2018 WOSSAA Relays | Zone4.ca

2018 WOSSAA Relays

Date: Feb 12, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: WOSSAA

Officials
Convenor:  J. Thompson/P. McEvoy 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Race Secretary  Debra Friendly 
First Relay  1:30 p.m. 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -5 Snow Temp:
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: Machine GRM

Junior Girls 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Overall Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 8 FE Madill JG 1 4/8 1
2
3
4
Erica Murray
Brooke Jez
Breelle Shaw
Charlotte Todd
0:03:15.10
0:03:54.30
0:03:51.90
0:03:39.70
(1)
(2)
(1)
(3)
0:14:41.00  
2 5 ST. MARYS DCVI JG 1 5/8 1
2
3
4
Hazel TAYLOR
Jadyn DEBOER
Kaitlyn DUFTON
Lili SMITH
0:03:48.60
0:03:42.20
0:04:09.90
0:03:52.80
(2)
(1)
(2)
(4)
0:15:33.50 +52.50
3 2 St. Michael CSS - St 6/8 1
2
3
4
Adriana Danen
Danielle Vogels
Mackenzie Terpstra
Amy Gras
0:03:58.30
0:04:13.70
0:04:35.60
0:03:36.20
(4)
(4)
(3)
(2)
0:16:23.80 +1:42.80
4 7 Beal Ex JG 7/8 1
2
3
4
Emma Pullen
Sora McEvoy
Jocelyn Deng
Freya Moser
0:03:49.70
0:04:11.80
0:04:54.50
0:03:35.30
(3)
(3)
(4)
(1)
0:16:31.30 +1:50.30
5 3 St. Michael CSS - St 8/8 1
2
3
4
Hannah Weller
Chloe Contois
Ryley Jacobs
Joelle Rennick
0:04:12.00
0:05:37.60
0:05:58.90
0:04:31.70
(5)
(5)
(5)
(5)
0:20:20.20 +5:39.20

Senior Girls 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Overall Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 4 ST. MARYS DCVI SG1 1/8 1
2
3
4
Grace HUTTON
Jenna DUFTON
Laura VINK
Sarah BLACK
0:03:20.00
0:03:41.10
0:03:34.80
0:03:01.20
(2)
(2)
(1)
(1)
0:13:37.10  
2 1 St. Michael CSS - St 2/8 1
2
3
4
Sydney Yost
Samantha Reidy
Josie Murray
Elizabeth Drake
0:03:12.60
0:03:53.80
0:03:36.60
0:03:29.00
(1)
(3)
(2)
(2)
0:14:12.00 +34.90
3 6 Huron Park SG 1 3/8 1
2
3
4
Madelyn Bullock
Lilly Ukos
Michelle Domagla-Tang
Sarah Karelsen
0:03:22.40
0:03:40.20
0:03:44.30
0:03:29.70
(3)
(1)
(3)
(3)
0:14:16.60 +39.50

Exhibition 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 16 FE Madill Ex Boys 1
2
3
4
Brandon Murray
Franklin Marshall
Jonathan Koot
Logan 
0:02:42.90
0:02:55.10
0:03:35.10
0:06:13.00
(1)
(1)
(1)
(6)
0:15:26.10  
2 11 WCI Mix 1
2
3
4
Abbey Davis
Amelia Davis
Eric Kramer
Owen Leach
0:03:47.30
0:04:14.30
0:03:38.50
0:03:53.90
(5)
(5)
(2)
(2)
0:15:34.00 +7.90
3 9 CHSS Ex Girls 1
2
3
4
Clare Mitchell
Kiara Driscoll
Ella Sawchuk
Courtney Geddes
0:03:14.50
0:04:11.70
0:04:27.70
0:03:51.30
(2)
(4)
(4)
(1)
0:15:45.20 +19.10
4 14 ST. MARYS DCVI ELEME 1
2
3
4
Lydia TAYLOR
Bella AARTS
Jack Aarts
Chandler Smith
0:04:08.20
0:04:08.90
0:04:27.90
0:04:12.60
(6)
(3)
(5)
(3)
0:16:57.60 +1:31.50
5 15 Laurier Ex Boys 1
2
3
4
Sean McEvoy
Zyler MacDonald
Sullivan Gibb
Caleb Wood
0:03:20.00
0:04:03.10
0:04:06.60
0:06:30.20
(3)
(2)
(3)
(7)
0:17:59.90 +2:33.80
6 13 ST. MARYS DCVI JG 2 1
2
3
4
Melanie MARTIN
ALLY MUIR
Sophie SHRUBSOLE
Emily Vink
0:04:26.60
0:05:23.40
0:04:40.50
0:04:44.00
(7)
(7)
(6)
(4)
0:19:14.50 +3:48.40
7 10 Oxford Ex SG 1
2
3
4
Emily Schwartzentruber
Jazlyn Pels
Josie Geerlinks
Raynen Hargreaves
0:03:35.90
0:04:40.20
0:05:27.10
0:06:11.20
(4)
(6)
(7)
(5)
0:19:54.40 +4:28.30
DNS 12 St. Michael CSS - St 1
2
3
4
Zoe Herlick
Spencer Palleschi
Sam Nyenhuis
Malcolm Browne
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***

Junior Boys 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Overall Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 24 ST. MARYS DCVI A TEA 3/8 1
2
3
4
Sawyer Burlingham
Ethan AARTS
Adam Deneve
Owen WRIGLEY
0:02:59.60
0:02:58.70
0:03:07.40
0:02:54.30
(2)
(1)
(1)
(1)
0:12:00.00  
2 23 ST. MARYS DCVI B TEA 4/8 1
2
3
4
Scott  Standeaven
Curtis TAYLOR
Owen McIntosh
George HENSEL
0:03:02.30
0:03:18.10
0:03:16.70
0:03:13.30
(3)
(2)
(2)
(2)
0:12:50.40 +50.40
3 26 FE Madill JB 1 5/8 1
2
3
4
Brandon Stein
Symen Van der Vlies
Ethan Sangster
Patrick LeRoux
0:02:58.40
0:03:34.10
0:03:27.00
0:03:19.60
(1)
(3)
(3)
(3)
0:13:19.10 +1:19.10
4 18 CHSS JB1 8/8 1
2
3
4
Liam  Wilson
Owen White
Aiden Wilson
Owen Gemmell
0:03:25.30
0:04:14.20
0:03:45.80
0:03:29.70
(4)
(4)
(4)
(4)
0:14:55.00 +2:55.00
DNS 21 ST. MARYS DCVI TEAM  * 1
2
3
4
Owen MCINTOSH
Scott STANDEAVEN
#3 Skier
#4 Skier
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***

Senior Boys 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Overall Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 22 ST. MARYS DCVI SB 1/8 1
2
3
4
Mackenzie FORMAN
Marcel SCHEELE
Sean SLATER
Joe Hutton
0:02:55.60
0:02:49.00
0:03:00.20
0:02:54.10
(3)
(1)
(2)
(1)
0:11:38.90  
2 20 St. Michael CSS - St 2/8 1
2
3
4
Brayden Gras
Jarrett Vogels
Garrett Yost
Jonah Nyenhuis
0:02:42.00
0:03:05.80
0:02:57.10
0:03:02.70
(2)
(2)
(1)
(2)
0:11:47.60 +8.70
3 17 CHSS SB 1 6/8 1
2
3
4
Alex  Cowman
Quinn Driscoll
Evan Chisholm
Jake  McClure
0:02:40.90
0:03:33.70
0:03:49.50
0:03:10.70
(1)
(4)
(4)
(3)
0:13:14.80 +1:35.90
4 25 Oxford SB Ex 7/8 1
2
3
4
Thomas Corlett
Caleb Caleb
Jacob Kropf
Everon Kent Magoffin
0:03:39.60
0:03:22.40
0:03:20.00
0:03:15.80
(4)
(3)
(3)
(4)
0:13:37.80 +1:58.90


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4