2018 Ontario Youth Championships | Zone4.ca



2018 Ontario Youth Championships

Date: Feb 18, 2018
Official  Results
Location: North Bay, ON
Host Club: North Bay Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Rees 
Chief of Course:  Dave Minden 
Coach:  Katja Mathys  
Obs. Time:
 

Midget Girls 4.7 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Year Of Birth Club Time Diff
1 300 Anna Jaklova 39977 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:14:18.9  
2 301 Carley Kiiskila 38921 2004 Big Thunder 0:14:19.3 +0.4
3 302 Amalia Tinmouth 37993 2004 Nakkertok Nordic 0:14:19.7 +0.8
4 306 Paige Saravanamuttoo 38923 2004 Nakkertok Nordic 0:14:25.7 +6.8
5 303 Annika Hess 37722 2004 Nakkertok Nordic 0:14:26.2 +7.3
6 307 Clara Hegan 39930 2005 Nakkertok Nordic 0:14:28.2 +9.3
7 305 Anna Semeniuk 39950 2005 Nakkertok Nordic 0:14:30.1 +11.2
8 308 Mya Marshall 37668 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:30.5 +11.6
9 311 Kaia Rebane 41219 2005 Nakkertok Nordic 0:14:55.0 +36.1
10 309 Jayde Lavergne 38878 2004 Nakkertok Nordic 0:15:31.0 +1:12.1
11 312 Sarah Norman 40331 2005 Nakkertok Nordic 0:15:31.7 +1:12.8
12 317 Sarah Groh 35285 2004 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:15:32.5 +1:13.6
13 327 Aubrey Smith   2004 Big Thunder 0:15:33.2 +1:14.3
14 316 Aliksandrea Jones 41220 2004 Kawartha Nordic 0:15:54.3 +1:35.4
15 329 Helen McCulligh   2004 Kanata Nordic 0:15:54.9 +1:36.0
16 310 Genevieve Dubeau 35268 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:15:55.4 +1:36.5
17 330 Sophie Lau   2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:55.7 +1:36.8
18 324 Amelia Stojdl 38927 2004 Nakkertok Nordic 0:15:56.1 +1:37.2
19 313 Camilla Bowman 39594 2004 Nakkertok Nordic 0:16:05.6 +1:46.7
20 315 Maggie Parks 39926 2004 Walden Cross Country 0:16:18.9 +2:00.0
21 332 Roxanna Welsh   2005 Lifeski Academy 0:16:25.1 +2:06.2
22 328 Sarah Cullinan   2004 Big Thunder 0:16:28.2 +2:09.3
23 318 Jemima Saravanamuttoo 39929 2005 Nakkertok Nordic 0:16:36.1 +2:17.2
24 325 Kaia Thomas 39931 2005 Nakkertok Nordic 0:16:52.0 +2:33.1
25 331 Dale Graham   2005 Arrowhead Nordic 0:17:10.8 +2:51.9
26 334 Rosalie Vigneron   2004 Kanata Nordic 0:17:25.9 +3:07.0
27 320 Danika Whitaker 41891 2004 Big Thunder 0:17:26.4 +3:07.5
28 323 Kiki Nussbaum 37871 2004 Nakkertok Nordic 0:17:33.8 +3:14.9
29 346 Aili Smith   2004 North Bay Nordic 0:17:47.4 +3:28.5
30 321 Anna Beedell 39928 2005 Nakkertok Nordic 0:17:49.1 +3:30.2
31 340 Arwyn Macintosh   2004 Big Thunder 0:18:04.4 +3:45.5
32 319 Sarah D'Hondt 41192 2004 Temiskaming Nordic 0:18:16.7 +3:57.8
33 342 Isobel Stewart   2005 Big Thunder 0:18:30.9 +4:12.0
34 322 Rochelle Lariviere 40372 2004 Walden Cross Country 0:18:32.7 +4:13.8
35 326 Meghan Rogers 41915 2004 Mono Nordic 0:18:35.4 +4:16.5
36 333 Emily Gordon   2005 Team Hardwood 0:18:40.2 +4:21.3
37 336 Rebecca Stecher   2004 Kanata Nordic 0:18:58.9 +4:40.0
38 337 Flora Fabus   2004 Georgian Nordic 0:19:08.0 +4:49.1
39 338 Emily Angell   2005 Arrowhead Nordic 0:19:30.6 +5:11.7
40 347 Clara Pringle   2005 Arrowhead Nordic 0:19:44.3 +5:25.4
41 335 Leah Redmond   2005 Georgian Nordic 0:20:11.7 +5:52.8
42 348 Sarah Petrie   2005 North Bay Nordic 0:20:44.1 +6:25.2
43 341 Emma Ball   2005 Georgian Nordic 0:21:46.3 +7:27.4
44 339 Alaina Dunn   2004 Kanata Nordic 0:22:04.4 +7:45.5
45 343 Gemma Bunn   2004 Georgian Nordic 0:23:09.3 +8:50.4
46 344 Serena Felsman   2005 Georgian Nordic 0:23:09.5 +8:50.6
DNF 304 Harriet Smith 37693 2004 Nakkertok Nordic *** ***
DNS 314 Erin Doble 37838 2004 Lifeski Academy *** ***
DNS 345 Emma Warner   2005 Kanata Nordic *** ***

Midget Boys 4.7 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Year Of Birth Club Time Diff
1 354 Adrian Grocott 39918 2004 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:16.7  
2 352 Patrick Wiss 39925 2004 Walden Cross Country 0:13:17.1 +0.4
3 353 Alexander Woodford 38851 2004 Nakkertok Nordic 0:13:17.4 +0.7
4 351 Owen Brooks 37992 2004 Nakkertok Nordic 0:13:27.7 +11.0
5 350 Thomas Fairhead 37684 2004 Nakkertok Nordic 0:13:33.5 +16.8
6 376 Seamus Williams 39954 2005 Nakkertok Nordic 0:13:44.7 +28.0
7 367 Erik Unger 41216 2005 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:45.3 +28.6
8 355 Sully Macdonald 38045 2005 Team Hardwood 0:13:46.3 +29.6
9 361 Cooper Dehaan 40354 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:13:49.7 +33.0
10 379 Theodore De Groote   2004 Mono Nordic 0:13:59.2 +42.5
11 362 Tilsen Dehaan 40353 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:14:00.7 +44.0
12 359 Parker Bray-Jones 39958 2004 Nakkertok Nordic 0:14:01.5 +44.8
13 364 Zari Hoferek 41254 2004 Nakkertok Nordic 0:14:03.9 +47.2
14 365 Oliver Waddington 38937 2004 Nakkertok Nordic 0:14:17.7 +1:01.0
15 377 Russel Niedre   2004 Kanata Nordic 0:14:21.3 +1:04.6
16 356 Matthew Randall 36421 2004 Big Thunder 0:14:22.2 +1:05.5
17 358 Eric Good 40009 2004 Team Hardwood 0:14:24.3 +1:07.6
18 366 Thomas Larson 40356 2004 Team Hardwood 0:14:31.6 +1:14.9
19 363 Ben Cornell 40346 2004 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:37.2 +1:20.5
20 368 Liam McDonald 40311 2005 Pembroke Nordic 0:15:04.1 +1:47.4
21 370 Gavin Hadfield 41198 2004 Kawartha Nordic 0:15:04.4 +1:47.7
22 378 Joel Haering   2005 Big Thunder 0:15:11.7 +1:55.0
23 369 Saer Edwards 39970 2005 Nakkertok Nordic 0:15:13.5 +1:56.8
24 383 Sam Plestid   2004 Kanata Nordic 0:15:28.2 +2:11.5
25 382 Adam Marshall   2005 Team Hardwood 0:15:32.7 +2:16.0
26 389 Evan Armstrong   2005 Haliburton Nordic 0:15:39.4 +2:22.7
27 386 Simon Anderson   2005 Georgian Nordic 0:15:47.3 +2:30.6
28 384 Mikko Henry   2004 Georgian Nordic 0:15:47.6 +2:30.9
29 371 Braxton Dickey 40379 2004 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:48.2 +2:31.5
30 385 Davis Kidner   2005 Team Hardwood 0:15:58.9 +2:42.2
31 391 Peter Earl   2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:20.2 +3:03.5
32 374 Brandon Radey 39985 2004 Sudbury Nordic Racers 0:16:35.6 +3:18.9
33 372 Micah Byman 41885 2005 Soo Finnish Nordic 0:16:36.3 +3:19.6
34 390 Jasper Young   2005 Team Hardwood 0:16:41.1 +3:24.4
35 380 Aidan Nelson   2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:16:54.7 +3:38.0
36 387 Finley O'Brien   2005 Georgian Nordic 0:17:02.7 +3:46.0
37 381 Joshua Strydom   2005 Georgian Nordic 0:17:06.4 +3:49.7
38 395 Finn Cheung   2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:17:33.0 +4:16.3
39 392 Micah Peake   2004 Soo Finnish Nordic 0:17:33.7 +4:17.0
40 373 Shail Giroux 41893 2004 Soo Finnish Nordic 0:17:41.6 +4:24.9
41 388 Logan Chabot   2004 Georgian Nordic 0:18:03.0 +4:46.3
42 375 Evan Hovorka 40362 2005 Nakkertok Nordic 0:18:12.3 +4:55.6
43 394 Thomas Bushey   2004 Georgian Nordic 0:18:16.4 +4:59.7
44 393 Owen Duncan   2004 Soo Finnish Nordic 0:18:21.7 +5:05.0
45 396 Mitchell Fortin   2005 Kawartha Nordic 0:18:22.1 +5:05.4
46 398 Jacob Sharkey   2004 Walden Cross Country 0:21:03.2 +7:46.5
47 397 Declan Kenny   2004 Mono Nordic 0:22:13.7 +8:57.0
DNS 357 Patrick Harrington 38013 2004 Nakkertok Nordic *** ***
DNS 360 Jeremy Strachan 37692 2004 Nakkertok Nordic *** ***
DNS 399 Noah Boyce   2005 Nakkertok Nordic *** ***
DNS 400 Jamie Taylor   2005 Nakkertok Nordic *** ***
DNS 401 Connor Macgregor   2005 Georgian Nordic *** ***

Pee Wee Girls 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Year Of Birth Club Time Diff
1 403 Julia Vodusek 39597 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:10:56.4  
2 407 Ella Niedre   2006 Kanata Nordic 0:11:04.5 +8.1
3 404 Ellen Groh 37724 2006 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:13.4 +17.0
4 410 Ellie Dowling   2006 Mono Nordic 0:11:47.6 +51.2
5 413 Claire Day   2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:49.2 +52.8
6 412 Aleida Nelson   2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:57.6 +1:01.2
7 416 Chantal Kukulka   2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:12:11.5 +1:15.1
8 421 Marina Sobotka   2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:14.9 +1:18.5
9 426 Sabine Cornell   2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:18.0 +1:21.6
10 411 Maxine Wiss   2006 Walden Cross Country 0:12:18.4 +1:22.0
11 425 Jenna Jolliffe   2007 North Bay Nordic 0:12:24.8 +1:28.4
12 420 Jenna Anderson   2006 Georgian Nordic 0:12:27.9 +1:31.5
13 429 Kytalyn Smith   2006 Big Thunder 0:12:29.2 +1:32.8
14 409 Mia Smith   2006 Georgian Nordic 0:12:33.2 +1:36.8
15 406 Brielle Charette 41205 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:12:35.4 +1:39.0
16 423 Hanna Lewin   2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:38.2 +1:41.8
17 414 Nicole Kukulka   2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:12:43.2 +1:46.8
18 405 Allysha Gray 41900 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:12:48.0 +1:51.6
19 417 Isabelle Thomas   2006 North Bay Nordic 0:13:13.3 +2:16.9
20 436 Erica Rogers   2006 Mono Nordic 0:13:34.2 +2:37.8
21 424 Lia Fransson   2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:37.7 +2:41.3
22 435 Olivia Humphries   2006 Haliburton Nordic 0:13:38.4 +2:42.0
23 428 Vera Sobotka   2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:39.6 +2:43.2
24 415 Mari Luhta   2007 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:13:41.5 +2:45.1
25 427 Chloe Young   2007 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:13:45.7 +2:49.3
26 422 Marissa Pladzyk   2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:13:46.4 +2:50.0
27 418 Yarrow Sopinka   2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:56.3 +2:59.9
28 431 Alexis Dibben   2006 North Bay Nordic 0:14:29.4 +3:33.0
29 408 Sarah Kiiskila   2007 Big Thunder 0:14:40.0 +3:43.6
30 432 Lily Robinson   2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:14:48.0 +3:51.6
31 430 Kaitlyn Lapointe   2006 Temiskaming Nordic 0:14:54.1 +3:57.7
32 437 Rebecca Thomson   2007 Mono Nordic 0:15:13.1 +4:16.7
33 433 Kate De Beer   2008 Soo Finnish Nordic 0:15:17.3 +4:20.9
34 434 Anna Towle   2006 Soo Finnish Nordic 0:15:17.8 +4:21.4
35 439 Violet Humphries   2008 Haliburton Nordic 0:16:01.8 +5:05.4
DNF 402 Sally Stewart 39906 2006 Big Thunder *** ***
DNF 440 Isabella Bravo   2007 Kawartha Nordic *** ***
DNS 419 Tessa Beukeboom   2006 Mono Nordic *** ***
DNS 441 Jenna De Beer   2010 Soo Finnish Nordic *** ***
DNS 443 Allison Morrow   2006 Temiskaming Nordic *** ***

Pee Wee Boys 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Year Of Birth Club Time Diff
1 447 Liam Ryan   2006 Team Hardwood 0:09:45.3  
2 445 Malcolm McCullogh 41237 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:53.7 +8.4
3 451 Willem Van Duyn   2006 Big Thunder 0:10:23.6 +38.3
4 448 Will Poole   2006 Georgian Nordic 0:10:30.0 +44.7
5 450 Andrew Bougai   2007 Lifeski Academy 0:10:34.7 +49.4
6 452 Tenzen Kipps   2006 Mono Nordic 0:10:40.5 +55.2
7 454 Nate Sinclair   2006 North Bay Nordic 0:11:03.3 +1:18.0
8 453 Charlie Larson   2007 Team Hardwood 0:11:10.4 +1:25.1
9 449 Callum Wiss   2008 Walden Cross Country 0:11:11.2 +1:25.9
10 458 Levi Dittman   2006 Mono Nordic 0:11:22.3 +1:37.0
11 457 Phoenix Varieur   2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:30.8 +1:45.5
12 462 Jerome Dittman   2007 Mono Nordic 0:11:36.6 +1:51.3
13 455 Ian Schaffer   2006 Temiskaming Nordic 0:11:50.9 +2:05.6
14 461 Augustus De Groote   2006 Mono Nordic 0:11:54.4 +2:09.1
15 456 Nolan Nyitrai   2008 Big Thunder 0:12:03.5 +2:18.2
16 459 Thomas Beukeboom   2007 Mono Nordic 0:12:05.3 +2:20.0
17 463 Matthew Olajos   2008 North Bay Nordic 0:12:11.5 +2:26.2
18 468 Quinn Cheung   2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:51.8 +3:06.5
19 460 Liam Kenny   2006 Mono Nordic 0:12:58.5 +3:13.2
20 466 Seth Bishop   2007 Soo Finnish Nordic 0:13:02.4 +3:17.1
21 477 Brent Day   2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:12.8 +3:27.5
22 467 Percy Wiersma   2008 Mono Nordic 0:13:13.2 +3:27.9
23 465 James Rowan   2007 Mono Nordic 0:13:18.6 +3:33.3
24 478 George Elcombe   2007 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:20.2 +3:34.9
25 446 Jackson Smith 41229 2006 Arrowhead Nordic 0:13:23.3 +3:38.0
26 470 Isaak Redman   2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:27.5 +3:42.2
27 489 Palmer Lew   2007 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:35.4 +3:50.1
28 469 Ewan Pengra   2007 Georgian Nordic 0:13:36.1 +3:50.8
29 480 Nicholas Sharkey   2007 Walden Cross Country 0:13:51.7 +4:06.4
30 473 Tanner Harris Barton   2007 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:52.8 +4:07.5
31 481 Manius Macgregor   2007 Georgian Nordic 0:13:58.3 +4:13.0
32 474 Camren McClenny   2006 Soo Finnish Nordic 0:14:05.8 +4:20.5
33 475 Eamonn Rushon Martineau   2006 Soo Finnish Nordic 0:14:24.8 +4:39.5
34 490 Justin Todd   2007 Kawartha Nordic 0:14:30.0 +4:44.7
35 464 Jonah Warner   2008 Kanata Nordic 0:14:39.5 +4:54.2
36 491 Isaac Smith   2007 Kawartha Nordic 0:14:53.8 +5:08.5
37 488 Matthew Hill   2007 Kawartha Nordic 0:14:56.0 +5:10.7
38 482 Owen Kenny   2008 Mono Nordic 0:15:11.2 +5:25.9
39 472 Myles Desilets   2008 Temiskaming Nordic 0:15:24.4 +5:39.1
40 486 Kavi Giroux   2007 Soo Finnish Nordic 0:15:34.7 +5:49.4
41 493 Cailean Valentine   2007 Walden Cross Country 0:15:54.0 +6:08.7
42 483 Griff Dunkin   2007 Kawartha Nordic 0:16:13.4 +6:28.1
43 496 Zachary Thomson   2006 Mono Nordic 0:16:33.4 +6:48.1
44 498 Tom Towle   2010 Soo Finnish Nordic 0:17:04.6 +7:19.3
45 485 Remy Lariviere   2007 Walden Cross Country 0:17:50.5 +8:05.2
46 471 Harrison Rees   2009 North Bay Nordic 0:18:54.8 +9:09.5
47 495 Cian McDonough   2010 North Bay Nordic 0:20:02.3 +10:17.0
48 487 Morley Matthews   2006 Georgian Nordic 0:20:44.5 +10:59.2
DNF 476 Isaac Desilets   2006 Temiskaming Nordic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4