2018 Mayfield Invitational | Zone4.ca

2018 Mayfield Invitational

Date: Feb 8, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic
Host Club: Mayfield Secondary School

Officials
Convenor:  Angus Doughty 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Chief of Course:  Chanse Dionne 
Race Secretary:  Debra Friendly 
First Start  11:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  light Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -8 Snow Temp:
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: mch groomed

Para-Nordic Standing Skier - Open 2.3 km. Classic\Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 3 Hudson Booth Almaguin Highlands 0:12:02.50  
2 2 Rory McDonald Mayfield Secondary 0:15:33.60 +3:31.10
3 1 Max Gunter Humberview 0:16:39.20 +4:36.70

Dev. disability/disorder - girls - 2.3 km. Classic\Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 4 Clarista Ardiel Almaguin Highlands 0:17:05.30  

Dev. disability/disorder - boys - O 2.3 km. Classic\Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 5 Mark Cheek Huntsville High 0:09:17.50  

Novice Girls - High School 2.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 29 Kristianna Murray Peninsula Shores 0:09:06.10  
2 25 Keiko Ukai Owen Sound DSS 0:11:53.20 +2:47.10
3 27 Ruby Moffat ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:12:16.60 +3:10.50
4 23 Casey Wright King City SS 0:12:20.10 +3:14.00
5 22 Megan Arnold ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:13:02.20 +3:56.10
6 21 Katelyn Morris ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:13:30.70 +4:24.60
7 28 Raurie Moffat ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:13:36.60 +4:30.50
8 16 Sarah Yun Richmond Hill 0:13:45.70 +4:39.60
9 18 Anna Reive Elmvale 0:14:09.80 +5:03.70
10 13 Taylor Brown Dunbarton High 0:15:11.10 +6:05.00
11 26 Stephanie Wang Aurora High School 0:16:11.40 +7:05.30
12 11 Hannah Hayes ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:16:16.10 +7:10.00
13 17 Jasmine Zhou Richmond Hill 0:19:17.70 +10:11.60
14 12 Preethi Vezhavenden Dr GW Williams SS 0:21:09.60 +12:03.50
15 14 Marin Kim King City SS 0:22:53.40 +13:47.30
16 24 Guadalupe Otero Humberview 0:24:20.20 +15:14.10
17 15 Chloe Brown Dunbarton High 0:24:52.30 +15:46.20
DNS 19 Hanita Zarrin King City SS *** ***
DNS 20 Kiley O'Connell Twin Lakes S.S. *** ***

Novice Boys - High School 2.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 52 Sean Currie Owen Sound DSS 0:08:26.00  
2 50 Jack Myles Peninsula Shores 0:08:35.90 +9.90
3 53 Travis Murray Peninsula Shores 0:09:17.80 +51.80
4 38 Nick Garrett ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:09:45.50 +1:19.50
5 41 Adam Miller King City SS 0:10:01.10 +1:35.10
6 49 Jamie Kuhl Saugeen District Sec 0:10:03.00 +1:37.00
7 51 Eric Lougheed ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:10:21.30 +1:55.30
8 44 Hunter Maisonneuve Peninsula Shores 0:10:37.20 +2:11.20
9 43 Eric Houghton ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:10:37.60 +2:11.60
10 31 Simon Chunik Dunbarton High 0:10:52.60 +2:26.60
11 39 Aiden Marshall ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:10:52.70 +2:26.70
12 40 Nijaanth Thayalan North Park S.S. 0:11:20.70 +2:54.70
13 35 Noah Aasman Saugeen District Sec 0:11:26.00 +3:00.00
14 46 Pablo Garcia-Rodriguez Owen Sound DSS 0:12:28.20 +4:02.20
15 47 Bowen Zhu Glenforest 0:12:55.60 +4:29.60
16 45 Dawson Kelly Saugeen District Sec 0:13:01.40 +4:35.40
17 36 Tyler Lee Clarkson SS 0:13:47.60 +5:21.60
18 33 Hudson Maisonneuve Peninsula Shores 0:13:52.30 +5:26.30
19 34 Yaroslav Feshchenko Lorne Park 0:14:38.50 +6:12.50
20 37 Erik Floyd Aurora High School 0:15:49.50 +7:23.50
21 32 Ethan Chan Clarkson SS 0:17:10.10 +8:44.10
DNS 42 Jack Miller King City SS *** ***
DNS 48 Mason Rennie ST. MARY'S HIGH *** ***

Junior Girls - Open 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 132 Leyla Barber 1/84 Eastview 0:13:42.00  
2 146 Sophia Marshall 2/84 Huntsville High 0:14:04.60 +22.60
3 150 Julia Shannon 3/84 St. Joseph’s CHS 0:14:41.50 +59.50
4 155 Sofie Ohrling 4/84 Collingwood CI 0:14:58.90 +1:16.90
5 145 Lila Yuhasz-Bell 5/84 Owen Sound DSS 0:15:00.30 +1:18.30
6 147 Maeve Conaghan 6/84 Orillia 0:15:11.40 +1:29.40
7 138 Isabelle Lewin 7/84 Collingwood CI 0:15:24.40 +1:42.40
8 151 Sier Macdonald 9/84 Eastview 0:15:39.20 +1:57.20
9 142 Monica Foley 10/84 Collingwood CI 0:15:46.00 +2:04.00
10 158 Sadie Campbell 11/84 Collingwood CI 0:15:52.40 +2:10.40
11 144 Hannah Rydlo 12/84 Collingwood CI 0:16:05.00 +2:23.00
12 143 Lily Wortley 13/84 Collingwood CI 0:16:05.50 +2:23.50
13 131 Lucy Kraychyk 14/84 Collingwood CI 0:16:06.20 +2:24.20
14 139 Emma Cornell 16/84 Collingwood CI 0:16:13.90 +2:31.90
15 129 Olivia Rowan 30/84 Orangeville DSS 0:18:12.80 +4:30.80
16 140 Vivian Mullins 42/84 Aurora High School 0:20:13.10 +6:31.10
17 103 Carolyn Brown 63/84 ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:23:31.70 +9:49.70
DNS 108 Kate Redmond * Parry Sound High *** ***
DNS 111 Eden Graves * Parry Sound High *** ***
DNS 135 Rachel Anderson * Parry Sound High *** ***

Junior Girls - High School 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 148 Audrey Rieckenberg 8/84 Orillia 0:15:28.80  
2 123 Kelly Lawson 15/84 Eastview 0:16:09.30 +40.50
3 157 Janna Wardell 17/84 Owen Sound DSS 0:16:14.10 +45.30
4 104 Maggie Klunder 18/84 Peninsula Shores 0:16:26.00 +57.20
5 154 Jillian McDermott 19/84 Humberview 0:16:31.80 +1:03.00
6 134 Emma Dickson 20/84 Huntsville High 0:16:57.20 +1:28.40
7 76 Cara Pekos 21/84 Langstaff 0:16:59.30 +1:30.50
8 117 Alex Scheifele 22/84 Owen Sound DSS 0:17:20.40 +1:51.60
9 62 Astrid Scartha-Lella 23/84 U of T School 0:17:33.50 +2:04.70
10 141 Amber Fisher 24/84 Bear Creek S.S. 0:17:34.00 +2:05.20
11 153 Sarah-Rose Sullivan 25/84 Orangeville DSS 0:17:41.10 +2:12.30
12 149 Julia Michaud 26/84 Lorne Park 0:17:48.70 +2:19.90
13 130 Kileigh Harrington 27/84 St. Joseph’s CHS 0:17:49.20 +2:20.40
14 101 Alison McMullin 28/84 Collingwood CI 0:17:52.40 +2:23.60
15 95 Molly Trayling 29/84 Eastview 0:18:06.80 +2:38.00
16 93 Abbie MacLeod 31/84 Orangeville DSS 0:18:33.40 +3:04.60
17 78 Kennedy Burrows 32/84 Parry Sound High 0:18:33.90 +3:05.10
18 107 Ingrid Pedersen 33/84 Collingwood CI 0:18:43.70 +3:14.90
19 126 Madeleine Arsenault 34/84 Huntsville High 0:18:51.70 +3:22.90
20 114 Isabela Fleguel 35/84 Orillia 0:19:02.00 +3:33.20
21 119 Jewel Herman 36/84 Almaguin Highlands 0:19:15.60 +3:46.80
22 84 Kendall Lockart 37/84 Collingwood CI 0:19:27.00 +3:58.20
23 113 Olivia Karn 38/84 Orillia 0:19:42.60 +4:13.80
24 128 Annika Martensson 39/84 Bear Creek S.S. 0:20:03.20 +4:34.40
25 125 Katrina Kobal 40/84 Lorne Park 0:20:05.80 +4:37.00
26 136 Addy Proulx 41/84 Humberview 0:20:11.10 +4:42.30
27 152 Zoe Clarke 43/84 Georgian Bay DSS 0:20:25.40 +4:56.60
28 156 Mollie Tigwell 44/84 Georgian Bay DSS 0:20:27.70 +4:58.90
29 80 Sabrina Gventer 45/84 Owen Sound DSS 0:20:41.20 +5:12.40
30 133 Lexy Maurice 46/84 Humberview 0:20:48.30 +5:19.50
31 87 Emma Thomson 47/84 Orillia 0:20:58.70 +5:29.90
32 99 Mackie Enns 48/84 Humberview 0:21:08.60 +5:39.80
33 97 Bella Kavanagh 49/84 Orillia 0:21:10.00 +5:41.20
34 110 Meghan Rogers 50/84 Twin Lakes S.S. 0:21:13.90 +5:45.10
35 85 Sonja Dabek 51/84 Parry Sound High 0:21:16.80 +5:48.00
35 116 Macy Schultz 51/84 Humberview 0:21:16.80 +5:48.00
37 106 Gabriella Candussi 53/84 Dunbarton High 0:21:17.20 +5:48.40
38 86 Holly Lecour 54/84 Collingwood CI 0:21:24.00 +5:55.20
39 96 Kate Levesque 55/84 Lorne Park 0:21:55.10 +6:26.30
40 137 Jillian Christie 56/84 King City SS 0:22:02.10 +6:33.30
41 81 Stacey Thompson 57/84 Bruce Peninsula 0:22:02.70 +6:33.90
42 72 Alexandria MacDonald 58/84 Lorne Park 0:22:19.90 +6:51.10
43 118 Issie McCloskey 59/84 Mayfield Secondary 0:22:33.60 +7:04.80
44 89 Madeline Mansell 60/84 Collingwood CI 0:23:02.90 +7:34.10
45 79 Mackenzie Brooks 61/84 Mayfield Secondary 0:23:29.50 +8:00.70
46 92 Christianna Reimer-Catteau 62/84 Bruce Peninsula 0:23:29.80 +8:01.00
47 83 Jodie Leung 64/84 Lorne Park 0:23:35.10 +8:06.30
48 94 Maddi Thompson 65/84 Collingwood CI 0:24:16.70 +8:47.90
49 122 Alieya  Pires 66/84 Cardinal Carter 0:24:24.10 +8:55.30
50 71 Hanna Hoogeveen 67/84 Innisdale SS 0:24:28.50 +8:59.70
51 105 Brooke Currie 68/84 Innisdale SS 0:25:22.50 +9:53.70
52 120 Sarah Venier 69/84 King City SS 0:25:32.50 +10:03.70
53 75 Hailey Elmes 70/84 Collingwood CI 0:25:46.40 +10:17.60
54 67 Solana Daynard 71/84 Huntsville High 0:26:26.40 +10:57.60
55 102 Danielle Brooks 72/84 Lorne Park 0:27:10.00 +11:41.20
56 121 Megan Speight 73/84 Humberview 0:27:18.30 +11:49.50
57 82 Abi Roos 74/84 Innisdale SS 0:27:20.60 +11:51.80
58 70 Sierra Black 75/84 Humberview 0:27:29.80 +12:01.00
59 74 Gargi Rane 76/84 Georgian Bay DSS 0:28:20.00 +12:51.20
60 65 Ella Savard 77/84 St Joan of Arc 0:28:37.20 +13:08.40
61 127 Dayana Hoyos 78/84 Barrie North 0:28:40.40 +13:11.60
62 66 Emma Taylor 79/84 St Joan of Arc 0:28:41.20 +13:12.40
63 73 Laura Venier 80/84 King City SS 0:29:02.60 +13:33.80
64 88 Siena McLaven 81/84 Innisdale SS 0:30:26.70 +14:57.90
65 68 Yvonne Chen 82/84 Lorne Park 0:30:52.30 +15:23.50
66 124 Rheanna Bowler 83/84 Clarkson SS 0:31:23.50 +15:54.70
67 112 Lauren Shaw 84/84 Cardinal Carter 0:33:39.00 +18:10.20
DNS 61 Chloe Ezeard * St Joan of Arc *** ***
DNS 63 Molly Hingorani * Mayfield Secondary *** ***
DNS 64 Venessa Oliver * Orillia *** ***
DNS 69 Erin Iserhoff * Lorne Park *** ***
DNS 77 Julia Johnson * Parry Sound High *** ***
DNS 90 Heidi Cowan * Huntsville High *** ***
DNS 91 Katrin Turetskiy * King City SS *** ***
DNS 98 Yumna Al-Sharqi * Lorne Park *** ***
DNS 100 Rachel Kim * Lorne Park *** ***
DNS 109 Sage Nakamoto * Huntsville High *** ***
DNS 115 Kristen Till * Lorne Park *** ***

Junior Boys - Open 5.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 257 Riley deGans 1/92 Huntsville High 0:15:37.60  
2 263 Reid Kidner 2/92 Eastview 0:16:14.60 +37.00
3 265 Hayden McCulloch 3/92 Collingwood CI 0:16:44.40 +1:06.80
4 259 Joel Zandvliet 4/92 Owen Sound DSS 0:16:54.10 +1:16.50
5 244 Liam Marshall 5/92 Parry Sound High 0:16:57.10 +1:19.50
6 258 Alex De Fazio 8/92 St. Joseph’s CHS 0:17:22.10 +1:44.50
7 251 Liam Knoll 13/92 Georgian Bay DSS 0:18:03.20 +2:25.60
8 253 Adam King 14/92 Georgian Bay DSS 0:18:12.10 +2:34.50
9 245 Forest Kipps 15/92 Orangeville DSS 0:18:18.30 +2:40.70
10 247 Sage Fry 19/92 Collingwood CI 0:19:06.50 +3:28.90
11 240 Oliver Czerny 20/92 Collingwood CI 0:19:06.70 +3:29.10
12 242 Colt Penrose 30/92 Eastview 0:20:44.20 +5:06.60
13 165 Griffin Scullino 34/92 Orangeville DSS 0:20:54.20 +5:16.60
14 235 Kevin Chang 36/92 Richmond Hill 0:21:02.50 +5:24.90
15 161 Lachlan Willows 56/92 Huntsville High 0:23:44.60 +8:07.00
16 256 Alexandre Bolduc 61/92 Newmarket High 0:24:42.50 +9:04.90
DSQ 238 Zac Nyenhuis * ST. MARY'S HIGH *** ***
DNS 264 Michael Anderson * Parry Sound High *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 238 Notes: Wrong Bib

Junior Boys - High School 5.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 207 Jack Czerny 6/92 Collingwood CI 0:17:08.50  
2 262 Morgan Murray 7/92 Peninsula Shores 0:17:17.60 +9.10
3 246 Ryan Clarke 9/92 Huntsville High 0:17:33.00 +24.50
4 232 Cameron Heinz 10/92 Huntsville High 0:17:43.70 +35.20
5 228 Josh Lonuzzo 11/92 Orangeville DSS 0:17:50.60 +42.10
6 252 Neil Paterson 12/92 Orangeville DSS 0:17:56.80 +48.30
7 254 Matthew Shaw 16/92 Mayfield Secondary 0:18:22.10 +1:13.60
8 239 David Laughton 17/92 Huntsville High 0:18:22.50 +1:14.00
9 241 Cole Punchard 18/92 Huntsville High 0:18:48.90 +1:40.40
10 222 Owen Bell 21/92 Collingwood CI 0:19:24.50 +2:16.00
11 260 Andrew Batek 22/92 Lorne Park 0:19:32.80 +2:24.30
12 236 Will Smith 23/92 Eastview 0:19:35.10 +2:26.60
13 211 Nolan Parsons 24/92 Huntsville High 0:19:45.80 +2:37.30
14 227 Will Hurley 25/92 Collingwood CI 0:19:55.00 +2:46.50
15 237 Tyler Mihkelson 26/92 Mayfield Secondary 0:19:58.30 +2:49.80
16 195 Gabe Lonuzzo 27/92 Orangeville DSS 0:20:06.30 +2:57.80
17 250 Sebastian Horton 28/92 Huntsville High 0:20:08.70 +3:00.20
18 230 Thom Poole 29/92 Parry Sound High 0:20:16.60 +3:08.10
19 234 Jonathan Stringer 31/92 Elmvale 0:20:49.10 +3:40.60
20 248 Nikita Neyshtadt 32/92 Aurora High School 0:20:49.40 +3:40.90
21 217 Sam Myles 33/92 Peninsula Shores 0:20:49.50 +3:41.00
22 197 Matthew Hammond 35/92 Collingwood CI 0:21:01.20 +3:52.70
23 206 Yoni Neyshtadt 37/92 Aurora High School 0:21:20.20 +4:11.70
24 219 Jackson Wood 38/92 Mayfield Secondary 0:21:35.60 +4:27.10
25 209 Jackson Rothenburg 39/92 Eastview 0:21:43.30 +4:34.80
26 212 Jakob Kramer 40/92 Dunbarton High 0:21:43.40 +4:34.90
27 199 Kurtis Indoe 41/92 Owen Sound DSS 0:21:45.60 +4:37.10
28 223 Ciaran Byles-Ho 42/92 St. Joseph’s CHS 0:21:50.10 +4:41.60
29 249 Matthew Gordon 43/92 Twin Lakes S.S. 0:21:50.20 +4:41.70
30 233 Daniel Reynolds 44/92 Humberview 0:21:52.40 +4:43.90
31 229 Anatoliy Duko 45/92 Glenforest 0:21:54.60 +4:46.10
32 226 Kyle Kingshott 46/92 Huntsville High 0:22:01.10 +4:52.60
33 243 Graeme DePiero 47/92 Orillia 0:22:13.40 +5:04.90
34 261 Jack Carscadden 48/92 St. Joseph’s CHS 0:22:14.40 +5:05.90
35 203 Derek Gillett 49/92 Orangeville DSS 0:22:31.80 +5:23.30
36 221 Austin Mckee 50/92 Huntsville High 0:22:33.60 +5:25.10
37 196 Lucas Hellyer 51/92 Bruce Peninsula 0:22:41.00 +5:32.50
38 172 Adam Bailey 52/92 Orangeville DSS 0:22:52.90 +5:44.40
39 164 River Jones 53/92 Peninsula Shores 0:23:33.20 +6:24.70
40 176 Keenan Patterson 54/92 Huntsville High 0:23:35.50 +6:27.00
41 220 Graham Starrs 55/92 ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:23:42.20 +6:33.70
42 200 Daniel Pickett 57/92 Peninsula Shores 0:23:58.00 +6:49.50
43 213 Elliott McCarthur 58/92 Huntsville High 0:24:03.50 +6:55.00
44 210 Lucas Machowski 59/92 Clarkson SS 0:24:14.70 +7:06.20
45 214 Connor McGee 60/92 Elmvale 0:24:31.80 +7:23.30
46 171 Tiago De Oliveira 62/92 St Joan of Arc 0:24:51.40 +7:42.90
47 216 Ivan Yevenko 63/92 Lorne Park 0:24:56.60 +7:48.10
48 204 Peter Simpson 64/92 Elmvale 0:25:02.40 +7:53.90
49 194 Colby Younker-Tsaltas 65/92 Lorne Park 0:25:24.90 +8:16.40
50 193 Jimmy St. Marie 66/92 Owen Sound DSS 0:25:30.30 +8:21.80
51 201 Justin Jelaca 67/92 Humberview 0:25:35.30 +8:26.80
52 215 Andrus Kaarid 68/92 Mayfield Secondary 0:25:43.60 +8:35.10
53 187 Baden Swigger 69/92 Owen Sound DSS 0:25:46.60 +8:38.10
54 168 Thomas Beer 70/92 Lorne Park 0:25:48.30 +8:39.80
55 174 Nathan Kee 71/92 Orillia 0:27:00.40 +9:51.90
56 184 Brendan Younker-Tsaltas 72/92 Lorne Park 0:27:06.90 +9:58.40
57 198 Josh Longa 73/92 King City SS 0:27:12.90 +10:04.40
58 208 Brian Cook 74/92 Aurora High School 0:28:01.10 +10:52.60
59 173 Sayansh Verma 75/92 Mayfield Secondary 0:28:15.50 +11:07.00
60 178 Zander Castro Wiese 76/92 Lorne Park 0:28:15.70 +11:07.20
61 183 Andreas Sofajinov 77/92 Parry Sound High 0:28:16.30 +11:07.80
62 182 Christian Dinunzio 78/92 King City SS 0:28:45.00 +11:36.50
63 192 Kurtis Schoon 79/92 Orillia 0:28:47.60 +11:39.10
64 231 Justin Baird 80/92 King City SS 0:29:04.20 +11:55.70
65 205 Matthew Collins 81/92 Dr GW Williams SS 0:29:32.40 +12:23.90
66 175 Cole Janson 82/92 Orillia 0:30:05.90 +12:57.40
67 224 Joshua English 83/92 Dunbarton High 0:30:08.40 +12:59.90
68 218 Andrew Mitchell 84/92 King City SS 0:30:14.60 +13:06.10
69 163 Nathaniel Bourachaut 85/92 Collingwood CI 0:31:36.30 +14:27.80
70 191 Zach Hensley-Reano 86/92 Innisdale SS 0:32:34.60 +15:26.10
71 185 Zach Avery 87/92 Orillia 0:32:41.30 +15:32.80
72 179 Gabe McLean 88/92 Orillia 0:33:53.50 +16:45.00
73 162 Kelvin Tang 89/92 Dr GW Williams SS 0:35:54.60 +18:46.10
74 202 James Hicks 90/92 Clarkson SS 0:37:52.50 +20:44.00
75 166 Riley Dowd 91/92 Lorne Park 0:38:12.60 +21:04.10
76 177 Jackson Madden 92/92 Orillia 0:58:54.90 +41:46.40
DSQ 255 Adrian Farano * King City SS *** ***
DNS 167 Cameron Knox * Eastview *** ***
DNS 169 Kalen Good * Collingwood CI *** ***
DNS 170 Ryan Stewart * Collingwood CI *** ***
DNS 180 Brandon Harris-Lowe * Innisdale SS *** ***
DNS 181 Alex Wilmot * Orillia *** ***
DNS 186 Simon Chunik * Dunbarton High *** ***
DNS 188 Ethan Odlozinski * Orillia *** ***
DNS 189 Marco Reid * Mayfield Secondary *** ***
DNS 190 Hunter Birch * Orillia *** ***
DNS 225 Jasper Varieur * Huntsville High *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 255 Notes: Short Course

Senior Girls - Open 5.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 348 Tess Wortley 1/65 Collingwood CI 0:17:09.90  
2 343 Olivia Westbrooke 2/65 Collingwood CI 0:17:19.00 +9.10
3 327 Milla Tarnopolski 3/65 Collingwood CI 0:17:49.00 +39.10
4 346 Claudia De Fazio 4/65 St. Joseph’s CHS 0:18:42.00 +1:32.10
5 323 Marsha Lane 5/65 Parry Sound High 0:19:03.10 +1:53.20
6 321 Taylor Marshall 6/65 Parry Sound High 0:19:53.20 +2:43.30
7 336 Natalya Whitla 8/65 Newmarket High 0:20:58.60 +3:48.70
8 335 Emma Grove 9/65 Mayfield Secondary 0:20:58.80 +3:48.90
9 338 Lily Burgess 12/65 Orangeville DSS 0:21:36.60 +4:26.70
10 331 Erika Dabek 13/65 Parry Sound High 0:21:58.20 +4:48.30
11 296 Abigael Lohnes 21/65 ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:23:34.80 +6:24.90
12 283 Yeonsu Choi 50/65 Aurora High School 0:29:36.30 +12:26.40
13 290 Larissa Gray 52/65 Orangeville DSS 0:30:09.60 +12:59.70
DSQ 303 Ava Cook * ST. MARY'S HIGH *** ***
DNS 326 Emily O'Halloran * Collingwood CI *** ***
DNS 341 Freya Powell * Georgian Bay DSS *** ***
DNS 342 Colleen Beck * Owen Sound DSS *** ***
DNS 344 Shaylynn Loewen * Parry Sound High *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 303 Notes: Wrong Bib

Senior Girls - High School 5.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 317 Katelyn Walcroft 7/65 Collingwood CI 0:20:11.20  
2 334 Jessica Patterson 10/65 Humberview 0:21:19.30 +1:08.10
3 347 Willow Weiler 11/65 Almaguin Highlands 0:21:33.70 +1:22.50
4 340 Olivia Cadieux 14/65 Humberview 0:22:08.80 +1:57.60
5 320 Hannah Cutler 15/65 Parry Sound High 0:22:18.30 +2:07.10
6 345 Madeline Horton 16/65 Huntsville High 0:22:36.90 +2:25.70
7 301 Audra Nicholson 17/65 Parry Sound High 0:23:05.40 +2:54.20
8 289 Lydia Pedersen 18/65 Collingwood CI 0:23:14.80 +3:03.60
9 337 Sarah Dunkley 19/65 Barrie North 0:23:18.50 +3:07.30
10 332 Natalie Pridham 20/65 Orangeville DSS 0:23:30.60 +3:19.40
11 339 Katya Dondi 22/65 Mayfield Secondary 0:23:42.60 +3:31.40
12 319 Dana Long 23/65 Twin Lakes S.S. 0:24:13.50 +4:02.30
13 307 Ashley Stewart 24/65 Collingwood CI 0:24:18.70 +4:07.50
14 324 Emma Wilson 25/65 Mayfield Secondary 0:24:21.50 +4:10.30
15 282 Ashley Skinkle 26/65 Mayfield Secondary 0:24:37.80 +4:26.60
16 314 Evelyn Wrobel 27/65 St Joan of Arc 0:24:56.80 +4:45.60
17 330 Sandra Bojic 28/65 Clarkson SS 0:25:09.20 +4:58.00
18 300 Amanda Brooks 29/65 Lorne Park 0:25:23.70 +5:12.50
19 308 Ruth Schoenhardt 30/65 King City SS 0:25:44.80 +5:33.60
20 305 Mackenzie Elwes 31/65 Parry Sound High 0:25:47.20 +5:36.00
21 322 Bronwen McMann 32/65 Dr GW Williams SS 0:25:48.50 +5:37.30
21 329 Justina Srebrnjak 32/65 Humberview 0:25:48.50 +5:37.30
23 295 Grayson Burrows 34/65 Parry Sound High 0:25:49.00 +5:37.80
24 309 Natalia Manjarres 35/65 Aurora High School 0:26:19.40 +6:08.20
25 313 Nathalie DiBerardino 36/65 Orangeville DSS 0:26:29.90 +6:18.70
26 318 Madison Canning 37/65 Collingwood CI 0:26:54.20 +6:43.00
27 302 Madelynn Lett 38/65 Lorne Park 0:27:20.80 +7:09.60
28 312 Kady Wellman 39/65 Mayfield Secondary 0:27:38.10 +7:26.90
29 292 Morgan Taylor 40/65 Orangeville DSS 0:27:47.00 +7:35.80
30 349 Megan Raso 41/65 Cardinal Carter 0:27:59.50 +7:48.30
31 284 Tina Han 42/65 Glenforest 0:28:18.30 +8:07.10
32 316 Alex Savor 43/65 Dunbarton High 0:28:22.30 +8:11.10
33 333 Karina McDonald 44/65 Mayfield Secondary 0:28:22.70 +8:11.50
34 310 Camryn Williams 45/65 Twin Lakes S.S. 0:28:25.90 +8:14.70
35 306 Lauren Poon 46/65 Dr GW Williams SS 0:28:33.30 +8:22.10
36 325 Gillian MacKinnon 47/65 Barrie North 0:28:44.70 +8:33.50
37 350 Jenica Pires 48/65 Cardinal Carter 0:29:28.90 +9:17.70
38 293 Madison Poon 49/65 Dr GW Williams SS 0:29:33.10 +9:21.90
39 279 Olivia Torrie 51/65 ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:29:38.50 +9:27.30
40 299 Casey Trembley 53/65 Barrie North 0:30:17.30 +10:06.10
41 291 Dalia Frank-Kamenetski 54/65 King City SS 0:30:20.00 +10:08.80
42 273 Viktoriya Kaminetska 55/65 Orangeville DSS 0:31:04.30 +10:53.10
43 274 Jessica Winchester 56/65 Orillia 0:31:11.40 +11:00.20
44 277 Michelle Davies-Straby 57/65 Bruce Peninsula 0:31:24.10 +11:12.90
45 286 Bridget Doyle 58/65 Lorne Park 0:32:26.50 +12:15.30
46 304 Katya Marenich 59/65 Clarkson SS 0:32:28.70 +12:17.50
47 288 Miranda Rueckert 60/65 Dunbarton High 0:33:55.40 +13:44.20
48 285 Bethany Brown 61/65 Dunbarton High 0:34:33.40 +14:22.20
49 275 Anna Satterthwaite 62/65 Clarkson SS 0:35:52.70 +15:41.50
50 287 Megan Gillis 63/65 Dunbarton High 0:36:35.20 +16:24.00
51 276 Lilndsay Sheardown 64/65 King City SS 0:37:00.30 +16:49.10
52 271 Jolie Smith 65/65 Collingwood CI 0:44:10.80 +23:59.60
DNF 315 Kylie Starrs * ST. MARY'S HIGH *** ***
DNS 272 Guadalupe Otero * Humberview *** ***
DNS 278 Ayslin Richer * Parry Sound High *** ***
DNS 280 Chloe Brown * Dunbarton High *** ***
DNS 281 Sydney Trewartha * Orangeville DSS *** ***
DNS 294 Nyah Way * Owen Sound DSS *** ***
DNS 297 Allissa Law * Glenforest *** ***
DNS 298 Eva Marsot-Shiffman * Collingwood CI *** ***
DNS 311 Kaitlyn Craughwell * Orangeville DSS *** ***
DNS 328 Alison Schouten * Newmarket High *** ***

Senior Boys - Open 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 440 Erik Ohrling 1/83 Collingwood CI 0:23:47.00  
2 428 Owen Johnstone 2/83 Huntsville High 0:23:54.70 +7.70
3 413 Nathan Greer 3/83 Parry Sound High 0:24:29.70 +42.70
4 432 Sebastian Grocott 4/83 U of T School 0:24:38.60 +51.59
6 424 Aidan Richards 6/83 Orangeville DSS 0:26:05.50 +2:18.50
7 417 Liam O'Brien 7/83 Parry Sound High 0:26:07.00 +2:20.00
8 431 Bentzi Claassen 8/83 St. Joseph’s CHS 0:26:16.90 +2:29.90
9 409 Ben Walker 9/83 Parry Sound High 0:26:19.30 +2:32.30
11 386 Ethan Graves 11/83 Parry Sound High 0:26:35.70 +2:48.70
12 426 Joshua Kiers 12/83 Almaguin Highlands 0:26:51.00 +3:04.00
13 441 Wesley Schlenker 13/83 Owen Sound DSS 0:27:46.00 +3:59.00
16 406 Troy Martel 16/83 St Joan of Arc 0:28:07.40 +4:20.40
21 384 CJ Buelow 21/83 Bear Creek S.S. 0:28:41.00 +4:54.00
28 419 Alex Kirchberger 28/83 Orangeville DSS 0:29:32.60 +5:45.60
36 400 Noah Walker 36/83 Elmvale 0:30:42.60 +6:55.60
37 403 Austin Lane 37/83 Parry Sound High 0:30:54.90 +7:07.90
49 351 David Blom 49/83 Aurora High School 0:32:58.20 +9:11.20
51 434 Braeden Lohnes 51/83 ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:34:08.30 +10:21.30
62 387 Adrian Poncelet 62/83 Aurora High School 0:38:08.50 +14:21.50
66 352 Dylan Walsh 66/83 Almaguin Highlands 0:39:27.70 +15:40.70
80 354 Paul Shen 80/83 Richmond Hill 0:54:40.00 +30:53.00
DNS 427 SCRATCH Knowles * ST. MARY'S HIGH *** ***
DNS 429 Nick Poole * Parry Sound High *** ***
DNS 435 Dylan Beck * Owen Sound DSS *** ***

Senior Boys - High School 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
5 425 Ethan Loucks 5/83 Eastview 0:25:48.20 +2:01.20
10 411 Jake Korpi 10/83 Collingwood CI 0:26:35.30 +2:48.30
14 412 Freddie Pickess 14/83 Collingwood CI 0:27:55.30 +4:08.30
15 437 Andrew Fryer 15/83 Dunbarton High 0:28:06.80 +4:19.80
17 430 Karson Proulx 17/83 Humberview 0:28:16.30 +4:29.30
18 415 Justin Vanstone 18/83 Mayfield Secondary 0:28:18.90 +4:31.90
19 442 Ethan Kruisselbrink 19/83 ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:28:31.00 +4:44.00
20 392 Matthew Ouellette 20/83 Almaguin Highlands 0:28:33.90 +4:46.90
22 423 Braedan Allen 22/83 Elmvale 0:28:43.70 +4:56.70
23 433 Jared Merkley 23/83 Orillia 0:28:44.50 +4:57.50
24 368 Aidan McClung 24/83 Huntsville High 0:28:46.60 +4:59.60
25 421 Myles Strano 25/83 Innisdale SS 0:28:47.20 +5:00.20
26 370 Keegan Chan 26/83 Huntsville High 0:28:57.30 +5:10.30
27 405 Jayden Blower 27/83 Parry Sound High 0:29:15.60 +5:28.60
29 395 Josh Mihkelson 29/83 Mayfield Secondary 0:29:39.90 +5:52.90
30 420 Erik Bertlesen 30/83 Huntsville High 0:29:48.00 +6:01.00
31 388 Evan Dickson 31/83 Huntsville High 0:30:04.20 +6:17.20
32 443 John  Milkovich 32/83 Mayvield Secondary 0:30:08.60 +6:21.60
33 383 Nick Sammon 33/83 Collingwood CI 0:30:23.30 +6:36.30
34 436 Cameron Epp 34/83 Orillia 0:30:37.00 +6:50.00
35 407 Reid Locking 35/83 Owen Sound DSS 0:30:40.00 +6:53.00
38 381 Sam McDonald 38/83 Collingwood CI 0:31:16.10 +7:29.10
39 391 Colin Welsh 39/83 Huntsville High 0:31:31.80 +7:44.80
40 374 Rowan Perry 40/83 Orangeville DSS 0:31:34.60 +7:47.60
41 408 Wyatt Machan 41/83 Owen Sound DSS 0:31:36.30 +7:49.30
42 439 Benno Schmidt 42/83 Barrie North 0:32:04.70 +8:17.70
43 394 Nicholas Klymciw 43/83 Mayfield Secondary 0:32:11.90 +8:24.90
44 416 Hugh Weichel 44/83 ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:32:31.10 +8:44.10
45 356 Robert Helka 45/83 Lorne Park 0:32:33.70 +8:46.70
46 393 Evan Thomson 46/83 Orillia 0:32:39.10 +8:52.10
47 410 Carson Pearse 47/83 Huntsville High 0:32:41.20 +8:54.20
48 353 Jonathan Pickett 48/83 Peninsula Shores 0:32:58.10 +9:11.10
50 390 Ryan Gillett 50/83 Orangeville DSS 0:33:05.30 +9:18.30
52 367 Jevin Ronholm 52/83 Almaguin Highlands 0:34:50.20 +11:03.20
53 371 Ethan Cameron 53/83 Bruce Peninsula 0:35:07.00 +11:20.00
54 404 Tyler Calhoun 54/83 ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:35:27.80 +11:40.80
55 418 Tommy Collins 55/83 Dr GW Williams SS 0:35:37.20 +11:50.20
56 402 Brad Smith 56/83 Almaguin Highlands 0:35:39.80 +11:52.80
57 398 Matthew Williamson 57/83 Cardinal Carter 0:35:41.20 +11:54.20
58 375 Nathan Clare-Green 58/83 Owen Sound DSS 0:35:47.80 +12:00.80
59 389 Quenton Smethurst 59/83 ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:36:44.50 +12:57.50
60 377 Andrew Smissen 60/83 Humberview 0:37:22.80 +13:35.80
61 396 Sebastian Hoyos 61/83 Barrie North 0:37:56.20 +14:09.20
63 401 Arta Kourishnia 63/83 ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:38:10.30 +14:23.30
64 414 Andrew Hughes 64/83 Dr. Denison S.S. 0:38:29.30 +14:42.30
65 361 Thomas Nychka 65/83 Twin Lakes S.S. 0:38:50.30 +15:03.30
67 379 Perry Osler 67/83 Richmond Hill 0:39:53.20 +16:06.20
68 369 Evan Lougheed 68/83 ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:40:05.30 +16:18.30
69 365 Tyler Vis 69/83 Orangeville DSS 0:42:01.90 +18:14.90
70 357 Greg Mitchell 70/83 King City SS 0:44:19.10 +20:32.10
71 385 Noah Dodgson 71/83 Dr GW Williams SS 0:44:54.10 +21:07.10
72 355 Brandon Smith 72/83 Bear Creek S.S. 0:45:12.30 +21:25.30
73 373 Ethan Kula 73/83 Richmond Hill 0:45:41.20 +21:54.20
74 362 Jake Williamson 74/83 Orillia 0:45:56.80 +22:09.80
75 366 Liam O'Donaghue 75/83 ST. MARY'S HIGH 0:46:35.30 +22:48.30
76 397 Alexandros Gkeneralis 76/83 Newmarket High 0:46:39.60 +22:52.60
77 382 Trevor Anderson 77/83 Dr. Denison S.S. 0:50:19.90 +26:32.90
78 363 Shyam Kannan 78/83 Dr GW Williams SS 0:51:21.20 +27:34.20
79 359 Jordan Woolner 79/83 Barrie North 0:51:32.20 +27:45.20
81 360 Bill Li 81/83 Glenforest 0:56:59.60 +33:12.60
82 372 Chris Hum 82/83 Richmond Hill 1:02:26.90 +38:39.90
83 376 Rob Liu 83/83 Dr GW Williams SS 1:04:29.20 +40:42.20
DNF 378 Nathan Edwards * St. Theresa's *** ***
DNF 399 Edward Lim * Cardinal Carter *** ***
DNS 358 SCRATCH Cayley * ST. MARY'S HIGH *** ***
DNS 364 Yaseen Chirathodi * Glenforest *** ***
DNS 380 scratch Martel * St Joan of Arc *** ***
DNS 422 Blake Patterson * Humberview *** ***
DNS 438 William Wootton * Mayfield Secondary *** ***

Para-Nordic/DDD Guide 2.5 km. Classic\Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
DNF 1000 John Milkovich Mayfield Secondary *** ***
DNF 1001 Fleur Pigeon Almaguin Highlands *** ***

SCRATCH 2.5 km. Classic\Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4