Suntrail Special 2018 Masters | Zone4.ca



Suntrail Special 2018 Masters

Date: Feb 11, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Sawmill Nordic Centre
Host Club: Bruce Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Ken Clarke 
Chief of Course:  Fred Scheel 
Start List Version: 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Master Women 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 176 Chris Huet Highlands Trailblazers 0:24:22.8 87.01 0:21:12.7  
2 179 Susan Kaczmarek Highlands Nordic 0:25:11.8 85.31 0:21:29.7 +19.9
3 174 SIAN LEYSHON HIGHLANDS TRAILBLAZERS 0:25:49.7 85.31 0:22:02.0 +57.8
4 181 Jillian Flower Highlands Nordic 0:23:47.9 93.01 0:22:08.0 +59.6
5 180 sonja Ostertag Bruce Ski Club 0:24:02.1 97.1 0:23:20.2 +2:11.4
6 175 Laura Robinson Bruce Ski Club 0:28:30.3 84.74 0:24:09.3 +3:28.4
7 185 Jennifer Wardell Bruce Ski Club 0:25:58.8 94.05 0:24:26.0 +3:25.6
8 183 Jana Mika Kincardine XC Ski Club 0:37:45.1 74.58 0:28:09.3 +9:18.6
9 178 Pat Day Bruce Ski Club 0:31:31.9 95.08 0:29:58.8 +9:13.3
10 177 Fernanda Peyronel Eden Mills Nordic 0:34:15.1 88.13 0:30:11.1 +10:11.0
11 173 Aimee Vereecke Bruce Ski Club 0:34:59.2 93.01 0:32:32.4 +12:10.9
12 172 Tasha Schmidt N/A 0:35:19.7 97.59 0:34:28.6 +13:35.6
13 186 Julie Henry Waterloo Region Nordic Sports Club 0:41:28.9 100 0:41:28.9 +20:16.2
14 184 Mary Henry Waterloo Region Nordic 1:16:12.4 78.85 1:00:05.3 +49:18.3
DNS 182 Leslie Ransom Bruce Ski Club *** 81.24 *** ***
DNS 187 Jane Ravenshaw team hardwood *** 87.57 *** ***

Master Men 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 220 Martin Kerr Bruce Ski Club 0:29:13.7 81.63 0:23:51.5  
2 215 Richard Thomas Team Hardwood 0:27:56.7 88.2 0:24:38.8 +53.7
3 214 Petr Jakl Lifeski Academy 0:28:34.4 87.57 0:25:01.3 +1:19.7
4 203 rob cheskey Bruce Ski Club 0:34:00.0 80.93 0:27:30.9 +4:31.2
5 217 Oleg Bougai Lifeski Academy 0:32:00.3 90.63 0:29:00.3 +5:40.8
6 205 Cullen Perry Mono Nordic 0:33:13.8 88.2 0:29:18.5 +6:10.8
7 216 Ivan MacKenzie Bruce Ski Club 0:33:53.0 88.82 0:30:05.7 +7:01.3
8 213 Stan Kaczmarek Highlands Nordic 0:37:23.3 81.63 0:30:31.2 +8:09.7
9 204 Mike Campbell Bruce Ski Club 0:37:02.7 84.34 0:31:14.6 +8:45.4
10 206 Justin FAULKNER Waterloo Region 0:32:17.4 97.17 0:31:22.5 +7:44.2
11 209 Mike Huet Highlands Trailblazers 0:38:07.3 83.67 0:31:53.7 +9:36.4
12 219 Daniel Bertini Team hardwood 0:35:55.5 88.82 0:31:54.5 +9:03.8
13 208 Chris Poole Bruce Ski Club 0:41:01.4 86.3 0:35:24.1 +13:22.7
14 207 Karel Mika Kincardine XC Ski Club 0:53:20.9 68.11 0:36:20.1 +18:19.2
15 212 Bill Henry Waterloo Region Nordic 0:49:10.8 74.37 0:36:34.5 +17:06.0
16 211 Mark Avery Bruce Ski Club 0:40:13.8 93.49 0:37:36.6 +14:42.6
17 210 Oliver Farla N/A 0:43:33.7 97.17 0:42:19.7 +19:00.5
DNS 218 Simon Farla Bruce Ski Club *** 96.16 *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4