Hardwood Fat Bike Race March 11, 2018 | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Fat Bike Race March 11, 2018

Date: Mar 11, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: 
Host Club: 

 

Long Course Chubby 36 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 31 Alan Plata 0:37:13.0 0:39:57.6 0:41:23.4 0:41:33.9 2:40:08.0
DNF 30 Corey Pavlik 0:32:06.1 0:40:49.5 *** *** ***
DNF 230 Shane Hounam 0:33:43.1 *** *** *** ***

Long Course Men 19U 36 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 32 Preston Lortz 0:26:48.2 0:28:52.4 0:29:26.2 0:30:12.0 1:55:19.0
2 232 Brody Sanderson 0:28:13.6 0:32:34.3 0:29:50.1 0:31:42.5 2:02:20.6
3 240 Grant Short 0:28:24.7 0:31:43.4 0:33:55.7 0:35:06.2 2:09:10.2
4 235 Thmas Hulton 0:28:25.8 0:34:22.8 0:34:37.4 0:35:49.6 2:13:15.7
5 33 Brett Lancaster 0:30:29.0 0:33:56.7 0:36:41.0 0:44:29.5 2:25:36.4
DNF 34 Ian Ackert 0:31:32.9 0:37:10.6 0:43:10.5 *** ***

Long Cours Men 20-34 36 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 37 Jack Padega 0:25:06.9 0:26:16.7 0:26:41.2 0:26:13.2 1:44:18.2
2 36 Denver Poole 0:27:59.7 0:29:34.6 0:30:15.7 0:32:24.8 2:00:14.9
3 229 Mykal Peterson 0:29:34.6 0:33:10.1 0:34:48.6 0:36:02.7 2:13:36.2
4 35 Will Abell 0:37:17.2 0:42:46.1 0:49:18.3 0:50:31.1 2:59:52.7
DNF 231 Andrew Cherewka 0:29:21.2 0:34:09.8 0:35:45.3 *** ***

Long Cours Men 35-49 36 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 237 Steve deBoer 0:26:47.5 0:27:39.4 0:28:19.4 0:28:31.3 1:51:17.7
2 44 matt saunders 0:28:03.4 0:29:34.9 0:30:12.8 0:30:39.5 1:58:30.7
3 45 Ondrej Benjik 0:28:01.6 0:29:29.7 0:30:15.7 0:31:44.1 1:59:31.3
4 239 Seth Stewart 0:26:46.3 0:31:24.8 0:31:54.8 0:30:22.6 2:00:28.7
5 42 Kevin Sundberg 0:27:45.9 0:29:46.2 0:30:17.0 0:33:12.5 2:01:01.7
6 38 Dan Nicks 0:28:04.5 0:29:47.1 0:31:53.4 0:31:41.3 2:01:26.4
7 41 Bob Tomsic 0:29:19.8 0:31:06.6 0:31:08.4 0:31:37.2 2:03:12.2
8 140 Jody Batrynchuk 0:28:16.6 0:31:07.2 0:31:57.4 0:32:02.9 2:03:24.3
9 228 Aaron James 0:29:12.9 0:31:14.2 0:32:01.9 0:34:40.9 2:07:10.1
10 49 Ryan Dewars 0:28:35.3 0:30:58.2 0:32:08.8 0:37:00.2 2:08:42.6
11 234 Mark Rodgers 0:31:20.5 0:34:47.0 0:34:41.4 0:36:53.9 2:17:43.0
12 135 Matthew Spak 0:31:18.7 0:34:45.5 0:37:10.6 0:39:41.7 2:22:56.6
13 131 James Rodger 0:35:30.7 0:38:32.6 0:39:37.5 0:43:32.0 2:37:13.0
14 136 Darryl Lancaster 0:36:01.6 0:39:00.8 0:40:20.3 0:46:43.7 2:42:06.5
15 139 maroof mohammed 0:37:10.6 0:40:39.7 0:45:45.7 0:48:29.5 2:52:05.6
DNF 39 Phil David 0:42:00.2 0:47:41.8 *** *** ***
DNF 40 Kristian Kataila 0:40:39.4 0:43:36.3 0:47:51.0 *** ***

Long Course Men 50+ 36 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 214 Jeff Shikaze 0:26:47.0 0:28:50.9 0:29:30.1 0:30:40.1 1:55:48.1
2 213 Steve Mccrossan 0:28:00.7 0:31:30.6 0:31:48.8 0:31:57.5 2:03:17.7
3 215 Albert Kleinikkink 0:29:07.0 0:31:20.9 0:32:46.9 0:34:31.5 2:07:46.5
4 210 Mike Ceolin 0:30:27.8 0:33:23.7 0:34:35.8 0:35:41.5 2:14:09.0
5 211 Peter Duff 0:31:26.0 0:34:39.5 0:34:52.3 0:37:00.7 2:17:58.6
6 216 Tim Morrison 0:34:18.0 0:38:09.2 0:40:09.3 0:42:53.5 2:35:30.1
7 218 Marc Bigsby 1:11:12.3 0:41:47.5 0:39:44.5 0:42:04.0 3:14:48.5
DNF 217 Nick Colucci 0:48:34.0 1:08:44.5 *** *** ***

Long Cours Single Sp 36 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 188 Michael Padega 0:30:33.5 0:33:13.2 0:34:01.5 0:34:48.1 2:12:36.3

Long Course Women 36 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 238 Alexa Storoniak 0:31:19.5 0:34:02.5 0:34:50.0 0:35:11.1 2:15:23.2
2 52 Karen Duff 0:31:27.6 0:34:39.0 0:34:54.9 0:36:50.8 2:17:52.5
3 233 Jenn  Rodgers 0:35:27.6 0:38:54.8 0:40:04.0 0:39:12.7 2:33:39.2

Short Course Chubby 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 308 Adam Zietara 0:34:04.5 0:37:03.6 1:11:08.1
2 305 Adrian Kleinikkink 0:41:41.9 0:47:59.1 1:29:41.1
DNF 306 Shawn Hurd 1:06:55.8 *** ***
DNF 307 Christine Miroslavich 1:06:52.7 *** ***

Short Course Men 50+ 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 262 Jason O Brien 0:34:45.3 0:36:56.2 1:11:41.5
2 309 Brian Anderson 0:37:17.2 0:39:44.6 1:17:01.8
3 310 Paul Mang 0:39:13.6 0:39:28.2 1:18:41.8
4 212 Mark Buckaway 0:41:27.2 0:48:12.5 1:29:39.7

Short Cour Men 20-34 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 349 Jacob (course design McClelland 0:27:32.9 0:30:25.8 0:57:58.8
2 313 Evan Saarits 0:29:42.0 0:31:55.4 1:01:37.4
3 236 Kyle Brown 0:31:35.5 0:33:33.0 1:05:08.6
4 314 Oscar Te 0:34:07.9 0:37:36.6 1:11:44.6
5 312 Ken Ruckstuhl 0:34:36.4 0:37:11.2 1:11:47.6

Short Cour Single Sp 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time

Short Course Men 19U 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 343 Everett Wilkinson 0:43:26.4 0:55:15.5 1:38:42.0
2 315 Chance Evans-Smith 1:06:45.7 1:14:19.2 2:21:04.9

Short Course Women 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 317 Natalie Thompson 0:34:34.6 0:36:26.7 1:11:01.4
2 320 tara mott 0:34:39.8 0:36:46.8 1:11:26.6
3 319 Cheryl ridgers 0:35:13.8 0:40:10.5 1:15:24.3
4 316 Johanna Carroll 0:36:30.1 0:41:17.7 1:17:47.9
5 318 Tracy Roth 0:57:49.0 1:11:05.2 2:08:54.2
DNF 350 Lisa Aurins 0:47:18.7 *** ***

Short Cour Men 35-49 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 331 Nicholas Carrier 0:26:43.8 0:28:50.5 0:55:34.3
2 346 Michael Harper 0:27:07.0 0:29:11.9 0:56:18.9
3 345 Sean  Thibeault 0:27:36.3 0:29:37.3 0:57:13.7
4 344 Joe Pearson 0:28:31.1 0:30:55.0 0:59:26.2
5 348 Neil Gold 0:29:50.8 0:31:26.5 1:01:17.4
6 323 Flavio Gonzaga 0:31:28.7 0:33:15.2 1:04:44.0
7 322 Andreas Hilfinger 0:34:28.1 0:36:41.5 1:11:09.7
8 353 Colin MacLellan 0:37:15.9 0:36:49.2 1:14:05.1
9 43 Jason Monck 0:44:26.2 0:38:30.4 1:22:56.6
10 342 Jason Wilkinson 0:43:22.0 0:53:59.0 1:37:21.1
11 347 Chuck Marshall 0:43:42.6 0:55:01.1 1:38:43.8
12 324 Kevin Smith 1:06:47.0 1:14:19.2 2:21:06.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4