Sounder Ski Tour 2018 | Zone4.ca

Sounder Ski Tour 2018

Date: Feb 25, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Parry Sound
Host Club: Georgian Nordic Ski & Canoe Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Ghislain Henry 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  40km/hr Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 2 Snow Temp:
Weather: Overcast & Rain Snow Cond: Granular

22 km Classic 22 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Perry Kirkey 22 km classic men 60-69 1/2 Pembroke Nordic 1:14:04.0
2 Ivan MacKenzie 22 km classic men 50-59 1/2 Team Hardwood 1:14:05.0
3 Tom Dabek 22 km classic men 40-49 1/2 Georgian Nordic 1:15:38.0
4 David Wright 22 km classic men 60-69 2/2 Georgian Nordic 1:16:20.0
5 dan macdonald 22 km classic men 40-49 2/2   1:21:53.0
6 Rauno Makinen 22 km classic men 70  1/1 Ont. Masters 1:29:15.0
7 David Lovgren 22 km classic men 50-59 2/2   1:36:18.0
8 Jamie Roos 22 km classic women 40-49 1/1   1:50:49.0

11 km Classic 11 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Bryan Dubeau 11 km classic men 40-49 1/7 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:30:31.0
2 Petr Jakl 11 km classic men 50-59 1/2 Lifeski Academy 0:30:34.0
3 Carl Tusz 11 km classic men Open 1/1 Arrowhead Nordic 0:33:45.0
4 scott good 11 km classic men 40-49 2/7   0:34:20.0
5 Oleg Bougai 11 km classic men 40-49 3/7 Lifeski Academy 0:36:57.0
6 Ray Ryan 11 km classic men 40-49 4/7 Team Hardwood 0:37:33.0
7 Tracy Marshall 11 km classic women 40-49 1/3   0:38:40.0
8 Wayne Lau 11 km classic men 40-49 5/7   0:38:42.0
9 Chris Huet 11 km classic women 50-59 1/1 Highlands Trailblazers 0:39:51.0
10 Donald Corbett 11 km classic men 60-69 1/2 Georgian Nordic 0:40:48.0
11 Erika Dabek 11 km classic women Jr Girls 1/2 Georgian Nordic 0:42:14.0
12 Wil Smith 11 km classic men 40-49 6/7 Georgian Nordic 0:42:36.0
13 Todd Weiler 11 km classic men 50-59 2/2 Arrowhead Nordic 0:45:35.0
14 Daryl Similar 11 km classic men 60-69 2/2   0:47:08.0
15 Amy Lau 11 km classic women Jv. Girls 1/3   0:49:13.0
16 Elaine Hardy 11 km classic women 40-49 2/3 Team Hardwood 0:55:27.0
17 Peter Hoffman 11 km classic men 70  1/4 Mono Nordic 0:56:14.0
18 Richard de Gans 11 km classic men 40-49 7/7 Arrowhead Nordic 0:57:00.0
19 Bill Henry 11 km classic men 70  2/4 Waterloo Region 0:58:14.0
20 Julie Henry 11 km classic women 30-39 1/2 Waterloo Region 0:58:27.0
21 Walt Woolvett 11 km classic men 70 3/4 Ontario Masters 0:59:09.0
22 Eden Graves 11 km classic women Jv. Girls 2/3 Georgian Nordic 0:59:25.0
22 Kate Redmond 11 km classic women Jv. Girls 2/3 Georgian Nordic 0:59:25.0
22 Marsha Lane 11 km classic women Jr Girls 2/2 Georgian Nordic 0:59:25.0
25 Linda Kirkey 11 km classic women 60-69 1/2 Pembroke Nordic 0:59:48.0
26 George Milne 11 km classic men 70  4/4 (None) 1:01:07.0
27 Lori West 11 km classic women 30-39 2/2 Georgian Nordic 1:01:59.0
28 Heather Fisher 11 km classic women 40-49 3/3 Georgian Nordic 1:05:35.0
29 Mary Henry 11 km classic women 60-69 2/2 Waterloo Region 1:28:27.0

5 km Classic 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Nick Poole 5 km classic Jr. Boys YOB 2001 1/2 Georgian Nordic 0:18:08.0
2 Wesley Schlenker 5 km classic Jr. Boys YOB 2001 2/2 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:18:12.0
3 Michael Anderson 5 km classic Jv. Boys YOB 2002 1/4 Georgian Nordic 0:18:15.0
4 Riley de Gans 5 km classic Jv. Boys YOB 2002 2/4 Arrowhead Nordic 0:18:28.0
5 Sullivan Macdonald 5 km classic Midget Boys YOB 2005 1/7 Team Hardwood 0:19:21.0
6 Leon Ewald 5 km classic Jv. Boys YOB 2003 1/4 Team Hardwood 0:19:43.0
7 Anna Jaklova 5 km classic Midget Girls YOB 2005 1/7 Lifeski Academy 0:19:46.0
8 Robert Bougai 5 km classic Jv. Boys YOB 2003 2/4 Lifeski Academy 0:19:50.0
9 Claudia De Fazio 5 km classic Jr. Girls YOB 2001 1/2 Barrie Cross Country 0:20:00.0
10 Forrest Kipps 5 km classic Jv. Boys YOB 2002 3/4 Mono Nordic 0:20:06.0
11 Alex De Fazio 5 km classic Jv. Boys YOB 2003 3/4 Barrie Cross Country 0:20:14.0
12 Thomas Larson 5 km classic Midget Boys YOB 2004 1/5 Team Hardwood 0:21:05.0
13 Cooper deHaan 5 km classic Midget Boys YOB 2005 2/7 Lifeski Academy 0:21:08.0
14 Theodore De Groote 5 km classic Midget Boys YOB 2004 2/5 Mono Nordic 0:21:27.0
15 Julia Shannon 5 km classic Jv. Girls YOB 2002 1/1 Barrie Cross Country 0:21:28.0
16 Theo Guenther 5 km classic Jv. Boys YOB 2002 4/4 Mono Nordic 0:22:26.0
17 Tilson DeHaan 5 km classic Midget Boys YOB 2005 3/7 Lifeski Academy 0:22:27.0
18 Cameron Lowes 5 km classic Jv. Boys YOB 2003 4/4 Team Hardwood 0:22:28.0
19 eric good 5 km classic Midget Boys YOB 2004 3/5 Team Hardwood 0:22:30.0
20 Genevieve Dubeau 5 km classic Midget Girls YOB 2005 2/7 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:22:31.0
21 Jasper Young 5 km classic Midget Boys YOB 2005 4/7 Team Hardwood 0:22:35.0
22 Mya Marshall 5 km classic Midget Girls YOB 2005 3/7 Highlands Trailblazers 0:22:44.0
23 Taylor Marshall 5 km classic Jr. Girls YOB 2001 2/2 Georgian Nordic 0:23:06.0
24 Rachel Anderson 5 km classic Jv. Girls YOB 2003 1/3 Georgian Nordic 0:23:11.0
25 Erin Doble 5 km classic Midget Girls YOB 2004 1/3 Lifeski Academy 0:23:13.0
26 Sophie Lau 5 km classic Midget Girls YOB 2005 4/7 Highlands Trailblazers 0:24:08.0
27 Adam Marshall 5 km classic Midget Boys YOB 2005 5/7 Team Hardwood 0:24:10.0
28 Brooklin Lowes 5 km classic Jv. Girls YOB 2003 2/3 Team Hardwood 0:24:18.0
29 Joshua Strydom 5 km classic Midget Boys YOB 2005 6/7 Georgian Nordic 0:25:03.0
30 Clara Pringle 5 km classic Midget Girls YOB 2004 2/3 Arrowhead Nordic 0:25:48.0
31 Kelsey Smith 5 km classic Jv. Girls YOB 2003 3/3 Arrowhead Nordic 0:27:42.0
32 Ben Ballentine 5 km classic Midget Boys YOB 2004 4/5 Georgian Nordic 0:28:07.0
33 Emma Ball 5 km classic Midget Girls YOB 2005 5/7   0:31:03.0
34 Bella Whittaker 5 km classic Midget Girls YOB 2005 6/7 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:32:54.0
35 Connor MacGregor 5 km classic Midget Boys YOB 2005 7/7 Georgian Nordic 0:33:00.0
36 Serena Felsman 5 km classic Midget Girls YOB 2005 7/7 Georgian Nordic 0:34:26.0
37 Kurtis Verstraten 5 km classic Midget Boys YOB 2004 5/5 Georgian Nordic 0:36:15.0
38 Anna Guenther 5 km classic Midget Girls YOB 2004 3/3 Mono Nordic 0:46:44.0

3 km Classic 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Liam Ryan 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2006 1/6 Team Hardwood 0:11:37.0
2 Will Poole 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2006 2/6 Georgian Nordic 0:12:22.0
3 Andrew Bougai 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2007 1/4 Lifeski Academy 0:12:38.0
4 Tenzen Kipps 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2006 3/6 Mono Nordic 0:12:40.0
5 Levi Dittman 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2006 4/6 Mono Nordic 0:13:24.0
6 Augustus De Groote 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2006 5/6 Mono Nordic 0:13:38.0
7 Mia Smith 3 km classic Pee Wee Girls YOB 2006 1/2 Georgian Nordic 0:13:59.0
8 Bethany Marchant 3 km classic Pee Wee Girls YOB 2006 2/2 Midland Ski Club 0:14:37.0
9 Sam Mason 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2008 1/4 Georgian Nordic 0:15:38.0
10 Jerome Dittman 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2007 2/4 Mono Nordic 0:16:13.0
11 Ewan Pengra 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2007 3/4 Georgian Nordic 0:16:39.0
12 Carlyle De Groote 3 km classic Atom Boys YOB 2009 1/1 Mono Nordic 0:16:40.0
13 Jackson Smith 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2008 2/4 Arrowhead Nordic 0:18:03.0
14 Sofia Smith 3 km classic Atom Girls YOB 2009 1/4 Georgian Nordic 0:18:10.0
15 Sawyer Clarke 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2008 3/4   0:18:33.0
16 Rory Fisher 3 km classic Pee Wee Girls YOB 2008 1/4 Georgian Nordic 0:18:36.0
17 Mack Fisher 3 km classic Pee Wee Girls YOB 2008 2/4 Georgian Nordic 0:18:57.0
18 Manius MacGregor 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2007 4/4 Georgian Nordic 0:19:01.0
19 Julia Klages 3 km classic Pee Wee Girls YOB 2008 3/4   0:19:15.0
20 Riley Darlington 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2008 4/4   0:19:16.0
21 Liam Pengra 3 km classic Atom Boys YOB 2010 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:21:03.0
22 Mason Hansman 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2006 6/6 Georgian Nordic 0:22:03.0
23 Addison Alpaugh 3 km classic Atom Girls YOB 2009 2/4   0:22:24.0
24 Evelyn SYMONDS 3 km classic Atom Girls YOB 2009 3/4 Midland Ski Club 0:24:35.0
25 Paige West 3 km classic Pee Wee Girls YOB 2008 4/4 Georgian Nordic 0:24:40.0
26 Nadia Clarke 3 km classic Atom Girls YOB 2010 1/1   0:25:11.0
27 Elea Verstraten 3 km classic Atom Girls YOB 2009 4/4 Georgian Nordic 0:28:14.0
28 Trajan Hansman 3 km Para-Nordic Standing 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:40:32.0
29 Kate Verstraten 3 km classic Atom Girls YOB 2011 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:44:45.0
30 Charlie Larson 3 km classic Pee Wee Boys YOB 2007 * Team Hardwood ***

2 km Classic 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Payton Alpaugh 2 km classic girls YOB 2012 and lat 1/2   0:20:07.0
2 Naomi Lau 2 km classic girls YOB 2012 and lat 2/2 HTB Chipmunks 0:26:56.0
3 Arwen Hansman 2 km Para-Nordic Standing 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:33:23.0

22 km Skate 22 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Stephen Flower 22 km skate men 40-49 1/1   0:59:46.0
2 Richard Thomas 22 km skate men 50-59 1/5 Team Hardwood 1:00:56.0
3 Konrad Wiltmann 22 km skate men Open 1/1 LaurentianNordic 1:04:56.0
4 Sara McIlraith 22 km skate women 40-49 1/3 Walden Nordic 1:05:10.0
5 Katarina Smith 22 km skate women 40-49 2/3 Georgian Nordic 1:09:01.0
6 Jillian Flower 22 km skate women 40-49 3/3   1:11:03.0
7 rob cheskey 22 km skate men 60-69 1/1   1:14:02.0
8 Cullen Perry 22 km skate men 50-59 2/5 Mono Nordic 1:14:46.0
9 Daniel Bertini 22 km skate men 50-59 3/5 Team Hardwood 1:15:52.0
10 Mike Huet 22 km skate men 50-59 4/5 Highlands Trailblazers 1:15:55.0
11 David Ohrling 22 km skate men 50-59 5/5 Highlands Trailblazers 1:21:00.0

11 km Skate 11 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Liam O'Brien 11 km skate men Jr Boys 1/3 Georgian Nordic 0:32:55.0
2 Neil Phipps 11 km skate men 40-49 1/6 Walden Nordic 0:33:18.0
3 Graham Poole 11 km skate men 40-49 2/6 Georgian Nordic 0:33:33.0
4 eric RYAN De Groote 11 km skate men 30-39 1/4   0:34:03.0
5 Peter Wiltmann 11 km skate men 50-59 1/3 Georgian Nordic 0:36:11.0
6 Ethan Graves 11 km skate men Jr Boys 2/3 Georgian Nordic 0:37:08.0
7 Gerry Forestell 11 km skate men 50-59 2/3 Arrowhead Nordic 0:38:08.0
8 Thomas Clark 11 km skate men 30-39 2/4 Georgian Nordic 0:38:20.0
9 Chris Huet 11 km skate women 50-59 1/3 Highlands Trailblazers 0:38:44.0
10 Connie Beukeboom 11 km skate women 40-49 1/3 Highlands Trailblazers 0:38:45.0
11 Austin Lane 11 km skate men Jr Boys 3/3 Georgian Nordic 0:39:37.0
12 jason smith 11 km skate men 40-49 3/6 Georgian Nordic 0:40:10.0
13 Steve Goman 11 km skate men 30-39 3/4   0:40:22.0
14 Cindy Pengra 11 km skate women 30-39 1/2 Georgian Nordic 0:41:10.0
15 Tim Graves 11 km skate men 40-49 4/6 Georgian Nordic 0:41:54.0
16 Dave Bialkowski 11 km skate men 50-59 3/3   0:42:33.0
17 Laura Langford 11 km skate women 30-39 2/2   0:42:51.0
18 Ji-He Yang 11 km skate women 40-49 2/3   0:43:39.0
19 Rob Horton 11 km skate men 40-49 5/6 Arrowhead Nordic 0:43:42.0
20 Bob Devine 11 km skate men 60-69 1/2 Georgian Nordic 0:45:04.0
21 Joel SYMONDS 11 km skate men 30-39 4/4 Midland Ski Club 0:45:42.0
22 Deborah de Pass 11 km skate women 60-69 1/2 Team Hardwood 0:46:00.0
23 Anne Lindsay 11 km skate women 50-59 2/3 Arrowhead Nordic 0:46:24.0
24 Catherine Smith 11 km skate women 50-59 3/3   0:47:47.0
25 Andrew Fisher 11 km skate men 40-49 6/6 Georgian Nordic 0:47:58.0
26 Lila Varga 11 km skate women Jv. Girls 1/1 Arrowhead Nordic 0:48:14.0
27 Justine Brown 11 km skate women 40-49 3/3 Arrowhead Nordic 0:48:27.0
28 Dave Connell 11 km skate men 60-69 2/2 Arrowhead Nordic 0:50:36.0
29 John Sexton 11 km skate men 70  1/1   0:52:24.0
30 Denise Jordan 11 km skate women 60-69 2/2 Arrowhead Nordic 0:55:38.0
31 Sarah Piotrkowski 11 km skate women Open 1/1 Arrowhead Nordic 1:03:39.0

5 km Skate 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Adam King 5 km skate Jv. Boys YOB 2003 1/4 Midland Ski Club 0:18:55.0
2 Liam Knoll 5 km skate Jv. Boys YOB 2003 2/4 Midland Ski Club 0:19:00.0
3 Theodore De Groote 5 km skate Midget Boys YOB 2004 1/3 Mono Nordic 0:19:54.0
4 Taylor Marshall 5 km skate Jr. Girls YOB 2001 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:20:09.0
5 Sullivan Macdonald 5 km skate Midget Boys YOB 2005 1/6 Team Hardwood 0:20:24.0
6 Thom Poole 5 km skate Jv. Boys YOB 2003 3/4 Georgian Nordic 0:21:00.0
7 Eric good 5 km skate Midget Boys YOB 2004 2/3 Team Hardwood 0:22:51.0
8 Finley O'Brien 5 km skate Midget Boys YOB 2005 2/6 Georgian Nordic 0:22:52.0
9 Jasper Young 5 km skate Midget Boys YOB 2005 3/6 Team Hardwood 0:22:54.0
10 Eagan SYMONDS 5 km skate Midget Boys YOB 2005 4/6 Midland Ski Club 0:23:15.0
11 Lochlan Willows 5 km skate Jv. Boys YOB 2003 4/4 Arrowhead Nordic 0:24:11.0
12 Leah Redmond 5 km skate Midget Girls YOB 2005 1/5 Georgian Nordic 0:24:16.0
13 Thomas Larson 5 km skate Jv. Boys YOB 2002 1/1 Team Hardwood 0:25:53.0
14 Adam Marshall 5 km skate Midget Boys YOB 2005 5/6 Team Hardwood 0:25:54.0
15 Emma Ball 5 km skate Midget Girls YOB 2005 2/5 Georgian Nordic 0:27:34.0
16 Marissa Goman 5 km skate Midget Girls YOB 2004 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:28:41.0
17 Serena Felsman 5 km skate Midget Girls YOB 2005 3/5 Georgian Nordic 0:29:20.0
18 Bella Whittaker 5 km skate Midget Girls YOB 2005 4/5 Georgian Nordic 0:29:36.0
19 Connor MacGregor 5 km skate Midget Boys YOB 2005 6/6   0:30:57.0
20 Kurtis Verstraten 5 km skate Midget Boys YOB 2004 3/3 Georgian Nordic 0:31:00.0
21 Caleigh Goman 5 km skate Midget Girls YOB 2005 5/5   0:31:41.0

3 km Skate 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Liam Ryan 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2006 1/6 Team Hardwood 0:10:13.0
2 Tenzen Kripps 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2006 2/6   0:11:37.0
3 Andrew Bougai 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2007 1/5 Lifeski Academy 0:11:39.0
4 Levi Dittman 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2006 3/6 Mono Nordic 0:11:40.0
5 Bethany Marchant 3 km skate Pee Wee Girls YOB 2006 1/2 Midland Ski Club 0:11:41.0
6 Will Poole 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2006 4/6 Georgian Nordic 0:12:08.0
7 Callum Wiss 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2008 1/3 Walden Nordic 0:12:15.0
8 Augustus De Groote 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2006 5/6 Mono Nordic 0:12:17.0
9 Mia Smith 3 km skate Pee Wee Girls YOB 2006 2/2 Georgian Nordic 0:12:22.0
10 Jerome Dittman 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2007 2/5 Mono Nordic 0:13:14.0
11 Samuel Mason 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2008 2/3 Georgian Nordic 0:13:42.0
12 Ewan Pengra 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2007 3/5 Georgian Nordic 0:14:54.0
13 Seraphine Dubeau 3 km skate Atom Girls YOB 2009 1/2 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:16:10.0
14 Carlyle De Groote 3 km skate Atom Boys YOB 2009 1/1 Mono Nordic 0:16:28.0
15 Sawyer Clarke 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2008 3/3 Georgian Nordic 0:17:46.0
16 Fletcher SYMONDS 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2007 4/5 Midland Ski Club 0:18:07.0
17 Mason Hansman 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2006 6/6 Georgian Nordic 0:18:16.0
18 James Ballentine 3 km skate Pee Wee Boys YOB 2007 5/5 Georgian Nordic 0:18:23.0
19 Sofia Smith 3 km skate Atom Girls YOB 2009 2/2 Georgian Nordic 0:19:15.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4