Teck Kootenay Cup #6 | Zone4.ca

Teck Kootenay Cup #6

Date: Feb 11, 2018
Official  Results
Location: NNSC, 10 km S of Nelson
Host Club: Nelson Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Lauren H. & Jacob M.  
Chief of Course:  George Edney 
Chief of Timing:  Leo DeGroot 
Race Secretary:  Kim Poole 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  Light Wind Dir: N
Air Temp: -5 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Mostly sunny Snow Cond: Old, crust

Bunnies (YOB 2013 and later) - 400 0.4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 3 Carmen Tonner 2013 Black Jack 0:06:02  
2 2 Julien Johnson 2012 Nelson Nordic 0:08:03 +2:01
3 1 Ophelia Mamon 2014 Black Jack 0:09:07 +3:05

Atom Boys (YOB 2010-2012) - 800 m C 0.8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 8 Padraigh Hawksbee 2010 Valhalla Hills Nordic 0:04:09  
2 4 Jasper Fergus 2011 Kimberley Nordic 0:06:02 +1:53
3 10 Linden Chewter 2011 Nelson Nordic 0:06:15 +2:06
4 6 elliot davina 2011 Nelson Nordic 0:07:08 +2:59
5 7 Sam Rice 2012 Nelson Nordic 0:07:44 +3:35
6 9 William Brazeau 2011 Nelson Nordic 0:07:52 +3:43
6 11 Leo Rooney-Frederick 2011 Nelson Nordic 0:07:52 +3:43
8 12 Jonah Lytle 2011 Nelson Nordic 0:11:21 +7:12
DNS 5 Zachary Sevigny 2011 Nelson Nordic *** ***

Atom Girls (YOB 2010-2012) - 800 m 0.8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 16 Brigita Swanson Banyard 2011 Nelson Nordic 0:06:32  
2 13 Denali Davis 2010 Nelson Nordic 0:09:35 +3:03
DNS 14 Annika Heale 2012 Black Jack *** ***
DNS 15 naomi burt 2010 Fernie Nordic *** ***

Peewee Girls (YOB 2008-2009) - 1 km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 22 Aleah Smith 2008 Nelson Nordic 0:06:03  
2 17 Raya Kipkie 2009 Valhalla Hills Nordic 0:06:17 +14
3 19 Elysha Keyserlingk 2009 Nelson Nordic 0:07:34 +1:31
4 23 Keira Badry 2009 Nelson Nordic 0:08:06 +2:03
5 18 Suzanna Banyard Swanson 2009 Nelson Nordic 0:08:50 +2:47
6 21 Hetty Ben David 2009 Nelson Nordic 0:09:41 +3:38
7 20 Maiara Barry Goncalves 2008 Nelson Nordic 0:10:52 +4:49

Peewee Boys (YOB 2008-2009) - 1 km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 32 Elias Pigott 2009 Black Jack 0:05:40  
2 31 Eamonn Hawksbee 2008 Valhalla Hills Nordic 0:05:44 +4
3 27 Alex Heale 2009 Black Jack 0:05:54 +14
4 26 Cameron Etue 2008 Fernie Nordic 0:06:58 +1:18
4 35 Cedric Chewter 2009 Nelson Nordic 0:06:58 +1:18
6 25 Tenzin Machado 2009 Nelson Nordic 0:07:05 +1:25
7 30 Erik Svenson 2009 Black Jack 0:07:06 +1:26
8 36 Gabriel Janz 2009 Nelson Nordic 0:07:25 +1:45
9 33 Erik White 2008 Nelson Nordic 0:07:57 +2:17
10 34 Joseph Brazeau 2008 Nelson Nordic 0:08:23 +2:43
11 24 Hayden Rice 2009 Nelson Nordic 0:10:39 +4:59
12 29 Liam Lytle 2009 Nelson Nordic 0:11:01 +5:21
DNS 28 Tuzo Sevigny 2008 Nelson Nordic *** ***

Bantam Girls (YOB 2006-2007) - 2 km 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 45 Sofia Maturo 2006 Black Jack 0:10:37  
2 48 Anouk Burt 2006 Fernie Nordic 0:12:12 +1:35
3 40 Maeve Hawksbee 2006 Black Jack 0:12:32 +1:55
4 44 Jill O'Hearn-Stone 2006 Black Jack 0:12:40 +2:03
5 39 Adele Stahl 2007 Fernie Nordic 0:12:57 +2:20
5 46 Makaela Burt 2007 Fernie Nordic 0:12:57 +2:20
7 37 Hanna Krampl 2007 Black Jack 0:13:14 +2:37
7 38 Ayla Kipkie 2007 Valhalla Hills Nordic 0:13:14 +2:37
9 47 Freya Keyserlingk 2007 Nelson Nordic 0:13:27 +2:50
10 49 Kallie Badry 2007 Nelson Nordic 0:13:28 +2:51
11 41 Cynthia Pigott 2007 Black Jack 0:15:29 +4:52
12 42 Maya Krause 2007 Nelson Nordic 0:15:41 +5:04
DNS 43 Ella Svenson 2007 Black Jack *** ***

Bantam Boys (YOB 2006-2007) - 2 km 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 54 Marek Krampl 2006 Black Jack 0:10:12  
2 51 Kaelum Smith 2006 Nelson Nordic 0:10:27 +15
3 53 Oliver Bell 2006 Black Jack 0:10:49 +37
4 58 Tarn Bazley 2007 Black Jack 0:11:59 +1:47
5 55 Elijah Fergus 2007 Kimberley Nordic 0:12:36 +2:24
6 57 Tamuz Ben David 2007 Nelson Nordic 0:14:41 +4:29
7 56 Oliver Mamon 2007 Black Jack 0:16:32 +6:20
DNS 50 Keakua Nevarro 2007 Fernie Nordic *** ***
DNS 52 Roan Christie 2006 Kimberley Nordic *** ***

Midget Boys (YOB 2004-2005) - 3 km 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 66 Radek Krampl 2004 Black Jack 0:14:09  
2 60 Johann Taylor-Gregg 2004 Black Jack 0:14:20 +11
3 64 Lukas Pigott 2004 Black Jack 0:14:21 +12
4 63 Rohan Wink 2004 Black Jack 0:16:10 +2:01
5 61 Finn Hepher 2005 Fernie Nordic 0:16:37 +2:28
6 62 Cullumn Hawksbee 2005 Black Jack 0:16:43 +2:34
7 67 Wes Robinson-Shaw 2005 Fernie Nordic 0:17:33 +3:24
8 59 Xavier Machado 2005 Nelson Nordic 0:18:20 +4:11
8 65 Keegan Taylor 2005 Black Jack 0:18:20 +4:11

Midget Girls (YOB 2004-2005) - 3 km 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 72 Abbey McLean 2004 Black Jack 0:14:29  
2 73 Maya Maturo 2004 Black Jack 0:15:18 +49
3 71 Natasha Podgurny 2004 Black Jack 0:16:25 +1:56
4 74 Sadie DeMars 2005 Kimberley Nordic 0:17:17 +2:48
5 69 Annika Fait 2005 Fernie Nordic 0:17:42 +3:13
6 75 Cedar Wink 2005 Black Jack 0:19:16 +4:47
7 70 Tula Sherkat 2004 Nelson Nordic 0:20:15 +5:46
DNS 68 Clodagh Dressler 2005 Fernie Nordic *** ***

Junior Boys (YOB 2000-2001) - 11 km 11 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 76 Talon Vale 2000 Fernie Nordic 0:40:46  
2 77 Mac Dressler 2001 Fernie Nordic 0:42:55 +2:09

Open Men (YOB 1988-1997) - 11 km Cl 11 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 80 Remi Drolet 2000 Black Jack 0:36:04  
2 79 Thomas Dodsworth 1988 Nelson Nordic 0:40:58 +4:54
3 78 Daniel Merlo 1997 Black Jack 0:42:41 +6:37

Masters A Men (YOB 1968-1987) - 11 11 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 81 Jared Breneman 1977 Fernie Nordic 0:41:27  
2 94 Matthew Tonner 1981 Black Jack 0:44:15 +2:48
3 89 Aric Bishop 1972 Nelson Nordic 0:46:32 +5:05
4 85 Kris Heale 1974 Black Jack 0:47:05 +5:38
5 83 Travis Hauck 1978 Nelson Nordic 0:47:43 +6:16
6 90 Jakob Dulisse 1971 Nelson Nordic 0:48:17 +6:50
7 88 Craig DeMars 1970 Kimberley Nordic 0:48:58 +7:31
8 91 Jeff Williams 1975 Fernie Nordic 0:49:11 +7:44
9 82 Johnny Shaw 1973 Fernie Nordic 0:50:47 +9:20
10 96 Kurstun Smith 1976 Nelson Nordic 0:51:01 +9:34
11 92 Scott Kipkie 1976 Valhalla Hills Nordic 0:51:04 +9:37
12 86 Sven Svenson 1975 Black Jack 0:56:38 +15:11
13 95 Erik Leslie 1971 Nelson Nordic 0:58:42 +17:15
14 93 Mathieu Trepanier 1977 Nelson Nordic 1:00:45 +19:18
15 84 Leon Pigott 1970 Black Jack 1:07:43 +26:16
16 87 michael hepher 1974 Fernie Nordic 1:23:56 +42:29

Masters B Men (YOB 1967 & earlier) 11 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 102 George Edney 1962 Black Jack 0:43:45  
2 100 Matt Nuttall 1966 Nelson Nordic 0:45:21 +1:36
3 101 Jay McKimm 1956 Nelson Nordic 0:50:59 +7:14
4 98 GORDON CRAIG 1955 KIMBERLEY 0:54:08 +10:23
5 97 Greg Andrews 1951 Kimberley Nordic 0:54:15 +10:30
6 103 Dan Savage 1959 Fernie Nordic 1:23:57 +40:12
7 104 Matthieu Corriveau 1952 Fernie Nordic 1:45:43 +1:01:58
DNF 99 Mark Merlo 1963 Black Jack *** ***

Junior Girls (YOB 2000-2001) - 11 k 11 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 105 Sophie Edney 2001 Black Jack 0:52:41  

Masters A Women (YOB 1968-1987) - 1 11 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 112 Kerri Holmes 1969 Fernie Nordic 0:58:10  
2 110 veronique roy 1976 Fernie Nordic 1:00:43 +2:33
3 108 Naomi Lentz 1982 Fernie Nordic 1:01:29 +3:19
4 107 Virginia Robinson 1968 Fernie Nordic 1:09:38 +11:28
5 109 Leanne Douglas 1973 Nelson Nordic 1:15:13 +17:03
6 106 Anie Hepher 1971 Fernie Nordic 1:18:57 +20:47
7 111 Lisa Sherk 1968 Nelson Nordic 1:29:05 +30:55

Masters B Women (YOB 1967 & earlier 11 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 114 Louise Poole 1956 Nelson Nordic 0:52:13  
2 115 Penny Johnson 1958 Black Jack 0:58:32 +6:19
3 117 Susan Rohn 1966 Fernie Nordic 1:08:38 +16:25
4 113 Petra Lehmann 1958 Nelson Nordic 1:14:36 +22:23
5 116 Micheline Picard 1944 Fernie Nordic 1:14:47 +22:34

Junior Women (YOB 1998-1999) - 7.5 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff

Recreational (2000 & earlier) - 7.5 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 127 Alain Stahl 1969 Fernie Nordic 0:46:37  
2 118 Mike Fergus 1976 Kimberley Nordic 0:46:39 +2
3 119 Jennie Barron 1969 Nelson Nordic 0:47:13 +36
4 129 Melissa Keyserlingk 1975 Nelson Nordic 0:50:19 +3:42
5 126 Martin Keyserlingk 1971 Nelson Nordic 0:50:36 +3:59
6 130 Sarah Waterhouse 1976 Nelson Nordic 0:50:41 +4:04
7 120 Linda Homeniuk 1961 Nelson Nordic 0:52:39 +6:02
8 128 Jenn Newton 1976 Kimberley Nordic 0:53:02 +6:25
9 121 Wanda Machado 1970 Nelson Nordic 0:55:29 +8:52
10 124 Karen Redfern 1965 Nelson Nordic 1:01:48 +15:11
11 123 Sasha Sherkat 1966 Nelson Nordic 1:02:01 +15:24
DNS 122 Carol Wallace 1968 Nelson Nordic *** ***
DNS 125 Darcie Quamme 1966 Nelson Nordic *** ***

Juvenile Girls (YOB 2002-2003) - 5 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 133 Tess Nuttall 2003 Nelson Nordic 0:28:13  
2 132 Sabien Edney 2003 Black Jack 0:29:24 +1:11
3 134 Avie Waterfall 2003 Nelson Nordic 0:33:57 +5:44
4 131 Solange Machado 2003 Nelson Nordic 0:42:30 +14:17

Juvenile Boys (YOB 2002-2003) - 5 k 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 136 Dylan Gyr 2003 Nelson Nordic 0:26:59  
2 135 Nathan Savage 2003 Fernie Nordic 0:27:31 +32
3 138 Felix Barron 2003 Nelson Nordic 0:29:20 +2:21
4 137 Kai Fait 2003 Fernie Nordic 0:33:03 +6:04


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4