2018 Alberta Championships and Calforex #6 - MS | Zone4.ca

2018 Alberta Championships and Calforex  #6 - MS

Date: Mar 10, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hinton
Host Club: Hinton Nordic

Race Info
Start Time:  11:15 
End Time:  13:30 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Senior Boys 6.25 km. Mass Start  Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P S S T Time Diff
1 19 Simon GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 2002 0 2 1 4 7 0:25:12.0  
2 8 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 2002 2 1 1 2 6 0:25:19.7 +7.7
3 10 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 2001 2 1 2 0 5 0:25:36.4 +24.4
4 14 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 2002 3 0 0 1 4 0:26:16.6 +1:04.6
5 4 Oliver BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 2003 2 1 2 2 7 0:26:54.1 +1:42.1
6 13 Raphaël MARCDARGENT Foothills Nordic 2002 0 2 4 3 9 0:27:42.2 +2:30.2
7 1 Sam MOSES Foothills Nordic 2002 2 2 3 0 7 0:28:01.2 +2:49.2
8 12 Lance HOLLAND Canmore Nordic 2001 1 3 2 4 10 0:28:15.9 +3:03.9
9 16 Matthew GILLETT Canmore Nordic 2002 3 2 2 2 9 0:28:16.2 +3:04.2
10 5 Sam MALKINSON Foothills Nordic 2002 2 1 2 3 8 0:28:34.0 +3:22.0
11 15 Findlay EYRE Foothills Nordic 2003 1 3 3 3 10 0:28:37.7 +3:25.7
12 3 Marcus SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 2004 2 3 4 1 10 0:28:46.1 +3:34.1
13 20 Tynan THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2002 3 1 2 2 8 0:29:13.1 +4:01.1
14 7 Donovan WALLACE Wapiti Nordic   5 1 4 3 13 0:29:20.8 +4:08.8
15 9 Jordan LUNDSTROM Wapiti Nordic 2001 4 4 4 5 17 0:30:19.6 +5:07.6
16 21 Graeme COLE Foothills Nordic 2002 0 2 5 0 7 0:31:30.6 +6:18.6
17 6 Noah CRAMER Foothills Nordic 2002 1 3 4 4 12 0:31:35.8 +6:23.8
18 18 Vaughn SCALIA Edmonton Nordic 2002 2 2 3 3 10 0:31:36.3 +6:24.3
19 2 François GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 2004 5 3 3 4 15 0:32:25.8 +7:13.8
20 17 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2002 3 2 3 3 11 0:34:30.0 +9:18.0
21 11 Noah HOLASH Foothills Nordic 2003 5 2 4 3 14 0:35:20.8 +10:08.8
Jury Decisions
Bib: 9 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5A - Missed Penalty Loop
Bib: 17 Time: 0:04:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5A - Missed Penalty Loops

Air Rifle 2 Boys 4 km. Mass Start  Yellow-Yellow-Pink-Pink  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P P T Time Diff
1 29 Dennis ROJKOVSKI Foothills Nordic 2006 0 1 1 2 0:18:55.5  
2 25 Thomas HENGEL Hinton Nordic 2005 2 1 3 6 0:19:17.3 +21.8
3 23 Judah SUTHERLAND Edmonton Nordic 2004 0 0 1 1 0:19:32.0 +36.5
4 24 Rory WILSON Foothills Nordic 2006 0 2 3 5 0:20:09.5 +1:14.0
5 27 Payton BENNEWEIS Edmonton Nordic 2006 0 1 0 1 0:20:13.3 +1:17.8
6 26 Ethan ELANDER Foothills Nordic 2007 3 1 5 9 0:23:39.9 +4:44.4
7 22 Salem SUTHERLAND Edmonton Nordic 2006 1 2 5 8 0:29:40.1 +10:44.6
8 28 Jacob SHANK Edmonton Nordic 2005 1 1 5 7 0:31:08.0 +12:12.5
Jury Decisions
Bib: 24 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: BA Annex F: Missed Penalty Loop
Bib: 26 Time: 0:02:42.0 Notes: Range Time Credit BA Annex F: Missed Penalty Loops
Bib: 28 Time: 0:01:48.0 Notes: Range Time Credit BA Annex F: Missed Penalty Loops

Junior/Dev 2 Boys 5 km. Mass Start  Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P P T Time Diff
1 40 Henrik QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 2003 1 3 0 4 0:18:54.6  
2 39 Ronan TEW Hinton Nordic 2003 1 1 1 3 0:20:28.9 +1:34.3
3 30 Massimo CHEN Foothills Nordic 2004 2 2 0 4 0:20:33.7 +1:39.1
4 34 Gavin KERR Rocky Mountain Racers 2002 4 2 1 7 0:20:35.6 +1:41.0
5 36 Liam TINWORTH Wapiti Nordic 2004 0 2 4 6 0:20:44.8 +1:50.2
6 45 Avry NIVEN Camrose Vikings 2004 2 2 0 4 0:20:45.1 +1:50.5
7 38 Theo FRADETTE Foothills Nordic 2004 1 1 2 4 0:21:06.9 +2:12.3
8 32 Lance SEKORA Devon Nordic Bears 2003 2 2 1 5 0:21:20.4 +2:25.8
9 35 Tryton BAIER Devon Nordic Bears 2001 2 0 1 3 0:21:36.8 +2:42.2
10 31 Aidan LATIMER Foothills Nordic 2004 3 2 1 6 0:21:37.5 +2:42.9
11 43 Euan MCCORKINDALE Foothills Nordic 2003 3 2 1 6 0:21:53.6 +2:59.0
12 37 Felix CLÉMENT Canmore Nordic 2004 4 3 2 9 0:22:10.6 +3:16.0
13 46 Bjorn BAERGEN Canmore Nordic 2004 3 2 2 7 0:22:13.1 +3:18.5
14 44 Michael SCHROEDER Camrose Vikings 2002 2 2 2 6 0:22:16.5 +3:21.9
15 33 Willem DEJONG Foothills Nordic 2003 3 2 2 7 0:23:24.3 +4:29.7
16 41 Callum CROSS Canmore Nordic 2004 3 4 4 11 0:23:36.2 +4:41.6
17 42 Ariel SUTHERLAND Edmonton Nordic 2002 3 1 3 7 0:25:19.2 +6:24.6
Jury Decisions
Bib: 37 Time: 0:00:-13.0 Notes: Range Time Credit

Air Rifle 2 Girls 4 km. Mass Start  Yellow-Yellow-Pink-Pink  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P P T Time Diff
1 51 Annalise MORIN Devon Nordic Bears 2009 1 3 0 4 0:19:56.2  
2 47 Faith VAN MELLE Foothills Nordic 2006 1 0 1 2 0:20:50.3 +54.1
3 48 Sage TAYLOR Foothills Nordic 2006 0 0 2 2 0:21:59.6 +2:03.4
4 50 Nadia KLAFKI Foothills Nordic 2006 4 0 0 4 0:22:46.5 +2:50.3
5 49 Sara JOHNSTON Hinton Nordic 2006 1 2 2 5 0:23:34.3 +3:38.1
Jury Decisions
Bib: 47 Time: 0:00:-26.0 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 48 Time: 0:00:-35.0 Notes: Range Time Credit

Dev 1 Boys 4 km. Mass Start  Yellow-Yellow-Pink-Pink  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P P T Time Diff
1 66 Jasper FLEMING Edmonton Nordic 2005 0 1 0 1 0:16:47.3  
2 59 Matus CHLEPKO Foothills Nordic 2006 0 0 1 1 0:17:13.0 +25.7
3 61 Berg ELLIS Foothills Nordic 2004 3 1 0 4 0:18:06.6 +1:19.3
4 65 Peter ROJKOVSKI Foothills Nordic 2004 5 0 1 6 0:18:07.2 +1:19.9
5 54 Benjamin DREGER Canmore Nordic 2005 2 1 1 4 0:18:28.2 +1:40.9
6 58 Tomas QUINTILIO Foothills Nordic 2005 0 1 1 2 0:18:30.8 +1:43.5
7 56 William BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 2006 1 3 2 6 0:19:36.9 +2:49.6
8 53 Ben THOMPSON Canmore Nordic 2005 3 1 1 5 0:19:54.7 +3:07.4
9 60 Gustavo GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2005 1 1 2 4 0:19:55.6 +3:08.3
10 57 Bodhi WALKER Hinton Nordic 2004 2 1 2 5 0:20:38.0 +3:50.7
11 55 Max CLEMENT Canmore Nordic 2007 1 5 2 8 0:22:07.9 +5:20.6
12 67 Gavin BARRON Edmonton Nordic 2004 0 2 1 3 0:23:13.2 +6:25.9
13 64 Enzo MARINO Canmore Nordic 2007 2 4 2 8 0:24:02.9 +7:15.6
14 62 Kyler BAYKO Wapiti Nordic 2003 4 2 4 10 0:25:37.1 +8:49.8
15 63 Yoshi DREGER Canmore Nordic 2007 1 3 1 5 0:25:41.3 +8:54.0
Jury Decisions
Bib: 63 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: BA Annex F: Missed Penalty Loop
Bib: 64 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: BA Annex F: Missed Penalty Loop

Air Rifle 1 Boys 4 km. Mass Start  Yellow-Pink-Pink-Pink  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P P T Time Diff
1 72 Max SIEMENS Foothills Nordic 2007 0 0 0 0 0:16:54.3  
2 69 Cooper JOHNSTON Hinton Nordic 2008 0 0 1 1 0:17:58.3 +1:04.0
3 68 Simon MATSON Foothills Nordic 2007 0 1 0 1 0:18:24.7 +1:30.4
4 74 Chad SCOBIE Hinton Nordic 2006 0 0 0 0 0:18:46.0 +1:51.7
5 71 Avery BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 2007 0 0 0 0 0:19:23.6 +2:29.3
6 73 Cole SHANK Edmonton Nordic 2007 2 2 1 5 0:27:53.8 +10:59.5
7 70 Rian MCCORKINDALE Foothills Nordic 2007 0 0 0 0 0:28:29.1 +11:34.8

Air Rifle 1 Girls 4 km. Mass Start  Yellow-Pink-Pink-Pink  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P P T Time Diff
1 76 Isabella QUINTILIO Foothills Nordic 2009 0 0 0 0 0:20:07.6  
2 75 Clara VAN MELLE Foothills Nordic 2008 0 0 1 1 0:20:08.5 +0.9

Junior/Dev 2 Girls 5 km. Mass Start  Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P P T Time Diff
1 79 Clara NEANDER Foothills Nordic 2004 1 0 0 1 0:21:24.5  
2 83 Alexandra HULSHOF Foothills Nordic 2004 2 3 2 7 0:21:48.5 +24.0
3 87 Aria KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 2004 2 3 3 8 0:22:36.8 +1:12.3
4 85 Desiree PARADIS Foothills Nordic 2004 4 2 3 9 0:22:54.5 +1:30.0
5 84 Danika BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers 2003 2 3 1 6 0:23:04.6 +1:40.1
6 77 Kate HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 2004 2 0 4 6 0:23:10.4 +1:45.9
7 86 Anya KLAFKI Foothills Nordic 2004 2 3 2 7 0:23:16.5 +1:52.0
8 88 Anna PERRY Foothills Nordic 2003 1 3 3 7 0:23:47.1 +2:22.6
9 81 Keelyn THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2004 2 1 1 4 0:23:55.4 +2:30.9
10 80 Ana GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2003 1 3 2 6 0:25:52.6 +4:28.1
11 78 Dani BREWSTER Devon Nordic Bears 2004 3 4 2 9 0:27:14.3 +5:49.8

Dev 1 Girls 4 km. Mass Start  Yellow-Yellow-Pink-Pink  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P P T Time Diff
1 89 Antija QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 2006 1 0 0 1 0:17:19.7  
2 97 Aimee-Rae MORIN Devon Nordic Bears 2006 0 1 0 1 0:18:23.5 +1:03.8
3 96 Isabel MCLURG Canmore Nordic 2005 1 1 1 3 0:18:46.4 +1:26.7
4 95 Caroline LARSON Foothills Nordic 2004 0 1 3 4 0:21:15.6 +3:55.9
5 90 Wallis SIEMENS Foothills Nordic 2005 2 1 1 4 0:21:32.4 +4:12.7
6 92 Amelie BURKINSHAW Hinton Nordic 2004 1 2 2 5 0:21:55.5 +4:35.8
7 91 Sola LUDERS Canmore Nordic 2006 0 1 1 2 0:22:05.7 +4:46.0
8 94 Anna LESLIE Canmore Nordic 2005 2 2 2 6 0:22:27.5 +5:07.8
9 93 Grace ELANDER Foothills Nordic 2004 5 3 0 8 0:23:18.9 +5:59.2
Jury Decisions
Bib: 93 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: BA Annex F: Missed Penalty Loop
Bib: 94 Notes: BA Annex F: Missed Penalty Loop

Master Men 7.5 km. Mass Start  Red-Red-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P S S T Time Diff
1 102 Farley KLOTZ Foothills Nordic   1 3 3 1 8 0:35:40.6  
2 109 Greg POIRIER Wapiti Nordic   3 3 1 2 9 0:37:26.1 +1:45.5
3 104 James PROUDFOOT Wapiti Nordic   1 2 4 3 10 0:41:18.3 +5:37.7
4 108 Andrew SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic   1 3 2 1 7 0:41:27.4 +5:46.8
5 100 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic   0 1 4 2 7 0:41:51.8 +6:11.2
6 101 Ryan TEW Hinton Nordic   2 1 2 5 10 0:42:11.4 +6:30.8
7 107 Jeannot DESAULNIERS Hinton Nordic   4 2 3 4 13 0:42:15.1 +6:34.5
8 98 Stephen MOSES Foothills Nordic   2 5 2 2 11 0:47:13.2 +11:32.6
9 106 Douglas FORER Edmonton Nordic   1 2 3 5 11 0:47:29.9 +11:49.3
10 105 Mark KUDRYK Fast & Fossil   3 4 1 3 11 0:50:47.5 +15:06.9
11 99 John HOLASH Foothills Nordic   2 3 3 3 11 0:51:57.1 +16:16.5

Men 12.5 km. Mass Start  Green-Green-Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P S S T Time Diff
1 110 Brion HOLLAND Calgary Biathlon Racers 1996 3 4 2 1 10 0:56:02.7  

Junior Men 12.5 km. Mass Start  Green-Green-Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P S S T Time Diff
1 114 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 1998 1 0 2 1 4 0:49:10.0  
2 113 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 1998 2 2 1 1 6 0:50:08.5 +58.5
3 111 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 1998 1 4 3 1 9 0:52:31.5 +3:21.5
4 112 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers 1998 1 1 2 2 6 0:53:05.7 +3:55.7
5 115 Curtis MACDONELL Rocky Mountain Racers 1997 2 3 3 3 11 1:05:25.5 +16:15.5
Jury Decisions
Bib: 115 Time: 0:06:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5A - Missed Penalty Loops

Women 7.5 km. Mass Start  Red-Red-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P S S T Time Diff
1 116 Elizabeth LONGWORTH Foothills Nordic 1993 2 1 2 0 5 0:41:53.0  

Youth Women 7.5 km. Mass Start  Red-Red-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P S S T Time Diff
1 120 Calista BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers 1999 0 0 2 1 3 0:36:03.8  
2 118 Élise SAUVÉ Foothills Nordic 2000 0 3 0 0 3 0:36:41.4 +37.6
3 121 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 2000 1 3 1 1 6 0:38:38.7 +2:34.9
4 119 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 2000 4 3 2 1 10 0:39:49.1 +3:45.3
5 117 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 1999 3 1 2 1 7 0:40:18.9 +4:15.1

Master Women 6.25 km. Mass Start  Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P S S T Time Diff
1 127 Callie LANCASTER Bulkley Valley Biathlon   3 2 3 3 11 0:34:16.8  
2 124 Jacqueline HUTCHISON Fast & Fossil   2 0 4 2 8 0:34:42.5 +25.7
3 126 Deborah HALL Fast & Fossil   3 2 2 2 9 0:36:46.8 +2:30.0
4 123 Cori JANES Wapiti Nordic   2 0 3 2 7 0:37:19.5 +3:02.7
5 125 Penelope LONGWORTH Fast & Fossil   4 4 3 2 13 0:42:17.6 +8:00.8
6 122 Niki WALLACE Wapiti Nordic   1 2 4 4 11 0:42:36.2 +8:19.4
7 128 Camille HEMINGSON Fast & Fossil   3 3 4 3 13 0:49:09.7 +14:52.9

Sport Women 6.25 km. Mass Start  Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P S S T Time Diff
1 129 Odessa BAUER Edmonton Nordic 2000 3 1 5 2 11 0:52:30.0  

Youth Men 10 km. Mass Start  Red-Red-Red-Red-Red  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P S S T Time Diff
1 130 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 2000 1 1 2 4 8 0:41:12.5  
2 135 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 1999 0 1 2 3 6 0:41:26.2 +13.7
3 131 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 1999 1 3 1 3 8 0:43:02.3 +1:49.8
4 132 Christian PAZDAN Calgary Biathlon Racers 2000 2 4 2 3 11 0:44:51.3 +3:38.8
5 134 Devin SAUNDERS Camrose Vikings 2000 1 2 2 2 7 0:45:01.3 +3:48.8
6 133 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 2000 5 2 4 1 12 0:51:20.0 +10:07.5
7 136 Henry FORER Edmonton Nordic 2000 1 1 3 2 7 0:53:07.8 +11:55.3
8 137 Ian MITCHELL Camrose Vikings 1999 2 3 3 2 10 0:55:34.3 +14:21.8

Senior Girls 6.25 km. Mass Start  Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club YoB P P S S T Time Diff
1 145 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 2001 1 1 2 2 6 0:28:50.7  
2 142 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 2002 1 1 0 2 4 0:29:47.4 +56.7
3 138 Ema CHLEPKOVA Foothills Nordic 2003 2 0 3 1 6 0:29:49.8 +59.1
4 141 Emma OSNESS Foothills Nordic 2001 5 0 0 4 9 0:31:28.1 +2:37.4
5 143 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 2001 2 0 4 3 9 0:31:34.7 +2:44.0
6 139 Hannah LUNDSTROM Wapiti Nordic 2002 4 3 1 3 11 0:32:03.6 +3:12.9
7 140 Claire NGUYEN-CAO Foothills Nordic 2002 2 1 2 1 6 0:32:16.0 +3:25.3
8 144 Sage GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 2002 1 2 2 1 6 0:36:13.3 +7:22.6
Jury Decisions
Bib: 140 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: BA Annex F: Bolt Infraction


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4