Championnat Canadian Championships 2018 Pursuit am | Zone4.ca



Championnat Canadian Championships 2018 Pursuit am

Date: Mar 22, 2018
Final  Results
Location: Charlo, NB
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:  12:21 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men (21 ) 12.5 km. Pursuit  2.5 km Green  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Pursuit Diff
1 1 GOW Scott AB 1 0 1 1 0:35:54.8  
2 3 DAVIES Macx AB 0 0 0 2 0:37:05.3 +1:10.5
3 2 GOW Christian AB 1 2 1 0 0:37:22.1 +1:27.2
4 6 CAMPBELL Carsen PE 1 0 0 2 0:38:45.7 +2:50.9
5 4 MILLAR Aidan AB 1 3 1 0 0:38:58.6 +3:03.8
6 8 DUPUIS Alexandre ON 1 0 0 2 0:39:52.0 +3:57.2
7 7 BURNOTTE Jules QC 3 1 3 1 0:40:18.8 +4:24.0
8 5 BLAIS Vincent QC 3 1 2 0 0:40:31.8 +4:37.0
9 13 STRUM Matthew AB 0 1 0 2 0:41:07.5 +5:12.7
10 9 HUDEC Matthew SK 2 1 5 1 0:42:50.8 +6:56.0
11 11 PEPIN Charles QC 0 1 2 0 0:43:09.0 +7:14.2
12 10 HEPPELL Kevin NB 2 1 2 2 0:43:26.6 +7:31.8
13 12 MACKENZIE Jasper BC 2 1 2 2 0:43:43.7 +7:48.9
DNS 14 ARENDZ Mark AB 0 0 0 0 *** ***

Junior Men (19-20) 12.5 km. Pursuit  2.5 km Green  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Pursuit Diff
1 15 RUNNALLS Adam AB 0 1 1 1 0:37:57.2  
2 18 SANCHEZ Teo QC 0 1 1 2 0:41:24.7 +3:27.5
3 20 TWEEDIE Angus BC 1 1 1 2 0:42:48.5 +4:51.3
4 17 BERLING Chad AB 3 1 1 3 0:42:48.9 +4:51.7
5 16 BOUDREAU Lucas PE 1 0 2 2 0:43:04.3 +5:07.1
6 19 BOCHKARNIKOV Sergey AB 1 3 2 1 0:43:23.8 +5:26.6
7 21 GOLDHAWK Kieran AB 1 2 1 1 0:44:53.0 +6:55.8
8 22 BOLDUC Zachari QC 0 3 1 1 0:45:29.5 +7:32.3
9 23 PLAMONDON-DUMONT Louis QC 1 2 3 1 0:47:50.6 +9:53.4
10 25 STUSHNOFF Thomas AB 0 1 2 3 0:48:49.1 +10:51.9
11 24 KUNTZ Nathan SK 2 2 2 3 0:52:18.4 +14:21.2
12 27 ST GERMAIN Nicolas NB 1 1 1 3 0:56:26.8 +18:29.6
13 26 VAUTOUR Michael NB 2 3 2 3 0:58:01.6 +20:04.4
14 28 NILES Alexander NB 0 1 1 2 1:05:20.6 +27:23.4

Women (21 ) 10 km. Pursuit  2.0 km Red  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Pursuit Diff
1 29 CRAWFORD Rosanna AB 1 0 0 0 0:31:50.8  
2 30 RANSOM Julia BC 0 0 2 1 0:34:08.5 +2:17.7
3 32 BEAUDRY Sarah BC 4 0 2 1 0:35:33.2 +3:42.4
4 31 LUNDER Emma AB 2 1 2 4 0:36:14.9 +4:24.1

Junior Women (19-20) 10 km. Pursuit  2.0 km Red  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Pursuit Diff
1 33 BANKES Megan AB 2 0 0 0 0:33:31.3  
2 35 MOSER Nadia YT 1 1 2 1 0:35:59.3 +2:28.0
3 34 DICKSON Emily BC 1 1 2 1 0:36:19.1 +2:47.8
4 36 PEKOS Zoe ON 4 2 1 1 0:41:42.8 +8:11.5
5 37 GAGNE Vanessa QC 1 0 2 1 0:43:23.0 +9:51.7
6 38 STADNYK Hanne SK 1 2 4 0 0:45:30.9 +11:59.6

Youth Women (17-18) 7.5 km. Pursuit  1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Pursuit Diff
1 39 PARADIS Pascale AB 0 1 4 1 0:34:08.2  
2 43 SHERRINGTON Jenna AB 4 2 0 1 0:35:48.6 +1:40.4
3 41 ROUSSEAU Shilo ON 1 2 2 2 0:36:02.4 +1:54.2
4 40 GOWLING Gillian BC 0 0 1 3 0:36:48.0 +2:39.8
5 44 SELLERS Anna AB 2 1 3 2 0:37:08.6 +3:00.4
6 46 KAWANO Kaede BC 0 2 3 2 0:37:56.0 +3:47.8
7 42 BENNETT Erin AB 2 3 3 2 0:38:21.3 +4:13.1
8 48 BLACK Larissa BC 2 3 1 3 0:38:32.5 +4:24.3
9 52 VEINOTTE Piaper QC 1 2 3 0 0:38:50.4 +4:42.2
10 50 COYNE Karly MB 1 2 3 2 0:39:21.4 +5:13.2
11 47 VARIEUR Natasia ON 2 1 3 3 0:39:46.4 +5:38.2
12 49 SKELTON Hannah ON 2 2 1 4 0:40:22.9 +6:14.7
13 53 LEE POTTIE Mzia ON 3 1 1 2 0:40:26.0 +6:17.8
14 45 BURKE Calista NT 1 2 2 5 0:41:12.8 +7:04.6
15 51 EMOND Adrianna QC 2 0 0 2 0:41:14.1 +7:05.9
16 54 CZERNY Sofia ON 1 1 3 3 0:41:14.7 +7:06.5
DNF 55 DEAN Kaylee MB 5 0 0 0 *** ***

Senior Girls (15-16) 7.5 km. Pursuit  1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Pursuit Diff
1 56 GRANDBOIS Pauline QC 3 2 0 0 0:36:18.7  
2 57 PERUSSE Frédérique QC 0 2 3 2 0:36:45.4 +26.7
3 64 OSNESS Emma AB 1 0 0 0 0:37:23.0 +1:04.3
4 61 KLOTZ Annika AB 0 0 1 3 0:37:31.9 +1:13.2
5 62 BENOIT Natalie BC 0 2 2 1 0:38:40.6 +2:21.9
6 59 WALCH Naomi AB 3 0 1 1 0:38:50.9 +2:32.2
7 60 NGUYEN-CAO Claire AB 0 1 4 1 0:39:07.8 +2:49.1
8 65 MOUTRAY Linnea BC 4 1 0 0 0:41:28.2 +5:09.5
9 70 BERGSTROM Majken ON 0 1 2 2 0:41:34.4 +5:15.7
10 58 ARIANO Danica BC 2 1 2 1 0:41:35.0 +5:16.3
11 63 BOBIER Sol AB 3 2 4 2 0:42:13.8 +5:55.1
12 75 LEIGH Anika NB 1 1 4 3 0:42:17.3 +5:58.6
13 74 MILNE Ruari ON 3 1 1 2 0:43:50.7 +7:32.0
14 69 HARVEY Genevieve QC 1 0 2 2 0:44:24.7 +8:06.0
15 68 LESAWICH Claire BC 2 1 1 3 0:44:31.1 +8:12.4
16 66 CZERNY Quinlan ON 2 5 3 2 0:44:41.7 +8:23.0
17 80 FRIESEN Kira BC 2 1 3 2 0:44:43.0 +8:24.3
18 73 FOLEY Anna ON 2 2 2 1 0:45:09.9 +8:51.2
19 72 LOHNES Abigael ON 2 0 2 2 0:45:51.1 +9:32.4
20 71 MORCET Anne QC 1 1 2 3 0:46:23.8 +10:05.1
21 67 FIALA Danika BC 3 3 3 2 0:46:47.0 +10:28.3
22 76 POULIOT Amelya QC 4 2 2 2 0:47:49.6 +11:30.9
23 77 MINER Claire NS 4 2 1 1 0:48:07.9 +11:49.2
24 78 BERARD Alexisse MB 2 3 3 2 0:49:00.8 +12:42.1
25 79 MACDONALD Aria NS 2 2 3 4 0:50:26.1 +14:07.4
26 81 LELIEVRE Jeanne QC 0 0 4 3 0:50:42.7 +14:24.0
27 82 MCCARTHY Laken NB 2 3 3 4 0:52:13.6 +15:54.9
28 83 TALJAARD Madison NS 2 2 4 2 0:53:39.4 +17:20.7
29 86 COSTAIN Megan NB 3 2 4 2 0:58:09.2 +21:50.5
30 87 COOPER Elizabeth NB 3 3 4 3 1:01:13.7 +24:55.0
DNF 84 MARTIN Julie NB 3 0 0 0 *** ***
DNF 85 WENDT Zora PE 2 4 0 0 *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 58 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: Bia Can H.P. Annex A 2.2.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4