2018 Ontario Winter Games - Classic Sprint | Zone4.ca



2018 Ontario Winter Games - Classic Sprint

Date: Mar 1, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Horseshoe Valley Resort
 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Coach:  Katja Mathys 
Chief of Course  Shawn Sinclair 
Additional  Peter Lothian 
First Start  9:30 a.m. 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -2 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sun/Cloud Snow Cond: Mch Grm 

GIRLS 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC Club XCSO Category RealTime Diff
1 205 Katya Semeniuk F - 2003 1/21 37785 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Girls 0:01:57.800  
2 209 Katherine Macintosh F - 2003 2/21 37675 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Girls 0:02:01.400 +3.600
3 213 Lilli Thomas F - 2003 3/21 37695 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Girls 0:02:01.800 +4.000
4 208 Jasmine Lyons F - 2002 1/21 36501 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Girls 0:02:02.900 +5.100
5 238 Paige Saravanamuttoo F - 2004 1/14 38923 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Midget Girls 0:02:04.800 +7.000
6 202 Sophia Marshall F - 2003 4/21 36521 Highlands Trailblazers Juvenile Girls 0:02:05.000 +7.200
7 226 Carley Kiiskila F - 2004 2/14 38921 Big Thunder Nordic Midget Girls 0:02:05.200 +7.400
8 201 Leyla Barber F - 2002 2/21 33150 Team Hardwood Juvenile Girls 0:02:06.200 +8.400
9 207 Samantha Csisztu F - 2003 5/21 35464 Pembroke Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:06.500 +8.700
10 214 Erin Dunn F - 2003 6/21 37836 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Girls 0:02:08.000 +10.200
11 211 Sofie Ohrling F - 2002 3/21 37824 Highlands Trailblazers Juvenile Girls 0:02:08.500 +10.700
12 217 Olivia Norman F - 2003 7/21 37710 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Girls 0:02:08.900 +11.100
13 203 Mary Kate Norman F - 2002 4/21 35342 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Girls 0:02:09.300 +11.500
13 212 Maddie Norman F - 2002 4/21 37709 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Girls 0:02:09.300 +11.500
15 210 Sophie Levasseur F - 2002 6/21 36411 Pembroke Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:10.700 +12.900
16 256 Monica Foley F - 2003 8/21 40357 Highlands Trailblazers Juvenile Girls 0:02:11.600 +13.800
17 218 Allison Westbroek F - 2002 7/21 38041 Kawartha Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:12.000 +14.200
18 206 Chandra Rousseau F - 2002 8/21 37670 Barrie Cross Country Juvenile Girls 0:02:13.200 +15.400
19 229 Emma Cornell F - 2003 9/21 37839 Highlands Trailblazers Juvenile Girls 0:02:13.600 +15.800
20 237 Harriet Smith F - 2004 3/14 37693 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Midget Girls 0:02:14.400 +16.600
21 228 Anna Deleenheer F - 2002 9/21 41210 Kawartha Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:14.700 +16.900
22 223 Lucy Thomas F - 2003 10/21 37810 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Girls 0:02:15.100 +17.300
23 225 Sadie Campbell F - 2003 11/21 41193 Highlands Trailblazers Juvenile Girls 0:02:15.700 +17.900
24 204 Anna Bowman F - 2002 10/21 35376 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Girls 0:02:16.100 +18.300
25 215 Julia Shannon F - 2002 11/21 35317 Barrie Cross Country Juvenile Girls 0:02:16.400 +18.600
26 216 Madeleine Stymiest F - 2002 12/21 35299 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Girls 0:02:16.900 +19.100
27 230 Eden Graves F - 2003 12/21 38014 Georgian Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:19.400 +21.600
28 220 Anna Harris F - 2002 13/21 38029 Kawartha Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:19.500 +21.700
29 242 Amalia Tinmouth F - 2004 4/14 37993 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Midget Girls 0:02:20.400 +22.600
30 245 Camilla Bowman F - 2004 5/14 39594 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Midget Girls 0:02:20.600 +22.800
31 235 Brooke Ailey F - 2004 6/14 41188 Lappe Nordic Midget Girls 0:02:21.900 +24.100
32 234 Lucy Kraychyk F - 2003 13/21 39942 Highlands Trailblazers Juvenile Girls 0:02:23.100 +25.300
32 255 Anna Sierra Heffernan-Wilker F - 2003 13/21 41999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Girls 0:02:23.100 +25.300
34 249 Sarah D'Hondt F - 2004 7/14 41192 Temiskaming Midget Girls 0:02:23.700 +25.900
35 224 Lily Wortley F - 2002 14/21 38846 Highlands Trailblazers Juvenile Girls 0:02:24.200 +26.400
36 233 Isabel Lewin F - 2003 15/21 38874 Highlands Trailblazers Juvenile Girls 0:02:25.000 +27.200
37 227 Rachel Anderson F - 2003 16/21 37690 Georgian Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:25.800 +28.000
38 232 Fiona Braund F - 2002 15/21 38861 North Bay Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:26.100 +28.300
39 254 Hannah Zavitz F - 2004 8/14 41884 Lappe Nordic Midget Girls 0:02:26.200 +28.400
40 240 Kate Redmond F - 2002 16/21 39919 Georgian Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:27.200 +29.400
41 231 Sophie Tremblay F - 2002 17/21 41899 Orleans Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:28.300 +30.500
42 236 Chandyn Bachiu F - 2003 17/21 40374 Walden Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:28.400 +30.600
43 244 Maggie Parks F - 2004 9/14 39926 Walden Nordic Midget Girls 0:02:29.800 +32.000
44 257 Kathleen (katie) Sefton F - 2003 18/21 41897 North Bay Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:31.900 +34.100
45 243 Erin Doble F - 2004 10/14 37838 Lifeski Academy Midget Girls 0:02:33.100 +35.300
46 239 Kalila Bachiu F - 2003 19/21 40375 Walden Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:35.400 +37.600
47 221 Ainsley Carr F - 2002 18/21 35291 Big Thunder Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:37.200 +39.400
48 219 Rachel Morris F - 2002 19/21 35445 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Girls 0:02:38.900 +41.100
49 253 Brooklin Lowes F - 2003 20/21 41913 Team Hardwood Juvenile Girls 0:02:41.600 +43.800
50 246 Jessica Rogers F - 2002 20/21 41889 Mono Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:42.000 +44.200
51 251 Danika Whitaker F - 2004 11/14 41891 Big Thunder Nordic Midget Girls 0:02:44.200 +46.400
52 248 Rochelle Lariviere F - 2004 12/14 40372 Walden Nordic Midget Girls 0:02:48.800 +51.000
53 247 Danica Levesque F - 2002 21/21 41168 Walden Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:53.800 +56.000
54 252 Olivia Rowan F - 2003 21/21 41903 Mono Nordic Juvenile Girls 0:02:57.300 +59.500
55 241 Aliksandrea Jones F - 2004 13/14 41220 Kawartha Nordic Midget Girls 0:02:59.200 +1:01.400
56 250 Meghan Rogers F - 2004 14/14 41915 Mono Nordic Midget Girls 0:03:12.900 +1:15.100
DNS 222 Maeve Conaghan F - 2002 * 38886 Team Hardwood Juvenile Girls *** ***

BOYS 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC Club XCSO Category RealTime Diff
1 261 Guillaume Pelchat M - 2002 1/18 35770 Pembroke Nordic Juvenile Boys 0:01:38.900  
2 262 Luke Allan M - 2003 1/23 35302 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:01:40.100 +1.200
3 269 Zak Varieur M - 2003 2/23 40337 Highlands Trailblazers Juvenile Boys 0:01:42.100 +3.200
4 271 Michael Anderson M - 2002 2/18 37685 Georgian Nordic Juvenile Boys 0:01:45.100 +6.200
5 267 Theodore Woodford M - 2002 3/18 35441 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:01:46.000 +7.100
6 268 Benjamin Harrington M - 2002 4/18 37799 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:01:47.800 +8.900
7 288 Isaac Story-Korman M - 2003 3/23 40370 Temiskaming Juvenile Boys 0:01:47.900 +9.000
8 263 Gavan Barrett M - 2002 5/18 37222 Soo Finnish Juvenile Boys 0:01:48.200 +9.300
9 315 Josh Zavitz M - 2002 6/18 41883 Lappe Nordic Juvenile Boys 0:01:49.100 +10.200
10 270 Alexander Randall M - 2002 7/18 31038 Big Thunder Nordic Juvenile Boys 0:01:49.400 +10.500
11 273 Max Hollmann M - 2002 8/18 35400 Lappe Nordic Juvenile Boys 0:01:50.100 +11.200
12 272 Riley De Gans M - 2002 9/18 37779 Arrowhead Nordic Juvenile Boys 0:01:51.600 +12.700
13 281 Joel Zandvliet M - 2002 10/18 40365 Georgian Bay Nordic Juvenile Boys 0:01:52.200 +13.300
14 264 Maxim Lee Pottie M - 2003 4/23 38850 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:01:53.200 +14.300
15 265 Reid Kidner M - 2002 11/18 33746 Team Hardwood Juvenile Boys 0:01:54.900 +16.000
16 266 Robin Mason M - 2003 5/23 37827 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:01:55.000 +16.100
17 283 Declan McClure M - 2003 6/23 37849 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:01:55.400 +16.500
18 287 Luka Custic M - 2003 7/23 37851 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:01:56.300 +17.400
19 297 Patrick Wiss M - 2004 1/16 39925 Walden Nordic Midget Boys 0:01:56.800 +17.900
20 289 Isaac Fortin M - 2003 8/23 41187 Kawartha Nordic Juvenile Boys 0:01:56.900 +18.000
21 276 Leo Boyce M - 2003 9/23 37848 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:01:57.200 +18.300
21 277 Jeremy Hornung M - 2003 9/23 37677 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:01:57.200 +18.300
23 278 Callum Saravanamuttoo M - 2002 12/18 35309 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:01:57.500 +18.600
24 285 Marco Didiodato M - 2002 13/18 40333 Team Hardwood Juvenile Boys 0:01:57.700 +18.800
24 291 Adrian Grocott M - 2004 2/16 39918 Highlands Trailblazers Midget Boys 0:01:57.700 +18.800
26 275 Raphael Guerout M - 2002 14/18 36408 Pembroke Nordic Juvenile Boys 0:01:59.200 +20.300
27 284 Hayden McCulloch M - 2003 11/23 38856 Highlands Trailblazers Juvenile Boys 0:01:59.400 +20.500
27 303 Leonard Paradine M - 2003 11/23 40349 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:01:59.400 +20.500
29 282 Patrick Westdal M - 2003 13/23 36484 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:01:59.800 +20.900
30 299 Thomas Trudel M - 2004 3/16 38021 Chelsea Nordiq (ON) Midget Boys 0:02:00.200 +21.300
31 293 Jake Douglas M - 2002 15/18 41222 Kawartha Nordic Juvenile Boys 0:02:00.600 +21.700
31 304 Alexander Woodford M - 2004 4/16 38851 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Midget Boys 0:02:00.600 +21.700
33 296 Isaac Bergstrom M - 2003 14/23 37811 Highlands Trailblazers Juvenile Boys 0:02:01.200 +22.300
34 279 Liam Marshall M - 2002 16/18 41173 Georgian Nordic Juvenile Boys 0:02:01.600 +22.700
34 300 Owen Brooks M - 2004 5/16 37992 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Midget Boys 0:02:01.600 +22.700
36 286 Alex De Fazio M - 2003 15/23 38863 Barrie Cross Country Juvenile Boys 0:02:01.800 +22.900
37 294 Thomas Fairhead M - 2004 6/16 37684 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Midget Boys 0:02:02.300 +23.400
38 308 Patrick Harrington M - 2004 7/16 38013 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Midget Boys 0:02:03.000 +24.100
39 295 Robert Bougai M - 2003 16/23 37723 Lifeski Academy Juvenile Boys 0:02:04.300 +25.400
40 280 Julien Audet-Welke M - 2003 17/23 36508 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:02:07.300 +28.400
41 290 Eli Shapansky M - 2003 18/23 36499 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Juvenile Boys 0:02:07.500 +28.600
42 310 Parker Bray-Jones M - 2004 8/16 39958 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Midget Boys 0:02:07.600 +28.700
43 301 Leon Ewald M - 2003 19/23 40284 Team Hardwood Juvenile Boys 0:02:07.800 +28.900
44 307 Ben Cornell M - 2004 9/16 40346 Highlands Trailblazers Midget Boys 0:02:08.200 +29.300
45 298 Forrest Kipps M - 2002 17/18 41251 Mono Nordic Juvenile Boys 0:02:08.400 +29.500
46 302 Jeremy Strachan M - 2004 10/16 37692 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Midget Boys 0:02:08.700 +29.800
47 318 Theo De Groote M - 2004 11/16 42013 Mono Nordic Midget Boys 0:02:09.300 +30.400
48 274 Ethan Aarts M - 2003 20/23 41255 Wildwood Juvenile Boys 0:02:10.100 +31.200
49 292 Matthew Randall M - 2004 12/16 36421 Big Thunder Nordic Midget Boys 0:02:11.000 +32.100
50 317 Sage Fry M - 2003 21/23 42012 Highlands Trailblazers Juvenile Boys 0:02:11.600 +32.700
51 316 Xander Frappier M - 2003 22/23 41895 Porcupine Ski Runners Juvenile Boys 0:02:21.700 +42.800
52 306 Eric Good M - 2004 13/16 40009 Team Hardwood Midget Boys 0:02:21.900 +43.000
53 314 Zarek Sand M - 2004 14/16 41892 Soo Finnish Midget Boys 0:02:28.600 +49.700
54 309 Martin Macdougall M - 2003 23/23 41223 Soo Finnish Juvenile Boys 0:02:29.100 +50.200
55 311 Eric Koski-Harja M - 2002 18/18 38017 North Bay Nordic Juvenile Boys 0:02:29.200 +50.300
56 312 Brandon Radey M - 2004 15/16 39985 Walden Nordic Midget Boys 0:02:34.100 +55.200
57 313 Shail Giroux M - 2004 16/16 41893 Soo Finnish Midget Boys 0:02:35.600 +56.700
DNS 305 Thomas Larson M - 2004 * 40356 Team Hardwood Midget Boys *** ***

PN Sitting Female 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC Club XCSO Category RealTime Diff
1 161 Andrea Nelson 41908 Para Nordic Renegades PN Sitting Fema 0:01:58.100  
2 162 Brittney Baker 41230 Laurentian Nordic PN Sitting Fema 0:08:15.400 +6:17.300

PN Standing Female 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC Club XCSO Category RealTime Diff
1 165 Julie Mayer 39944 Laurentian Nordic PN Standing Fem 0:01:34.400  
2 164 Madison Mullin 41910 Para Nordic Renegades PN Standing Fem 0:01:34.800 +1.344
3 166 Audreanne Soenens 38853 Laurentian Nordic PN Standing Fem 0:02:32.300 +47.293
4 163 Dorothy Moorcroft 41231 Laurentian Nordic PN Standing Fem 0:04:27.500 +2:41.300

PN Sitting Male 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC Club XCSO Category RealTime Diff
1 167 Caelan Flannigan 31842 Temiskaming PN Sitting Male 0:01:32.800  
2 169 Jordan Foran 41233 Laurentian Nordic PN Sitting Male 0:03:50.600 +2:23.368
DNS 168 Miguel Garcia 41909 Para Nordic Renegades PN Sitting Male *** ***

PN Standing Male 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC Club XCSO Category RealTime Diff
1 170 Kyle Barber 37861 Para Nordic Renegades PN Standing Mal 0:01:05.300  
2 174 Brian Eaton 41224 Waterloo Region PN Standing Mal 0:01:28.500 +29.803
3 172 Logan Lariviere 41235 Laurentian Nordic PN Standing Mal 0:01:37.100 +44.860
4 175 Hudson Booth 41240 North Bay Nordic PN Standing Mal 0:01:50.700 +52.003
5 171 Rory McDonald 41912 Para Nordic Renegades PN Standing Mal 0:01:52.300 +52.936
6 179 Max Gunter 41911 Para Nordic Renegades PN Standing Mal 0:01:54.700 +56.003
7 178 Jason Naval 31831 Para Nordic Renegades PN Standing Mal 0:01:59.600 +1:05.183
8 177 David Barber 41232 Laurentian Nordic PN Standing Mal 0:02:30.000 +1:31.303
9 173 James Rogan 41907 Para Nordic Renegades PN Standing Mal 0:02:35.000 +1:36.303
DNF 176 James Butcher 41234 Laurentian Nordic PN Standing Mal *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4