2018 WOSSAA Relays |
||
Date: Feb 12, 2018 | Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon Host Club: WOSSAA |
|
|
Junior Girls 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 8 | FE Madill JG 1 | 4/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Erica Murray Brooke Jez Breelle Shaw Charlotte Todd |
0:03:15.10 0:03:54.30 0:03:51.90 0:03:39.70 |
(1) (2) (1) (3) |
0:14:41.00 | |
2 | 5 | ST. MARYS DCVI JG 1 | 5/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Hazel TAYLOR Jadyn DEBOER Kaitlyn DUFTON Lili SMITH |
0:03:48.60 0:03:42.20 0:04:09.90 0:03:52.80 |
(2) (1) (2) (4) |
0:15:33.50 | +52.50 |
3 | 2 | St. Michael CSS - St | 6/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Adriana Danen Danielle Vogels Mackenzie Terpstra Amy Gras |
0:03:58.30 0:04:13.70 0:04:35.60 0:03:36.20 |
(4) (4) (3) (2) |
0:16:23.80 | +1:42.80 |
4 | 7 | Beal Ex JG | 7/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Emma Pullen Sora McEvoy Jocelyn Deng Freya Moser |
0:03:49.70 0:04:11.80 0:04:54.50 0:03:35.30 |
(3) (3) (4) (1) |
0:16:31.30 | +1:50.30 |
5 | 3 | St. Michael CSS - St | 8/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Hannah Weller Chloe Contois Ryley Jacobs Joelle Rennick |
0:04:12.00 0:05:37.60 0:05:58.90 0:04:31.70 |
(5) (5) (5) (5) |
0:20:20.20 | +5:39.20 |
Senior Girls 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 4 | ST. MARYS DCVI SG1 | 1/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Grace HUTTON Jenna DUFTON Laura VINK Sarah BLACK |
0:03:20.00 0:03:41.10 0:03:34.80 0:03:01.20 |
(2) (2) (1) (1) |
0:13:37.10 | |
2 | 1 | St. Michael CSS - St | 2/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Sydney Yost Samantha Reidy Josie Murray Elizabeth Drake |
0:03:12.60 0:03:53.80 0:03:36.60 0:03:29.00 |
(1) (3) (2) (2) |
0:14:12.00 | +34.90 |
3 | 6 | Huron Park SG 1 | 3/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Madelyn Bullock Lilly Ukos Michelle Domagla-Tang Sarah Karelsen |
0:03:22.40 0:03:40.20 0:03:44.30 0:03:29.70 |
(3) (1) (3) (3) |
0:14:16.60 | +39.50 |
Exhibition 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 16 | FE Madill Ex Boys | 1 2 3 4 |
Brandon Murray Franklin Marshall Jonathan Koot Logan |
0:02:42.90 0:02:55.10 0:03:35.10 0:06:13.00 |
(1) (1) (1) (6) |
0:15:26.10 | |
2 | 11 | WCI Mix | 1 2 3 4 |
Abbey Davis Amelia Davis Eric Kramer Owen Leach |
0:03:47.30 0:04:14.30 0:03:38.50 0:03:53.90 |
(5) (5) (2) (2) |
0:15:34.00 | +7.90 |
3 | 9 | CHSS Ex Girls | 1 2 3 4 |
Clare Mitchell Kiara Driscoll Ella Sawchuk Courtney Geddes |
0:03:14.50 0:04:11.70 0:04:27.70 0:03:51.30 |
(2) (4) (4) (1) |
0:15:45.20 | +19.10 |
4 | 14 | ST. MARYS DCVI ELEME | 1 2 3 4 |
Lydia TAYLOR Bella AARTS Jack Aarts Chandler Smith |
0:04:08.20 0:04:08.90 0:04:27.90 0:04:12.60 |
(6) (3) (5) (3) |
0:16:57.60 | +1:31.50 |
5 | 15 | Laurier Ex Boys | 1 2 3 4 |
Sean McEvoy Zyler MacDonald Sullivan Gibb Caleb Wood |
0:03:20.00 0:04:03.10 0:04:06.60 0:06:30.20 |
(3) (2) (3) (7) |
0:17:59.90 | +2:33.80 |
6 | 13 | ST. MARYS DCVI JG 2 | 1 2 3 4 |
Melanie MARTIN ALLY MUIR Sophie SHRUBSOLE Emily Vink |
0:04:26.60 0:05:23.40 0:04:40.50 0:04:44.00 |
(7) (7) (6) (4) |
0:19:14.50 | +3:48.40 |
7 | 10 | Oxford Ex SG | 1 2 3 4 |
Emily Schwartzentruber Jazlyn Pels Josie Geerlinks Raynen Hargreaves |
0:03:35.90 0:04:40.20 0:05:27.10 0:06:11.20 |
(4) (6) (7) (5) |
0:19:54.40 | +4:28.30 |
DNS | 12 | St. Michael CSS - St | 1 2 3 4 |
Zoe Herlick Spencer Palleschi Sam Nyenhuis Malcolm Browne |
*** *** *** *** |
(*) (*) (*) (*) |
*** | *** |
Junior Boys 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 24 | ST. MARYS DCVI A TEA | 3/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Sawyer Burlingham Ethan AARTS Adam Deneve Owen WRIGLEY |
0:02:59.60 0:02:58.70 0:03:07.40 0:02:54.30 |
(2) (1) (1) (1) |
0:12:00.00 | |
2 | 23 | ST. MARYS DCVI B TEA | 4/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Scott Standeaven Curtis TAYLOR Owen McIntosh George HENSEL |
0:03:02.30 0:03:18.10 0:03:16.70 0:03:13.30 |
(3) (2) (2) (2) |
0:12:50.40 | +50.40 |
3 | 26 | FE Madill JB 1 | 5/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Brandon Stein Symen Van der Vlies Ethan Sangster Patrick LeRoux |
0:02:58.40 0:03:34.10 0:03:27.00 0:03:19.60 |
(1) (3) (3) (3) |
0:13:19.10 | +1:19.10 |
4 | 18 | CHSS JB1 | 8/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Liam Wilson Owen White Aiden Wilson Owen Gemmell |
0:03:25.30 0:04:14.20 0:03:45.80 0:03:29.70 |
(4) (4) (4) (4) |
0:14:55.00 | +2:55.00 |
DNS | 21 | ST. MARYS DCVI TEAM | * | 1 2 3 4 |
Owen MCINTOSH Scott STANDEAVEN #3 Skier #4 Skier |
*** *** *** *** |
(*) (*) (*) (*) |
*** | *** |
Senior Boys 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 22 | ST. MARYS DCVI SB | 1/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Mackenzie FORMAN Marcel SCHEELE Sean SLATER Joe Hutton |
0:02:55.60 0:02:49.00 0:03:00.20 0:02:54.10 |
(3) (1) (2) (1) |
0:11:38.90 | |
2 | 20 | St. Michael CSS - St | 2/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Brayden Gras Jarrett Vogels Garrett Yost Jonah Nyenhuis |
0:02:42.00 0:03:05.80 0:02:57.10 0:03:02.70 |
(2) (2) (1) (2) |
0:11:47.60 | +8.70 |
3 | 17 | CHSS SB 1 | 6/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Alex Cowman Quinn Driscoll Evan Chisholm Jake McClure |
0:02:40.90 0:03:33.70 0:03:49.50 0:03:10.70 |
(1) (4) (4) (3) |
0:13:14.80 | +1:35.90 |
4 | 25 | Oxford SB Ex | 7/8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Thomas Corlett Caleb Caleb Jacob Kropf Everon Kent Magoffin |
0:03:39.60 0:03:22.40 0:03:20.00 0:03:15.80 |
(4) (3) (3) (4) |
0:13:37.80 | +1:58.90 |