2018 Miramichi Ray Thibodeau Loppet | Zone4.ca

2018 Miramichi Ray Thibodeau Loppet

Date: Feb 4, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Nelson Miramichi
Host Club: Miramichi Cross Country Ski Club

Chief of Competition:  David Sisk 
Obs. Time: 11.00
 

28.0 Kms Adult 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 448 Dustin Dahn Bathurst Snow Bears 1:37:02.0  
2 431 Robert Lang   1:37:09.0 +7.0
3 439 Paul Wright Les Aventuriers 1:37:26.0 +24.0
4 437 Andre Bourque Codiac Ski Club 1:43:34.0 +6:32.0
5 444 Daniel Allain   1:43:37.0 +6:35.0
6 441 Wade Minaker Codiac 1:43:51.0 +6:49.0
7 443 Sebastien Duke Bathurst Snow Bears 1:44:55.0 +7:53.0
8 425 Alyre Manuel Bathurst Snow Bears 1:51:09.0 +14:07.0
9 445 Julie Daigle Bathurst Snow Bears 1:51:26.0 +14:24.0
10 421 Krzysztof Wierzchoslawski Miramichi 1:54:33.0 +17:31.0
11 423 Jim Currie   1:54:39.0 +17:37.0
12 440 Donald McLaughlin Bathurst Snow Bears 1:54:50.0 +17:48.0
13 435 Ray  Cassie   1:56:05.0 +19:03.0
14 422 Dave Moore Codiac 2:01:43.0 +24:41.0
15 449 Fran Robinson Wostawea Ski Club 2:01:53.0 +24:51.0
16 424 Rene Julien Codiac 2:04:19.0 +27:17.0
17 446 Marc Duchesne Bathurst Snow Bears 2:08:54.0 +31:52.0
18 432 Wanda Dixon Wostawea Ski Club 2:15:55.0 +38:53.0
19 420 Roger Levesque Les aventuriers Charlo 2:18:27.0 +41:25.0
20 447 Jim Wolstenholme Wostawea 2:28:55.0 +51:53.0
21 438 Sarah Quintin Codiac 2:33:26.0 +56:24.0
22 442 Ray Leger   3:04:28.0 +1:27:26.0
DNS 602 Marnie Schwarz Wostawea Ski Club *** ***

14.0 Kms Family / fa 12 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 182 Sean Blaney Tantramar 0:59:29.0  
2 334 Luke Williams Miramichi Cross Country Ski Club 2:41:02.0 +1:41:33.0
3 333 Max Williams Miramichi Cross Country Ski Club 2:41:03.0 +1:41:34.0
4 336 Chastity DeGroot Miramichi Cross Country Ski Club 2:41:05.0 +1:41:36.0
5 335 Jeff Williams Miramichi Cross Country Ski Club 2:41:08.0 +1:41:39.0

14.0 Kms Adult 12 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 192 Jonathan Simard Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:56:26.0  
2 246 Paula Keating   0:56:27.0 +1.0
3 245 Claudette Maltais   1:05:54.0 +9:28.0
4 177 Joey Doucet   1:15:21.0 +18:55.0
5 396 Duncan MacGillivray Miramichi 1:18:11.0 +21:45.0
6 247 Jennifer Maltais Codiac 1:18:28.0 +22:02.0
7 397 Dana Horrocks Miramichi 1:19:20.0 +22:54.0
8 184 Ernest MacGillivray Wostawea Ski Club 1:20:15.0 +23:49.0
9 248 Alan Halfpenny Codiac 1:23:03.0 +26:37.0
10 183 David Palmer   1:31:29.0 +35:03.0

14.0 kms Student 12 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 249 Florence Levesque Codiac 1:18:24.0  

8.0 Kms Family / fam 8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

8.0 Kms Adult 8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 938 Bunny Demsey   0:37:11.0  
2 338 Sandrine Caron Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:43:59.0 +6:48.0
3 791 Jan Truka   0:58:48.0 +21:37.0

8.0 Kms Student 8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 337 Théo Simard Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:43:33.0  
2 340 Ewan Halfpenny Codiac 1:06:15.0 +22:42.0

5.0 Kms Family / fam 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 942 Evelyn Blaney Tantramar 0:30:41.0  
2 789 Becky Whittam Tantramar 0:31:03.0 +22.0
3 788 Eric Blaney Tantramar 0:37:37.0 +6:56.0

5.0 Kms Adult 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 796 Daniel Haché Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:33:26.0  
2 793 Paul Chamberland Tantramar 0:41:38.0 +8:12.0
3 797 Herman McLaughlin Sureau Blanc Inc. 1:06:45.0 +33:19.0

5.0 Kms Student 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 792 Clara Chamberland Tantramar 0:25:25.0  
2 794 Mélodie Chiasson Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:26:26.0 +1:01.0
3 799 Valérie Haché Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:27:57.0 +2:32.0
4 790 Léa McLaughlin Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:27:58.0 +2:33.0
5 795 Marie-Chantal Leger Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:32:21.0 +6:56.0
6 798 jordane lebreton Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:33:23.0 +7:58.0
7 800 Lorence Bourque Codiac Ski Club 0:35:06.0 +9:41.0
8 939 Zachary Tucker   0:36:04.0 +10:39.0

2.5 Kms Student 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 590 Caroline Tucker   0:22:46.0  
2 592 Noni Kurek Tantramar 0:22:55.0 +9.0
3 770 Ella Tucker   0:30:37.0 +7:51.0
4 595 June Claytor Tantramar 0:33:29.0 +10:43.0
5 597 Sonny Claytor Tantramar 0:33:35.0 +10:49.0
DNS 651 Idris Eaton Reinsborough Tantramar *** ***

2.5 Kms Adult 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 591 Joshua Kurek Tantramar 0:20:39.0  

2.5 Kms Family / fam 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
DNS 656 Laura Reinsborough Tantramar *** ***

No Loppet Distance 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4