2018 Teck BC Midgets-Classic Int | Zone4.ca

2018 Teck BC Midgets-Classic Int

Date: Mar 3, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Revelstoke
Host Club: Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jillian Stamp 
Chief of Competition:  Mike Thomas 
Chief of Course:  Ryan Gill 
Chief of Timing  Richard Brittin 
Race Secretary  Koreen Morrone 
Obs. Time: 10:00am
Wind Vel:  Calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 1 C Snow Temp: -1 C
Weather: Light Snow Snow Cond:

2005 Boys 2.5 kms  2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 3 Ryan Goodwin Hollyburn 0:08:49.6  
2 2 Frankie Ayotte Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:08.5 +18.9
3 19 Eric Moore Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:08.6 +19.0
4 6 Dustin Hay Hollyburn 0:09:12.3 +22.7
5 22 Adam Heale Black Jack 0:09:15.2 +25.6
6 5 Justin Siever Telemark 0:09:21.4 +31.8
7 9 Liam Williamson Caledonia Nordic 0:09:26.9 +37.3
8 23 Fynn Collins Mann Strathcona Nordics 0:09:27.8 +38.2
9 13 Rory Bratrud Strathcona Nordics 0:09:29.4 +39.8
10 8 Jonah Hawes Telemark 0:09:31.9 +42.3
10 21 Simon Bakker Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:31.9 +42.3
12 25 Evan Sadesky Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:09:33.9 +44.3
13 14 Eli Decker Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:35.6 +46.0
14 16 Samuel Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:39.9 +50.3
15 17 Nathan Achtem Telemark 0:09:40.3 +50.7
16 1 Jacob Miller Telemark 0:09:48.2 +58.6
17 27 Nate Hardy Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:10:01.9 +1:12.3
18 24 Kaden O'Connor Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:10:18.8 +1:29.2
19 20 Wes Robinson-Shaw Fernie Nordic 0:10:20.1 +1:30.5
20 15 Kai Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:22.6 +1:33.0
21 26 Cullumn Hawksbee Black Jack 0:10:27.2 +1:37.6
22 11 Finn Hepher Fernie Nordic 0:10:48.5 +1:58.9
23 18 Brodie Gillies Toby Creek Nordic 0:10:53.2 +2:03.6
24 4 Micah Jacob Revelstoke 0:10:57.6 +2:08.0
25 7 Cale McConkey Caledonia Nordic 0:11:09.2 +2:19.6
26 12 Elias Lampimaki Valhalla Hills Nordic 0:13:31.3 +4:41.7
DNS 10 Lukas Nolli Caledonia Nordic *** ***

2005 Girls 2.5 kms  2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 32 Hilary Vukadinovic Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:18.7  
2 44 Stella Scholz Methow Valley 0:09:19.6 +0.9
3 42 Sofie steinruck Telemark 0:09:26.4 +7.7
4 33 Emmylou Grieve Toby Creek Nordic 0:09:27.2 +8.5
5 52 Carly Nickurak Toby Creek Nordic 0:09:29.5 +10.8
6 48 Madeleine Pollock Hollyburn 0:09:38.3 +19.6
7 41 Maeve Macleod Revelstoke 0:09:43.6 +24.9
8 45 Taylor Parker Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:51.1 +32.4
9 38 Tessa Elliott Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:53.5 +34.8
10 47 Nyssa Thomas Revelstoke 0:09:56.1 +37.4
11 39 Caitlyn Michael Nickel Plate 0:10:22.7 +1:04.0
12 37 Sadie DeMars Kimberley Nordic 0:10:23.5 +1:04.8
13 49 Camille Hanry Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:10:24.6 +1:05.9
14 35 Kaelin Urness Telemark 0:10:34.4 +1:15.7
15 43 Kendra Shaw Telemark 0:10:34.5 +1:15.8
16 53 Mya Blackburn Caledonia Nordic 0:10:41.6 +1:22.9
17 36 Aislin Buchanan Revelstoke 0:10:51.7 +1:33.0
18 31 juliet pulfrey hollyburn 0:11:05.8 +1:47.1
19 46 Thomasin Schkrohowsky Methow Valley 0:12:04.9 +2:46.2
20 34 Ingrid Li Hollyburn 0:12:24.6 +3:05.9
21 50 zoe pulfrey hollyburn 0:12:49.8 +3:31.1
22 51 Vivianne Lemay Strathcona nordics 0:13:49.6 +4:30.9
23 40 Halle Simpson Revelstoke 0:14:57.5 +5:38.8

2006 Boys 2.5 kms  2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 59 Finn Redman Telemark 0:09:13.9  
2 75 RALEIGH TARTE Kimberley Nordic 0:09:15.0 +1.1
3 56 Odin Witso Caledonia Nordic 0:09:38.2 +24.3
4 65 Axel Hansen Overlander 0:09:43.9 +30.0
5 58 Max Ritchie Overlander 0:09:44.9 +31.0
6 67 Joe Kitamura Overlander 0:09:51.4 +37.5
7 73 Jonathan Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:54.7 +40.8
8 74 Eamon Wilson Hollyburn 0:09:56.9 +43.0
9 68 Wade Kanigan Overlander 0:09:58.2 +44.3
10 63 Kaelum Smith Nelson Nordic Club 0:10:07.9 +54.0
11 76 Rowan Musselman Bell Telemark 0:10:15.8 +1:01.9
12 66 Xavier Wallace Overlander 0:10:20.1 +1:06.2
13 79 Benjamin Milne Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:22.4 +1:08.5
14 64 roan Christie Kimberley Nordic 0:10:24.4 +1:10.5
15 77 Callum Orchard Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:29.2 +1:15.3
16 72 Oliver Kvick Hollyburn 0:10:33.3 +1:19.4
17 78 Ian Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:40.5 +1:26.6
18 82 Lucas Hansen Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:51.6 +1:37.7
19 60 Oliver Bell Black jack 0:11:05.8 +1:51.9
20 61 Nolan Stiven Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:12:13.4 +2:59.5
21 83 Logan Cox Kimberly Nordic 0:12:15.7 +3:01.8
22 81 Joaquim MacPhail-McGrady Strathcona Nordics 0:12:17.8 +3:03.9
23 62 William MacKenzie 100 Mile Nordics 0:12:46.6 +3:32.7
24 80 Mekhi Turpin Overlander 0:13:24.7 +4:10.8
25 71 Luca Weir 100 Mile Nordics 0:14:07.3 +4:53.4
DNS 57 Dexter Delaney Methow Valley *** ***
DNS 69 hugo Simorre Hollyburn *** ***
DNS 70 Lenni Stich Toby Creek Nordic *** ***

2006 Girls 2.5 kms 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 95 Ruby Serrouya Revelstoke 0:09:24.5  
2 101 Dashe McCabe Methow Valley 0:09:27.0 +2.5
3 91 Brooklyn Burki Kimberley Nordic 0:09:58.8 +34.3
4 114 leki albright methow valley 0:10:06.5 +42.0
5 106 Jasmine Filatow telemark 0:10:18.4 +53.9
6 99 Sofia Maturo Black Jack 0:10:30.4 +1:05.9
7 96 Meya Musseau Revelstoke 0:10:32.9 +1:08.4
8 107 Samantha Peterson Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:38.5 +1:14.0
9 97 Tianna Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:41.9 +1:17.4
10 87 Isabella Pighin Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:10:42.1 +1:17.6
11 103 Brynne Smith Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:43.8 +1:19.3
12 111 Makayla Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:44.1 +1:19.6
13 92 Carly Ram Strathcona Nordics 0:10:45.4 +1:20.9
14 89 Abby Maloney Revelstoke 0:10:47.3 +1:22.8
15 109 Alessia Galvagno Telemark 0:10:49.1 +1:24.6
16 88 Virginia Denchuk Toby Creek Nordic 0:11:10.1 +1:45.6
17 102 Molly Mackie Hollyburn 0:11:12.9 +1:48.4
18 90 Emma Muddiman Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:13.8 +1:49.3
19 100 Aya Sentesy Telemark 0:11:14.0 +1:49.5
20 93 Vanessa Cortat Toby Creek Nordic 0:11:17.6 +1:53.1
21 104 Hazel Brooks Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:30.9 +2:06.4
22 94 Sophie van Oort Hollyburn 0:11:43.5 +2:19.0
23 110 Madelaine Galik Strathcona Nordics 0:11:44.5 +2:20.0
24 98 Amelie Ewanyshyn Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:50.4 +2:25.9
25 112 Maeve Hawksbee Black Jack 0:11:52.8 +2:28.3
26 86 Ines Boiridy-Graves Black Jack 0:11:56.6 +2:32.1
27 105 Claire Nagle Strathcona Nordics 0:12:15.9 +2:51.4
28 113 Rachel Rallison Hollyburn 0:12:28.8 +3:04.3
29 116 Heidi Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:01.0 +3:36.5
30 115 Katie McAlpine Hollyburn 0:14:35.8 +5:11.3
31 108 Bronwyn Arkesteijn Hollyburn 0:14:58.1 +5:33.6

2007 Boys 2.5 kms 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 127 Colby Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:08.8  
2 125 Tobin Gill Revelstoke 0:10:18.4 +9.6
3 140 Max Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:18.6 +9.8
4 121 Lucas Gitt Hollyburn 0:10:23.2 +14.4
5 138 Dawson Bond Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:23.5 +14.7
6 123 Jonas Roberts Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:30.8 +22.0
7 130 Tanner McConkey Caledonia Nordic 0:10:42.6 +33.8
8 124 Gavin Chatterton Strathcona Nordics 0:10:50.0 +41.2
9 135 Daniel Neil Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:51.4 +42.6
10 132 Michael Johnson Toby creek Nordic 0:11:09.6 +1:00.8
11 129 Cole Bukmeier Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:11.5 +1:02.7
12 141 Aidan Cotter Caledonia Nordic 0:11:16.0 +1:07.2
13 136 Andrew Blackburn Caledonia Nordic 0:11:19.4 +1:10.6
14 139 Tarn Bazley Black jack 0:11:44.4 +1:35.6
15 137 Jackpine Dainard Toby Creek Nordic 0:12:00.0 +1:51.2
16 120 Liam Reusch Caledonia Nordic 0:12:25.0 +2:16.2
17 133 Taus Kristenson Overlander 0:12:35.2 +2:26.4
18 128 Cole O'Connor Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:12:43.5 +2:34.7
19 131 Kai McGregor Meilleur Hollyburn 0:12:51.0 +2:42.2
20 126 AJ Acton Revelstoke 0:13:10.9 +3:02.1
21 134 Zaydah Cameron-Harding Revelstoke 0:13:48.6 +3:39.8
22 122 Luca Gallant Revelstoke 0:13:53.7 +3:44.9

2007 Girls 2.5 kms  2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 159 Isobel Wilson Revelstoke 0:10:18.2  
2 176 Jeremia Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:23.5 +5.3
3 165 Katherine McCleary Overlander 0:10:52.5 +34.3
4 174 Sierra Munroe Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:10:54.1 +35.9
5 154 Sylvie Achtem Telemark 0:11:11.3 +53.1
6 177 Eva Rosen Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:11:11.7 +53.5
7 164 Anna Segelken Hollyburn 0:11:13.6 +55.4
8 168 Natalia Morrone Revelstoke 0:11:19.6 +1:01.4
9 173 Chloe Witso Caledonia Nordic 0:11:29.3 +1:11.1
10 161 Petula Perry Valhalla Hills Nordic 0:11:31.2 +1:13.0
11 147 Marta Schkrohowsky Methow Valley 0:11:34.5 +1:16.3
12 166 Kiara Pighin Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:11:36.1 +1:17.9
13 150 Feron Wallace Overlander 0:11:37.9 +1:19.7
14 172 Ava Kwiatkowski Overlander 0:11:39.2 +1:21.0
15 162 Evan Smith Revelstoke 0:11:40.1 +1:21.9
16 169 Breena Wolgram Revelstoke 0:11:44.9 +1:26.7
17 158 Eden Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:45.5 +1:27.3
18 178 Sara Worton Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:47.7 +1:29.5
19 163 Ayla Kipkie Valhalla Hills Nordic 0:11:57.1 +1:38.9
20 151 Lutza Berkenbosch Revelstoke 0:11:57.7 +1:39.5
21 149 Monika Weisinger Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:00.8 +1:42.6
22 153 Alina Polyakh Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:12.0 +1:53.8
23 156 Jessabelle Atkinson-Trelenberg Williams Lake Cross Country Ski Clu 0:12:15.8 +1:57.6
24 152 Nikita Filanovsky Strathcona Nordics 0:12:30.3 +2:12.1
25 146 Tomi Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:42.6 +2:24.4
26 175 Lia Morrow Revelstoke 0:12:49.9 +2:31.7
27 148 Gabrielle Giesbrecht Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:53.5 +2:35.3
28 155 Yana Doeschner-Fretts Strathcona Nordics 0:13:04.2 +2:46.0
29 170 Jayda Meerza Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:14.4 +2:56.2
30 179 Alice Chubey Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:30.5 +3:12.3
31 145 Joelle Waldner Kuyek 100 Mile Nordics 0:13:34.6 +3:16.4
32 157 Peyton Major Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:12.3 +3:54.1
33 171 Cynthia Pigott Valhalla Hills Nordic 0:15:09.3 +4:51.1
DNS 167 Carmen MacArthur Sovereign Lake Nordic *** ***

2008 Boys 2.5 kms  2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 199 Simon Heidt Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:10:52.1  
2 194 Ben Kaufman Methow Valley 0:10:55.8 +3.7
3 205 Findlay Whittick Toby Creek Nordic 0:10:58.5 +6.4
4 189 West Pollock Hollyburn 0:11:10.8 +18.7
5 201 Andreas Inkster Hollyburn 0:11:11.9 +19.8
6 187 Asher Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:12.1 +20.0
7 200 Kian Smith Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:24.3 +32.2
8 198 Kieran MacIntosh Revelstoke 0:11:32.4 +40.3
9 190 Peter Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:37.9 +45.8
10 183 Lukas Grieve Toby Creek Nordic 0:11:39.6 +47.5
11 203 Everett Wells Strathcona Nordics 0:11:52.6 +1:00.5
12 197 Emil Schkrohowsky Methow Valley 0:11:57.1 +1:05.0
13 195 Riley Hobbs Hollyburn 0:12:05.0 +1:12.9
14 193 Cedar Jacob Revelstoke 0:12:07.5 +1:15.4
15 184 Tuzo Sevigny Nelson Nordic Club 0:12:21.7 +1:29.6
16 191 Kai Flanagan Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:12:23.6 +1:31.5
17 196 Eamonn Hawksbee Valhalla Hills Nordic 0:13:01.7 +2:09.6
18 192 Noah Wilson Hollyburn 0:13:29.9 +2:37.8
19 188 Andrew Lawson Hollyburn 0:13:42.2 +2:50.1
20 202 Zane Khosla Nelson Nordic Club 0:14:15.1 +3:23.0
21 204 Tyler Rallison Hollyburn 0:14:38.5 +3:46.4
22 186 Luke Mackie Sea to Sky Nordic 0:14:48.0 +3:55.9
23 185 Oliver Turpin Overlander 0:15:28.7 +4:36.6

2008 Girls 2.5 kms  2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 210 Marit Nelson Methow Valley 0:10:46.2  
2 217 Gillian Galik Strathcona Nordics 0:11:04.9 +18.7
3 211 Fiona Woodman Revelstoke 0:12:06.7 +1:20.5
4 213 Maya Royle Revelstoke 0:12:37.5 +1:51.3
5 214 Aleah Smith Nelson Nordic Club 0:12:40.7 +1:54.5
6 218 Grace Foulger Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:42.5 +2:56.3
7 219 Romy Hansen Overlander 0:14:15.9 +3:29.7
8 220 Rowan Adia Vibe-Coleman Valhalla Hills Nordic 0:14:17.7 +3:31.5
9 216 Georgia MacKenzie 100 Mile Nordics 0:14:41.2 +3:55.0
10 215 Talia MacPhail-McGrady Strathcona Nordics 0:15:01.9 +4:15.7
11 212 Emilie Paquin Revelstoke 0:16:46.8 +6:00.6
12 209 Jordyn Meville 100 Mile Nordics 0:19:34.9 +8:48.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4