Mont-Climont 11 février 2018 | Zone4.ca



Mont-Climont 11 février 2018

Date: Feb 11, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Lac-au-Saumon
Host Club: Club de ski de fond Mont-Climont

Jury
Directeur de course  Marc Thériault 
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Quark (5 ans et moins) 0.4 km. Classic  1 x rouge  
PL Bib Name Age Club Gender Time Diff
1 204 Romain Boursier 5 Mont-Climont M 0:03:09.58  
2 202 Jean-Michel Gauthier 5 Mont-Climont M 0:03:32.28 +22.70
3 201 Tuân Barabé 5 Mont-Climont M 0:04:30.41 +1:20.83
4 206 Josh Tremblay 5 Mont-Climont M 0:06:04.02 +2:54.44
5 203 Adam Roy 4 Mont-Climont M 0:06:06.00 +2:56.42
6 205 Salim Laghdir 4 Mont-Climont M 0:06:27.13 +3:17.55

Atome (6-7-8 ans) Homme 1.1 km. Classic  2 x rouge  
PL Bib Name Age Club Gender Time Diff
1 212 Ewan Gagné-Dupliisea 8 Mouski M 0:06:50.35  
2 213 Delphid Dumoulin 7 Mont-Climont M 0:07:37.31 +46.96
3 211 Laurent Boursier 8 Mont-Climont M 0:09:21.42 +2:31.07
4 215 Liêm Barabé 7 Mont-Climont M 0:10:00.08 +3:09.73
DNS 214 Julien Paré 7 Pleins-Poumons M *** ***

Atome (6-7-8 ans) Femme 1.1 km. Classic  2 x rouge  
PL Bib Name Age Club Gender Time Diff
1 223 Emma Deschênes 8 Mouski Nordique F 0:07:10.95  
2 224 Méliane Gauthier 8 Mont-Climont F 0:08:33.93 +1:22.98
3 225 Alice Harvey 6 Mouski F 0:10:58.46 +3:47.51
4 222 Salma Laghdir 6 Mont-Climont F 0:11:14.06 +4:03.11
5 221 Janick Lavoie 8 Mouski F 0:12:08.55 +4:57.60

Pee-wee (9-10-11 ans) Homme 3.2 km. Classic  2 x verte  
PL Bib Name Age Club Gender Time Diff
1 234 Nathael Benoit 10 Mouski M 0:13:28.66  
2 232 David Thériault 11 Mont-Climont M 0:14:11.27 +42.61
3 231 Bao Charest 11 Mont-Climont M 0:15:26.73 +1:58.07
DNS 233 Benjamin Caron 9 Pleins Poumons M *** ***

Pee-wee (9-10-11 ans) Femme 3.2 km. Classic  2 x verte  
PL Bib Name Age Club Gender Time Diff
1 241 Ophélie Dumoulin 11 Mont-Climont F 0:15:23.26  
2 242 Florence-émy Francoeur 10 Mont-Climont F 0:15:44.60 +21.34
3 246 Nelly Lavoie 11 Mouski F 0:16:17.62 +54.36
4 243 Mathilde Benoit 10 Mouski F 0:17:17.62 +1:54.36
5 245 Rose Bouchard 9 Mouski F 0:17:44.48 +2:21.22
DNS 244 Maude Paré 10 Pleins-Poumons F *** ***

Open (18 ans et plus) Homme 11.6 km. Classic  2 x bleue  
PL Bib Name Age Club Gender Time Diff
1 2 Marc Beaudoin 46 Amiski M 0:45:07.19  
2 1 Simon Didier 54 Mont-Climont M 0:50:36.07 +5:28.88
3 3 Reno Michaud 61 Pleins Poumons M 0:52:05.11 +6:57.92

Open (18 ans et plus) Femme 7.4 km. Classic  1 x bleue et 1 x verte  
PL Bib Name Age Club Gender Time Diff
1 12 Élisa Trudel 19 Ski de Fond Mouski F 0:34:09.24  
2 11 Markita Roy 45 Mont-Climont F 0:38:11.56 +4:02.32
3 13 Martine Lafrance 46 Amiski F 0:40:53.13 +6:43.89
4 14 Isabelle Paquin 37 Mont-Climont F 0:51:03.78 +16:54.54

Midget (12-13-14 ans) Homme 5.8 km. Classic  1 x bleue  
PL Bib Name Age Club Gender Time Diff
1 23 Antoine Beaudoin 14 Amiski M 0:23:34.36  
2 22 Victor Chamberland Trudel 14 Ski de Fond Mouski M 0:25:01.19 +1:26.83
3 21 William Gagné-Dupliisea 12 Mouski M 0:26:38.95 +3:04.59
4 24 Mathis Cormier 12 Mouski M 0:27:05.42 +3:31.06
5 25 Charles-Étienne Roy 12 Mont-Climont M 0:31:40.99 +8:06.63

Midget (12-13-14 ans) Femme 5.8 km. Classic  1 x bleue  
PL Bib Name Age Club Gender Time Diff
1 32 Noémie Thériault 14 Mont-Climont F 0:25:09.05  
2 31 Anne-Sophie Didier 14 Mont-Climont F 0:28:56.16 +3:47.11
3 35 Flora Deschênes 12 Mouski Nordique F 0:29:19.58 +4:10.53
4 34 Marie Anguenot 14 Mouski F 0:32:09.69 +7:00.64
5 33 Maude Benoit 12 Mouski F 0:32:38.93 +7:29.88

Juvénile (15-16-17 ans) Homme 7.4 km. Classic  1 x bleue et 1 x verte  
PL Bib Name Age Club Gender Time Diff
1 42 Tayo Chalifour 16 Mont-Climont M 0:25:36.42  
2 45 Étienne Coulombe-Lamarche 16 Mont-Climont M 0:25:45.87 +9.45
3 47 Olivier Deschênes 15 Mouski Nordique M 0:25:59.34 +22.92
4 44 Grant Scarratt 17 Mouski M 0:26:24.13 +47.71
5 43 Olivier Beaudoin 17 Amiski M 0:28:09.54 +2:33.12
6 46 Maxim Lévesque 15 Mont-Climont M 0:28:35.62 +2:59.20
7 41 Thomas Guay-Vachon 16 Mouski Nordique M 0:29:39.18 +4:02.76
DNS 48 Sédrick Francoeur 16 Mont-Climont M *** ***

Juvénile (15-16-17 ans) Femme 7.4 km. Classic  1 x bleue et 1 x verte  
PL Bib Name Age Club Gender Time Diff
1 53 Valérie Thériault 16 Mont-Climont F 0:32:24.00  
2 52 Marguerite Gagné-Dupliisea 14 Mouski F 0:35:47.16 +3:23.16
3 51 Romane Chamberland-Trudel 17 Mouski F 0:37:02.56 +4:38.56


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4