Teck Northern Cup #2 and Chris Dahlie Open | Zone4.ca



Teck Northern Cup #2 and Chris Dahlie Open

Date: Feb 11, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Bulkley Valley Nordic Centre
Host Club: Bulkley Valley Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Jennifer Plummer 
Chief of Course:  Cam Schley 
Chief of Stadium:  Alan Baxter 
Chief of Timing:  Joe De Gisi 
Chief of Results:  Mark Gillis 
Head Coach:  Lisa Perry 
Obs. Time: 11:00 am
Wind Velocity: 3 km/h  Weather: Sunny
Air Temp: -11 C Snow Condition Groomed
Wind Direction: ESE

Atom Boys (770m) 0.77 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 6 Finn Rosenberger 1/6 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:05:09.0  
2 10 Tao Duncan 1/1 2010 Bulkley Valley 0:05:12.0 +3.0
3 9 Gabe Wimbush 2/6 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:05:24.0 +15.0
4 7 Magnus Finstad 3/6 2011 Omineca Ski Club 0:05:31.0 +22.0
5 8 Benjamin Wickham 4/6 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:05:53.0 +44.0
6 3 Ethan Rosenberger 1/1 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:06:30.0 +1:21.0
7 5 Hugo Forsyth 5/6 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:06:33.6 +1:24.6
8 4 John Broadworth 6/6 2011 Omineca Ski Club 0:09:57.5 +4:48.5
DNS 1 Ethan Chapman * 2012 Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 2 Malachi Bourrie * 2012 Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 11 Kian Staplin * 2010 BV Nordics *** ***

Atom Girls (770m) 0.77 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 15 Genevieve Gagnon 1/2 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:05:48.4  
2 16 Isabella Coupe 2/2 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:06:03.2 +14.8
3 14 Juliette Fleury-Allen 1/3 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:06:20.0 +31.6
4 17 mila stasiuk 1/1 2010 Bulkley Valley 0:06:29.3 +40.9
5 13 Adelie Dumais 2/3 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:08:27.8 +2:39.4
6 12 Kaiya Staplin 3/3 2013 BV Nordic 0:09:16.4 +3:28.0

Pee Wee Boys (1.5 km) 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 26 Nicolas Gagnon 1/5 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:15:50.5  
2 29 Jesse Wimbush 2/5 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:15:55.6 +5.1
3 22 Adrian Wickham 1/3 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:16:44.9 +54.4
4 21 Sebastian Audet 2/3 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:17:23.9 +1:33.4
5 25 Jimmy Reed 3/5 2008 Nechako Nordics 0:18:17.9 +2:27.4
6 27 Rowan Coupe 4/5 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:18:20.5 +2:30.0
7 28 fynn stasiuk 5/5 2008 bulkley valley 0:18:21.4 +2:30.9
8 23 Tommy Reed 3/3 2009 Nechako Nordics 0:19:29.3 +3:38.8
DNS 24 Leif Bourrie * 2009 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Pee Wee Girls (1.5 km) 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 30 Ella Broadworth 1/1 2009 Omineca Ski Club 0:10:25.9  
2 32 Sacha Fleury-Allen 1/3 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:10:26.3 +0.4
3 33 Wren Williston 2/3 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:11:45.2 +1:19.3
4 31 Lucia Gastiazoro 3/3 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:11:55.8 +1:29.9
DNS 34 Hadasa Finstad * 2008 Omineca Ski Club *** ***

Bantam Boys (2.5 km) 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 43 Ari Rath Jenne 1/1 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:12:44.7  
2 41 Hayden Gillis 1/1 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:19:13.7 +6:29.0
DNS 42 Kaleb Bourrie * 2007 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Bantam Girls (2.5 km) 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 51 Ava Wimbush 1/4 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:12:24.6  
2 48 Catherine De Gisi 2/4 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:13:32.0 +1:07.4
3 46 Jessabelle Atkinson-Trelenberg 1/3 2007 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:14:39.9 +2:15.3
4 47 Claire Schley 3/4 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:15:35.7 +3:11.1
5 44 Eden Dunbar 2/3 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:15:40.1 +3:15.5
6 45 Jade Giglberger 3/3 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:15:52.0 +3:27.4
7 49 Tephilla Finstad 4/4 2006 Omineca Ski Club 0:16:56.7 +4:32.1
DNS 50 Finley Gagnon * 2006 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Midget Boys (3.5 km) 3.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 64 CAEDMON DUNBAR 1/1 2004 Bulkley Valley 0:16:14.0  
2 62 Nicholas Schley 1/2 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:19:23.7 +3:09.7
3 63 Zephyr Dumais 2/2 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:20:29.0 +4:15.0
DNS 61 James Baxter * 2005 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Midget Girls (3.5 km) 3.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 65 Chloe Williston 1/2 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:16:22.8  
2 66 Darah Gillis 2/2 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:19:15.5 +2:52.7
DNS 67 Caitlyn Gillis * 2005 Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 68 Adrienne Bender * 2004 Omineca Ski Club *** ***

Juvenile Boys (5.0 km) 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 72 Gregory Baxter 1/2 2003 Bulkley Valley 0:18:20.4  
2 71 Conor Murphy 2/2 2003 Bulkley Valley 0:18:45.2 +24.8
DNS 73 miller Kriese * 2002 Bulkley Valley Nordics *** ***
DNS 74 Jacob De Groot * 2002 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Juvenile Girls (5.0 km) 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff

Junior Boys (5.0 km) 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff

Junior Girls (5.0 km) 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 75 Mia Recknell 1/3 2002 Bulkley Valley 0:19:19.3  
2 77 Zoe Hallman 2/3 2001 Bulkley Valley 0:20:14.5 +55.2
3 76 Rachel Cuell 3/3 2001 Bulkley Valley 0:21:47.1 +2:27.8
DNS 112 Claire Lesawich * 2001 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Junior Men 1998-1999 (7.5 km) 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 81 Jesse Smids 2001 Bulkley Valley 0:25:33.6  
DNS 82 Travis Pete 1999 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Masters Men (7.5 km) 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 83 Tom McCarthy 1/4 1980 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:25:28.4  
2 85 Ryan Chapman 2/4 1980 Bulkley Valley 0:26:11.5 +43.1
3 99 Peter Krause 1/8 1969 Bulkley Valley 0:28:15.3 +2:46.9
4 89 Alex Woods 1/3 1965 Bulkley Valley 0:29:59.4 +4:31.0
5 94 Liam Overstall 2/8 1975 Bulkley Valley 0:31:18.1 +5:49.7
6 84 Jay Finstad 3/4 1983 Omineca Ski Club 0:31:50.0 +6:21.6
7 88 Geoff Recknell 2/3 1963 Bulkley Valley 0:32:43.5 +7:15.1
8 98 Patrick Williston 3/8 1972 Bulkley Valley 0:33:01.2 +7:32.8
9 95 Josh Wimbush 4/8 1973 Bulkley Valley 0:36:35.4 +11:07.0
10 97 Sean Broadworth 5/8 1974 Omineca Ski Club 0:37:55.5 +12:27.1
11 86 Robbie Dunbar 4/4 1981 Bulkley Valley 0:38:15.2 +12:46.8
12 96 James Cuell 6/8 1969 Bulkley Valley 0:40:13.1 +14:44.7
13 92 bryan swansburg 3/3 1965 Bulkley Valley 0:41:36.1 +16:07.7
14 93 Malcolm Coupe 7/8 1973 Bulkley Valley 0:42:28.2 +16:59.8
15 100 Andrew Rosenberger 8/8 1976 Bulkley Valley 0:43:50.5 +18:22.1
DSQ 90 Adrian de Groot * 1961 Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 87 John Hagen * 1966 Caledonia Nordic *** ***
DNS 91 Chris Paulson * 1967 Omineca Ski Club *** ***
DNS 111 kelsey stasiuk * 1976 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Junior Women 1998-1999 (7.5 km) 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff

Masters Women (7.5 km) 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 101 lisa perry 1/2 1979 Bulkley Valley 0:31:55.5  
2 108 Theresa White 1/4 1962 Bulkley Valley 0:32:32.5 +37.0
3 109 Irene Ronalds 2/4 1961 Bulkley Valley 0:36:32.0 +4:36.5
4 107 Liz Holdijk 3/4 1958 Bv nordic 0:39:42.6 +7:47.1
5 106 Sandra Nash 4/4 1966 Bulkley Valley 0:39:43.2 +7:47.7
6 102 Andrea Dunbar 2/2 1981 Bulkley Valley 0:43:38.3 +11:42.8
DNS 103 Benita Kaytor * 1974 Caledonia Nordic *** ***
DNS 104 Helene Fleury * 1970 Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 105 Shannon Pearce * 1975 Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 110 Sybille Haeussler * 1956 Bulkley Valley *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4