Nordikids Nordic Ski Race | Zone4.ca

Nordikids Nordic Ski Race

Date: Mar 3, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski& Bike
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

0.8 km Girls 6 & und 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 202 Sofia Mini 0:11:12.3  
2 201 Talia Cohen 0:11:52.5 +40.2

0.8 km Girls 7-8 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

0.8 km Boys 6 & unde 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 204 Kaelen SUTHERLAND 0:13:07.2  
2 205 Mitchell Boulton 0:15:18.2 +2:11.0
3 221 Bennet Sibley 0:18:46.2 +5:39.0

0.8 km Boys 7-8 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 207 Bowen SUTHERLAND 0:09:24.8  
2 209 Nathan da Costa 0:09:46.7 +21.9
3 220 Harrison Sibley 0:12:08.7 +2:43.9
4 222 Joshua Purst 0:12:12.6 +2:47.8

2.5 km Girls 8 & und 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 230 Islay Lash 0:23:28.0  
2 231 Isla Otazo 0:24:13.8 +45.8

2.5 km Girls 9-10 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 234 Anna Vurma 0:12:20.5  
2 251 Hannah Raddick 0:12:40.1 +19.6
3 252 Maggie Akide 0:14:55.1 +2:34.6
4 235 Emily Jaenicke 0:15:39.7 +3:19.2
5 236 ELLAMARIE BELCOURT 0:16:21.1 +4:00.6
6 232 Camden Scott 0:17:05.9 +4:45.4

2.5 km Girls 11-12 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 237 Cora Raikou 0:13:16.4  
2 238 Grace da Costa 0:15:32.2 +2:15.8

2.5 km Boys 8 & unde 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 242 Andrey Donin 0:10:38.5  
2 250 Elliot Verheyen 0:12:55.6 +2:17.1
3 243 Philip Merkin 0:13:34.2 +2:55.7
4 240 Tomas Scott 0:14:20.9 +3:42.4
5 239 Zachary Waslander 0:16:29.9 +5:51.4

2.5 km Boys 9-10 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 247 Thomas Hajek 0:13:39.1  
2 245 Nicholas Waslander 0:13:43.8 +4.7
3 246 Sascha Beauregard 0:14:33.2 +54.1
4 253 Andrew Tutzi 0:17:19.8 +3:40.7

2.5 km Boys 11-12 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5 km Girls 10 & unde 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 262 Justine Hastings 0:22:19.7  
2 261 Clover Young 0:23:55.6 +1:35.9
3 260 Clara Lash 0:25:38.4 +3:18.7

5 km Girls 11-12 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 264 Hallie Woerner 0:20:05.5  
2 263 Zoe Cohen 0:23:40.7 +3:35.2
3 266 Zoya Draper 0:25:31.3 +5:25.8

5 km Girls 13-15 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5 km Boys 10 & under 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 271 Tobias Woerner 0:20:13.1  
2 281 Ewan Verheyen 0:21:03.0 +49.9
3 269 Arseniy Merkin 0:24:11.9 +3:58.8
4 272 Matteo Mini 0:28:24.3 +8:11.2
5 270 Samuel Otazo 0:29:57.3 +9:44.2
6 280 Calvin Picken 0:33:50.5 +13:37.4

5 km Boys 11-12 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 276 Erik Unger 0:15:21.3  
2 274 Erik Vurma 0:18:09.0 +2:47.7
3 273 Zane Beauregard 0:19:01.0 +3:39.7
4 275 Harris Jaenicke 0:19:21.9 +4:00.6

5 km Boys 13-15 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4