +4:03.2
10 71 Marley Robinson-Shaw 10 Fernie Nordic 0:18:47.0 +4:20.0
11 78 Sadie Vipond 11 Toby Creek Nordic 0:20:47.5 +6:20.5
12 68 Maya den Otter 10 Toby Creek Nordic 0:21:13.8 +6:46.8
13 69 Maren Gillies 10 Toby Creek Nordic 0:22:07.6 +7:40.6
14 65 Reanna Oseen 11 Rocky Mountain JR 0:25:08.3 +10:41.3
DNS 70 Maeve Hawksbee 11 Valhalla Hills Nordic *** ***

3km Bantom m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 84 Lenni Stich 11 Toby Creek Nordic 0:12:56.6  
2 82 Evan Edwards 11 Canmore Nordic 0:12:59.8 +3.2
3 87 Kase Repp 11 Foothills Nordic 0:14:52.6 +1:56.0
4 83 Emmett Boulay 12 Toby Creek Nordic 0:15:11.2 +2:14.6
5 91 Cooper Boulay 12 Toby Creek Nordic 0:15:29.6 +2:33.0
6 86 Joshua Adames 10 Foothills Nordic 0:15:40.8 +2:44.2
7 85 Michael Johnson 10 Toby Creek Nordic 0:15:47.1 +2:50.5
8 94 roan Christie 11 Kimberley Nordic 0:16:28.6 +3:32.0
9 93 Jackpine Dainard 10 Toby Creek Nordic 0:17:21.0 +4:24.4
10 92 Logan Cox 11 Kimberley Nordic 0:17:26.6 +4:30.0
11 89 Renzo Alvarado 10 Foothills Nordic 0:18:08.5 +5:11.9
12 81 Keakua Nevarro 10 Fernie Nordic 0:18:37.0 +5:40.4
13 95 Finn McRae 10 Rocky Mountain JR 0:22:28.3 +9:31.7
DNS 88 RALEIGH TARTE 11 Kimberley Nordic *** ***

3km Midget f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 101 Carly Nickurak 12 Toby Creek Nordic 0:13:44.2  
2 97 Emmylou Grieve 12 Toby Creek Nordic 0:13:59.8 +15.6
3 98 Molly Caldwell 12 Golden Nordic 0:14:51.2 +1:07.0
4 99 Clodagh Dressler 12 Fernie Nordic 0:15:05.8 +1:21.6
5 96 Sophie Jensen 11 Rocky Mountain JR 0:15:14.6 +1:30.4
6 100 Annika Fait 12 Fernie Nordic 0:15:16.4 +1:32.2
7 102 Kate Hale 13 Toby Creek Nordic 0:15:24.2 +1:40.0

3km Midget m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 107 Soma Csonka 12 Foothills Nordic 0:12:57.0  
2 109 Alec Repp 13 Foothills Nordic 0:13:00.9 +3.9
3 105 Jonas Rolseth 12 Altius Nordic 0:13:24.3 +27.3
4 108 Wes Robinson-Shaw 12 Fernie Nordic 0:14:51.7 +1:54.7
5 106 Brodie Gillies 12 Toby Creek Nordic 0:15:00.7 +2:03.7
6 103 Finn Hepher 12 Fernie Nordic 0:16:37.1 +3:40.1
7 104 Will Thomas 12 Rocky Mountain JR 0:19:01.8 +6:04.8
DNS 110 Cullumn Hawksbee 12 Valhalla Hills Nordic *** ***

7.5km Juvenile f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 112 Sophie Hoyer 14 Rocky Mountain JR 0:54:03.4  
DNS 111 Masha Stich 14 Toby Creek Nordic *** ***

7.5km Juvenile m 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 113 Joshua Lohka 14 Foothills Nordic 0:31:26.8  
2 114 Noah Rolseth 14 Altius Nordic 0:31:52.7 +25.9
3 116 Nathan Savage 14 Fernie Nordic 0:35:02.0 +3:35.2
4 115 Tanner Oseen 14 Rocky Mountain JR 0:37:48.9 +6:22.1
5 117 Kai Fait 14 Fernie Nordic 0:39:42.5 +8:15.7
6 118 Simon Kerkhof 15 Rocky Mountain JR 0:42:40.2 +11:13.4

7.5km Junior Boy 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 121 Mac Dressler 16 Fernie Nordic 0:28:32.2  
2 119 Talon Vale 17 Fernie Nordic 0:28:32.5 +0.3
3 120 Jackson Hofer 16 Foothills Nordic 0:30:48.7 +2:16.5

15km open Rec f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 123 Kim Kitching 50 Toby Creek Nordic 1:04:31.0  
2 143 Elizabeth Demers 35   1:06:58.4 +2:27.4
3 124 Amanda Harwood 40   1:07:41.1 +3:10.1
4 127 Sheila Mitchell-Lenes 65 Banff Ski Runners 1:09:13.0 +4:42.0
5 144 Delia Christianson 60 Kimberley Nordic 1:10:10.8 +5:39.8
6 132 Anne Julie Dudemaine 36   1:11:33.2 +7:02.2
7 139 Kerri Holmes 48 Fernie Nordic 1:11:36.7 +7:05.7
8 146 Cathryn Rowley 40 Space Dogs 1:11:41.6 +7:10.6
9 125 Claudia Velandia 36 Calgary Nordic Training Group 1:13:13.9 +8:42.9
10 140 Jennifer Sollid 49 Rocky Mountain JR 1:17:00.7 +12:29.7
11 131 Deborah Hall 47 Foothills Nordic 1:19:23.6 +14:52.6
12 142 Penelope Longworth 54   1:20:16.3 +15:45.3
13 135 Bobbie Seifried 62 Kimberley Nordic 1:21:30.1 +16:59.1
14 147 Joan Dolinsky 59 Golden Nordic 1:22:52.5 +18:21.5
15 136 Jane Fleet 46 Toby Creek Nordic 1:25:06.4 +20:35.4
16 134 Kim Todd 50 Rocky Mountain JR 1:28:05.5 +23:34.5
17 122 Erica Oseen 46 Rocky Mountain JR 1:34:17.6 +29:46.6
18 133 Yoko Kodama 47 Rocky Mountain JR 1:43:09.9 +38:38.9
19 126 Anie Hepher 46 Fernie Nordic 1:45:21.3 +40:50.3
20 145 Emma Dressler 46 Fernie Nordic 1:45:53.5 +41:22.5
21 137 Ann Lohka 55 Foothills Nordic 1:48:51.5 +44:20.5
22 148 Lyne Nadeau 55   1:56:14.2 +51:43.2
23 129 Elizabeth Harris 57   2:02:12.0 +57:41.0
24 141 MARY HEACOCK 68   2:02:13.0 +57:42.0
25 138 Susan MacRae 62 Parkland Cross Country 2:12:28.2 +1:07:57.2
DNS 128 Susan Rohn 51 Fernie Nordic *** ***

15km open Rec m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Club Time Diff
1 152 Risto Treksler 39 Space Dogs Ski Club 0:59:54.3  
2 164 Ryan Wiebe 28   1:00:21.0 +26.7
3 155 David Paul 55 Kimberley Nordic 1:04:29.0 +4:34.7
4 157 Oleg Tabelev 52 Mito Canada 1:06:52.6 +6:58.3
5 170 Jed Cochrane 39 Toby Creek Nordic 1:07:36.2 +7:41.9
6 174 Jeff Williams 42 Fernie Nordic 1:07:47.0 +7:52.7
7 171 GORDON CRAIG 62 Kimberley Nordic 1:08:33.6 +8:39.3
8 160 David Berschl 55 Foothills Nordic 1:09:53.3 +9:59.0
9 161 Bryant Hebert 42   1:10:46.6 +10:52.3
10 156 Paul Repp 45 Foothills Nordic 1:12:00.2 +12:05.9
11 163 Jean-Denis Charlebois 39   1:12:02.9 +12:08.6
12 151 Greg Andrews 66 Kimberley Nordic 1:12:55.6 +13:01.3
13 177 Julian Green 53 Space Dogs 1:15:08.0 +15:13.7
14 150 Paul Denchuk 44 Toby Creek Nordic 1:15:52.7 +15:58.4
15 175 Brian Nickurak 50 Toby Creek Nordic 1:16:42.6 +16:48.3
16 149 Dan Savage 58 Fernie Nordic 1:16:54.0 +16:59.7
17 154 Ben Thomas 52 Rocky Mountain JR 1:18:09.9 +18:15.6
18 168 Brian McKinlay 68   1:20:28.1 +20:33.8
19 167 Greg MacCulloch 61   1:23:12.1 +23:17.8
20 172 Bruce Johnson 60 Toby Creek Nordic 1:25:13.7 +25:19.4
21 166 marc Schaller 43 Rocky Mountain JR 1:25:29.7 +25:35.4
22 158 Paul Schwanke 47 Rocky Mountain JR 1:28:17.5 +28:23.2
23 173 Kevin Hall 48   1:32:36.6 +32:42.3
24 153 Tim Harris 58   1:35:21.0 +35:26.7
25 130 Andrew Harries 37 Rocky Mountain JR 1:39:24.5 +39:30.2
26 165 Jack Kerkhof 55 Rocky Mountain JR 1:39:33.1 +39:38.8
27 169 Claude Paré 60 Calgary Nordic Training Group 1:44:50.8 +44:56.5
28 176 Warren Payne 70   1:46:28.1 +46:33.8
29 159 Blaine Chicoine 60   1:56:14.6 +56:20.3
30 162 Chris Mastel 39 Rocky Mountain JR 1:58:04.4 +58:10.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4