Champion Canadian Championships 2018 Pursuit pm | Zone4.ca



Champion Canadian Championships 2018 Pursuit pm

Date: Mar 22, 2018
Final  Results
Location: Charlo, NB
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Race Info
Start Time:  13:30 
End Time:  15:19 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Youth Men (17-18) 10 km. Pursuit  2.0 km Red  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Pursuit Diff
1 101 GRANDBOIS Leo QC 0 0 0 2 0:31:09.6  
2 105 ELDEN Ryan BC 3 1 0 2 0:33:12.7 +2:03.1
3 102 HULSMAN Thomas AB 2 0 2 3 0:33:13.7 +2:04.1
4 106 GILLILAND Rory AB 0 0 1 2 0:33:21.4 +2:11.8
5 108 LOVSTROM Reid AB 2 1 2 1 0:33:49.7 +2:40.1
6 104 PLETZ Logan SK 1 1 3 3 0:34:44.9 +3:35.3
7 111 SMITH Lucas MB 1 0 1 3 0:34:45.1 +3:35.5
8 103 PULLISHY Michael AB 0 1 3 3 0:34:45.2 +3:35.6
9 107 SECU Andre BC 0 2 1 3 0:34:53.6 +3:44.0
10 109 BORGLUM Haldan AB 1 2 4 1 0:36:47.7 +5:38.1
11 113 TREMBLAY Keegan ON 0 1 2 3 0:36:56.4 +5:46.8
12 114 PAZDAN Christian AB 2 3 2 1 0:37:49.5 +6:39.9
13 118 DRAPER Jake YT 1 0 3 3 0:38:14.2 +7:04.6
14 112 RUSSELL Jordan QC 0 1 4 3 0:39:05.7 +7:56.1
15 121 GREEN Michio SK 1 3 3 1 0:39:38.7 +8:29.1
16 117 SCHRATZ Thomas BC 2 2 2 3 0:40:41.4 +9:31.8
17 115 ROTH Mathis QC 5 2 4 5 0:41:07.8 +9:58.2
18 119 HAY Colton BC 5 2 3 2 0:41:17.9 +10:08.3
19 120 MECKLENBURG Johann ON 2 1 3 2 0:41:20.8 +10:11.2
20 116 WIGGER Cédrick QC 2 4 3 0 0:41:44.4 +10:34.8
21 124 LOHNES Braden ON 1 2 4 1 0:42:31.7 +11:22.1
22 125 NILES Collin NB 2 2 4 2 0:43:27.8 +12:18.2
23 122 MARTEL Troy ON 0 2 3 2 0:43:37.4 +12:27.8
24 126 VIIKERI Mathew ON 1 1 1 2 0:44:07.5 +12:57.9
25 123 COTE Felix NB 0 2 3 3 0:44:39.1 +13:29.5
26 127 EHMAN Jesse SK 2 1 5 2 0:51:19.4 +20:09.8
DNF 110 MARCHAND Keiran BC 3 2 2 3 *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 122 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: IBU Disc Rule 5.5a Missing one loop

Master Men (35 ) 7.5 km. Pursuit  1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Pursuit Diff
1 128 GOSSELIN Erick QC 3 3 4 4 0:37:18.9  
2 129 DUFLON Pierre BC 0 0 2 2 0:41:12.0 +3:53.1
3 130 RACETTE Mathieu ON 2 4 2 1 0:47:39.1 +10:20.2

Master Men (50 ) 7.5 km. Pursuit  1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Pursuit Diff
1 131 KETTERLING Jim NB 3 2 4 0 0:42:59.9  
2 132 LEBLANC Eugene NB 1 4 4 4 0:46:29.3 +3:29.4
3 134 CORBIN Jean NB 2 2 4 4 0:47:53.5 +4:53.6
4 135 ARENDZ Johannes PE 3 4 4 2 0:52:55.0 +9:55.1
DNS 133 CURRIE Jim NB 0 0 0 0 *** ***

Master Women (35 ) 7.5 km. Pursuit  1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Pursuit Diff
1 136 LANCASTER Callie BC 3 1 3 3 0:43:48.1  
2 137 BOWES-LYON Léa-Marie BC 2 3 3 2 0:46:55.0 +3:06.9
3 138 HALL Deborah AB 3 2 4 3 0:49:09.2 +5:21.1
4 140 GIRARD Annie QC 2 2 5 5 0:53:23.7 +9:35.6
5 139 LAPIERRE Lina ON 2 3 3 3 0:59:20.0 +15:31.9
Jury Decisions
Bib: 139 Time: 0:00:-10.0 Notes: Credit Range procedure

Master Women (50 ) 7.5 km. Pursuit  1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Pursuit Diff
1 142 HUTCHISON Jacqueline AB 1 1 1 2 0:41:34.1  
2 141 BERUBE Dolores NB 4 3 3 3 0:47:25.7 +5:51.6
3 143 BENOIT LEBLANC Anne NB 3 2 5 3 0:52:11.5 +10:37.4
4 144 LANDRY Natalie NB 1 1 3 1 0:52:47.4 +11:13.3
5 145 LEPAGE GREGAN Johanne NB 3 1 2 5 1:01:06.9 +19:32.8
6 146 HEPPELL Marion NB 5 2 4 4 1:18:48.2 +37:14.1
DNS 147 JONES Alexandra NB 0 0 0 0 *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 146 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: IBU Disc Rule 5.5a Missing one loop

Senior Boys (15-16) 7.5 km. Pursuit  1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Pursuit Diff
1 148 BENDER Cole BC 0 0 2 0 0:29:04.2  
2 149 CONNELLY Zachary ON 2 0 1 3 0:30:35.9 +1:31.7
3 154 DEMERS Zachary QC 1 1 1 0 0:30:48.1 +1:43.9
4 150 HOLDER Oliver QC 1 1 0 3 0:31:32.2 +2:28.0
5 152 ALGRA Ethan BC 4 0 1 0 0:31:48.8 +2:44.6
6 151 LUMBY Logan AB 2 3 4 4 0:32:45.6 +3:41.4
7 155 BUSSANI Emmanuel BC 2 0 1 3 0:33:22.9 +4:18.7
8 157 MARCDARGENT Raphael AB 1 1 3 3 0:33:44.6 +4:40.4
9 162 LEIGH Jeremy NB 1 0 2 3 0:34:11.6 +5:07.4
10 156 HAMEL Frédéric QC 4 0 3 3 0:34:33.4 +5:29.2
11 160 RUSNAK Thomas QC 0 1 1 2 0:34:37.7 +5:33.5
12 153 BERG Finn AB 2 4 3 1 0:35:35.2 +6:30.0
13 158 SANCHEZ Alanzo QC 0 0 2 0 0:35:53.0 +6:48.8
14 159 GAUTHIER Simon AB 4 2 2 2 0:36:03.5 +6:59.3
15 165 CHAMPAGNE Romeo YT 2 1 3 0 0:36:25.1 +7:20.9
16 163 MILLS Joseph AB 1 2 3 3 0:36:25.3 +7:21.1
17 164 HOLLAND Lance AB 2 0 4 3 0:37:08.5 +8:04.3
18 167 VARIEUR Zachary ON 1 2 4 3 0:37:49.7 +8:45.5
19 175 WINKELAAR Joseph BC 2 1 1 2 0:37:58.5 +8:54.3
20 161 THOROGOOD Tynan AB 3 2 3 2 0:39:14.5 +10:10.3
21 168 MOINEAU William QC 4 5 2 1 0:40:31.6 +11:27.4
22 171 MERKOWSKY Cameron SK 2 2 3 3 0:41:21.8 +12:17.6
23 166 PENROSE Colt ON 1 3 2 3 0:41:29.0 +12:24.8
24 169 HALE Simon PE 3 3 2 0 0:41:39.1 +12:34.9
25 170 LECLAIR Francois NB 2 5 4 4 0:42:08.7 +13:04.5
26 174 BUELOW CJ ON 3 3 2 2 0:42:35.1 +13:30.9
27 172 COMEAU Alexandre NB 3 2 4 2 0:45:04.9 +16:00.7
28 173 WABOOSE Matthew ON 3 3 3 3 0:47:59.6 +18:55.4
Jury Decisions
Bib: 153 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: BIA CAN HP annex A-3 2.2.1 Safety violation/unautherized carrying procedure
Bib: 155 Time: 0:00:30.0 Notes: IBU Disc Rule 5.3 Early start
Bib: 168 Time: 0:00:-10.0 Notes: Credit Range procedure
Bib: 172 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: BIA CAN HP annex A-3 2.2.1 Safety violation/bolt not open
Bib: 173 Time: 0:04:00.0 Notes: IBU Disc Rule 5.5a Missing one loop BIA CAN HP annex A-3 2.2.1 Safety violation/unautherized carrying procedure


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4