2018 NL Provincials/NL Cup #5 | Zone4.ca

2018 NL Provincials/NL Cup #5

Date: Apr 14, 2018
Official  Results
Location: St. Anthony
Host Club: Aurora Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  George Smith 
Chief of Course:  George Pink 
Coach:  Natalie Hughes 
Coach:  Geoff Wareham 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  30-45km/hr Wind Dir: WSW
Air Temp: -1
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: New Snow, Wet

Novice Boy 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 1 Kurtis Hughes Aurora Nordic 0:09:06.5  

Novice Girl 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 2 Kera Tucker Aurora Nordic 0:01:59.5  
2 4 Kiersten  Hughes Aurora Nordic 0:02:09.3 +9.8
3 3 Leah Genge Aurora Nordic 0:02:43.0 +43.5

Atom Boy 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 5 Terry, JR Taylor Aurora Nordic 0:03:47.2  

Atom Girl 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 6 Lilli Genge Aurora Nordic 0:04:01.2  

Peewee Boy 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 7 Mark  Spurrell Clarenville Nordic 0:10:03.3  

Peewee Girl 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 9 Kailey Tucker Aurora Nordic 0:08:12.7  
2 10 Charlotte Wareham Blow Me Down 0:08:37.1 +24.4
3 8 Georgia Wiseman Blow Me Down 0:08:42.0 +29.3

Mini Midget Boy 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 11 Evan  May Blow Me Down 0:09:48.0  
2 12 Grant Wareham Blow Me Down 0:11:29.5 +1:41.5

Mini Midget Girl 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 15 Mia Kuhne Menihek Nordic 0:11:30.8  
2 13 Jocelyn Coates Clarenville Nordic 0:12:32.9 +1:02.1
3 14 Katie Spurrell Clarenville Nordic 0:14:49.6 +3:18.8

Midget Boy 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 19 Isaac  Merrigan Blow Me Down 0:08:26.5  
2 18 Graham Zilkowsky Blow Me Down 0:09:39.6 +1:13.1
3 20 William Sandlos Avalon Nordic 0:10:29.9 +2:03.4
4 16 Alexander  Cronhelm Aurora Nordic 0:10:41.3 +2:14.8
5 17 Jack Wareham Blow Me Down 0:11:12.0 +2:45.5

Midget Girl 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 21 Jillian Coates Clarenville Nordic 0:10:10.4  
2 22 Barbara Krupski Aurora Nordic 0:13:56.4 +3:46.0

Juvenile Boy 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 28 Daley Merrigan Blow Me Down 0:17:26.7  
2 25 Skyler May Blow Me Down 0:19:18.8 +1:52.1
3 23 Tadhg Strand Avalon Nordic 0:20:14.0 +2:47.3
4 26 Samuel Parsons Whaleback Nordic 0:22:08.0 +4:41.3
5 27 Cameron Salomon de Friedberg Menihek Nordic 0:23:01.9 +5:35.2
DNS 24 Noah Piercey Avalon Nordic *** ***

Juvenile Girl 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 30 Clare Youden Avalon Nordic 0:20:39.6  
2 29 Hilary Pilgrim Aurora Nordic 0:23:52.0 +3:12.4
DNS 31 Chloe Reid Blow Me Down *** ***

Junior Boy 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 33 Hugh Warkentin Blow Me Down 0:24:11.3  
2 32 Isaac Blundon Whaleback Nordic 0:32:01.4 +7:50.1

Junior Girl 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 34 Angela Cronhelm Aurora Nordic 0:32:04.3  

Master 1 Men 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 36 Luke Dunphy Blow Me Down 0:26:19.3  
2 35 Erik Charron Avalon Nordic 0:29:57.3 +3:38.0

Master 2 Men 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 37 James Merrigan Blow Me Down 0:27:15.8  
2 38 Andrew May Blow Me Down 0:28:50.2 +1:34.4

Master 3 Women 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
DNS 39 Rhonda  Lawrence Mehihek Nordic *** ***

Master 4 Men 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 40 Alfred  Parsons Menihek Nordic 0:26:15.2  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4