2018 WOSSAA Qualifier | Zone4.ca

2018 WOSSAA Qualifier

Date: Feb 12, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic
 

Officials
Convenors:  J. Thompson/P. McEvoy 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Race Secretary  Debra Friendly 
First Start  11:00 a.m. 
Relay Start  1:30 p.m.                           
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp:
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: Machine GRM

Elementary Girls 2.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 7 Lydia TAYLOR ST. MARYS DCVI 0:08:49.60  
2 4 Sora McEvoy HB Beal 0:09:31.90 +42.30
3 6 Abigail Peel FE Madill 0:09:51.10 +1:01.50
4 2 Bella AARTS ST. MARYS DCVI 0:09:52.40 +1:02.80
5 5 Chandler SMITH ST. MARYS DCVI 0:09:53.40 +1:03.80
6 3 Lola Johnston FE Madill 0:10:24.30 +1:34.70
DNS 1 scratch scratch scratch *** ***

Elementary Boys 2.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 9 Carson Shaw FE Madill 0:09:19.10  
2 10 Jack AARTS ST. MARYS DCVI 0:09:27.10 +8.00
3 8 Ewen Sangster FE Madill 0:09:54.60 +35.50
4 12 Panagos Ethan Huron Park 0:11:14.40 +1:55.30

Novice Boys 2.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 11 Logan Marple Woodstock C. I. 0:15:01.70  
2 13 Caleb Wood Woodstock C. I. 0:16:36.70 +1:35.00

Junior Girls - High School 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 52 Amy Gras St. Michael CSS 0:14:43.90  
2 47 Freyja Moser HB Beal 0:15:59.26 +1:15.36
3 51 Brooke Jez FE Madill 0:16:02.40 +1:18.50
4 48 Erica Murray FE Madill 0:16:43.70 +1:59.80
5 50 Hazel TAYLOR ST. MARYS DCVI 0:17:12.43 +2:28.53
6 38 Emma  Pullen Huron Park SS 0:17:45.00 +3:01.10
7 44 Courtney Geddes Central Huron Second 0:17:47.60 +3:03.70
8 46 Jadyn DEBOER ST. MARYS DCVI 0:18:02.20 +3:18.30
9 30 Amelia Davis Woodstock C. I. 0:18:32.70 +3:48.80
10 45 Mackenzie Terpstra St. Michael CSS 0:18:50.70 +4:06.80
11 41 Adriana Danen St. Michael CSS 0:18:54.34 +4:10.44
12 42 Lili SMITH ST. MARYS DCVI 0:19:02.90 +4:19.00
13 49 Charlotte Todd FE Madill 0:19:11.40 +4:27.50
14 43 Breelle Shaw FE Madill 0:19:39.00 +4:55.10
15 40 Claire Mitchell Central Huron Second 0:19:41.40 +4:57.50
16 36 Danielle Vogels St. Michael CSS 0:20:01.30 +5:17.40
17 31 Leah Johnston FE Madill 0:20:22.60 +5:38.70
18 35 Ella Sawchuck FE Madill 0:20:24.20 +5:40.30
19 27 Kaitlyn DUFTON ST. MARYS DCVI 0:20:48.90 +6:05.00
20 37 Joelle Rennick St. Michael CSS 0:20:59.30 +6:15.40
21 22 Emily VINK ST. MARYS DCVI 0:21:31.80 +6:47.90
22 29 Sophie SHRUBSOLE ST. MARYS DCVI 0:21:35.70 +6:51.80
23 26 Hannah Weller St. Michael CSS 0:21:41.00 +6:57.10
24 32 Chloe Contois St. Michael CSS 0:22:29.00 +7:45.10
25 33 Kiara Driscoll Central Huron Second 0:23:25.30 +8:41.40
26 24 Jocelyn Deng HB Beal 0:25:10.60 +10:26.70
27 23 ALLY MUIR ST. MARYS DCVI 0:25:40.20 +10:56.30
28 21 Zoe Herlick St. Michael CSS 0:26:48.80 +12:04.90
29 25 Melanie MARTIN ST. MARYS DCVI 0:28:14.50 +13:30.60
DNS 28 scratch scratch scratch *** ***
DNS 34 scratch scratch   *** ***
DNS 39 scratch scratch   *** ***

Junior Boys - High School 5.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 86 Ethan AARTS ST. MARYS DCVI 0:15:44.30  
2 87 Zach McPhee St. Michael CSS 0:17:07.67 +1:23.37
3 74 Owen WRIGLEY ST. MARYS DCVI 0:18:05.40 +2:21.10
4 83 Adam DENEVE ST. MARYS DCVI 0:18:09.10 +2:24.80
5 63 Sawyer BURLINGHAM ST. MARYS DCVI 0:18:17.60 +2:33.30
6 82 Symen Van der Vlies FE Madill 0:18:42.00 +2:57.70
7 78 Sam BOLTON ST. MARYS DCVI 0:18:50.20 +3:05.90
8 68 Jarod MEDD ST. MARYS DCVI 0:19:01.80 +3:17.50
9 88 Curtis TAYLOR ST. MARYS DCVI 0:19:08.80 +3:24.50
10 79 Michael Tigani St. Michael CSS 0:19:15.80 +3:31.50
11 73 Scott STANDEAVEN ST. MARYS DCVI 0:19:22.90 +3:38.60
12 85 Owen MCINTOSH ST. MARYS DCVI 0:19:36.10 +3:51.80
13 77 Brandon Stein FE Madill 0:19:37.10 +3:52.80
14 81 Owen Gemmell Central Huron Second 0:19:54.40 +4:10.10
15 69 Patrick LeRoux FE Madill 0:20:01.90 +4:17.60
16 64 George HENSEL ST. MARYS DCVI 0:20:16.50 +4:32.20
17 80 Ethan Sangster FE Madill 0:20:21.50 +4:37.20
18 75 Eric Kramer Woodstock C. I. 0:20:41.30 +4:57.00
19 72 Tyson Jurchuk St. Michael CSS 0:20:59.00 +5:14.70
20 84 Sean McEvoy Laurier 0:21:07.40 +5:23.10
21 70 Liam Wilson Central Huron Second 0:21:13.00 +5:28.70
22 66 Alton DOUGLAS ST. MARYS DCVI 0:21:52.60 +6:08.30
23 76 Zyler MacDonald Laurier 0:22:12.70 +6:28.40
24 62 Evan BENNETT ST. MARYS DCVI 0:22:45.00 +7:00.70
25 65 Sullivan Gibb Laurier 0:23:26.60 +7:42.30
26 61 Ryan McGowan FE Madill 0:24:17.00 +8:32.70
27 67 Aiden Wilson Central Huron Second 0:24:32.00 +8:47.70
28 71 Owen Whyte Central Huron Second 0:27:22.10 +11:37.80

Senior Girls - High School 5.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 106 Elizabeth Drake St. Michael CSS 0:18:36.10  
2 107 Grace HUTTON ST. MARYS DCVI 0:18:38.80 +2.70
3 109 Sarah Karelsen Huron Park SS 0:20:05.10 +1:29.00
4 100 Emily Schwartzentruber Woodstock C. I. 0:20:44.50 +2:08.40
5 104 Madelyn Bullock Huron Park SS 0:21:02.00 +2:25.90
6 98 Abbey Davis Woodstock C. I. 0:21:19.00 +2:42.90
7 108 Josie Murray St. Michael CSS 0:21:51.90 +3:15.80
8 99 Lilly Ukos Huron Park SS 0:22:23.90 +3:47.80
9 103 Samantha Reidy St. Michael CSS 0:22:29.90 +3:53.80
9 105 Laura VINK ST. MARYS DCVI 0:22:29.90 +3:53.80
11 97 Sarah BLACK ST. MARYS DCVI 0:22:57.70 +4:21.60
12 96 Michelle Domagia-Tang Huron Park SS 0:23:00.10 +4:24.00
13 102 Jenna DUFTON ST. MARYS DCVI 0:23:22.90 +4:46.80
14 101 Sydney Yost St. Michael CSS 0:24:04.80 +5:28.70
15 91 Shawna NELSON ST. MARYS DCVI 0:24:56.80 +6:20.70
16 94 Amber Rock St. Michael CSS 0:25:19.20 +6:43.10
17 95 Raynen Hargreaves College Avenue S. S. 0:27:10.10 +8:34.00
18 92 Josie Geelinka Huron Park SS 0:36:41.70 +18:05.60
19 93 Jazlyn Pels Huron Park SS 0:37:39.80 +19:03.70

Senior Boys - High School 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 132 Joe HUTTON ST. MARYS DCVI 0:24:35.00  
2 135 Jonathon Koot Stratford Northweste 0:24:44.50 +9.50
3 136 Joshua Zelek Stratford Central Se 0:25:17.60 +42.60
4 133 Jonah Nyenhuis St. Michael CSS 0:26:07.00 +1:32.00
5 125 Brandon Murray FE Madill 0:26:10.20 +1:35.20
6 123 Sean SLATER ST. MARYS DCVI 0:26:22.00 +1:47.00
7 129 Brayden Gras St. Michael CSS 0:26:32.30 +1:57.30
8 120 Thomas Corlett College Avenue S. S. 0:26:33.00 +1:58.00
9 122 Jacob Kropf Huron Park SS 0:26:46.40 +2:11.40
10 130 Caleb Canfield Huron Park SS 0:26:59.80 +2:24.80
11 127 Jarrett Vogels St. Michael CSS 0:27:34.80 +2:59.80
12 134 Marcel SCHEELE ST. MARYS DCVI 0:27:37.60 +3:02.60
13 128 Alex Cowman Central Huron Second 0:28:22.30 +3:47.30
14 131 Jake McClure Central Huron Second 0:28:30.30 +3:55.30
15 111 Mackenzie FORMAN ST. MARYS DCVI 0:28:46.30 +4:11.30
16 126 Garrett Yost St. Michael CSS 0:29:07.00 +4:32.00
17 117 Thomas Wrigley ST. MARYS DCVI 0:29:30.20 +4:55.20
18 121 Malcolm Browne St. Michael CSS 0:30:07.10 +5:32.10
19 114 Sam Nyenhuis St. Michael CSS 0:30:10.00 +5:35.00
20 124 Ben Laurin St. Michael CSS 0:30:16.32 +5:41.32
21 118 Franklin Marshall FE Madill 0:32:48.50 +8:13.50
22 119 Owen Leach Woodstock C. I. 0:32:50.20 +8:15.20
23 113 Everon Kent Magoffin Huron Park SS 0:37:20.80 +12:45.80
24 116 Evan Chisholm Central Huron Second 0:38:02.10 +13:27.10
25 112 Spencer Palleschi St. Michael CSS 0:40:42.20 +16:07.20
26 115 Quinn Driscoll Central Huron Second 0:40:43.00 +16:08.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4