Richard Boruta Memorial/Calforex Cup #4-SUNDAY AM | Zone4.ca

Richard Boruta Memorial/Calforex Cup #4-SUNDAY AM 

Date: Feb 4, 2018
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Biathlon Alberta

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Senior Boys 6.25 km. Mass Start  Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club BirthYear P P S S T Time Diff
1 4 BERG Finn Calgary Biathlon Racers 2002 2 1 2 0 5 0:23:05.7  
2 19 GAUTHIER Simon Foothills Nordic 2002 1 0 3 3 7 0:24:22.3 +1:16.6
3 8 MILLS Joseph Foothills Nordic 2001 1 2 3 3 9 0:24:34.5 +1:28.8
4 13 KELLY Kieran Calgary Biathlon Racers 2001 0 1 2 3 6 0:24:42.0 +1:36.3
5 12 MARCDARGENT Raphaël Foothills Nordic 2002 1 1 4 3 9 0:25:28.4 +2:22.7
6 11 CHAMPAGNE Xavier Calgary Biathlon Racers 2002 1 2 2 1 6 0:25:51.6 +2:45.9
7 15 GILLETT Matthew Canmore Nordic 2002 1 2 2 1 6 0:26:06.7 +3:01.0
8 7 BRINDLE Oliver Foothills Nordic 2003 1 0 4 3 8 0:27:19.8 +4:14.1
9 1 MALKINSON Sam Foothills Nordic 2002 1 2 3 3 9 0:27:21.2 +4:15.5
10 3 COLE Graeme Foothills Nordic 2002 1 2 3 1 7 0:27:50.8 +4:45.1
11 14 EYRE Gareth Foothills Nordic 2001 1 1 4 4 10 0:27:52.5 +4:46.8
12 5 THOROGOOD Tynan Calgary Biathlon Racers 2002 2 2 3 2 9 0:28:06.8 +5:01.1
13 21 MOSES Sam Foothills Nordic 2002 2 1 3 2 8 0:28:25.5 +5:19.8
14 9 EYRE Findlay Foothills Nordic 2003 1 3 4 4 12 0:29:18.2 +6:12.5
15 17 GAUTHIER François Foothills Nordic 2004 4 1 4 5 14 0:29:45.2 +6:39.5
16 20 BERGQUIST Nolan Camrose Vikings 2002 5 4 4 2 15 0:31:59.6 +8:53.9
17 10 SCALIA Vaughn Edmonton Nordic 2002 2 2 4 4 12 0:32:20.7 +9:15.0
18 16 LUNDSTROM Jordan Wapiti Nordic 2001 5 4 5 5 19 0:32:32.5 +9:26.8
19 22 GROENEVELD Will Calgary Biathlon Racers 2002 3 4 3 3 13 0:33:29.8 +10:24.1
20 2 CRAMER Noah Foothills Nordic 2002 0 0 5 5 10 0:34:21.6 +11:15.9
DNF 6 HOLASH Noah Foothills Nordic 2003 4 0 0 0   *** ***
DNS 18 HOLLAND Lance Canmore Nordic 2001 0 0 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 2 Time: 0:04:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5 A - Missed Penalty Loops
Bib: 16 Time: 0:04:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5 A - Missed Penalty Loop
Bib: 22 Time: 0:04:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5 A - Missed Penalty Loops

Junior Women 10 km. Mass Start  Red-Red-Red-Red-Red  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club BirthYear P P S S T Time Diff
1 25 MOSER Nadia BATC   0 0 0 0 0 0:38:34.6  
2 26 SEPANDJ Darya BATC   1 2 3 0 6 0:44:35.2 +6:00.6
3 24 KOERBER Tayla Camrose Vikings 1997 3 3 2 2 10 0:51:09.7 +12:35.1
DNS 23 BANKES Megan BATC   0 0 0 0   *** ***
DNS 27 TURNER Mackenzie Rocky Mountain Racers 1998 0 0 0 0   *** ***

Youth Women 7.5 km. Mass Start  Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club BirthYear P P S S T Time Diff
1 32 SELLERS Anna BATC   2 0 2 0 4 0:31:37.8  
2 35 PARADIS Pascale Foothills Nordic 2002 1 3 0 2 6 0:32:35.7 +57.9
3 37 SHERRINGTON Jenna Foothills Nordic 2002 2 1 1 2 6 0:32:57.5 +1:19.7
4 36 BURKE Calista Calgary Biathlon Racers 1999 1 2 2 1 6 0:35:02.8 +3:25.0
5 34 ORVIG Megan Canmore Nordic 2000 2 0 1 0 3 0:35:29.6 +3:51.8
6 28 HOILETT Claire Canmore Nordic 2000 2 1 0 2 5 0:35:37.0 +3:59.2
7 30 TILLEY Tatiana Rocky Mountain Racers 1999 2 0 1 2 5 0:36:54.1 +5:16.3
8 33 PACZKOWSKI Emma Canmore Nordic 2000 1 1 3 0 5 0:41:18.9 +9:41.1
9 31 SAUVE Elise Foothills Nordic 2000 4 4 1 2 11 0:41:22.1 +9:44.3
DNF 29 MIREJOVSKY Anne Camrose Vikings 1999 0 0 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 33 Time: 0:-1:-15.0 Notes: Range Credit

Women 12.5 km. Mass Start  Green-Green-Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club BirthYear P P S S T Time Diff
1 39 RUNNALLS Ashley Calgary Biathlon Racers 1996 2 2 1 0 5 1:01:27.2  
2 38 MAYO Andie Independent 1991 3 0 2 1 6 1:05:51.3 +4:24.1
3 40 BURKE Daniella Camrose Vikings 1994 3 1 1 5 10 1:13:06.9 +11:39.7

Senior Girls 6.25 km. Mass Start  Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club BirthYear P P S S T Time Diff
1 48 OSNESS Emma Foothills Nordic   0 1 1 2 4 0:26:20.2  
2 49 KLOTZ Annika Foothills Nordic 2001 2 1 2 1 6 0:27:23.0 +1:02.8
3 43 NGUYEN-CAO Claire Foothills Nordic 2002 2 2 1 2 7 0:27:49.8 +1:29.6
4 44 CHLEPKOVA Ema Foothills Nordic 2003 1 2 1 3 7 0:27:52.0 +1:31.8
5 42 WALCH Naomi Foothills Nordic 2002 3 3 2 1 9 0:30:36.0 +4:15.8
6 46 LUNDSTROM Hannah Wapiti Nordic 2002 3 4 2 4 13 0:32:02.3 +5:42.1
7 47 BOBIER Sol Edmonton Nordic 2001 2 2 5 2 11 0:33:12.0 +6:51.8
8 45 GILLILAND Sage Foothills Nordic 2002 1 3 2 3 9 0:34:23.7 +8:03.5
9 41 JENSEN Anika and Fast & Fossil 2002 1 3 2 4 10 0:37:09.5 +10:49.3

Master Men (35 ) 7.5 km. Mass Start  Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club BirthYear P P S S T Time Diff
1 54 PROUDFOOT James Wapiti Nordic   1 0 2 0 3 0:35:06.7  
2 57 PETROV Andrei Edmonton Nordic   0 0 3 3 6 0:35:34.5 +27.8
3 51 POIRIER Greg Wapiti Nordic   4 3 4 2 13 0:39:32.3 +4:25.6
4 53 DESAULNIERS Jeannot Hinton Nordic   2 3 4 4 13 0:40:38.9 +5:32.2
5 60 BORGLUM Brian Foothills Nordic   2 5 4 4 15 0:43:49.7 +8:43.0
6 50 SKARSGARD Andrew Foothills Nordic   1 3 5 2 11 0:45:20.7 +10:14.0
7 56 DREIMAN Chester Colorado Biathlon Club   5 4 4 1 14 0:47:19.0 +12:12.3
8 58 HARROP John Calgary Biathlon Racers   4 5 3 4 16 0:47:42.8 +12:36.1
9 52 HOLASH John Foothills Nordic   5 2 1 5 13 0:48:27.1 +13:20.4
10 55 KUDRYK Mark Fast & Fossil   5 2 2 3 12 0:52:36.6 +17:29.9
11 59 BREWSTER Tim Devon Nordic Bears   1 3 5 3 12 0:54:32.4 +19:25.7

Master Women (35 ) 6.25 km. Mass Start  Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club BirthYear P P S S T Time Diff
1 64 HUTCHISON Jacqueline Fast & Fossil   2 0 3 2 7 0:32:41.5  
2 62 JANES Cori Wapiti Nordic   1 1 2 1 5 0:36:30.6 +3:49.1
3 61 HALL Deborah Fast & Fossil   1 5 3 2 11 0:37:34.8 +4:53.3
DNF 63 BROWN Christine Edmonton Nordic   4 0 0 0   *** ***

Sport Women 6.25 km. Mass Start  Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club BirthYear P P S S T Time Diff
1 65 BAUER Odessa Edmonton Nordic 2000 3 2 4 3 12 0:47:48.9  

Men 15 km. Mass Start  Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club BirthYear P P S S T Time Diff
1 67 STRUM Matthew Canmore Nordic 1995 1 1 1 0 3 0:45:52.9  
2 70 DUPUIS Alexandre Canmore Nordic 1995 0 2 1 0 3 0:48:22.6 +2:29.7
3 66 WENZEL Kurtis Foothills Nordic 1991 2 2 2 0 6 0:49:01.6 +3:08.7
4 69 HOLLAND Brion Calgary Biathlon Racers 1996 0 3 1 0 4 0:52:01.7 +6:08.8
5 68 THOMPSON Beau Foothills Nordic 1989 0 0 3 3 6 0:53:48.2 +7:55.3

Junior Men 12.5 km. Mass Start  Green-Green-Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club BirthYear P P S S T Time Diff
1 78 SANCHEZ Teo BATC   1 2 0 0 3 0:40:23.7  
2 73 GILLILAND Rory Foothills Nordic 2000 0 1 0 0 1 0:40:53.1 +29.4
3 77 RUNNALLS Adam Calgary Biathlon Racers 1998 1 1 3 4 9 0:41:41.9 +1:18.2
4 71 BOUDREAU Lucas Biathlon PEI 1997 2 2 1 1 6 0:43:53.1 +3:29.4
5 74 GOLDHAWK Kieran Calgary Biathlon Racers 1998 0 0 1 2 3 0:49:32.8 +9:09.1
6 76 MACDONELL Curtis Rocky Mountain Racers 1997 1 3 4 3 11 0:56:01.6 +15:37.9
DNS 72 BERLING Chad Calgary Biathlon Racers 1998 0 0 0 0   *** ***
DNS 75 STUSHNOFF Thomas Rocky Mountain Racers   0 0 0 0   *** ***

Youth Men 10 km. Mass Start  Red-Red-Red-Red-Red  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club BirthYear P P S S T Time Diff
1 82 LOVSTROM Reid Foothills Nordic 2000 2 0 1 1 4 0:31:24.4  
2 81 PAZDAN Christian Calgary Biathlon Racers 2000 1 1 3 1 6 0:34:24.7 +3:00.3
3 86 PULLISHY Michael Foothills Nordic 1999 0 2 3 3 8 0:34:48.7 +3:24.3
4 79 SAUNDERS Devin Camrose Vikings 2000 2 4 0 2 8 0:38:52.0 +7:27.6
5 83 ROMANZIN Garrett Calgary Biathlon Racers 2000 1 1 3 2 7 0:39:36.4 +8:12.0
6 80 MITCHELL Ian Camrose Vikings 1999 3 1 3 2 9 0:43:04.5 +11:40.1
7 84 SORENSEN Jesper Wapiti Nordic 2000 4 3 2 0 9 0:45:13.5 +13:49.1
DNS 85 NEUHAUS Will Canmore Nordic 1999 0 0 0 0   *** ***
DNS 87 BORGLUM Haldan Foothills Nordic 1999 0 0 0 0   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4