Championnat Canadian Championships 2018 | Zone4.ca



Championnat Canadian Championships 2018

Date: Mar 21, 2018
Final  Results
Location: Charlo, NB
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:  14:03 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men (21 ) 10 km. Sprint  Blue 3.4km  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S T Time Diff
1 1 GOW Scott AB 0 1 1 0:28:38.5  
2 5 GOW Christian AB 0 1 1 0:29:37.4 +58.9
3 8 DAVIES Macx AB 1 0 1 0:29:57.2 +1:18.7
4 14 MILLAR Aidan AB 2 2 4 0:31:27.7 +2:49.2
5 3 BLAIS Vincent QC 2 1 3 0:31:46.7 +3:08.2
6 9 CAMPBELL Carsen PE 1 3 4 0:31:58.2 +3:19.7
7 4 BURNOTTE Jules QC 4 2 6 0:32:22.1 +3:43.6
8 10 DUPUIS Alexandre ON 1 1 2 0:32:58.2 +4:19.7
9 6 HUDEC Matthew SK 1 4 5 0:33:04.7 +4:26.2
10 7 HEPPELL Kevin NB 1 1 2 0:33:08.5 +4:30.0
11 13 PEPIN Charles QC 0 0 0 0:33:50.5 +5:12.0
12 2 MACKENZIE Jasper BC 1 3 4 0:34:45.1 +6:06.6
13 12 STRUM Matthew AB 5 2 7 0:34:57.2 +6:18.7
14 11 ARENDZ Mark AB 1 1 2 0:36:38.6 +8:00.1

Junior Men (19-20) 10 km. Sprint  Blue 3.4km  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S T Time Diff
1 19 RUNNALLS Adam AB 0 0 0 0:30:03.4  
2 15 BOUDREAU Lucas PE 0 0 0 0:32:49.2 +2:45.8
3 24 BERLING Chad AB 1 0 1 0:33:19.8 +3:16.4
4 17 SANCHEZ Teo QC 1 2 3 0:34:48.6 +4:45.2
5 22 BOCHKARNIKOV Sergey AB 3 1 4 0:35:18.2 +5:14.8
6 20 TWEEDIE Angus BC 2 0 2 0:35:21.0 +5:17.6
7 26 GOLDHAWK Kieran AB 1 1 2 0:35:53.6 +5:50.2
8 18 BOLDUC Zachari QC 1 2 3 0:36:34.6 +6:31.2
9 25 PLAMONDON-DUMONT Louis QC 1 1 2 0:36:51.1 +6:47.7
10 23 KUNTZ Nathan SK 1 2 3 0:37:56.6 +7:53.2
11 28 STUSHNOFF Thomas AB 2 1 3 0:39:36.7 +9:33.3
12 21 VAUTOUR Michael NB 2 0 2 0:42:39.7 +12:36.3
13 16 ST GERMAIN Nicolas NB 0 1 1 0:43:45.4 +13:42.0
14 27 NILES Alexander NB 2 0 2 0:54:06.4 +24:03.0

Women (21 ) 7.5 km. Sprint  Green 2.5km  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S T Time Diff
1 29 CRAWFORD Rosanna AB 2 1 3 0:24:27.5  
2 31 RANSOM Julia BC 1 1 2 0:25:10.9 +43.4
3 32 LUNDER Emma AB 0 2 2 0:25:24.6 +57.1
4 30 BEAUDRY Sarah BC 1 2 3 0:25:57.4 +1:29.9

Junior Women (19-20) 7.5 km. Sprint  Green 2.5km  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S T Time Diff
1 35 BANKES Megan AB 2 0 2 0:25:23.8  
2 34 DICKSON Emily BC 0 0 0 0:25:36.3 +12.5
3 38 MOSER Nadia YT 4 0 4 0:27:31.7 +2:07.9
4 37 PEKOS Zoe ON 1 3 4 0:30:15.7 +4:51.9
5 33 GAGNE Vanessa QC 1 1 2 0:32:12.4 +6:48.6
6 36 STADNYK Hanne SK 1 1 2 0:33:03.1 +7:39.3

Youth Women (17-18) 6 km. Sprint  Red 2.0km  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S T Time Diff
1 48 PARADIS Pascale AB 2 0 2 0:21:42.5  
2 39 GOWLING Gillian BC 0 0 0 0:21:43.9 +1.4
3 50 ROUSSEAU Shilo ON 1 1 2 0:22:32.9 +50.4
4 51 BENNETT Erin AB 0 2 2 0:22:40.9 +58.4
5 45 SHERRINGTON Jenna AB 2 1 3 0:22:53.3 +1:10.8
6 52 SELLERS Anna AB 1 2 3 0:23:14.9 +1:32.4
7 40 BURKE Calista NT 1 0 1 0:23:16.8 +1:34.3
8 53 KAWANO Kaede BC 0 2 2 0:23:17.8 +1:35.3
9 47 VARIEUR Natasia ON 0 1 1 0:23:37.2 +1:54.7
10 41 BLACK Larissa BC 2 2 4 0:23:55.8 +2:13.3
11 42 SKELTON Hannah ON 0 1 1 0:24:06.7 +2:24.2
12 43 COYNE Karly MB 1 3 4 0:24:37.2 +2:54.7
13 49 EMOND Adrianna QC 0 1 1 0:25:00.5 +3:18.0
14 46 VEINOTTE Piaper QC 1 2 3 0:25:01.0 +3:18.5
15 55 LEE POTTIE Mzia ON 2 3 5 0:26:24.3 +4:41.8
16 44 CZERNY Sofia ON 4 3 7 0:27:05.5 +5:23.0
17 54 DEAN Kaylee MB 2 1 3 0:29:26.6 +7:44.1

Senior Girls (15-16) 6 km. Sprint  Red 2.0km  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S T Time Diff
1 57 GRANDBOIS Pauline QC 0 1 1 0:22:38.4  
2 62 PERUSSE Frédérique QC 0 4 4 0:23:57.2 +1:18.8
3 70 ARIANO Danica BC 0 2 2 0:24:26.2 +1:47.8
4 81 WALCH Naomi AB 0 1 1 0:24:33.4 +1:55.0
5 77 NGUYEN-CAO Claire AB 2 0 2 0:24:39.1 +2:00.7
6 60 KLOTZ Annika AB 2 0 2 0:24:50.0 +2:11.6
7 67 BENOIT Natalie BC 1 2 3 0:24:52.5 +2:14.1
8 80 BOBIER Sol AB 1 2 3 0:25:02.9 +2:24.5
9 65 OSNESS Emma AB 1 1 2 0:25:11.7 +2:33.3
10 75 MOUTRAY Linnea BC 2 1 3 0:26:02.0 +3:23.6
11 82 CZERNY Quinlan ON 2 2 4 0:26:29.3 +3:50.9
12 76 FIALA Danika BC 1 2 3 0:26:57.0 +4:18.6
13 79 LESAWICH Claire BC 0 0 0 0:27:05.4 +4:27.0
14 87 HARVEY Genevieve QC 1 1 2 0:27:36.2 +4:57.8
15 71 BERGSTROM Majken ON 2 2 4 0:27:36.8 +4:58.4
16 73 MORCET Anne QC 1 0 1 0:27:52.6 +5:14.2
17 56 LOHNES Abigael ON 1 0 1 0:27:57.7 +5:19.3
18 59 FOLEY Anna ON 1 3 4 0:28:13.5 +5:35.1
19 74 MILNE Ruari ON 2 3 5 0:28:13.6 +5:35.2
20 58 LEIGH Anika NB 5 4 9 0:28:47.3 +6:08.9
21 63 POULIOT Amelya QC 2 4 6 0:30:05.1 +7:26.7
22 66 MINER Claire NS 3 1 4 0:30:16.5 +7:38.1
23 61 BERARD Alexisse MB 2 3 5 0:30:31.1 +7:52.7
24 86 MACDONALD Aria NS 3 2 5 0:31:39.3 +9:00.9
25 78 FRIESEN Kira BC 3 2 5 0:31:42.0 +9:03.6
26 84 LELIEVRE Jeanne QC 1 3 4 0:31:58.2 +9:19.8
27 83 MCCARTHY Laken NB 3 4 7 0:33:12.0 +10:33.6
28 85 TALJAARD Madison NS 3 3 6 0:33:37.0 +10:58.6
29 68 MARTIN Julie NB 2 4 6 0:36:01.4 +13:23.0
30 69 WENDT Zora PE 2 4 6 0:36:42.8 +14:04.4
31 64 COSTAIN Megan NB 4 4 8 0:37:11.1 +14:32.7
32 72 COOPER Elizabeth NB 3 5 8 0:38:56.8 +16:18.4

Youth Men (17-18) 7.5 km. Sprint  Green 2.5km  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S T Time Diff
1 112 GRANDBOIS Leo QC 2 1 3 0:23:20.0  
2 122 HULSMAN Thomas AB 1 1 2 0:24:17.6 +57.6
3 114 PULLISHY Michael AB 0 1 1 0:24:24.3 +1:04.3
4 118 PLETZ Logan SK 1 0 1 0:24:45.4 +1:25.4
5 104 ELDEN Ryan BC 1 3 4 0:24:52.7 +1:32.7
6 107 GILLILAND Rory AB 0 2 2 0:25:02.4 +1:42.4
7 116 SECU Andre BC 1 1 2 0:25:03.6 +1:43.6
8 127 LOVSTROM Reid AB 1 2 3 0:25:09.3 +1:49.3
9 115 BORGLUM Haldan AB 3 1 4 0:25:35.6 +2:15.6
10 106 MARCHAND Keiran BC 1 2 3 0:25:39.4 +2:19.4
11 111 SMITH Lucas MB 1 3 4 0:26:33.2 +3:13.2
12 101 RUSSELL Jordan QC 1 2 3 0:26:47.3 +3:27.3
13 120 TREMBLAY Keegan ON 2 0 2 0:26:59.7 +3:39.7
14 125 PAZDAN Christian AB 3 1 4 0:27:31.3 +4:11.3
15 108 ROTH Mathis QC 3 4 7 0:27:46.7 +4:26.7
16 124 WIGGER Cédrick QC 0 2 2 0:27:56.1 +4:36.1
17 126 SCHRATZ Thomas BC 2 3 5 0:28:17.9 +4:57.9
18 113 DRAPER Jake YT 1 3 4 0:28:24.2 +5:04.2
19 123 HAY Colton BC 1 3 4 0:28:24.8 +5:04.8
20 109 MECKLENBURG Johann ON 2 1 3 0:28:44.4 +5:24.4
21 117 GREEN Michio SK 2 4 6 0:28:55.4 +5:35.4
22 103 MARTEL Troy ON 2 1 3 0:29:25.8 +6:05.8
23 119 COTE Felix NB 1 2 3 0:31:15.7 +7:55.7
24 121 LOHNES Braden ON 4 2 6 0:31:18.5 +7:58.5
25 110 NILES Collin NB 3 3 6 0:31:32.4 +8:12.4
26 102 VIIKERI Mathew ON 0 1 1 0:32:54.4 +9:34.4
27 105 EHMAN Jesse SK 2 3 5 0:35:37.3 +12:17.3

Master Men (35 ) 6 km. Sprint  Red 2.0km  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S T Time Diff
1 128 GOSSELIN Erick QC 2 5 7 0:23:39.4  
2 130 DUFLON Pierre BC 2 2 4 0:26:58.2 +3:18.8
3 129 RACETTE Mathieu ON 2 2 4 0:28:50.1 +5:10.7

Master Men (50 ) 6 km. Sprint  Red 2.0km  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S T Time Diff
1 132 KETTERLING Jim NB 2 1 3 0:26:20.3  
2 135 LEBLANC Eugene NB 1 3 4 0:28:55.9 +2:35.6
3 133 CURRIE Jim NB 2 3 5 0:28:59.6 +2:39.3
4 136 CORBIN Jean NB 1 2 3 0:30:02.5 +3:42.2
5 134 HEPPELL Ronald NB 1 3 4 0:30:50.6 +4:30.3
6 131 ARENDZ Johannes PE 2 2 4 0:31:13.1 +4:52.8

Master Women (35 ) 6 km. Sprint  Red 2.0km  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S T Time Diff
1 139 LANCASTER Callie BC 3 2 5 0:27:25.5  
2 140 BOWES-LYON Léa-Marie BC 2 3 5 0:29:37.1 +2:11.6
3 141 HALL Deborah AB 2 4 6 0:30:57.5 +3:32.0
4 138 LAPIERRE Lina ON 2 0 2 0:34:18.0 +6:52.5
5 137 GIRARD Annie QC 5 4 9 0:34:49.9 +7:24.4
Jury Decisions
Bib: 137 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: IBU Rule 5.5a Miss one penality loop

Master Women (50 ) 6 km. Sprint  Red 2.0km  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S T Time Diff
1 142 BERUBE Dolores NB 2 1 3 0:27:48.8  
2 148 HUTCHISON Jacqueline AB 4 3 7 0:30:04.5 +2:15.7
3 144 BENOIT LEBLANC Anne NB 1 3 4 0:31:42.3 +3:53.5
4 146 LANDRY Natalie NB 1 3 4 0:33:47.8 +5:59.0
5 145 LEPAGE GREGAN Johanne NB 3 4 7 0:38:39.2 +10:50.4
6 143 HEPPELL Marion NB 5 0 5 0:42:09.6 +14:20.8
DNS 147 JONES Alexandra NB 0 0   *** ***

Senior Boys (15-16) 6 km. Sprint  Red 2.0km  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S T Time Diff
1 153 BENDER Cole BC 0 0 0 0:18:56.0  
2 170 CONNELLY Zachary ON 0 2 2 0:19:59.2 +1:03.2
3 157 HOLDER Oliver QC 0 2 2 0:20:10.5 +1:14.5
4 158 LUMBY Logan AB 3 2 5 0:20:11.6 +1:15.6
5 163 ALGRA Ethan BC 2 1 3 0:20:28.2 +1:32.2
6 169 BERG Finn AB 2 0 2 0:20:28.9 +1:32.9
7 152 DEMERS Zachary QC 0 2 2 0:20:36.5 +1:40.5
8 171 BUSSANI Emmanuel BC 1 1 2 0:20:38.5 +1:42.5
9 156 HAMEL Frédéric QC 1 3 4 0:20:52.2 +1:56.2
10 165 MARCDARGENT Raphael AB 2 3 5 0:22:17.2 +3:21.2
11 167 SANCHEZ Alanzo QC 0 2 2 0:22:30.5 +3:34.5
12 154 GAUTHIER Simon AB 2 4 6 0:22:35.0 +3:39.0
13 174 RUSNAK Thomas QC 0 3 3 0:22:37.3 +3:41.3
14 173 THOROGOOD Tynan AB 1 1 2 0:22:39.0 +3:43.0
15 164 LEIGH Jeremy NB 3 3 6 0:23:00.7 +4:04.7
16 160 MILLS Joseph AB 4 4 8 0:24:16.6 +5:20.6
17 149 CHAMPAGNE Romeo YT 1 3 4 0:24:26.2 +5:30.2
17 175 HOLLAND Lance AB 2 5 7 0:24:26.2 +5:30.2
19 150 PENROSE Colt ON 0 2 2 0:24:35.1 +5:39.1
20 176 VARIEUR Zachary ON 1 4 5 0:24:58.7 +6:02.7
21 168 MOINEAU William QC 5 3 8 0:25:38.9 +6:42.9
22 151 HALE Simon PE 1 3 4 0:26:30.6 +7:34.6
23 159 LECLAIR Francois NB 4 4 8 0:26:38.5 +7:42.5
24 155 MERKOWSKY Cameron SK 2 2 4 0:26:39.8 +7:43.8
25 166 COMEAU Alexandre NB 4 3 7 0:27:07.0 +8:11.0
26 162 WABOOSE Matthew ON 4 4 8 0:28:05.8 +9:09.8
27 161 BUELOW CJ ON 4 4 8 0:28:19.2 +9:23.2
DNF 172 WINKELAAR Joseph BC 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 176 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: IBU Rule 5.5a Miss one penality loop


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4