2018 Calforex Cup #3 - Sunday AB Pursuit | Zone4.ca

2018 Calforex Cup #3 - Sunday AB Pursuit

Date: Jan 28, 2018
Final  Results
Location: Camrose
Host Club: Camrose Nordic

Race Info
Start Time:  11:00 
End Time:  13:30 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 1 STRUM Matthew Canmore Nordic 0 1 0 0 1 0:34:45.6  

Junior Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 2 RUNNALLS Adam Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 0 2 2 0:32:09.7  
2 4 BOUDREAU Lucas Biathlon PEI 1 1 2 1 5 0:35:00.2 +2:50.5
3 3 BERLING Chad Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 1 0 2 5 0:35:54.2 +3:44.5
4 6 GOLDHAWK Kieran Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 1 2 1 4 0:40:40.1 +8:30.4
5 8 LINKLATER Wynn Edmonton Nordic  0 0 0 1 1 0:43:18.3 +11:08.6
6 7 MACDONELL Curtis Rocky Mountain Racers 5 0 3 2 10 0:49:20.3 +17:10.6
DNS 5 STUSHNOFF Thomas Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 7 Time: 0:06:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5 A - Missed Penalty Loops

Youth Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 9 GILLILAND Rory Foothills Nordic 2 0 1 0 3 0:35:14.2  
2 11 BORGLUM Haldan Foothills Nordic 1 0 2 2 5 0:35:48.2 +34.0
3 10 LOVSTROM Reid Foothills Nordic 1 1 3 2 7 0:36:03.7 +49.5
4 14 PAZDAN Christian Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 1 1 2 6 0:38:55.0 +3:40.8
5 13 PULLISHY Michael Foothills Nordic 1 5 2 3 11 0:40:53.8 +5:39.6
6 15 ROMANZIN Garrett Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 3 2 5 0:42:50.3 +7:36.1
7 12 SAUNDERS Devin Camrose Vikings 3 1 3 3 10 0:43:00.1 +7:45.9
8 17 MITCHELL Ian Camrose Vikings 1 3 3 1 8 0:47:50.7 +12:36.5
9 18 SORENSEN Jesper Wapiti Nordic 4 3 3 2 12 0:49:59.7 +14:45.5
DNF 16 NEUHAUS Will Canmore Nordic 4 2 0 0   *** ***
DNS 19 GREEN Michio Camrose Vikings 0 0 0 0   *** ***

Senior Boys 6.25 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 21 BERG Finn Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 0 1 0 2 0:20:50.6  
2 20 LUMBY Logan Foothills Nordic 2 2 3 3 10 0:22:18.3 +1:27.7
3 36 EYRE Gareth Foothills Nordic 0 0 3 1 4 0:22:36.3 +1:45.7
4 26 MARCDARGENT Raphaël Foothills Nordic 1 2 2 2 7 0:23:43.1 +2:52.5
5 29 THOROGOOD Tynan Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 1 1 4 0:23:56.1 +3:05.5
6 24 GAUTHIER Simon Foothills Nordic 3 2 2 3 10 0:24:19.2 +3:28.6
7 23 MILLS Joseph Foothills Nordic 2 2 3 4 11 0:24:45.6 +3:55.0
8 34 BRINDLE Oliver Foothills Nordic 0 1 1 1 3 0:24:54.5 +4:03.9
9 38 BERGQUIST Nolan Camrose Vikings 0 0 2 1 3 0:25:10.6 +4:20.0
10 25 LUNDSTROM Jordan Wapiti Nordic 4 3 3 3 13 0:25:29.4 +4:38.8
11 22 HOLLAND Lance Canmore Nordic 0 3 5 1 9 0:25:29.5 +4:38.9
12 32 GILLETT Matthew Canmore Nordic 1 3 2 2 8 0:25:33.1 +4:42.5
13 31 LINKLATER Callum Edmonton Nordic  2 2 3 1 8 0:25:44.2 +4:53.6
14 40 COLE Graeme Foothills Nordic 1 2 2 2 7 0:26:08.1 +5:17.5
15 30 GROENEVELD Will Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 2 2 1 9 0:26:54.6 +6:04.0
16 35 MALKINSON Sam Foothills Nordic 0 2 3 3 8 0:26:56.1 +6:05.5
17 33 MOSES Sam Foothills Nordic 2 1 4 1 8 0:26:59.0 +6:08.4
18 39 SCALIA Vaughn Edmonton Nordic 2 1 2 4 9 0:28:04.2 +7:13.6
19 37 EYRE Findlay Foothills Nordic 2 2 3 5 12 0:28:33.9 +7:43.3
20 28 WALLACE Donovan Wapiti Nordic 3 3 3 3 12 0:31:01.6 +10:11.0
21 41 CRAMER Noah Foothills Nordic 3 3 3 4 13 0:32:17.2 +11:26.6
22 42 HOLASH Noah Foothills Nordic 1 1 5 3 10 0:32:28.3 +11:37.7
DNS 27 KELLY Kieran Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 28 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5 A - Missed Penalty Loop

Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 43 BURKE Daniella Camrose Vikings 1 2 2 3 8 0:52:09.0  

Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 44 KOERBER Tayla Camrose Vikings 2 4 4 3 13 0:52:36.6  
DNS 45 TURNER Mackenzie Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 0 0   *** ***

Youth Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 46 PARADIS Pascale Foothills Nordic 1 0 1 1 3 0:37:01.4  
2 47 SHERRINGTON Jenna Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0 4 0:38:13.6 +1:12.2
3 48 SELLERS Anna BATC 0 1 2 2 5 0:38:32.6 +1:31.2
4 53 BURKE Calista Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 4 2 1 10 0:44:36.4 +7:35.0
5 49 MIREJOVSKY Anne Camrose Vikings 1 1 3 3 8 0:46:31.3 +9:29.9
6 50 ORVIG Megan Canmore Nordic 1 2 1 3 7 0:49:15.6 +12:14.2
7 51 SAUVÉ Élise Foothills Nordic 4 3 2 2 11 0:50:32.0 +13:30.6
8 52 LINKLATER Fiona  Edmonton Nordic  4 4 3 3 14 0:58:57.6 +21:56.2

Master Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 55 KLOTZ Farley Foothills Nordic 2 0 0 4 6 0:38:11.0  
2 54 PROUDFOOT James Wapiti Nordic 1 0 1 1 3 0:39:56.1 +1:45.1
3 58 PETROV Andrei Edmonton Nordic 0 1 4 3 8 0:42:44.9 +4:33.9
4 56 POIRIER Greg Wapiti Nordic 3 1 4 4 12 0:43:54.5 +5:43.5
5 57 TEW Ryan Hinton Nordic 0 1 3 3 7 0:44:21.1 +6:10.1
6 59 DESAULNIERS Jeannot Hinton Nordic 4 2 4 3 13 0:45:47.1 +7:36.1
7 61 BORGLUM Brian Foothills Nordic 2 2 2 3 9 0:47:26.2 +9:15.2
8 60 SKARSGARD Andrew Foothills Nordic 2 3 3 2 10 0:49:57.4 +11:46.4
9 64 MOSES Stephen Foothills Nordic 4 3 2 3 12 0:55:19.7 +17:08.7
10 62 HARROP John Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 5 4 4 17 0:56:42.2 +18:31.2
11 63 HOLASH John Foothills Nordic 3 4 3 3 13 0:57:42.1 +19:31.1
DNS 65 BREWSTER Tim Devon Nordic 0 0 0 0   *** ***
DNS 66 SCOTT Jason Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0   *** ***

Master Women 6.25 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 68 JANES Cori Wapiti Nordic 2 2 3 3 10 0:38:24.0  
2 67 WALLACE Niki Wapiti Nordic 3 4 3 4 14 0:40:08.7 +1:44.7

Sport Women 6.25 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 69 BAUER Odessa Edmonton Nordic 0 2 2 2 6 0:44:50.1  
2 70 BROWN Christine Edmonton Nordic 2 2 2 5 11 1:03:41.7 +18:51.6

Senior Girls 6.25 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 73 WALCH Naomi Foothills Nordic 0 0 1 1 2 0:25:28.1  
2 76 NGUYEN-CAO Claire Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0 4 0:25:49.6 +21.5
3 71 KLOTZ Annika Foothills Nordic 1 2 1 1 5 0:26:13.5 +45.4
4 74 LUNDSTROM Hannah Wapiti Nordic 2 3 2 1 8 0:27:21.5 +1:53.4
5 72 OSNESS Emma Foothills Nordic 3 1 2 1 7 0:27:28.4 +2:00.3
6 75 CHLEPKOVA Ema Foothills Nordic 3 1 4 3 11 0:28:10.6 +2:42.5
7 77 BOBIER Sol Edmonton Nordic 3 1 3 2 9 0:30:12.6 +4:44.5
8 78 GILLILAND Sage Foothills Nordic 5 2 1 1 9 0:33:55.9 +8:27.8
9 79 HOPKINS Miranda Wapiti Nordic 4 4 3 5 16 0:44:22.9 +18:54.8
DNS 80 BROWN Abigail Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0   *** ***

Dev 2 - Girls 5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P P T Time Diff
1 82 KLOTZ Aria Foothills Nordic 2 2 0 4 0:19:48.7  
2 85 NEANDER Clara Foothills Nordic 1 2 1 4 0:21:03.4 +1:14.7
3 89 HARROP Kate Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 1 1 5 0:21:05.7 +1:17.0
4 83 PERRY Anna Foothills Nordic 0 0 2 2 0:21:11.2 +1:22.5
5 81 BURKE Danika Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 0 1 4 0:21:34.4 +1:45.7
6 84 HULSHOF Alexandra Foothills Nordic 3 3 4 10 0:21:59.7 +2:11.0
7 91 THOROGOOD Keelyn Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 1 5 0:22:16.1 +2:27.4
8 90 GROENEVELD Ana Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 2 6 0:22:19.2 +2:30.5
9 86 PARADIS Desiree Foothills Nordic 2 4 4 10 0:23:35.7 +3:47.0
10 87 BREWSTER Dani Devon Nordic 2 3 5 10 0:24:16.0 +4:27.3
11 88 LINKLATER Helena Edmonton Nordic 1 4 5 10 0:24:18.1 +4:29.4
12 92 KLAFKI Anya Foothills Nordic 2 4 3 9 0:24:36.1 +4:47.4
13 93 MANNS Natalia Camrose Vikings 4 3 2 9 0:29:08.5 +9:19.8
Jury Decisions
Bib: 86 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: Biathlon Alberta Annex F4 - Missed Penalty Loop

Dev 2 - Boys 5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P P T Time Diff
1 98 QUINTILIO Henrik Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 2 1 0 3 0:16:53.5  
2 94 SKARSGARD Marcus Foothills Nordic 1 3 2 6 0:17:21.0 +27.5
3 95 GAUTHIER François Foothills Nordic 1 3 5 9 0:18:10.2 +1:16.7
4 96 MCCORKINDALE Euan Foothills Nordic 1 2 0 3 0:19:08.1 +2:14.6
5 106 TINWORTH Liam Wapiti Nordic 1 4 2 7 0:19:21.0 +2:27.5
6 99 TEW Ronan Hinton Nordic 1 2 2 5 0:19:22.1 +2:28.6
7 104 SEKORA Lance Devon Nordic 4 1 2 7 0:20:16.0 +3:22.5
8 105 NIVEN Avry Camrose Vikings 4 2 1 7 0:20:25.3 +3:31.8
9 107 BAIER Tryton Devon Nordic 1 0 3 4 0:20:34.8 +3:41.3
10 102 LATIMER Aidan Foothills Nordic 1 3 3 7 0:20:38.4 +3:44.9
11 97 KERR Gavin Rocky Mountain Racers 3 4 3 10 0:20:40.1 +3:46.6
12 103 DEJONG Willem Foothills Nordic 2 2 2 6 0:21:23.7 +4:30.2
13 101 SCHROEDER Michael Camrose Vikings 4 1 2 7 0:23:19.3 +6:25.8
14 109 EHRKAMP Simon Edmonton Nordic 3 1 4 8 0:23:43.1 +6:49.6
15 108 LOSEY Jacob Edmonton Nordic 5 4 2 11 0:24:33.0 +7:39.5
16 110 GIROUARD Liam Wapiti Nordic 4 4 4 12 0:25:35.1 +8:41.6
DNS 100 MOODY Sam Crazy Mare Ranch 0 0 0   *** ***

Dev 1 - Girls 4 km. Sprint    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P P T Time Diff
1 112 MORIN Aimee-Rae Devon Nordic 0 0 0 0 0:14:51.9  
2 111 QUINTILIO Antija Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 0 0 2 2 0:15:31.9 +40.0
3 116 THAIN Allyson Camrose Vikings 0 2 0 2 0:16:32.9 +1:41.0
4 113 BURKINSHAW Amelie Hinton Nordic 2 2 0 4 0:18:56.1 +4:04.2
5 117 LARSON Caroline Foothills Nordic 1 1 0 2 0:19:35.6 +4:43.7
6 115 BOYD Ella Camrose Nordic 3 2 1 6 0:21:27.9 +6:36.0
7 114 SIEMENS Wallis Foothills Nordic 4 4 5 13 0:22:58.4 +8:06.5
8 118 LARSON Kobie Camrose Nordic 1 2 1 4 0:26:44.0 +11:52.1

Dev 1 - Boys 4 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black-Black  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club P P P T Time Diff
1 121 FLEMING Jasper Edmonton Nordic 1 2 0 3 0:15:10.3  
2 122 ROJKOVSKI Peter Foothills Nordic 1 4 2 7 0:16:47.6 +1:37.3
3 124 BRINDLE William Foothills Nordic 3 1 0 4 0:16:51.2 +1:40.9
4 126 QUINTILIO Tomas Foothills Nordic 1 0 0 1 0:17:36.4 +2:26.1
5 120 CHLEPKO Matus Foothills Nordic 1 4 3 8 0:18:03.5 +2:53.2
6 128 GROENEVELD Gustavo Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 1 4 0:18:19.7 +3:09.4
7 119 CHEN Massimo Foothills Nordic 2 5 3 10 0:18:30.3 +3:20.0
8 125 WALKER Bodhi Hinton Nordic 2 1 3 6 0:18:41.2 +3:30.9
9 123 ELLIS Berg Foothills Nordic 2 2 3 7 0:19:08.4 +3:58.1
10 130 SCOTT Griffin Edmonton Nordic 0 1 2 3 0:21:09.3 +5:59.0
11 131 MAGLIOCCO Aaron Foothills Nordic 5 2 1 8 0:21:21.3 +6:11.0
12 133 SNYDMILLER Ian Camrose Vikings 2 1 4 7 0:22:02.6 +6:52.3
13 127 LUMBY Mason Foothills Nordic 4 5 3 12 0:22:07.6 +6:57.3
14 129 BARRON Gavin Edmonton Nordic 2 4 2 8 0:26:20.9 +11:10.6
15 132 COLBOURNE Caleb Cold Lake Biathlon 0 2 1 3 0:32:34.8 +17:24.5
Jury Decisions
Bib: 120 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: Biathlon Alberta Annex F4 - Missed Penalty Loop
Bib: 133 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: Biathlon Alberta Annex F4 - Missed Penalty Loop


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4