2018 Teck BC Midgets Relay | Zone4.ca

2018 Teck BC Midgets Relay

Date: Mar 3, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Revelstoke
Host Club: Revelstoke Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jillian Stamp 
Chief of Competition:  Mike Thomas 
Chief of Course:  Ryan Gill 
Chief of Timing:  Richard Brittin 
Race Secretary  Koreen Morrone 
Obs. Time: 10:00am
Wind Vel: Calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 1 C Snow Temp: -1 C
Weather: Light Snow Snow Cond:

Official Male 4 x 1.5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 3 Hollyburn Blu Bye-U Hollyburn 1
2
3
4
Dustin Hay
Eamon Wilson
Oliver Kvick
Ryan Goodwin
0:04:22.6
0:04:48.7
0:04:19.3
0:03:39.0
(2)
(3)
(5)
(1)
0:17:09.7  
2 13 Larch Hills Pee Wee  Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Sam Calkins
Eric Moore
Eli Decker
Frankie Ayotte
0:04:27.3
0:04:39.2
0:04:09.4
0:03:54.1
(4)
(1)
(2)
(2)
0:17:10.2 +0.5
3 10 Bros'n'Bras Telemark 1
2
3
4
Jonah Hawes
Justin Siever
Jacob Miller
Nathan Achtem
0:04:25.1
0:04:43.0
0:04:06.9
0:04:10.2
(3)
(2)
(1)
(5)
0:17:25.3 +15.6
4 5 Overlander Boys 1 Overlander 1
2
3
4
Wade Kanigan
Axel Hansen
Max Ritchie
Joe Kitamura
0:04:38.9
0:04:53.3
0:04:17.4
0:04:26.0
(7)
(4)
(4)
(7)
0:18:15.8 +1:06.1
5 2 Skiing Geniuses Black Jack 1
2
3
4
Adam Heale
Cullumn Hawksbee
Oliver Bell
Tarn Bazley
0:04:21.5
0:05:08.7
0:04:34.2
0:04:55.3
(1)
(5)
(7)
(12)
0:18:59.8 +1:50.1
6 17 'lil Pommy Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
4
Kaden O'Connor
Simon Heidt
Nate Hardy
Evan Sadesky
0:05:10.0
0:05:29.9
0:04:20.3
0:03:59.8
(10)
(8)
(6)
(4)
0:19:00.1 +1:50.4
7 14 Eat Our Powder Strathcona 1
2
3
4
Rory Bratrud
Joaquim MacPhail-McGrady
Gavin Chatterton
Fynn Collins Mann
0:04:32.3
0:05:53.0
0:04:40.8
0:03:54.8
(6)
(12)
(10)
(3)
0:19:01.1 +1:51.4
8 4 Ski B's Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Simon Baker
Kai Wilson
Ben Milne
Ian Van Bergeyk
0:04:31.4
0:05:19.1
0:04:38.0
0:04:39.4
(5)
(7)
(9)
(8)
0:19:08.0 +1:58.3
9 7 I'm so Crazy! Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Callum Orchard
Lucas Hansen
Jonas Roberts
Jonathan Breugem
0:05:13.5
0:05:30.0
0:05:04.2
0:04:12.1
(12)
(9)
(14)
(6)
0:20:00.0 +2:50.3
10 1 Shark Attack Hollyburn 1
2
3
4
Andreas Inkster
Riley Hobbs
Lucas Gitt
West Pollock
0:05:12.3
0:05:58.6
0:04:16.4
0:04:48.7
(11)
(15)
(3)
(11)
0:20:16.1 +3:06.4
11 16 The Buff Guys Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Dawson Bond
Daniel Neil
Max Calkins
Cole Bukmeier
0:05:26.4
0:05:16.9
0:04:41.6
0:05:07.5
(15)
(6)
(11)
(13)
0:20:32.5 +3:22.8
12 9 Back to the Finish Revelstoke 1
2
3
4
Tobin Gill
Cedar Jacob
Micah Jacob
Kieran MacIntosh
0:04:53.5
0:05:57.5
0:04:35.7
0:05:27.4
(8)
(14)
(8)
(15)
0:20:54.3 +3:44.6
13 6 Caledonia Crushers Caledonia 1
2
3
4
Andrew Blackburn
Liam Reusch
Aiden Cotter
Tanner McConkey
0:05:24.3
0:05:56.7
0:04:57.8
0:04:42.5
(13)
(13)
(12)
(9)
0:21:01.5 +3:51.8
14 15 The Ice Breakers Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Peter Liebich
Kian Smith
Asher Zuidhof
Colby Cadden
0:05:59.0
0:05:42.6
0:05:02.2
0:04:44.1
(16)
(10)
(13)
(10)
0:21:28.1 +4:18.4
15 12 Bestestesterers Toby Creek 1
2
3
4
Findlay Whittick
Jackpine Dainard
Michael Johnson
Lucas Grieve
0:05:25.4
0:05:49.3
0:05:05.6
0:05:16.4
(14)
(11)
(15)
(14)
0:21:36.8 +4:27.1
16 8 Overlander Boys 2 Overlander 1
2
3
4
Xavier Wallace
Oliver Turpin
Taus Kristenson
Mekhi Turpin
0:04:58.7
0:07:39.1
0:05:48.2
0:06:14.8
(9)
(17)
(16)
(17)
0:24:40.9 +7:31.2
17 11 Hollyburn Live Wires Hollyburn 1
2
3
4
Andrew Lawson
Kai McGregor Meilleur
Tyler Rallison
Noah Wilson
0:08:54.6
0:06:18.2
0:06:06.1
0:06:00.3
(17)
(16)
(17)
(16)
0:27:19.3 +10:09.6

Unofficial Male 4 x 1.5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 25 Caledonia Cowboys Caledonia 1
2
3
4
Liam Williamson
Cale McConkey
Odin Witso
Liam Williamson
0:04:30.3
0:05:17.9
0:04:30.4
0:04:11.2
(1)
(2)
(1)
(1)
0:18:29.9  
2 26 Snow Crunchers Toby Creek/Fernie 1
2
3
4
Brodie Gillies
Wes Robinson-Shaw
Finn Hepher
Brodie Gillies
0:05:08.6
0:05:15.1
0:04:32.7
0:04:27.4
(2)
(1)
(2)
(2)
0:19:24.0 +54.1
3 62 Methinks Methow Methow Valley 1
2
3
4
Ben Kaufman
Ben Kaufman
Emil Shrakowsky
Emil Shrakowsky
0:06:09.0
0:05:33.7
0:05:42.2
0:04:47.3
(3)
(3)
(3)
(3)
0:22:12.4 +3:42.5

Unofficial Mixed 4 x 1.5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 18 Kimberly North Stars Kimberly 1
2
3
4
Brooklyn Burki
Raleigh Tarte
Logan Cox
Roan Christie
0:04:52.0
0:04:37.1
0:05:17.6
0:04:27.3
(1)
(1)
(3)
(2)
0:19:14.1  
2 24 Tacky Ties Telemark 1
2
3
4
Alessia Galvagno
Rowan Musselman-Bell
Sylvie Achtem
Finn Redman
0:05:09.1
0:05:03.7
0:05:00.1
0:04:03.6
(2)
(2)
(1)
(1)
0:19:16.7 +2.6
3 22 PomPom Envy Anyone? Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
4
Cole O'Connor
Kiara Pighin
Nolan Stiven
Kai Flanagan
0:06:21.9
0:05:46.6
0:05:09.9
0:05:47.4
(3)
(3)
(2)
(6)
0:23:06.0 +3:51.9
4 19 KATZ Nelson 1
2
3
4
Zane Khosla
Aleah Smith
Tuzo Sevigny
Kaelum Smith
0:06:58.9
0:06:20.4
0:05:47.2
0:04:38.3
(6)
(4)
(4)
(3)
0:23:44.9 +4:30.8
5 23 Flowdown Fanatics Revelstoke 1
2
3
4
AJ Acton
Luca Gallant
Zaydah Cameron-Harding
Everette Wells
0:06:33.4
0:06:55.9
0:05:50.4
0:05:00.1
(5)
(6)
(6)
(4)
0:24:20.0 +5:05.9
6 61 Valhalla Skiathalon Valhalla 1
2
3
4
Luke  Mackie
Katie McAlpine
Elias Lampimaki
Eamonn Hawksbee
0:07:02.1
0:06:41.5
0:05:49.4
0:05:46.4
(7)
(5)
(5)
(5)
0:25:19.5 +6:05.4
7 20 100 Mile Nordics 100 Mile House 1
2
3
4
Joelle Kuyek
Will MacKenzie
Jordyn Meville
Luca Weir
0:06:26.4
0:09:56.5
0:06:01.2
0:06:26.4
(4)
(7)
(7)
(7)
0:28:50.7 +9:36.6
DNS 21 The Supergliders Hollyburn 1
2
3
4
Katie McAlpine
Bronwyn Arkesteijn
Andrew Lawson
Luke Mackie
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***

Official Female 4 x 1.5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 47 Methow Valley Girls Methow Valley 1
2
3
4
Dashe McCabe
Marit Nelson
Leki Albright
Stella Scholz
0:04:37.7
0:05:13.1
0:04:18.1
0:04:05.6
(2)
(4)
(3)
(2)
0:18:14.7  
2 43 Snow Bunnies Telemark 1
2
3
4
Sofie Steinruck
Jasmine Filatow
Kendra Shaw
Kaelin Urness
0:04:36.0
0:04:56.2
0:04:21.8
0:04:28.9
(1)
(2)
(5)
(5)
0:18:23.0 +8.3
3 40 Snazzy Sisters Revelstoke 1
2
3
4
Nyssa Thomas
Ruby Serrouya
Maeve MacLeod
Aislin Buchanan
0:04:46.7
0:04:50.8
0:04:15.0
0:04:31.1
(6)
(1)
(2)
(6)
0:18:23.6 +8.9
4 34 Tropical Bliz Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Tessa Elliot
Samantha Peterson
Taylor Parker
Hilary Vukadinovic
0:04:51.1
0:05:15.8
0:04:20.8
0:03:55.8
(7)
(5)
(4)
(1)
0:18:23.7 +9.0
5 38 Whacky Weird Waldos Toby Creek 1
2
3
4
Emmylou Grieve
Virginia Denchuk
Carly Nicaruk
Vanessa Cortat
0:04:43.1
0:05:31.5
0:04:13.9
0:05:06.4
(3)
(7)
(1)
(12)
0:19:35.1 +1:20.4
6 41 Black Forest Bandits Revelstoke 1
2
3
4
Meya Musseau
Isobel Wilson
Natalia Morrone
Abby Maloney
0:04:46.6
0:05:05.2
0:04:53.5
0:05:07.1
(5)
(3)
(7)
(13)
0:19:52.6 +1:37.9
7 30 Black Jack Devils Black Jack 1
2
3
4
Sofia Maturo
Maeve Hawksbee
Ines Boiridy-Graves
Sofia Maturo
0:04:45.9
0:05:40.4
0:05:11.4
0:04:27.0
(4)
(8)
(15)
(4)
0:20:04.9 +1:50.2
8 42 PomPomalicious Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
4
Isabella Pighin
Sierra Munroe
Camille Hanry
Eva Rosen
0:04:57.0
0:05:28.1
0:04:36.4
0:05:07.1
(8)
(6)
(6)
(13)
0:20:08.8 +1:54.1
9 32 Yes we CANada Hollyburn 1
2
3
4
Juliet Pulfrey
Ingrid Li
Zoe Pulfrey
Madeleine Pollock
0:05:02.3
0:06:06.6
0:05:24.4
0:04:10.7
(9)
(12)
(17)
(3)
0:20:44.1 +2:29.4
10 44 The Sleepers Hollyburn 1
2
3
4
Anna Segelken
Sophie Van Oort
Rachel Rallison
Molly Mackie
0:05:34.7
0:05:40.9
0:04:59.7
0:04:37.0
(11)
(9)
(9)
(8)
0:20:52.5 +2:37.8
11 37 The 3 Little Piglets Strathcona 1
2
3
4
Ram Carly
Claire Nagle
Madelaine Galik
Vivienne Lemay
0:05:19.7
0:06:21.1
0:05:02.5
0:05:05.5
(10)
(14)
(10)
(11)
0:21:49.0 +3:34.3
12 39 swarovSKI Overlander 1
2
3
4
Feron Wallace
Romy Hansen
Ava Kwiatkowski
Katherine McCleary
0:05:37.5
0:06:57.3
0:04:53.8
0:04:43.6
(12)
(16)
(8)
(9)
0:22:12.2 +3:57.5
13 29 Tutu Maniacs Revelstoke 1
2
3
4
Evan Smith
Lutza Berkenbosch
Breena Wolgram
Fiona Woodman
0:05:38.8
0:06:00.7
0:05:04.9
0:05:30.9
(13)
(11)
(13)
(16)
0:22:15.5 +4:00.8
14 27 The Shooting Stars Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Monika Weisinger
Ellie Giesbrecht
Sara Worton
Jeremia Bucher
0:05:44.7
0:07:05.4
0:05:31.4
0:04:35.0
(14)
(17)
(18)
(7)
0:22:56.7 +4:42.0
15 36 The Winter Wizards Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Alice Chubey
Peyton Major
Makayla Cadden
Tianna Zuidhof
0:06:17.2
0:07:21.4
0:05:03.0
0:04:58.3
(17)
(19)
(11)
(10)
0:23:40.1 +5:25.4
16 31 Hawaiian hulas Strathcona 1
2
3
4
Gillian Galik
Yana Doeschner-Fretts
Talia MacPhail-McGrady
Nikita Filanovsky
0:05:45.0
0:06:30.1
0:06:30.7
0:05:11.8
(15)
(15)
(20)
(15)
0:23:57.7 +5:43.0
17 35 The Fantastic Four Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Grace Foulger
Amelie Ewanyshyn
Emma Muddiman
Heidi Liebich
0:06:52.7
0:05:54.6
0:05:10.8
0:05:59.9
(19)
(10)
(14)
(18)
0:23:58.1 +5:43.4
18 45 Glics'more Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Jayda Meerza
Alina Polyakh
Eden Heckrodt
Tomi Wilson
0:06:27.5
0:06:13.8
0:05:20.0
0:06:09.6
(18)
(13)
(16)
(19)
0:24:11.0 +5:56.3
19 33 Summer Skiers Valhalla 1
2
3
4
Cynthia Pigott
Rowan Vibe-Coleman
Petula Perry
Ayla Kipkie
0:07:17.1
0:07:10.3
0:05:03.5
0:05:41.3
(20)
(18)
(12)
(17)
0:25:12.3 +6:57.6
20 28 Ski Musketeers Revelstoke 1
2
3
4
Maya Royle
Emilie Paquin
Lia Morrow
Halle Simpson
0:05:51.8
0:08:07.9
0:05:48.8
0:07:04.2
(16)
(20)
(19)
(20)
0:26:52.8 +8:38.1

Unofficial Female 4 x 1.5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 46 Lumber Jills! Mixed 1
2
3
4
Mya Blackburn
Aya Sentesy
Chloe Wiso
Jessebelle Trelenberg
0:05:29.6
0:06:00.0
0:05:07.3
0:05:28.5
(1)
(3)
(3)
(2)
0:22:05.6  
2 60 Methow House Mixed 1
2
3
4
Thomasin Schrakowski
Marta Schrakowski
Sadie DeMars
Georgia Mackenzie
0:05:43.6
0:05:49.8
0:04:30.9
0:06:13.2
(2)
(1)
(1)
(3)
0:22:17.6 +12.0
3 48 Mix and Match Mixed 1
2
3
4
Bronwyn Arkesteijn
Hazel Brooks
Caitlyn Michael
Brynn Smith
0:07:08.7
0:05:50.3
0:04:44.0
0:05:13.1
(3)
(2)
(2)
(1)
0:22:56.3 +50.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4