2018 Alberta Championships and Calforex #6-SPRINT | Zone4.ca

2018 Alberta Championships and Calforex #6-SPRINT

Date: Mar 11, 2018
StartList
Location: Hinton
Host Club: Hinton Nordic

Race Info
Start Time:  10:15 
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Air Rifle 2 Boys 3.25 km. Sprint  Yellow-Yellow-Pink  
Bib Name Club YoB P P Start Time
1 Salem SUTHERLAND Edmonton Nordic 2006 0 0 10:15:30.0
2 Rory WILSON Foothills Nordic 2006 0 0 10:16:00.0
3 Dennis ROJKOVSKI Foothills Nordic 2006 0 0 10:16:30.0
4 Cole SHANK Edmonton Nordic 2007 0 0 10:17:00.0
5 Ethan ELANDER Foothills Nordic 2007 0 0 10:17:30.0
6 Thomas HENGEL Hinton Nordic 2005 0 0 10:18:00.0
7 Payton BENNEWEIS Edmonton Nordic 2006 0 0 10:18:30.0
8 Jacob SHANK Edmonton Nordic 2005 0 0 10:19:00.0
9 Judah SUTHERLAND Edmonton Nordic 2004 0 0 10:19:30.0

Junior/Dev 2 Boys 3.75 km. Sprint  Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
Bib Name Club YoB P P Start Time
10 Massimo CHEN Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 10:20:00.0
11 Callum CROSS Canmore Nordic 2004 0 0 10:20:30.0
12 Aidan LATIMER Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 10:21:00.0
13 Lance SEKORA Devon Nordic Bears 2003 0 0 10:21:30.0
14 Willem DEJONG Foothills Nordic 2003 0 0 10:22:00.0
15 Gavin KERR Rocky Mountain Racers 2002 0 0 10:22:30.0
16 Tryton BAIER Devon Nordic Bears 2001 0 0 10:23:00.0
17 Felix CLÉMENT Canmore Nordic 2004 0 0 10:23:30.0
18 Ronan TEW Hinton Nordic 2003 0 0 10:24:00.0
19 Theo FRADETTE Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 10:24:30.0
20 Henrik QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 2003 0 0 10:25:00.0
21 Liam TINWORTH Wapiti Nordic 2004 0 0 10:25:30.0
22 Michael SCHROEDER Camrose Vikings 2002 0 0 10:26:00.0
23 Ariel SUTHERLAND Edmonton Nordic 2002 0 0 10:26:30.0
24 Avry NIVEN Camrose Vikings 2004 0 0 10:27:00.0
25 Euan MCCORKINDALE Foothills Nordic 2003 0 0 10:27:30.0
26 Bjorn BAERGEN Canmore Nordic 2004 0 0 10:28:00.0

Air Rifle 2 Girls 3.25 km. Sprint  Yellow-Yellow-Pink  
Bib Name Club YoB P P Start Time
27 Faith VAN MELLE Foothills Nordic 2006 0 0 10:28:30.0
28 Annalise MORIN Devon Nordic Bears 2009 0 0 10:29:00.0
29 Sage TAYLOR Foothills Nordic 2006 0 0 10:29:30.0
30 Nadia KLAFKI Foothills Nordic 2006 0 0 10:30:00.0
31 Sara JOHNSTON Hinton Nordic 2006 0 0 10:30:30.0

Dev 1 Boys 3.25 km. Sprint  Yellow-Yellow-Pink  
Bib Name Club YoB P P Start Time
32 Matus CHLEPKO Foothills Nordic 2006 0 0 10:36:00.0
33 Yoshi DREGER Canmore Nordic 2007 0 0 10:36:30.0
34 Benjamin DREGER Canmore Nordic 2005 0 0 10:37:00.0
35 Ben THOMPSON Canmore Nordic 2005 0 0 10:37:30.0
36 Max CLEMENT Canmore Nordic 2007 0 0 10:38:00.0
37 William BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 2006 0 0 10:38:30.0
38 Bodhi WALKER Hinton Nordic 2004 0 0 10:39:00.0
39 Tomas QUINTILIO Foothills Nordic 2005 0 0 10:39:30.0
40 Kyler BAYKO Wapiti Nordic 2003 0 0 10:40:00.0
41 Berg ELLIS Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 10:40:30.0
42 Aaron MAGLIOCCO Foothills Nordic 2005 0 0 10:41:00.0
43 Gustavo GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2005 0 0 10:41:30.0
44 Enzo MARINO Canmore Nordic 2007 0 0 10:42:00.0
45 Peter ROJKOVSKI Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 10:42:30.0
46 Jasper FLEMING Edmonton Nordic 2005 0 0 10:43:00.0
47 Gavin BARRON Edmonton Nordic 2004 0 0 10:43:30.0

Air Rifle 1 Boys 2.75 km. Sprint  Yellow-Pink-Pink  
Bib Name Club YoB P P Start Time
48 Cooper JOHNSTON Hinton Nordic 2008 0 0 10:44:00.0
49 Avery BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 2007 0 0 10:44:30.0
50 SCOTT MALONEY Wapiti Nordic 2007 0 0 10:45:00.0
51 Chad SCOBIE Hinton Nordic 2006 0 0 10:45:30.0
52 Jameson NELSON Wapiti Nordic 2006 0 0 10:46:00.0
53 Simon MATSON Foothills Nordic 2007 0 0 10:46:30.0
54 Max SIEMENS Foothills Nordic 2007 0 0 10:47:00.0
55 Rian MCCORKINDALE Foothills Nordic 2007 0 0 10:47:30.0
56 Connor MCLAUGHLIN Wapiti Nordic 2008 0 0 10:48:00.0

Air Rifle 1 Girls 2.75 km. Sprint  Yellow-Pink-Pink  
Bib Name Club YoB P P Start Time
57 Isabella QUINTILIO Foothills Nordic 2009 0 0 10:48:30.0
58 Clara VAN MELLE Foothills Nordic 2008 0 0 10:49:00.0

Junior/Dev 2 Girls 3.75 km. Sprint  Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
Bib Name Club YoB P P Start Time
59 Clara NEANDER Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 10:49:30.0
60 Dani BREWSTER Devon Nordic Bears 2004 0 0 10:50:00.0
61 Helena LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 2004 0 0 10:50:30.0
62 Anya KLAFKI Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 10:51:00.0
63 Danika BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers 2003 0 0 10:51:30.0
64 Desiree PARADIS Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 10:52:00.0
65 Kate HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 2004 0 0 10:52:30.0
66 Ana GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2003 0 0 10:53:00.0
67 Keelyn THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2004 0 0 10:53:30.0
68 Anna PERRY Foothills Nordic 2003 0 0 10:54:00.0
69 Aria KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 10:54:30.0
70 Alexandra HULSHOF Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 10:55:00.0
71 Anna MARINO Canmore Nordic 2004 0 0 10:55:30.0

Dev 1 Girls 3.25 km. Sprint  Yellow-Yellow-Pink  
Bib Name Club YoB P P Start Time
72 Anna LESLIE Canmore Nordic 2005 0 0 10:56:00.0
73 Antija QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 2006 0 0 10:56:30.0
74 Sola LUDERS Canmore Nordic 2006 0 0 10:57:00.0
75 Isabel MCLURG Canmore Nordic 2005 0 0 10:57:30.0
76 Amelie BURKINSHAW Hinton Nordic 2004 0 0 10:58:00.0
77 Grace ELANDER Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 10:58:30.0
78 Wallis SIEMENS Foothills Nordic 2005 0 0 10:59:00.0
79 Caroline LARSON Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 10:59:30.0
80 Aimee-Rae MORIN Devon Nordic Bears 2006 0 0 11:00:00.0

Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club YoB P S Start Time
81 Callum LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 2002 0 0 11:05:30.0
82 Lance HOLLAND Canmore Nordic 2001 0 0 11:06:00.0
83 Findlay EYRE Foothills Nordic 2003 0 0 11:06:30.0
84 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 2002 0 0 11:07:00.0
85 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2002 0 0 11:07:30.0
86 Donovan WALLACE Wapiti Nordic   0 0 11:08:00.0
87 Raphaël MARCDARGENT Foothills Nordic 2002 0 0 11:08:30.0
88 Jordan LUNDSTROM Wapiti Nordic 2001 0 0 11:09:00.0
89 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 2002 0 0 11:09:30.0
90 Marcus SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 11:10:00.0
91 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 2001 0 0 11:10:30.0
92 Simon GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 2002 0 0 11:11:00.0
93 Noah HOLASH Foothills Nordic 2003 0 0 11:11:30.0
94 Tynan THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2002 0 0 11:12:00.0
95 Vaughn SCALIA Edmonton Nordic 2002 0 0 11:12:30.0
96 Oliver BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 2003 0 0 11:13:00.0
97 Matthew GILLETT Canmore Nordic 2002 0 0 11:13:30.0
98 Sam MALKINSON Foothills Nordic 2002 0 0 11:14:00.0
99 Sam MOSES Foothills Nordic 2002 0 0 11:14:30.0
100 François GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 2004 0 0 11:15:00.0
101 Noah CRAMER Foothills Nordic 2002 0 0 11:15:30.0
102 Graeme COLE Foothills Nordic 2002 0 0 11:16:00.0

Master Men 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club YoB P S Start Time
103 Stephen MOSES Foothills Nordic   0 0 11:26:30.0
104 James PROUDFOOT Wapiti Nordic   0 0 11:27:00.0
105 Ryan TEW Hinton Nordic   0 0 11:27:30.0
106 Greg POIRIER Wapiti Nordic   0 0 11:28:00.0
107 Andrei PETROV Edmonton Nordic   0 0 11:28:30.0
108 Farley KLOTZ Foothills Nordic   0 0 11:29:00.0
109 Jeannot DESAULNIERS Hinton Nordic   0 0 11:29:30.0
110 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic   0 0 11:30:00.0
111 John HOLASH Foothills Nordic   0 0 11:30:30.0
112 Andrew SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic   0 0 11:31:00.0
113 Mark KUDRYK Fast & Fossil   0 0 11:31:30.0

Men 10 km. Sprint  Blue-Blue-Green  
Bib Name Club YoB P S Start Time
114 Brion HOLLAND Calgary Biathlon Racers 1996 0 0 11:32:00.0

Junior Men 10 km. Sprint  Blue-Blue-Green  
Bib Name Club YoB P S Start Time
115 Curtis MACDONELL Rocky Mountain Racers 1997 0 0 11:32:30.0
116 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 1998 0 0 11:33:00.0
117 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 1998 0 0 11:33:30.0
118 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 1998 0 0 11:34:00.0
119 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers 1998 0 0 11:34:30.0

Women 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
Bib Name Club YoB P S Start Time
120 Elizabeth LONGWORTH Foothills Nordic 1993 0 0 11:35:00.0

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club YoB P S Start Time
121 Katya DITTRICH Foothills Nordic 2001 0 0 11:35:30.0
122 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 1999 0 0 11:36:00.0
123 Élise SAUVÉ Foothills Nordic 2000 0 0 11:36:30.0
124 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 2000 0 0 11:37:00.0
125 Calista BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers 1999 0 0 11:37:30.0
126 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 2000 0 0 11:38:00.0
127 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 2000 0 0 11:38:30.0

Master Women 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club YoB P S Start Time
128 Penelope LONGWORTH Fast & Fossil   0 0 11:44:00.0
129 Jacqueline HUTCHISON Fast & Fossil   0 0 11:44:30.0
130 Callie LANCASTER Bulkley Valley Biathlon   0 0 11:45:00.0
131 Cori JANES Wapiti Nordic   0 0 11:45:30.0
132 Deborah HALL Fast & Fossil   0 0 11:46:00.0
133 Niki WALLACE Wapiti Nordic   0 0 11:46:30.0

Sport Women 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club YoB P S Start Time
134 Odessa BAUER Edmonton Nordic 2000 0 0 11:47:00.0
135 Andrea MOINET-NICHOLS Camrose Vikings   0 0 11:47:30.0

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
Bib Name Club YoB P S Start Time
136 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 1999 0 0 11:53:00.0
137 Ian MITCHELL Camrose Vikings 1999 0 0 11:53:30.0
138 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 2000 0 0 11:54:00.0
139 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 1999 0 0 11:54:30.0
140 Devin SAUNDERS Camrose Vikings 2000 0 0 11:55:00.0
141 Henry FORER Edmonton Nordic 2000 0 0 11:55:30.0
142 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 2000 0 0 11:56:00.0
143 Christian PAZDAN Calgary Biathlon Racers 2000 0 0 11:56:30.0

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club YoB P S Start Time
144 Sage GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 2002 0 0 12:07:00.0
145 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 2001 0 0 12:07:30.0
146 Ema CHLEPKOVA Foothills Nordic 2003 0 0 12:08:00.0
147 Emma OSNESS Foothills Nordic 2001 0 0 12:08:30.0
148 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 2002 0 0 12:09:00.0
149 Hannah LUNDSTROM Wapiti Nordic 2002 0 0 12:09:30.0
150 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 2001 0 0 12:10:00.0
151 Claire NGUYEN-CAO Foothills Nordic 2002 0 0 12:10:30.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4