2018 Gander Invitational - Free Technique Races | Zone4.ca

2018 Gander Invitational - Free Technique Races

Date: Mar 25, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Gander, NL
Host Club: Airport Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

400m Atom Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 0 Hannah Gillingham 0:05:16.0  

400m Atom Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1 Eric Poole 0:04:24.0  

800m Pee Wee Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

800m Pee Wee Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

3.15km Bantam Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 12 Jocelyn Coates 0:14:51.0  
2 10 Katie Spurrell 0:16:26.0 +1:35.0
3 2 Georgia Wiseman 0:19:23.0 +4:32.0
4 11 Julia Earle 0:19:58.0 +5:07.0

3.15km Bantam Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3 Mark Spurrell 0:19:33.0  
2 13 Charlie Cote 0:19:51.0 +18.0
3 4 Isaac Gillingham 0:20:09.0 +36.0
4 15 Henry Poole 0:24:02.0 +4:29.0
DNF 14 Xavier Sandlos *** ***

6.3km Midget Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 20 Jillian Coates 0:26:34.0  

6.3km Midget Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 23 Isaac Merrigan 0:24:22.0  
2 24 William Sandlos 0:27:06.0 +2:44.0
3 21 Aaron Piercey 0:27:51.0 +3:29.0
4 22 Lochlann Strand 0:30:33.0 +6:11.0

6.3km Juvenile Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 25 Kristen Morawski 0:31:35.0  

6.3km Juvenile Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 27 Daley Merrigan 0:20:25.0  
2 29 Noah Piercey 0:21:28.0 +1:03.0
3 28 Skyler May 0:22:47.0 +2:22.0
4 26 Tadhg Strand 0:26:11.0 +5:46.0

9.5km Junior Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 30 Isaac Blundon 0:33:34.0  
DNF 31 Ian Browne *** ***

9.5km Junior Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNS 32 Matthew Jones *** ***

9.5km Senior Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 33 Ashton White 0:48:29.0  

9.5km Senior Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 34 Andy Poole 0:50:47.0  

9.5km Masters 1 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 36 Luke Dunphy 0:32:24.0  
2 35 Erik Charron 0:33:59.0 +1:35.0

9.5km Masters 2 Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 37 Caroline Muselet 0:38:45.0  

9.5km Masters 2 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 42 James Merrigan 0:31:32.0  
2 41 Trevor Coates 0:32:29.0 +57.0
3 40 Andrew May 0:34:37.0 +3:05.0
4 44 David Cote 0:46:14.0 +14:42.0
5 43 Jonathan Earle 0:47:52.0 +16:20.0
6 38 Glenn Piercey 0:52:37.0 +21:05.0
DNS 39 Trent Burden *** ***

9.5km Masters 3 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 47 Stephen Dyke 0:32:00.0  
2 45 Mark Simpson 0:41:15.0 +9:15.0
3 46 Tim Strand 0:56:36.0 +24:36.0

9.5km Masters 4 Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 48 Shirley Granter Button 0:41:05.0  

9.5km Masters 4 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 49 Lloyd Button 0:35:47.0  

9.5km Recreational Men & Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 51 John Sandlos 0:42:42.0  
DNS 50 Craig Jones *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4