Championnat Canadian Championships 2018 am | Zone4.ca



Championnat Canadian Championships 2018 am

Date: Mar 25, 2018
Final  Results
Location: Charlo, NB
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Race Info
Start Time:  09:30 
End Time:  11:30 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men (21 ) 15 km. Mass Start  3.0 km Yellow  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Time Diff
1 1 GOW Scott AB 1 2 0 3 0:39:30.9  
2 3 DAVIES Macx AB 0 0 3 1 0:39:39.0 +8.1
3 2 GOW Christian AB 1 0 1 2 0:39:39.9 +9.0
4 4 MILLAR Aidan AB 2 2 2 0 0:40:36.4 +1:05.5
5 9 HUDEC Matthew SK 1 0 1 1 0:40:36.6 +1:05.7
6 6 CAMPBELL Carsen PE 0 0 1 1 0:40:37.2 +1:06.3
7 13 STRUM Matthew AB 1 1 0 1 0:40:55.5 +1:24.6
8 7 BURNOTTE Jules QC 5 1 0 0 0:40:55.7 +1:24.8
9 8 DUPUIS Alexandre ON 2 0 1 1 0:42:42.1 +3:11.2
10 5 BLAIS Vincent QC 3 1 1 1 0:43:27.8 +3:56.9
11 11 PEPIN Charles QC 2 0 2 0 0:44:10.7 +4:39.8
12 10 HEPPELL Kevin NB 1 1 2 0 0:44:33.0 +5:02.1
13 12 MACKENZIE Jasper BC 1 1 4 2 0:45:09.2 +5:38.3
14 14 ARENDZ Mark AB 1 0 0 2 0:45:56.9 +6:26.0

Women (21 ) 12.5 km. Mass Start  2.5 km Green  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Time Diff
1 15 CRAWFORD Rosanna AB 0 1 0 0 0:37:38.8  
2 17 LUNDER Emma AB 1 1 0 0 0:39:15.0 +1:36.2
3 16 RANSOM Julia BC 0 1 1 0 0:39:15.2 +1:36.4
4 19 MOSER Nadia YT 1 0 1 0 0:40:31.9 +2:53.1
5 34 BANKES Megan AB 1 1 0 1 0:41:02.6 +3:23.8
6 18 BEAUDRY Sarah BC 1 2 1 0 0:42:18.7 +4:39.9

Junior Men (19-20) 12.5 km. Mass Start  2.5 km Green  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Time Diff
1 20 RUNNALLS Adam AB 0 1 0 0 0:36:03.7  
2 23 SANCHEZ Teo QC 1 0 0 2 0:37:35.3 +1:31.6
3 21 BOUDREAU Lucas PE 0 2 1 0 0:38:49.6 +2:45.9
4 25 TWEEDIE Angus BC 0 0 1 1 0:39:09.7 +3:06.0
5 22 BERLING Chad AB 1 2 0 3 0:39:32.2 +3:28.5
6 27 BOLDUC Zachari QC 0 1 1 0 0:39:51.8 +3:48.1
7 24 BOCHKARNIKOV Sergey AB 3 1 2 1 0:40:16.7 +4:13.0
8 26 GOLDHAWK Kieran AB 2 1 0 1 0:40:36.4 +4:32.7
9 28 PLAMONDON-DUMONT Louis QC 1 0 1 3 0:44:02.8 +7:59.1
10 29 KUNTZ Nathan SK 3 1 3 1 0:46:38.0 +10:34.3
11 31 VAUTOUR Michael NB 1 3 1 3 0:50:06.0 +14:02.3
12 32 ST GERMAIN Nicolas NB 2 2 1 2 0:52:06.0 +16:02.3
DNF 33 NILES Alexander NB 1 0 0 0 *** ***
DNS 30 STUSHNOFF Thomas AB 0 0 0 0 *** ***

Junior Women (19-20) 10 km. Mass Start  2.0 km Red  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P P S S Time Diff
1 35 DICKSON Emily BC 0 0 1 1 0:33:30.5  
2 36 PEKOS Zoe ON 2 1 0 0 0:37:18.9 +3:48.4
3 37 GAGNE Vanessa QC 3 0 3 2 0:43:05.7 +9:35.2
DNS 38 STADNYK Hanne SK 0 0 0 0 *** ***

Senior Boys (15-16) 7.5 km. Individual  1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S P S Time Diff
1 42 BENDER Cole BC 0 0 0 0 0:27:32.8  
2 39 DEMERS Zachary QC 1 2 0 0 0:30:23.3 +2:50.5
3 44 CONNELLY Zachary ON 0 2 0 2 0:30:28.4 +2:55.6
4 61 MILLS Joseph AB 1 0 0 1 0:31:33.0 +4:00.2
5 43 HOLDER Oliver QC 3 1 1 1 0:32:32.5 +4:59.7
6 49 LUMBY Logan AB 2 3 1 2 0:33:17.0 +5:44.2
7 48 VARIEUR Zachary ON 0 3 0 2 0:33:58.8 +6:26.0
8 46 LEIGH Jeremy NB 1 2 1 2 0:34:00.0 +6:27.2
9 45 ALGRA Ethan BC 1 1 4 2 0:35:02.7 +7:29.9
10 50 MARCDARGENT Raphael AB 2 2 2 3 0:35:15.0 +7:42.2
11 66 HOLLAND Lance AB 1 2 2 2 0:35:22.9 +7:50.1
12 55 BUSSANI Emmanuel BC 3 1 4 2 0:35:48.2 +8:15.4
13 40 HAMEL Frédéric QC 2 2 3 3 0:35:51.7 +8:18.9
14 58 GAUTHIER Simon AB 1 4 2 3 0:36:45.4 +9:12.6
15 56 MERKOWSKY Cameron SK 3 0 0 3 0:37:02.7 +9:29.9
16 54 SANCHEZ Alanzo QC 2 2 1 0 0:37:06.5 +9:33.7
17 65 CHAMPAGNE Romeo YT 2 1 2 1 0:37:26.1 +9:53.3
18 47 HALE Simon PE 1 3 0 2 0:37:26.6 +9:53.8
19 64 WINKELAAR Joseph BC 1 1 0 2 0:37:27.9 +9:55.1
20 63 RUSNAK Thomas QC 2 2 2 1 0:37:58.4 +10:25.6
21 52 THOROGOOD Tynan AB 4 1 3 2 0:38:45.0 +11:12.2
22 59 MOINEAU William QC 3 4 1 3 0:39:20.1 +11:47.3
23 62 COMEAU Alexandre NB 2 5 2 2 0:42:48.4 +15:15.6
24 51 LECLAIR Francois NB 3 3 4 5 0:43:49.6 +16:16.8
25 67 PENROSE Colt ON 4 2 4 2 0:43:57.0 +16:24.2
26 60 WABOOSE Matthew ON 2 3 3 5 0:44:33.8 +17:01.0
27 57 BUELOW CJ ON 1 4 2 3 0:46:32.9 +19:00.1
DNF 53 ELLIS Liam PE 2 0 0 0 *** ***
DSQ 41 BERG Finn AB 1 1 0 0 *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 41 Notes: IBU Disc Rule 5.6.s
Bib: 57 Time: 0:04:00.0 Notes: BIACN HP Annex A Rule 2.2.1 (X2)
Bib: 64 Time: 0:04:00.0 Notes: BIACN HP Annex A Rule 2.2.1 (X2)


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4