Soo Finnish Nordic Freestyle Timetrial | Zone4.ca



Soo Finnish Nordic Freestyle Timetrial

Date: Feb 24, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Special Olympics - 4k Male 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 446 Robert Lewis 2/5 0:23:30.80  
2 447 Cole Pleau-MacWilliam 3/5 0:26:57.10 +3:26.30
3 449 Jason Lemcke 5/5 0:29:32.20 +6:01.40

Special Olympics - 4k Female 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 448 Rachelle Barbeau 4/5 0:27:30.50  

Special Olympics - 2k Female 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Special Olympics - 2k Male 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 450 Quinn Pleau-MacWilliam 1/5 0:17:14.60  

Junior Bunny A - Boys 0.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 253 Owen Anthony 2/9 0:03:47.70  
2 260 Koli Gregory 4/9 0:04:20.80 +33.10
3 254 Tristan Mote 8/9 0:05:02.80 +1:15.10
DNF 259 Alexander Mudge * *** ***

Junior Bunny A - Girls 0.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 251 Evelyn Teresinski 1/9 0:03:44.20  
2 252 Kayla Dunne 3/9 0:04:08.70 +24.50
3 255 Annie Clowater 5/9 0:04:23.40 +39.20
4 257 Caroline Doucet 6/9 0:04:33.00 +48.80
5 258 Miia Tanninen 7/9 0:04:57.90 +1:13.70
6 256 Eva Moreau 9/9 0:05:27.90 +1:43.70

Junior Bunny B - Boys 0.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 270 Declan McCutcheon 1/8 0:04:05.90  
2 261 Oliver Curran 3/8 0:04:20.70 +14.80
3 262 Kobe Bodnar 4/8 0:05:38.60 +1:32.70
4 266 Jack Watson 5/8 0:05:41.70 +1:35.80
5 267 Maxwell McMaster 6/8 0:07:09.20 +3:03.30
6 263 Zachary Bravener 8/8 0:07:40.20 +3:34.30

Junior Bunny B - Girls 0.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 264 Elizabeth O'Toole 2/8 0:04:13.00  
2 269 Isla Coutu 7/8 0:07:32.00 +3:19.00
DNF 265 Genevieve Barbeau * *** ***
DNF 268 Leah Kendrick * *** ***

Senior Bunny A - Boys 0.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 274 Finnley Aho 1/10 0:02:58.00  
2 280 Xiaokang Cui 4/10 0:03:51.70 +53.70
3 275 Joshua Roubal 5/10 0:03:55.10 +57.10
4 273 Tiberious Schofield 7/10 0:04:21.80 +1:23.80
5 276 Cameron Yasenovskiy 9/10 0:08:11.00 +5:13.00
6 279 Lian Chong 10/10 0:13:31.10 +10:33.10

Senior Bunny A - Girls 0.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 271 Aurora Aho 2/10 0:02:58.70  
2 272 Charlotte Burritt 3/10 0:03:31.80 +33.10
3 278 Maria Marone 6/10 0:04:12.30 +1:13.60
4 277 Alice Lawson 8/10 0:04:27.80 +1:29.10

Senior Bunny B - Boys 0.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 281 Benjamin Campbell 1/9 0:03:16.70  
2 289 Nate Slagel 2/9 0:03:42.80 +26.10
3 290 Ted Coulman 4/9 0:03:49.00 +32.30
4 283 Ty Capisciolto 5/9 0:03:50.80 +34.10
5 286 Nolan Parks 6/9 0:04:01.40 +44.70

Senior Bunny B - Girls 0.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 288 Claire Allison 3/9 0:03:46.90  
2 285 Emma Phaneuf 7/9 0:04:16.00 +29.10
3 284 Isla Patterson 8/9 0:04:34.40 +47.50
4 282 Charlotte Dunne 9/9 0:04:35.80 +48.90
DNF 287 Violet Schamp * *** ***

Level 1 New A - Boys 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 294 Christopher Ambeault 1/6 0:03:52.20  
2 293 Owen Meating 3/6 0:04:17.10 +24.90

Level 1 New A - Girls 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 298 Lindsay Beynon 2/6 0:04:07.50  
2 291 Kiera Francis 4/6 0:04:36.10 +28.60
3 295 Grace Campbell 5/6 0:04:36.90 +29.40
4 297 Sophie Sparks 6/6 0:06:03.40 +1:55.90
DNF 292 Edie Galarneau * *** ***
DNF 296 Brie Reid * *** ***
DNF 299 Lyla Watson * *** ***

Level 1 New B - Boys 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 303 Zack Dunne 1/8 0:03:39.30  
2 304 Cole Teresinski 2/8 0:04:00.80 +21.50
3 305 Eli Clowater 4/8 0:04:22.70 +43.40
4 307 Rhys MacIntosh 7/8 0:10:00.20 +6:20.90
5 306 Alexander Mogg 8/8 0:10:04.10 +6:24.80
DNF 300 Ewan Bouma * *** ***

Level 1 New B - Girls 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 302 Mackenzie Lalonde 3/8 0:04:04.20  
2 301 Jocelyn St. Amour 5/8 0:04:55.90 +51.70
3 308 Mya Campbell 6/8 0:05:31.30 +1:27.10

Level 1A - Boys 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 312 Luca Capisciolto 1/7 0:04:27.90  
2 317 Owen Robertson-Ip 2/7 0:04:29.10 +1.20
3 311 Zackery Kahtava 5/7 0:05:13.30 +45.40
DNF 313 James Elgie * *** ***

Level 1A - Girls 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 310 Lauren Trombello 3/7 0:04:48.60  
2 314 Sadie Anstess 4/7 0:05:06.00 +17.40
3 309 Lyra Baldock 6/7 0:05:36.50 +47.90
4 316 Olivia Anthony 7/7 0:06:15.20 +1:26.60
DNF 315 Paikea Prophet * *** ***

Level 1B - Boys 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 320 Owen Moreau 1/9 0:04:22.70  
2 322 Sylas Kahtava 2/9 0:04:24.30 +1.60
3 325 Sam Byman 3/9 0:04:26.20 +3.50

Level 1B - Girls 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 319 Lucy Curran 4/9 0:04:47.80  
2 318 Aly Sharabura 5/9 0:04:56.70 +8.90
3 323 Katie Sharabura 6/9 0:05:11.50 +23.70
4 321 Amelia Jenkins 7/9 0:05:48.40 +1:00.60
5 326 Edie MacLachlan 8/9 0:05:49.10 +1:01.30
6 324 Lily Parniak 9/9 0:06:18.10 +1:30.30

Level 2A - Boys 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 337 Tom Towle 1/8 0:02:48.50  
2 331 Quin Foster 2/8 0:04:14.60 +1:26.10
3 332 Max Macuil 4/8 0:04:32.40 +1:43.90
4 335 Colton MacLeod 6/8 0:04:56.30 +2:07.80
DNF 327 Deklyn Murdoch * *** ***
DNF 329 Alexander Bravener * *** ***
DNF 336 Liam Watson * *** ***

Level 2A - Girls 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 328 Arabella MacLachlan 3/8 0:04:25.90  
2 333 Kiara Schofield 5/8 0:04:54.60 +28.70
3 330 Avery Cruickshank 7/8 0:05:02.30 +36.40
4 334 Jenna de Beer 8/8 0:05:02.50 +36.60

Level 2B - Boys 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 343 Jett Foster 1/10 0:03:32.60  
2 348 Samuel Phaneuf 3/10 0:04:11.70 +39.10
3 342 David III Marone 4/10 0:04:17.50 +44.90
4 347 Owen MacLeod 9/10 0:05:16.90 +1:44.30
5 345 Max Allison 10/10 0:06:10.00 +2:37.40
DNF 338 Sean Patterson * *** ***

Level 2B - Girls 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 340 Attiya Hernandez Jimenez 2/10 0:03:57.40  
2 339 Allie Kitchen 5/10 0:04:32.30 +34.90
3 346 Eden Bishop 6/10 0:04:40.20 +42.80
4 344 Claire Parks 7/10 0:04:52.50 +55.10
5 341 Natalie Bravener 8/10 0:04:58.10 +1:00.70

Ski Team - Senior Male 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 350 Gareth Bellinger 1/1 0:32:46.40  
DNF 349 Michael Shepherd * *** ***
DNF 351 Gavan Barrett * *** ***
DNF 352 Keon Shafiee * *** ***

Ski Team - Junior Male 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 356 Zarek Sand 1/4 0:21:51.80  
2 353 Micah Byman 2/4 0:23:00.30 +1:08.50
3 359 Micah Peake 3/4 0:24:15.90 +2:24.10
4 360 Shail Giroux 4/4 0:24:48.90 +2:57.10
DNF 354 Martin MacDougall * *** ***
DNF 355 Cole Barbeau * *** ***
DNF 357 Arwin Shafiee * *** ***
DNF 358 Erik Kary * *** ***

Open Male 7.5K 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 47 James Curran 7/9 0:30:02.80  
2 13 Nathan Hallett 9/9 0:44:31.50 +14:28.70

Open Female 7.5K 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Male 5K 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 10 Lawrence Foster 1/9 0:18:38.00  
2 12 Jamie Capisciotto 2/9 0:19:34.50 +56.50
3 8 Paul DeBeers 3/9 0:20:02.20 +1:24.20
4 14 John Santana 4/9 0:20:13.40 +1:35.40
5 11 Will Byman 5/9 0:22:01.00 +3:23.00
6 9 Matt Towle 6/9 0:29:06.40 +10:28.40
7 15 Allan Watson 8/9 0:32:57.40 +14:19.40

Open Female 5K 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Male 2K 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Female 2K 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Level 3A - Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 369 Oliver Benac 2/9 0:04:45.50  
2 366 Kieran Dopp 3/9 0:05:09.40 +23.90
3 371 Demyan Kubin 5/9 0:06:17.70 +1:32.20
4 363 Camden Slagel 7/9 0:06:58.20 +2:12.70
DNF 362 Zayn Murdoch * *** ***
DNF 367 Ryan Elgie * *** ***
DNF 370 Felix Schamp * *** ***

Level 3A - Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 364 Emilia Parco 1/9 0:04:39.50  
2 372 Taylor Nieson 4/9 0:05:43.10 +1:03.60
3 361 Madeline Coulman 6/9 0:06:23.80 +1:44.30
4 365 Grace Curran 8/9 0:07:37.40 +2:57.90
5 368 Valerie Hallett 9/9 0:08:06.40 +3:26.90

Level 3B - Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 379 Logan MacIntosh 2/7 0:06:25.00  
2 374 Braydon MacLeod 3/7 0:06:40.60 +15.60
3 373 Jadon Pino 4/7 0:06:49.80 +24.80
4 378 Liam Robertson-Ip 5/7 0:07:02.20 +37.20

Level 3B - Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 376 Maggie Lawson 1/7 0:06:14.20  
2 375 Claire Hill 6/7 0:08:22.40 +2:08.20
3 380 Romey Anstess 7/7 0:08:22.60 +2:08.40
DNF 377 Sophie Barbeau * *** ***

Level 4A - Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 385 Seth Bishop 1/6 0:03:57.40  
2 383 Kavi Giroux 2/6 0:04:19.90 +22.50
3 382 Vitaliy Kubin 3/6 0:04:40.10 +42.70
4 384 Simon Trombello 4/6 0:05:02.90 +1:05.50
5 381 Kai Foster 5/6 0:05:15.90 +1:18.50
6 386 Matthew Gudio-Schoepfner 6/6 0:06:11.90 +2:14.50

Level 4B - Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 389 Gus Morin-Strom 1/4 0:05:01.90  
2 388 Matthew Barnett 2/4 0:06:02.10 +1:00.20
3 391 Rowan Baldock 3/4 0:06:54.60 +1:52.70
4 387 Ryker Gregory 4/4 0:07:19.90 +2:18.00
DNF 390 Sidney Grasley * *** ***

Level 4C - Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 394 Kate de Beer 1/6 0:04:45.60  
2 396 Helena Schoahs 2/6 0:05:24.80 +39.20
3 397 Devyn Cruickshank 3/6 0:05:25.10 +39.50
4 395 Sydney Kitchen 4/6 0:06:01.30 +1:15.70
5 393 Ava Phillips 5/6 0:06:14.70 +1:29.10
6 398 Elora Byman 6/6 0:06:18.40 +1:32.80
DNF 392 Alexis Tong * *** ***

Track Attack - Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 405 Trysten Kahtava 1/8 0:09:28.60  
2 402 Brennan Murray 3/8 0:12:51.00 +3:22.40
3 403 Kyle Pino 5/8 0:13:22.80 +3:54.20
4 406 Anirudh Gupta 7/8 0:14:46.30 +5:17.70
5 409 William Ambeault 8/8 0:15:17.90 +5:49.30
DNF 399 Waylon Rushon Martineau * *** ***
DNF 407 Isaac Dos reis * *** ***

Track Attack - Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 404 Celeste Shoahs 2/8 0:09:33.20  
2 400 Emily Barker 4/8 0:13:08.50 +3:35.30
3 408 Clare Baldwin 6/8 0:14:10.00 +4:36.80
DNF 401 Victoria Grasley * *** ***

Racing Rabbits - Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 414 Owen Duncan 1/9 0:08:04.30  
2 416 Camren McClenny 2/9 0:09:25.00 +1:20.70
3 413 Eamonn Rushon Martineau 4/9 0:10:09.90 +2:05.60

Racing Rabbits - Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 415 Ava Meadows-Delbel 3/9 0:10:01.40  
2 410 Dargus Burzese 5/9 0:10:23.40 +22.00
3 411 Anna Towle 6/9 0:10:48.10 +46.70
4 418 Ava Nixon-Holmes 7/9 0:10:49.70 +48.30
5 412 Akela Sand 8/9 0:11:01.80 +1:00.40
6 417 Ahnika Davey 9/9 0:11:18.10 +1:16.70
DNF 419 Rhiannon Barbeau * *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4