Wetzin'kwa Loppet | Zone4.ca

Wetzin'kwa Loppet

Date: Mar 3, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Smithers
Host Club: Bulkley Valley Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Jennifer Plummer 
Race Secretary:  Sara Belanger 
Chief of Course:  Cam Schley 
Chief of Stadium:  Alan Baxter 
Chief of Timing:  Joe DeGisi 
Chief of Results:  Mark Gillis 
Obs. Time: 10;30VAM
Wind Vel:  5 km/h Wind Dir: W
Air Temp: -9 Snow Temp:
Weather: Partly sunny Snow Cond: Freshly Groomed

Male 1 km Bunny Trail Age 0-12 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 4 Clay Nisbet 1/4 0:14:42.7  
2 2 Ryder Yeomans 2/4 0:21:12.3 +6:29.6
3 3 Angus Farrell 3/4 0:22:57.8 +8:15.1
4 1 Ronen Pearce 4/4 0:37:38.3 +22:55.6

Female 1 km Bunny Trail Age 0-12 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 8 Fiona Burns 1/5 0:13:01.9  
2 6 Willa Rath Jenne 2/5 0:14:43.5 +1:41.6
3 10 Alina Kasum 3/5 0:15:42.8 +2:40.9
4 39 Della Alton 4/5 0:23:16.5 +10:14.6
5 12 Charlotte Huscroft 5/5 0:41:30.3 +28:28.4
DNF 7 Ava Schelter * *** ***
DNS 9 Kaiya Staplin * *** ***
DNS 11 Surayah Hug * *** ***

Male 3 km Rabbit Trail Age 0-12 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 27 Tao Duncan 1/10 0:29:19.3  
2 23 Hugo Forsyth 2/10 0:33:57.9 +4:38.6
3 30 Alex Forsyth 3/10 0:39:19.0 +9:59.7
4 22 Connor Farrell 4/10 0:39:44.7 +10:25.4
5 31 Ethan Chapman 6/10 0:43:38.4 +14:19.1
6 29 Rupert Penninga 7/10 0:43:39.6 +14:20.3
7 26 Thomas Bandstra 8/10 0:44:07.8 +14:48.5
8 25 Malachi Bourrie 9/10 0:48:20.0 +19:00.7
9 21 Benjamin Wickham 10/10 1:03:27.9 +34:08.6
DNS 24 Kian Staplin * *** ***
DNS 28 Cody Wiens * *** ***

Male 3 km Rabbit Trail Age 18-99 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 32 Dean Allen 5/10 0:41:06.1  

Female 3 km Rabbit Trail Age 0-12 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 36 Anna Bandstra 1/16 0:28:08.8  
2 50 Genvieve Gagnon 2/16 0:28:51.2 +42.4
3 40 Macey Nisbet 3/16 0:29:22.2 +1:13.4
4 45 Isabella Coupe 4/16 0:29:27.8 +1:19.0
5 37 Elyse Bandstra 6/16 0:33:01.6 +4:52.8
6 44 Milana Anokhina 7/16 0:33:57.1 +5:48.3
7 34 Mischa Ansgar 8/16 0:33:57.5 +5:48.7
8 38 Taisiya Kasum 9/16 0:34:43.4 +6:34.6
9 43 Juliette Fleury-Allen 11/16 0:41:04.2 +12:55.4
10 41 Adelie Dumais 12/16 0:42:39.7 +14:30.9
11 35 Sophie Cooke 13/16 0:44:03.5 +15:54.7
12 5 Ava Bucher 14/16 1:38:16.9 +1:10:08.1
DNF 33 Clara Schelter * *** ***
DNS 42 phoebe frost * *** ***

Female 3 km Rabbit Trail Age 18-99 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 47 Katherine Brach 5/16 0:29:30.1  
2 46 Sarah Sacharoff 10/16 0:39:21.4 +9:51.3
3 48 Arlynn Kooger 15/16 1:38:17.8 +1:08:47.7
4 49 Bonnie Lear 16/16 1:38:18.3 +1:08:48.2

Male 7 km free Age 0-12 7 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 64 Kaleb Bourrie 2/9 0:32:56.0  
2 63 Nicolas Gagnon 3/9 0:35:35.5 +2:39.5
3 65 Adrian Wickham 4/9 0:44:13.6 +11:17.6
4 61 Hunter Penninga 5/9 0:47:33.4 +14:37.4
5 62 Rowan Coupe 6/9 0:55:31.1 +22:35.1
6 66 Leif Bourrie 9/9 1:03:57.7 +31:01.7

Male 7 km free Age 13-17 7 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 94 Jesse Smids 1/9 0:19:55.1  
2 67 jonah ma 8/9 1:01:51.7 +41:56.6

Male 7 km free Age 18-99 7 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 68 Douglas Wiggill 7/9 0:55:32.9  

Female 7 km free Age 0-12 7 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 103 Finley Gagnon 1/1 0:35:00.6  

Male 7 km classic Age 0-12 7 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 71 Dorian Rath Jenne 3/6 1:06:12.8  
2 69 Hayden Gillis 4/6 1:06:13.1 +0.3
3 70 Fulton Penninga 5/6 1:08:43.0 +2:30.2
4 72 Gabe Wimbush 6/6 1:36:38.4 +30:25.6

Male 7 km classic Age 18-99 7 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 74 Curtis Paul 1/6 0:55:56.6  
2 73 carey ma 2/6 1:01:50.3 +5:53.7

Female 7 km classic Age 18-99 7 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 77 Giuliana Bianco 1/3 0:58:08.6  
2 76 Morgan Pellow 2/3 0:58:09.1 +0.5
3 75 Lori Knorr 3/3 1:05:48.0 +7:39.4

Male 18 km free Age 0-12 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 91 Jesse Wimbush 9/10 1:58:53.8  
2 92 Ronan Nisbet 10/10 2:02:27.5 +3:33.7

Male 18 km free Age 13-17 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 93 Caedmon Dunbar 2/10 1:12:41.7  

Male 18 km free Age 18-99 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 100 Ben Forsyth 1/10 1:12:12.5  
2 101 Ismail Alismail 3/10 1:13:02.0 +49.5
3 97 Stephen Howard 4/10 1:19:44.9 +7:32.4
4 96 Alan Baxter 5/10 1:21:08.1 +8:55.6
5 99 Thomas Pendray 6/10 1:21:44.3 +9:31.8
6 98 Mark Huscroft 7/10 1:27:03.7 +14:51.2
7 95 Richard Overstall 8/10 1:28:32.2 +16:19.7

Female 18 km free Age 0-12 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 102 Ava Wimbush 3/8 1:25:33.8  
2 104 Darah Gillis 5/8 1:34:31.2 +8:57.4
3 105 Elsa Nisbet 8/8 2:05:06.3 +39:32.5

Female 18 km free Age 13-17 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 142 Rachel Cuell 4/8 1:25:40.9  

Female 18 km free Age 18-99 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 109 Stephanie Howard 1/8 1:12:11.2  
2 108 Irene Howard 2/8 1:19:44.5 +7:33.3
3 107 Sybille Haeussler 6/8 1:56:43.8 +44:32.6
4 106 Jennifer Chapman 7/8 2:01:45.5 +49:34.3

Male 18 km classic Age 18-99 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 183 Bill Price 1/10 1:21:55.5  
2 110 Greg Yeomans 2/10 1:23:18.3 +1:22.8
3 117 Fred Oliemans 3/10 1:25:58.7 +4:03.2
4 180 James Cuell 4/10 1:27:43.1 +5:47.6
5 113 Bob Mitcell 5/10 1:30:48.0 +8:52.5
6 111 Adrian de Groot 6/10 1:33:11.6 +11:16.1
7 176 David Bustard 7/10 1:35:32.4 +13:36.9
8 116 Barry Watson 8/10 1:38:10.0 +16:14.5
9 114 patrick dumais 9/10 1:51:41.7 +29:46.2
10 115 Cam Schley 10/10 1:59:25.6 +37:30.1

Female 18 km classic Age 0-12 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 119 claire Schley 14/25 1:59:25.3  
2 120 Caitlyn Gillis 15/25 2:02:50.0 +3:24.7
3 123 Eden Dunbar 17/25 2:05:11.2 +5:45.9
4 121 Jade Giglberger 19/25 2:05:27.8 +6:02.5
5 143 Sacha Fleury-Allen 21/25 2:22:39.3 +23:14.0
6 118 Wren Williston 22/25 2:22:44.2 +23:18.9

Female 18 km classic Age 13-17 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 125 Mia Recknell 2/25 1:25:40.2  
2 124 Zoe Hallman 3/25 1:25:40.5 +0.3

Female 18 km classic Age 18-99 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 184 Liz Holdyk 1/25 1:22:07.7  
2 139 Tammy Woods 4/25 1:26:12.4 +4:04.7
3 141 Sandra Nash 5/25 1:27:11.6 +5:03.9
4 132 Denise Kelly 6/25 1:29:54.7 +7:47.0
5 178 Andrea Scarth 7/25 1:31:52.8 +9:45.1
6 131 Sue Pearce 8/25 1:35:16.3 +13:08.6
7 137 Cobey Oliemans 9/25 1:36:02.4 +13:54.7
8 140 Marina Jordan 10/25 1:36:58.3 +14:50.6
9 127 Jo Anne Reid 11/25 1:40:56.7 +18:49.0
10 135 Valerie Laub 12/25 1:49:09.4 +27:01.7
11 134 Kara Przeczek 13/25 1:54:47.1 +32:39.4
12 133 Tamara Gillis 16/25 2:02:57.7 +40:50.0
13 138 Andrea Dunbar 18/25 2:05:14.0 +43:06.3
14 126 Mary Broussard 20/25 2:06:09.5 +44:01.8
15 130 Helene Fleury 23/25 2:22:49.5 +1:00:41.8
16 128 Kathleen Ruff 24/25 2:25:57.2 +1:03:49.5
17 129 Eileen Astin 25/25 3:08:11.1 +1:46:03.4
DNF 136 Lisa Perry * *** ***

Male 36 km free Age 0-12 36 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 152 Scott Clarke-Doering 14/17 1:16:29.7 (1) 1:34:46.5 (2) 2:51:16.2  
2 153 zephyr dumais 15/17 1:24:56.0 (2) 1:33:33.4 (1) 2:58:29.4 +7:13.2

Male 36 km free Age 13-17 36 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 155 Jacob de Groot 9/17 1:06:57.5 (2) 1:27:19.0 (2) 2:34:16.5  
2 187 Conner Murphy 10/17 1:06:58.5 (3) 1:27:18.4 (1) 2:34:16.9 +0.4
3 144 Gregory Baxter 11/17 1:06:55.3 (1) 1:27:22.6 (3) 2:34:18.0 +1.5

Male 36 km free Age 18-99 36 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 157 Tom McCarthy 1/17 0:52:41.8 (1) 0:54:41.4 (1) 1:47:23.2  
2 159 Chris Pendray 2/17 0:56:00.3 (2) 0:55:36.4 (2) 1:51:36.7 +4:13.5
3 167 Peter Krause 3/17 0:56:28.7 (3) 1:00:14.7 (3) 1:56:43.4 +9:20.2
4 165 Mat Stachura 4/17 0:57:48.5 (4) 1:01:10.0 (4) 1:58:58.5 +11:35.3
5 158 Liam Overstall 5/17 0:58:46.8 (5) 1:02:28.0 (5) 2:01:14.8 +13:51.6
6 166 Jack Stratton 6/17 1:04:49.9 (6) 1:08:53.5 (6) 2:13:43.4 +26:20.2
7 156 Patrick Colgan 7/17 1:07:50.5 (7) 1:09:39.2 (7) 2:17:29.7 +30:06.5
8 163 Paul Bertrand 8/17 1:11:02.7 (8) 1:12:17.9 (8) 2:23:20.6 +35:57.4
9 182 Raj Wick 12/17 1:22:13.5 (10) 1:26:27.9 (9) 2:48:41.4 +1:01:18.2
10 160 bryan swansburg 13/17 1:19:24.7 (9) 1:30:42.1 (10) 2:50:06.8 +1:02:43.6
11 161 Eamon Mauer 16/17 1:24:16.0 (11) 1:39:07.2 (12) 3:03:23.2 +1:16:00.0
12 162 Joshua Wimbush 17/17 1:58:55.0 (12) 1:32:05.1 (11) 3:31:00.1 +1:43:36.9
DNS 164 Michael Jordan * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Female 36 km free Age 0-12 36 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 168 Chloe Williston 3/4 1:24:37.1 (1) 1:32:44.0 (1) 2:57:21.1  
2 169 Maya Clarke-Doering 4/4 1:26:21.7 (2) 1:45:28.7 (2) 3:11:50.4 +14:29.3

Female 36 km free Age 18-99 36 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 171 Helen Purslow 1/4 1:17:51.8 (1) 1:24:22.0 (2) 2:42:13.8  
2 170 Shannon Pearce 2/4 1:20:29.8 (2) 1:21:59.7 (1) 2:42:29.5 +15.7

Male 36 km classic Age 0-12 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 151 Ari Rath Jenne 4/8 1:31:50.3 (1) 1:52:18.1 (2) 3:24:08.4  
2 172 Nicholas Schley 5/8 1:39:07.7 (2) 1:45:11.5 (1) 3:24:19.2 +10.8

Male 36 km classic Age 18-99 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 174 Roland Oberlader 1/8 1:17:27.7 (1) 1:20:37.0 (1) 2:38:04.7  
2 181 Jay Hallman 2/8 1:26:45.8 (2) 1:40:09.6 (2) 3:06:55.4 +28:50.7
3 186 Ross Wilkinson 3/8 1:29:18.0 (3) 1:43:51.8 (4) 3:13:09.8 +35:05.1
4 175 Barry Lester 6/8 1:36:40.6 (4) 1:51:30.8 (6) 3:28:11.4 +50:06.7
5 112 Malcolm Coupe 7/8 1:50:26.9 (6) 1:42:38.8 (3) 3:33:05.8 +55:01.1
6 177 Kerry Guenter 8/8 1:45:34.7 (5) 1:47:34.6 (5) 3:33:09.3 +55:04.6
DNS 173 Christopher Paulson * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Female 36 km classic Age 18-99 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 179 Theresa White 1/2 1:11:12.9 (1) 1:11:07.1 (1) 2:22:20.0  
2 185 Emma Brown 2/2 1:22:39.2 (2) 1:32:59.8 (2) 2:55:39.0 +33:19.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4