Yukon Ski Marathon 2018 | Zone4.ca

Yukon Ski Marathon 2018

Date: Mar 10, 2018
Official  Results
Location: MMRC, Whitehorse, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Officials
Technical Delegate:  Allan Frostad 
Chief of Competition:  Colin Abbott 
Chief of Course:  Grant Abbott  
Timing & Results:   B.Hawkings & H.Campbell 
Race Secretary:  Susan Tinevez 
Obs. Time: 10:00am
Wind Vel: Calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -17 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny/overcast Snow Cond: Hard-packed

50 km Open Male 50 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 131 Colin Abbott 1/68 1990 Whitehorse YT 2:22:41.7  
2 125 Matthias Purdon 2/68 1989 Whitehorse YT 2:22:43.2 +1.5
3 139 Ian Weir 3/68 1991 Whitehorse YT 2:34:01.0 +11:19.3
4 140 Nansen Murray 4/68 1990 Whitehorse YT 2:37:10.1 +14:28.4
5 109 Brian Horton 5/68 1981 Whitehorse YT 2:38:18.1 +15:36.4
6 132 Stephen Waterreus 6/68 1964 Whitehorse YT 2:39:32.9 +16:51.2
7 116 Christian Schmidt 7/68 1968 Whitehorse YT 2:40:12.5 +17:30.8
8 133 Jean-Paul Molgat 8/68 1968 Whitehorse YT 2:46:50.1 +24:08.4
9 129 Michael Abbott 9/68 1991 Whitehorse YT 2:48:14.6 +25:32.9
10 121 Jamie Phillips-Freedman 10/68 2001 Whitehorse YT 2:48:24.4 +25:42.7
11 126 John Stamp 11/68 1968 Whitehorse YT 2:48:25.0 +25:43.3
12 134 Simon Lapointe 12/68 1976 Whitehorse YT 2:49:13.3 +26:31.6
13 112 Gerard Frostad 13/68 1973 Whitehorse YT 2:49:20.4 +26:38.7
14 138 Stuart Hamilton 14/68 1954 Vancouver BC 2:50:31.0 +27:49.3
15 104 Marcus Waterreus 15/68 1963 Whitehorse YT 2:53:48.0 +31:06.3
16 107 Jonathan Kerr 16/68 1972 Whitehorse YT 2:53:48.7 +31:07.0
17 115 philippe mouchet 17/68 1972 Whitehorse YT 2:54:22.5 +31:40.8
18 105 Caelan Pangman McLean 18/68 1997 Whitehorse YT 2:55:35.2 +32:53.5
19 119 Logan Potter 19/68 1991 Whitehorse YT 2:57:33.9 +34:52.2
20 101 Bill Slater 20/68 1964 Whitehorse YT 2:59:45.9 +37:04.2
21 106 Kyle Power 23/68 1990 Whitehorse YT 3:02:20.7 +39:39.0
22 137 Richard Zaidan 24/68 1963 Whitehorse YT 3:02:22.6 +39:40.9
23 114 Harry Borlase 25/68 1983 Whitehorse YT 3:02:43.8 +40:02.1
24 135 Rob McConnell 26/68 1975 Whitehorse YT 3:03:57.4 +41:15.7
25 145 Scott Gilbert 27/68 1955 Whitehorse YT 3:06:32.5 +43:50.8
26 128 William Bell 28/68 1987 Whitehorse YT 3:10:49.7 +48:08.0
27 143 tony painter 29/68 1957 Whitehorse YT 3:12:23.9 +49:42.2
28 120 Perry Hynes 32/68 1964 Whitehorse YT 3:16:02.3 +53:20.6
29 113 Jean-François Blouin 33/68 1967 Whitehorse YT 3:17:09.8 +54:28.1
30 141 Curtis Cash 34/68 2003 Whitehorse YT 3:17:53.9 +55:12.2
31 146 Benjamin Poudou 37/68 1987 Whitehorse YT 3:23:10.4 +1:00:28.7
32 142 jan polivka 38/68 1980 Whitehorse YT 3:23:10.8 +1:00:29.1
33 144 Aleix Toews 39/68 2003 Whitehorse YT 3:25:45.0 +1:03:03.3
34 118 Kevin MacGillivray 43/68 1976 Whitehorse YT 3:31:02.7 +1:08:21.0
35 111 LEO LANE 44/68 1976 Whitehorse YT 3:31:19.3 +1:08:37.6
36 130 Marc Champagne 47/68 1971 Whitehorse YT 3:34:39.9 +1:11:58.2
37 127 Chris Ross 48/68 1969 Whitehorse YT 3:41:11.7 +1:18:30.0
38 122 Petr Polivka 49/68 1977 Whitehorse YT 3:42:43.3 +1:20:01.6
39 136 Afan Jones 50/68 1955 Whitehorse YT 3:43:44.2 +1:21:02.5
40 110 Paul Reikie 52/68 1976 Whitehorse YT 3:45:53.8 +1:23:12.1
41 124 Dan Shier 55/68 1961 Whitehorse YT 3:55:29.2 +1:32:47.5
42 117 Richard Legner 57/68 1966 Whitehorse YT 3:56:27.8 +1:33:46.1
43 103 Brian Groves 62/68 1976 Whitehorse YT 4:19:18.2 +1:56:36.5
44 147 Julian Green 63/68 1964 Calgary AB 4:28:23.2 +2:05:41.5
DNS 102 David Greer * 1989 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 108 David Gonda * 1988 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 123 Brent Langbakk * 1972 Whitehorse YT *** ***

50 km Open Female 50 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 157 Jane Hollenberg 21/68 1990 Whitehorse YT 3:01:13.9  
2 151 Lucy Steele Masson 22/68 1969 Whitehorse YT 3:02:08.5 +54.6
3 166 Sara Nielsen 30/68 1979 Whitehorse YT 3:14:11.7 +12:57.8
4 167 Holly Goulding 31/68 1982 Whitehorse YT 3:15:50.4 +14:36.5
5 163 Laura Salmon 35/68 1970 Whitehorse YT 3:18:18.9 +17:05.0
6 148 Sophie Brisebois 36/68 1971 Whitehorse YT 3:19:20.2 +18:06.3
7 165 Meagan Wilson 40/68 1983 Whitehorse YT 3:26:17.2 +25:03.3
8 159 Veronique Theriault 41/68 1984 Whitehorse YT 3:27:04.2 +25:50.3
9 155 bernadette roy 42/68 1977 Whitehorse YT 3:27:49.3 +26:35.4
10 161 Sarah Murray 45/68 1988 Whitehorse YT 3:31:26.0 +30:12.1
11 160 Aisha Montgomery 46/68 1974 Whitehorse YT 3:32:46.9 +31:33.0
12 172 Michelle Beaulieu 51/68 1972 Whitehorse YT 3:45:44.0 +44:30.1
13 168 Vesta Mather 53/68 1986 Whitehorse YT 3:47:08.9 +45:55.0
14 154 cindy breton 54/68 1983 Whitehorse YT 3:49:36.8 +48:22.9
15 158 Chrissy McConnell 56/68 1976 Whitehorse YT 3:55:43.7 +54:29.8
16 156 Vanessa Scharf 58/68 1987 Whitehorse YT 4:04:09.1 +1:02:55.2
17 171 Elizabeth Reid 59/68 1964 Whitehorse YT 4:13:57.6 +1:12:43.7
18 153 Lauren Crooks 60/68 1960 Whitehorse YT 4:14:00.9 +1:12:47.0
19 164 Jennifer Mackeigan 61/68 1993 Whitehorse YT 4:17:00.3 +1:15:46.4
20 152 Pippa Lawson 64/68 1962 Whitehorse YT 4:29:24.8 +1:28:10.9
21 174 Emily Macht 65/68 1980 WHitehorse YT 4:37:07.7 +1:35:53.8
22 173 Sara MacDonald 66/68 1982 Whitehorse YT 4:37:08.1 +1:35:54.2
23 170 Joelle Hache 67/68 1989 Whitehorse YT 5:41:12.0 +2:39:58.1
24 149 Erika Joubert 68/68 1986 Whitehorse YT 5:41:12.2 +2:39:58.3
DNS 150 mandy mcclung * 1963 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 162 Zoe Braul * 1989 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 169 Linda Hamilton * 1971 Whitehorse YT *** ***

30 km Open Male 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 303 Olivier Roy-Jauvin 1/38 1990 Whitehorse YT 1:42:00.9  
2 302 Jude Slater 2/38 2001 Whitehorse YT 1:51:37.0 +9:36.1
3 304 Bob Sagar 4/38 1963 Whitehorse YT 1:58:00.2 +15:59.3
4 306 Tom Ullyett 5/38 1958 Whitehorse YT 1:58:09.2 +16:08.3
5 312 dan reimer 8/38 1958 Whitehorse YT 2:04:19.2 +22:18.3
6 301 Patrice Brunet 16/38 1985 Whitehorse YT 2:24:09.1 +42:08.2
7 311 Michael White 22/38 1965 Whitehorse YT 2:28:24.2 +46:23.3
8 309 Dominic Bradford 26/38 1972 Whitehorse YT 2:40:03.1 +58:02.2
9 307 Terry Markley 29/38 1949 Whitehorse YT 2:45:38.5 +1:03:37.6
10 305 Paul Kishchuk 32/38 1965 Whitehorse YT 3:08:46.4 +1:26:45.5
11 315 Jason Seaton 34/38 1975 Whitehorse YT 3:13:39.0 +1:31:38.1
12 308 Shane Stueck 38/38 1958 Marsh Lake YT 4:17:26.4 +2:35:25.5
DNS 310 Roméo Champagne * 2002 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 313 Ken MacGillivray * 1967 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 314 Brad Heron * 1983 Dawson City YT *** ***

30 km Open Female 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 321 Bryn Knight 3/38 1988 Whitehorse YT 1:51:44.7  
2 324 Justine Scheck 6/38 1988 Whitehorse YT 1:59:16.5 +7:31.8
3 329 Jan Downing 7/38 1962 Whitehorse YT 2:00:47.9 +9:03.2
4 331 Michelle Rigoni 9/38 1974 Whitehorse YT 2:04:34.5 +12:49.8
5 342 Ellorie McKnight 10/38 1988 Whitehorse YT 2:04:46.8 +13:02.1
6 323 Charlotte Kerjean 11/38 1987 Whitehorse YT 2:11:07.7 +19:23.0
7 318 anissa berry 12/38 1970 Haines AK 2:19:46.5 +28:01.8
8 325 Karen McColl 13/38 1982 Whitehorse YT 2:20:27.9 +28:43.2
9 326 Dana Eisinger 14/38 1988 Whitehorse YT 2:21:24.8 +29:40.1
10 339 Diane Billingsley 15/38 1973 Whitehorse YT 2:22:07.8 +30:23.1
11 334 Wendy Nixon 17/38 1958 Whitehorse YT 2:25:40.0 +33:55.3
11 336 Karen McKenna 17/38 1955 Whitehorse YT 2:25:40.0 +33:55.3
13 317 Leyla Weston 19/38 1971 Whitehorse YT 2:28:00.3 +36:15.6
14 320 Nathalie Dugas 20/38 1970 Whitehorse YT 2:28:04.7 +36:20.0
15 330 Shaunagh Stikeman 21/38 1979 Whitehorse YT 2:28:05.6 +36:20.9
16 333 Tammy Reis 23/38 1971 Whitehorse YT 2:30:48.7 +39:04.0
17 338 Maude Bergeron Lambert 24/38 1989 Whitehorse YT 2:31:12.7 +39:28.0
18 344 Natasha Kilpatrick 25/38 1973 Whitehorse YT 2:36:00.6 +44:15.9
19 322 Maura Sullivan 27/38 1976 Whitehorse YT 2:40:03.8 +48:19.1
20 332 Duchane Richard 28/38 1946 Whitehorse YT 2:41:06.0 +49:21.3
21 335 Kristy Petovello 30/38 1979 Whitehorse YT 2:47:30.2 +55:45.5
22 328 Hayley Henderson 31/38 1970 Whitehorse YT 2:50:43.1 +58:58.4
23 327 Dawna Lewis 33/38 1956 Whitehorse YT 3:12:47.6 +1:21:02.9
24 316 Virginia Cobbett 35/38 1983 Whitehorse YT 3:13:39.4 +1:21:54.7
25 345 Tiffani Fraser 36/38 1970 Whitehorse YT 3:18:06.1 +1:26:21.4
26 341 Joanna Sharp 37/38 1987 Whitehorse YT 4:08:35.2 +2:16:50.5
DNF 337 keltie hollingdale * 1969 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 319 Bronwyn Hancock * 1980 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 340 amanda smith * 1977 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 343 Fran Nyman * 1966 Whitehorse YT *** ***

30 km Junior Male 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 348 Simon Connell 1/11 2006 Whitehorse YT 2:03:34.6  
2 352 Isidore Champagne 2/11 2004 Whitehorse YT 2:04:22.6 +48.0
3 347 Louis Mouchet 5/11 2006 Whitehorse YT 2:05:46.2 +2:11.6
4 351 Misa Svoboda 6/11 2006 Whitehorse YT 2:13:38.2 +10:03.6
5 353 Jonah McConnell 7/11 2007 Whitehorse YT 2:18:12.9 +14:38.3
6 350 Finnegan Gallant 8/11 2006 Whitehorse YT 2:33:50.7 +30:16.1
7 349 Nicholas Connell 9/11 2008 Whitehorse YT 2:35:30.6 +31:56.0
8 346 Fin Bradford 10/11 2008 Whitehorse YT 2:39:59.0 +36:24.4

30 km Junior Female 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 355 Constance Lapointe 2/11 2005 Whitehorse YT 2:04:22.6  
1 356 Maude Molgat 2/11 2004 Whitehorse YT 2:04:22.6  
3 354 Minty Bradford 11/11 2008 Whitehorse YT 3:18:04.2 +1:13:41.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4