Championnat Canadian Championships 2018 pm | Zone4.ca



Championnat Canadian Championships 2018 pm

Date: Mar 25, 2018
Final  Results
Location: Charlo, NB
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Race Info
Start Time:  13:00:30 
End Time:  14:32 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Master Men (35 ) 10 km. Individual  2.0 KM Red  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S P S Time Diff
1 68 GOSSELIN Erick QC 2 3 2 3 0:41:23.5  
2 70 DUFLON Pierre BC 3 4 2 1 0:49:48.6 +8:25.1
3 69 RACETTE Mathieu ON 2 4 2 4 0:54:09.5 +12:46.0
4 71 KRUSE Stefan NB 2 4 3 4 0:55:40.0 +14:16.5

Master Men (50 ) 10 km. Individual  2.0 KM Red  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S P S Time Diff
1 73 KETTERLING Jim NB 1 2 0 1 0:43:48.6  
2 75 LEBLANC Eugene NB 1 2 1 4 0:47:40.8 +3:52.2
3 76 CORBIN Jean NB 3 2 1 2 0:49:15.9 +5:27.3
4 72 ARENDZ Johannes PE 2 3 2 3 0:53:55.6 +10:07.0
5 74 CURRIE Jim NB 5 4 3 5 0:55:03.0 +11:14.4
6 77 BOUDREAU Darryl PE 1 3 2 4 0:55:38.8 +11:50.2

Master Women (35 ) 7.5 km. Individual  1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S P S Time Diff
1 80 LANCASTER Callie BC 3 3 1 1 0:42:15.4  
2 81 BOWES-LYON Léa-Marie BC 2 2 0 2 0:43:26.7 +1:11.3
3 78 GIRARD Annie QC 3 4 2 4 0:49:44.2 +7:28.8
4 82 HALL Deborah AB 4 3 3 2 0:50:16.9 +8:01.5
5 79 LAPIERRE Lina ON 0 4 1 5 0:58:02.3 +15:46.9

Master Women (50 ) 7.5 km. Individual  1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S P S Time Diff
1 89 HUTCHISON Jacqueline AB 1 4 1 3 0:43:56.0  
2 84 BERUBE Dolores NB 3 0 1 3 0:44:34.7 +38.7
3 86 BENOIT LEBLANC Anne NB 2 3 2 0 0:47:35.3 +3:39.3
4 88 LANDRY Natalie NB 1 2 1 2 0:48:28.4 +4:32.4
5 87 LEPAGE GREGAN Johanne NB 3 3 2 5 0:59:03.5 +15:07.5
6 83 JONES Alexandra NB 0 3 0 4 1:07:20.8 +23:24.8
7 85 HEPPELL Marion NB 3 4 3 2 1:07:40.5 +23:44.5

Youth Men (17-18) 12.5 km. Individual  2.5 km Green  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S P S Time Diff
1 94 PLETZ Logan SK 0 1 0 1 0:39:29.3  
2 93 GILLILAND Rory AB 0 0 0 2 0:40:01.3 +32.0
3 102 GRANDBOIS Leo QC 1 1 1 2 0:40:03.6 +34.3
4 92 TREMBLAY Keegan ON 0 0 0 0 0:40:53.2 +1:23.9
5 97 MARCHAND Keiran BC 0 2 1 1 0:41:36.9 +2:07.6
6 98 HULSMAN Thomas AB 2 2 0 2 0:41:54.0 +2:24.7
7 110 BORGLUM Haldan AB 1 1 0 2 0:42:10.0 +2:40.7
8 91 SECU Andre BC 0 1 3 1 0:42:29.7 +3:00.4
9 95 ELDEN Ryan BC 3 2 0 2 0:42:49.9 +3:20.6
10 111 LOVSTROM Reid AB 1 2 2 2 0:43:25.9 +3:56.6
11 106 PULLISHY Michael AB 0 1 3 1 0:43:39.6 +4:10.3
12 112 PAZDAN Christian AB 2 2 3 1 0:44:50.8 +5:21.5
13 115 DRAPER Jake YT 1 2 0 1 0:45:44.5 +6:15.2
14 113 GREEN Michio SK 1 2 3 0 0:45:58.7 +6:29.4
15 109 SCHRATZ Thomas BC 1 4 2 2 0:47:43.9 +8:14.6
16 108 WIGGER Cédrick QC 2 3 0 1 0:48:11.8 +8:42.5
17 103 ROTH Mathis QC 2 1 4 4 0:48:52.7 +9:23.4
18 114 HAY Colton BC 2 2 3 2 0:49:04.7 +9:35.4
19 105 MARTEL Troy ON 0 4 2 2 0:50:22.8 +10:53.5
20 90 MECKLENBURG Johann ON 2 2 2 3 0:50:24.5 +10:55.2
21 116 SMITH Lucas MB 3 3 4 2 0:50:32.3 +11:03.0
22 107 VIIKERI Mathew ON 0 1 0 0 0:50:33.0 +11:03.7
23 100 NILES Collin NB 1 3 3 2 0:50:33.1 +11:03.8
24 96 COTE Felix NB 1 2 1 3 0:51:09.0 +11:39.7
25 99 LOHNES Braden ON 3 0 3 2 0:51:27.2 +11:57.9
26 104 EHMAN Jesse SK 1 5 3 3 1:02:35.9 +23:06.6
DNF 101 RUSSELL Jordan QC 1 0 0 0 *** ***

Youth Women (17-18) 7.5 km. Individual  2.0 KM Red  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S P S Time Diff
1 124 PARADIS Pascale AB 1 0 0 1 0:34:38.5  
2 119 SHERRINGTON Jenna AB 1 2 0 0 0:36:19.0 +1:40.5
3 129 LEE POTTIE Mzia ON 2 0 0 0 0:37:18.9 +2:40.4
4 121 SELLERS Anna AB 1 2 0 1 0:37:52.6 +3:14.1
5 122 GOWLING Gillian BC 2 1 0 0 0:37:56.9 +3:18.4
6 128 KAWANO Kaede BC 0 1 1 3 0:39:10.6 +4:32.1
7 117 BLACK Larissa BC 1 1 2 3 0:40:00.3 +5:21.8
8 125 VEINOTTE Piaper QC 0 2 2 2 0:40:58.0 +6:19.5
9 118 VARIEUR Natasia ON 1 1 0 3 0:41:36.9 +6:58.4
10 123 ROUSSEAU Shilo ON 2 5 1 1 0:41:49.7 +7:11.2
11 134 CZERNY Sofia ON 2 1 1 2 0:42:01.4 +7:22.9
12 132 SKELTON Hannah ON 1 3 1 1 0:42:20.9 +7:42.4
13 136 COYNE Karly MB 2 3 1 3 0:42:48.6 +8:10.1
14 133 DEAN Kaylee MB 1 1 0 0 0:43:51.6 +9:13.1
15 130 EMOND Adrianna QC 1 1 0 3 0:44:15.5 +9:37.0
16 127 BENNETT Erin AB 2 4 1 5 0:44:45.6 +10:07.1
17 135 BURKE Calista NT 4 2 3 1 0:44:53.6 +10:15.1
18 126 MARTIN Lauren NB 0 1 2 3 0:58:12.7 +23:34.2
DNF 131 CZERWINSKI Emily NB 1 4 3 0 *** ***
DNS 120 SEPTON Emma NB 0 0 0 0 *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 123 Notes: Cross Fire

Senior Girls (15-16) 7.5 km. Individual  1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Province P S P S Time Diff
1 158 WALCH Naomi AB 0 0 1 0 0:35:29.0  
2 143 KLOTZ Annika AB 1 1 0 1 0:35:59.3 +30.3
3 151 LESAWICH Claire BC 1 0 2 2 0:37:36.4 +2:07.4
4 138 PERUSSE Frédérique QC 4 1 2 1 0:37:44.8 +2:15.8
5 152 ARIANO Danica BC 1 3 1 0 0:38:25.0 +2:56.0
6 141 OSNESS Emma AB 3 1 2 1 0:39:00.0 +3:31.0
7 137 GRANDBOIS Pauline QC 2 2 4 2 0:39:44.9 +4:15.9
8 146 FOLEY Anna ON 0 1 2 1 0:40:02.9 +4:33.9
9 139 BERGSTROM Majken ON 1 1 0 4 0:40:33.2 +5:04.2
10 155 BOBIER Sol AB 2 2 4 2 0:40:34.4 +5:05.4
11 148 NGUYEN-CAO Claire AB 4 2 2 1 0:41:15.0 +5:46.0
12 163 FIALA Danika BC 2 3 1 2 0:41:50.5 +6:21.5
13 144 CZERNY Quinlan ON 3 2 3 0 0:41:54.6 +6:25.6
14 167 MILNE Ruari ON 1 1 2 3 0:42:03.8 +6:34.8
15 156 FRIESEN Kira BC 2 2 2 0 0:42:18.9 +6:49.9
16 149 HARVEY Genevieve QC 1 2 0 3 0:42:46.1 +7:17.1
17 168 BERARD Alexisse MB 1 1 2 3 0:42:55.9 +7:26.9
18 140 BENOIT Natalie BC 2 0 3 3 0:43:12.4 +7:43.4
19 159 LEIGH Anika NB 4 4 2 1 0:44:08.0 +8:39.0
20 160 MOUTRAY Linnea BC 5 1 1 2 0:44:40.7 +9:11.7
21 145 MINER Claire NS 2 3 1 2 0:44:53.1 +9:24.1
22 153 LOHNES Abigael ON 2 1 2 2 0:44:57.2 +9:28.2
23 165 POULIOT Amelya QC 4 3 1 0 0:45:11.0 +9:42.0
24 157 MORCET Anne QC 3 1 1 2 0:45:30.2 +10:01.2
25 177 MACDONALD Aria NS 2 3 2 4 0:47:32.6 +12:03.6
26 154 TALJAARD Madison NS 2 3 2 2 0:47:49.5 +12:20.5
27 161 LELIEVRE Jeanne QC 0 0 1 4 0:48:51.3 +13:22.3
28 162 MCCARTHY Laken NB 2 3 4 4 0:49:28.8 +13:59.8
29 142 WENDT Zora PE 4 2 1 4 0:52:05.7 +16:36.7
30 150 COSTAIN Megan NB 5 3 4 2 0:52:48.0 +17:19.0
DNS 164 MARTIN Julie NB 0 0 0 0 *** ***
DNS 166 COOPER Elizabeth NB 0 0 0 0 *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 140 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: BiCan HP Annex A-3 2.2.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4