2018 WOSSAA Qualifier | Zone4.ca

2018 WOSSAA Qualifier

Date: Feb 12, 2018
StartList
Location: Highlands Nordic
 

Officials
Convenors:  J. Thompson/P. McEvoy 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Race Secretary  Debra Friendly 
First Start  11:00 a.m. 
Relay Start  1:30 p.m.                           
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Elementary Girls 2.3 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Seed School
1 11:00:15.0 Genevieve Leroux 1 FE Madill
2 11:00:30.0 Bella AARTS 2 ST. MARYS DCVI
3 11:00:45.0 Lola Johnston 3 FE Madill
4 11:01:00.0 Sora McEvoy 3 Beal
5 11:01:15.0 Chandler SMITH 4 ST. MARYS DCVI
6 11:01:30.0 Abigail Peel 4 FE Madill
7 11:01:45.0 Lydia TAYLOR 5 ST. MARYS DCVI

Elementary Boys 2.3 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Seed School
8 11:02:00.0 Ewen Sangster 3 FE Madill
9 11:02:15.0 Carson Shaw 4 FE Madill
10 11:02:30.0 Jack AARTS 5 ST. MARYS DCVI

Novice Boys 2.3 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Seed School
11 11:02:45.0 Logan Marple 1 Woodstock C. I.
12 11:03:00.0 Shaun Darling 1 FE Madill
13 11:03:15.0 Caleb Wood 1 Woodstock C. I.

Junior Girls 4 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Seed School
21 11:08:15.0 Zoe Herlick Junior Girls - High School 1 St. Michael CSS
22 11:08:30.0 Emily VINK Junior Girls - High School 1 ST. MARYS DCVI
23 11:08:45.0 ALLY MUIR Junior Girls - High School 1 ST. MARYS DCVI
24 11:09:00.0 Jocelyn Deng Junior Girls - High School 1 Beal
25 11:09:15.0 Melanie MARTIN Junior Girls - High School 1 ST. MARYS DCVI
26 11:09:30.0 Hannah Weller Junior Girls - High School 1 St. Michael CSS
27 11:09:45.0 Kaitlyn DUFTON Junior Girls - High School 1 ST. MARYS DCVI
28 11:10:00.0 Kennedy FINCH Junior Girls - High School 1 ST. MARYS DCVI
29 11:10:15.0 Sophie SHRUBSOLE Junior Girls - High School 2 ST. MARYS DCVI
30 11:10:30.0 Amelia Davis Junior Girls - High School 2 Woodstock C. I.
31 11:10:45.0 Leah Johnston Junior Girls - High School 2 FE Madill
32 11:11:00.0 Chloe Contois Junior Girls - High School 2 St. Michael CSS
33 11:11:15.0 Kiara Driscoll Junior Girls - High School 2 Central Huron Second
34 11:11:30.0 Ryley Jacobs Junior Girls - High School 3 St. Michael CSS
35 11:11:45.0 Ella Sawchuck Junior Girls - High School 3 FE Madill
36 11:12:00.0 Danielle Vogels Junior Girls - High School 3 St. Michael CSS
37 11:12:15.0 Joelle Rennick Junior Girls - High School 3 St. Michael CSS
38 11:12:30.0 Emma  Pullen Junior Girls - High School 3 Huron Park SS
39 11:12:45.0 Elizabeth Rodionova Junior Girls - High School 3 Beal
40 11:13:00.0 Claire Mitchell Junior Girls - High School 3 Central Huron Second
41 11:13:15.0 Adriana Danen Junior Girls - High School 3 St. Michael CSS
42 11:13:30.0 Lili SMITH Junior Girls - High School 3 ST. MARYS DCVI
43 11:13:45.0 Breelle Shaw Junior Girls - High School 4 FE Madill
44 11:14:00.0 Courtney Geddes Junior Girls - Open 4 Central Huron Second
45 11:14:15.0 Mackenzie Terpstra Junior Girls - High School 4 St. Michael CSS
46 11:14:30.0 Jadyn DEBOER Junior Girls - High School 4 ST. MARYS DCVI
47 11:14:45.0 Freyja Moser Junior Girls - High School 4 Beal
48 11:15:00.0 Erica Murray Junior Girls - High School 4 FE Madill
49 11:15:15.0 Charlotte Todd Junior Girls - High School 4 FE Madill
50 11:15:30.0 Hazel TAYLOR Junior Girls - High School 5 ST. MARYS DCVI
51 11:15:45.0 Brooke Jez Junior Girls - High School 5 FE Madill
52 11:16:00.0 Amy Gras Junior Girls - High School 5 St. Michael CSS

Junior Boys 5.5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Seed School
61 11:26:15.0 Ryan McGowan Junior Boys - High School 1 FE Madill
62 11:26:30.0 Evan BENNETT Junior Boys - High School 1 ST. MARYS DCVI
63 11:26:45.0 Sawyer BURLINGHAM Junior Boys - High School 1 ST. MARYS DCVI
64 11:27:00.0 George HENSEL Junior Boys - High School 1 ST. MARYS DCVI
65 11:27:15.0 Sullivan Gibb Junior Boys - High School 2 Laurier
66 11:27:30.0 Alton DOUGLAS Junior Boys - High School 2 ST. MARYS DCVI
67 11:27:45.0 Aiden Wilson Junior Boys - High School 2 Central Huron Second
68 11:28:00.0 Jarod MEDD Junior Boys - High School 2 ST. MARYS DCVI
69 11:28:15.0 Patrick LeRoux Junior Boys - High School 2 FE Madill
70 11:28:30.0 Liam Wilson Junior Boys - High School 2 Central Huron Second
71 11:28:45.0 Owen Whyte Junior Boys - High School 2 Central Huron Second
72 11:29:00.0 Tyson Jurchuk Junior Boys - High School 3 St. Michael CSS
73 11:29:15.0 Scott STANDEAVEN Junior Boys - High School 3 ST. MARYS DCVI
74 11:29:30.0 Owen WRIGLEY Junior Boys - High School 3 ST. MARYS DCVI
75 11:29:45.0 Eric Kramer Junior Boys - High School 3 Woodstock C. I.
76 11:30:00.0 Zyler MacDonald Junior Boys - High School 3 Laurier
77 11:30:15.0 Brandon Stein Junior Boys - High School 3 FE Madill
78 11:30:30.0 Sam BOLTON Junior Boys - High School 3 ST. MARYS DCVI
79 11:30:45.0 Michael Tigani Junior Boys - High School 3 St. Michael CSS
80 11:31:00.0 Ethan Sangster Junior Boys - High School 3 FE Madill
81 11:31:15.0 Owen Gemmell Junior Boys - High School 3 Central Huron Second
82 11:31:30.0 Symen Van der Vlies Junior Boys - High School 4 FE Madill
83 11:31:45.0 Adam DENEVE Junior Boys - High School 4 ST. MARYS DCVI
84 11:32:00.0 Sean McEvoy Junior Boys - High School 4 Laurier
85 11:32:15.0 Owen MCINTOSH Junior Boys - High School 4 ST. MARYS DCVI
86 11:32:30.0 Ethan AARTS Junior Boys - High School 5 ST. MARYS DCVI
87 11:32:45.0 Zach McPhee Junior Boys - High School 5 St. Michael CSS
88 11:33:00.0 Curtis TAYLOR Junior Boys - High School 5 ST. MARYS DCVI

Senior Girls 5.5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Seed School
91 11:43:15.0 Shawna NELSON Senior Girls - High School 1 ST. MARYS DCVI
92 11:43:30.0 Josie Geelinka Senior Girls - High School 1 Huron Park SS
93 11:43:45.0 Jazlyn Pels Senior Girls - High School 1 Huron Park SS
94 11:44:00.0 Amber Rock Senior Girls - High School 2 St. Michael CSS
95 11:44:15.0 Raynen Hargreaves Senior Girls - High School 2 College Avenue S. S.
96 11:44:30.0 Michelle Domagia-Tang Senior Girls - High School 2 Huron Park SS
97 11:44:45.0 Sarah BLACK Senior Girls - High School 2 ST. MARYS DCVI
98 11:45:00.0 Abbey Davis Senior Girls - High School 3 Woodstock C. I.
99 11:45:15.0 Lilly Ukos Senior Girls - High School 3 Huron Park SS
100 11:45:30.0 Emily Schwartzentruber Senior Girls - High School 3 Woodstock C. I.
101 11:45:45.0 Sydney Yost Senior Girls - High School 3 St. Michael CSS
102 11:46:00.0 Jenna DUFTON Senior Girls - High School 3 ST. MARYS DCVI
103 11:46:15.0 Samantha Reidy Senior Girls - High School 4 St. Michael CSS
104 11:46:30.0 Madelyn Bullock Senior Girls - High School 4 Huron Park SS
105 11:46:45.0 Laura VINK Senior Girls - High School 4 ST. MARYS DCVI
106 11:47:00.0 Elizabeth Drake Senior Girls - High School 5 St. Michael CSS
107 11:47:15.0 Grace HUTTON Senior Girls - High School 5 ST. MARYS DCVI
108 11:47:30.0 Josie Murray Senior Girls - High School 5 St. Michael CSS
109 11:47:45.0 Sarah Karelsen Senior Girls - High School 5 Huron Park SS

Senior Boys 7.5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Seed School
111 11:57:15.0 Mackenzie FORMAN Senior Boys - High School 1 ST. MARYS DCVI
112 11:57:30.0 Spencer Palleschi Senior Boys - High School 1 St. Michael CSS
113 11:57:45.0 Everon Kent Magoffin Senior Boys - High School 1 Huron Park SS
114 11:58:00.0 Sam Nyenhuis Senior Boys - High School 2 St. Michael CSS
115 11:58:15.0 Quinn Driscoll Senior Boys - High School 2 Central Huron Second
116 11:58:30.0 Evan Chisholm Senior Boys - High School 2 Central Huron Second
117 11:58:45.0 Thomas Wrigley Senior Boys - High School 2 ST. MARYS DCVI
118 11:59:00.0 Franklin Marshall Senior Boys - High School 2 FE Madill
119 11:59:15.0 Owen Leach Senior Boys - High School 2 Woodstock C. I.
120 11:59:30.0 Thomas Corlett Senior Boys - High School 3 College Avenue S. S.
121 11:59:45.0 Malcolm Browne Senior Boys - High School 3 St. Michael CSS
122 12:00:00.0 Jacob Kropf Senior Boys - High School 3 Huron Park SS
123 12:00:15.0 Sean SLATER Senior Boys - High School 3 ST. MARYS DCVI
124 12:00:30.0 Ben Laurin Senior Boys - High School 3 St. Michael CSS
125 12:00:45.0 Brandon Murray Senior Boys - High School 4 FE Madill
126 12:01:00.0 Garrett Yost Senior Boys - High School 4 St. Michael CSS
127 12:01:15.0 Jarrett Vogels Senior Boys - High School 4 St. Michael CSS
128 12:01:30.0 Alex Cowman Senior Boys - High School 4 Central Huron Second
129 12:01:45.0 Brayden Gras Senior Boys - High School 4 St. Michael CSS
130 12:02:00.0 Caleb Canfield Senior Boys - High School 4 Huron Park SS
131 12:02:15.0 Jake McClure Senior Boys - High School 4 Central Huron Second
132 12:02:30.0 Joe HUTTON Senior Boys - High School 4 ST. MARYS DCVI
133 12:02:45.0 Jonah Nyenhuis Senior Boys - High School 5 St. Michael CSS
134 12:03:00.0 Marcel SCHEELE Senior Boys - High School 5 ST. MARYS DCVI
135 12:03:15.0 Jonathon Koot Senior Boys - High School 5 Stratford Northweste
136 12:03:30.0 Joshua Zelek Senior Boys - High School 5 Stratford Central Se


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4