Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May 9 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May 9

Date: May 9, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Bikeland, Barrie

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name Cat Time Diff

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name Cat Time Diff
1 182 Brody Sanderson M 16-19 0:28:48.5  
2 73 Scott Leonard M 16-19 0:29:39.0 +50.5
3 111 Ian Ackert M 13-15 0:30:10.6 +1:22.1
4 214 Cooper de Haan M 10-12 0:31:00.2 +2:11.7
5 44 Luke Valenti M 13-15 0:31:01.5 +2:13.0
6 144 Colton Bartholomew M 13-15 0:31:02.7 +2:14.2
7 300 Avery Gervais M 16-19 0:31:30.5 +2:42.0
8 58 Brett Lancaster M 13-15 0:31:31.6 +2:43.1
9 17 Colton Woolhouse M 13-15 0:31:51.3 +3:02.8
10 21 Tilson de Haan M 10-12 0:32:11.7 +3:23.2
11 5 Don  Gain M 40-49 0:32:25.2 +3:36.7
12 226 Linnley Clarke M 50-59 0:32:32.0 +3:43.5
13 93 Kevin Black M 40-49 0:32:58.2 +4:09.7
14 247 Theron Inglis M 13-15 0:33:04.4 +4:15.9
15 71 Jeff Verheyen M 40-49 0:33:19.8 +4:31.3
16 16 Kelly Lawson F 13-15 0:33:30.9 +4:42.4
17 131 Liam Ryan M 10-12 0:34:18.8 +5:30.3
18 388 Dave Fabbro M 60-69 0:34:20.4 +5:31.9
19 67 Mark Brown M 30-39 0:34:36.4 +5:47.9
20 119 Nick Sammon M 16-19 0:34:45.5 +5:57.0
21 504 Sierra MacDonald F 16-19 0:35:08.5 +6:20.0
22 12 Troy Von Svoboda M 10-12 0:35:42.2 +6:53.7
23 409 Ava Holmgren F 13-15 0:35:47.1 +6:58.6
24 369 Isabella Holmgren F 13-15 0:35:51.2 +7:02.7
25 286 Benjamin Bergstrome M 13-15 0:35:51.5 +7:03.0
26 545 Milo Nixon M 13-15 0:35:52.2 +7:03.7
27 38 Graeme Steciuk M 20-29 0:35:56.0 +7:07.5
28 6 Thomas Dorion M 16-19 0:36:00.7 +7:12.2
29 422 David Galos M 50-59 0:36:06.4 +7:17.9
30 236 Martyn Sugar M 40-49 0:36:26.0 +7:37.5
31 124 Seth Kelly M 13-15 0:36:41.2 +7:52.7
32 22 Cody Love M 13-15 0:36:43.3 +7:54.8
33 122 Ryan Kelly M 40-49 0:36:48.9 +8:00.4
34 355 Sarah Fabbro F 16-19 0:37:15.7 +8:27.2
35 97 Soren Meeuwisse F 20-29 0:37:16.2 +8:27.7
36 319 Sandy Metzger F 50-59 0:37:17.4 +8:28.9
37 83 Todd Shell M 30-39 0:37:40.2 +8:51.7
38 356 Carys Reid F 16-19 0:37:44.7 +8:56.2
39 260 Katelyn Walcroft F 16-19 0:38:02.2 +9:13.7
40 11 Rob Visser M 50-59 0:38:18.4 +9:29.9
41 404 Doug Woods M 50-59 0:38:28.4 +9:39.9
42 45 Ed Davis M 50-59 0:38:32.6 +9:44.1
43 56 Mark Sternberg M 50-59 0:38:37.2 +9:48.7
44 444 Sarah Vurma F 40-49 0:40:13.2 +11:24.7
45 540 Adam Bradshaw M 30-39 0:40:35.6 +11:47.1
46 469 Leighton Rowley M 13-15 0:41:21.6 +12:33.1
47 68 James Hilverda M 20-29 0:41:31.8 +12:43.3
48 57 Ryan Smith M 30-39 0:41:55.8 +13:07.3
49 23 Reid MacKinnon M 10-12 0:42:21.9 +13:33.4
50 359 Jude Leynes M 13-15 0:44:03.0 +15:14.5
51 24 Martin DeVillers M 30-39 0:44:11.0 +15:22.5
52 190 Kate Leynes F 40-49 0:45:24.4 +16:35.9
53 456 Holly McLean F 50-59 0:45:26.6 +16:38.1
54 2 David McLean M 50-59 0:46:22.0 +17:33.5
55 96 Carter  Meeuwisse M 20-29 0:50:21.4 +21:32.9
56 64 Lea Meeuwisse F 50-59 0:50:24.1 +21:35.6
57 33 Calvin Love M 10-12 0:50:49.1 +22:00.6
DNF 32 Rohen Mehta M 13-15 *** ***
DNF 76 Erin  Doble F 13-15 *** ***
DNF 78 Kathleen Power F 40-49 *** ***
DNF 148 Hardy Wind M 50-59 *** ***
DNF 501 Kim Getty F 40-49 *** ***

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name Cat Time Diff
1 546 Gunnar Holmgren M 16-19 0:39:34.0  
2 39 Robin Horsfield M 16-19 0:40:21.3 +47.3
3 60 Nathan McDowell M 20-29 0:41:09.8 +1:35.8
4 26 Matthew Leliveld M 16-19 0:41:18.7 +1:44.7
5 180 Brendan Matheson M 30-39 0:41:32.0 +1:58.0
6 69 Robert Holmgren M 40-49 0:41:35.9 +2:01.9
7 90 Brett Maxwell M 40-49 0:41:36.5 +2:02.5
8 101 Colton Woods M 16-19 0:42:43.3 +3:09.3
9 542 Dylan Kerr M 16-19 0:42:44.0 +3:10.0
10 110 Kevin Simms M 50-59 0:43:03.4 +3:29.4
11 41 Michael Bayley M 20-29 0:44:51.2 +5:17.2
12 203 Mike Harper M 40-49 0:45:01.5 +5:27.5
13 36 Paul Mysko M 16-19 0:45:26.5 +5:52.5
14 309 Jason Vurma M 40-49 0:45:55.6 +6:21.6
15 132 Ray Ryan M 40-49 0:46:43.4 +7:09.4
16 91 Gavin Steciuk M 50-59 0:46:52.2 +7:18.2
17 285 Erica Leonard F 20-29 0:46:56.7 +7:22.7
18 152 Jeff Buchan M 40-49 0:47:04.5 +7:30.5
19 46 Matt Saunders M 40-49 0:47:43.3 +8:09.3
20 248 Keith MacKinnon M 40-49 0:47:44.6 +8:10.6
21 49 Ron Howden M 50-59 0:48:09.0 +8:35.0
22 20 Lucas Norman M 13-15 0:48:09.4 +8:35.4
23 399 Lisa Holmgren F 40-49 0:49:56.9 +10:22.9
24 274 Tristan Leynes M 40-49 0:51:29.9 +11:55.9
25 74 John Burke M 50-59 0:51:37.0 +12:03.0
26 362 Brad Turner M 40-49 0:52:06.1 +12:32.1
27 189 Jay Rothenburg M 40-49 0:52:06.6 +12:32.6
28 353 Murrary Solem M 40-49 0:52:30.6 +12:56.6
29 42 Rod Mysko M 50-59 0:52:42.4 +13:08.4
30 299 Jonathon Stones M 13-15 0:52:42.8 +13:08.8
31 59 Tom East M 50-59 0:52:53.3 +13:19.3
32 443 John Leliveld M 50-59 0:53:10.7 +13:36.7
33 357 Ron Spencer M 50-59 0:53:27.7 +13:53.7
34 503 Dan MacDonald M 40-49 0:54:01.8 +14:27.8
35 230 Tom Leblond M 40-49 0:54:05.9 +14:31.9
36 235 Lori Davis F 50-59 0:55:36.2 +16:02.2
37 40 Andrew Grant M 40-49 0:55:38.7 +16:04.7
38 155 Bob Dorion M 50-59 0:56:41.6 +17:07.6
39 79 Vince Chabot M 40-49 0:57:25.1 +17:51.1
40 72 Mark Cadeau M 40-49 1:00:52.8 +21:18.8
DNF 1 Jacob  McClelland M 20-29 *** ***
DNF 116 Will Smith M 16-19 *** ***

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name Cat Time Diff
1 105 Sam Trumble M 13-15 0:26:52.5  
2 502 Sully MacDonald M 13-15 0:27:51.0 +58.5
3 37 Cameron Knox M 13-15 0:28:19.0 +1:26.5
4 400 Richard Henning M 50-59 0:28:45.2 +1:52.7
5 199 Logan Flood M 20-29 0:28:54.7 +2:02.2
6 52 Wayne Hodge M 50-59 0:28:57.0 +2:04.5
7 114 Liam MacNaughton M 13-15 0:29:12.9 +2:20.4
8 544 Danny Hune M 10-12 0:29:26.7 +2:34.2
9 354 Claire Steciuk F 16-19 0:29:28.8 +2:36.3
10 549 Josh Ellis M 30-39 0:29:43.2 +2:50.7
11 55 Paul Simms M 50-59 0:29:44.9 +2:52.4
12 191 Andrew Sinclair M 30-39 0:29:47.1 +2:54.6
13 364 Mike Jr Harper M 10-12 0:30:18.2 +3:25.7
14 30 Foxton Lankin M 10-12 0:30:18.8 +3:26.3
15 48 Steve Winfield M 50-59 0:30:29.6 +3:37.1
16 333 Erik Vurma M 10-12 0:30:31.1 +3:38.6
17 181 Carolyn  Smith F 40-49 0:30:54.6 +4:02.1
18 185 Jared Otterman M 40-49 0:30:56.1 +4:03.6
19 548 Lee-Ann Dungate F 50-59 0:31:13.1 +4:20.6
20 221 Lucas Blair M 10-12 0:31:49.4 +4:56.9
21 179 Mark Heseltine M 40-49 0:31:57.2 +5:04.7
22 143 Keiran Inglis M 10-12 0:31:57.9 +5:05.4
23 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg M 30-39 0:32:41.3 +5:48.8
24 34 Tushar Mehta M 40-49 0:33:04.1 +6:11.6
25 9 John Van Berlo M 40-49 0:33:09.8 +6:17.3
26 283 Andrew Seymour M 13-15 0:34:18.8 +7:26.3
27 8 Sarah McLean F 13-15 0:34:42.7 +7:50.2
28 196 Kaitlyn Beech F 20-29 0:34:54.3 +8:01.8
29 61 Jim Hamilton M 60-69 0:35:06.7 +8:14.2
30 3 Sarah Dorion F 50-59 0:35:25.3 +8:32.8
31 279 Mason Charles M 10-12 0:35:34.4 +8:41.9
32 7 Karen Knox F 50-59 0:36:22.8 +9:30.3
33 107 Sydney Stones F 10-12 0:36:54.7 +10:02.2
34 184 Christine Stones F 40-49 0:36:59.9 +10:07.4
35 535 Haley Leblond F 40-49 0:37:10.1 +10:17.6
36 63 Janet Duffy F 60-69 0:37:29.1 +10:36.6
37 100 Craig Hughes M 60-69 0:37:34.8 +10:42.3
38 118 Julia Lehmann F 8-9 0:39:36.9 +12:44.4
39 31 Sophia Szafranski F 10-12 0:40:52.6 +14:00.1
40 306 Ryan Turner M 8-9 0:42:33.8 +15:41.3
41 98 Sia Mehta F 8-9 0:42:52.4 +15:59.9
42 352 Liza Parry F 50-59 0:42:53.7 +16:01.2
43 193 Charlie Carpenter M 10-12 0:43:50.2 +16:57.7
DNF 43 Roy Toker M 30-39 *** ***
DNF 197 Christine Snyder F 30-39 *** ***
DNF 201 Lucas Turner M 10-12 *** ***

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name Cat Time Diff
1 25 Jeff Kwan M 40-49 0:18:33.2  
2 418 Ben Sweet M 13-15 0:19:14.2 +41.0
3 303 Dallin Woods M 10-12 0:19:15.5 +42.3
4 178 Cooper Loblaw M 10-12 0:19:19.2 +46.0
5 27 Hayden Sharp M 10-12 0:19:35.3 +1:02.1
6 70 Ewan Verheyen M 10-12 0:19:37.6 +1:04.4
7 172 Harris Jaenicke M 10-12 0:19:39.1 +1:05.9
8 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan M 8-9 0:19:41.5 +1:08.3
9 82 Jack Poissant M 10-12 0:19:45.8 +1:12.6
10 51 Aiden Mieschke M 10-12 0:20:28.1 +1:54.9
11 194 Nathaniel Skyes M 10-12 0:20:29.6 +1:56.4
12 50 Paul Mieschke M 40-49 0:20:32.9 +1:59.7
13 427 Will Rice M 13-15 0:20:55.9 +2:22.7
14 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr M 10-12 0:20:57.1 +2:23.9
15 65 Doran Smith M 10-12 0:20:57.8 +2:24.6
16 192 Waylon Taylor M 8-9 0:21:01.6 +2:28.4
17 198 Cameron Dunlop M 10-12 0:21:18.3 +2:45.1
18 543 Indiana Abram M 10-12 0:21:20.0 +2:46.8
19 18 Peyton Bonney M 8-9 0:21:22.2 +2:49.0
20 448 Amanda Samuelson F 10-12 0:21:26.6 +2:53.4
21 130 Holly Ryan F 10-12 0:21:27.9 +2:54.7
22 218 Emily Blair F 10-12 0:21:29.9 +2:56.7
23 4 Charlie DeVillers M 8-9 0:22:18.7 +3:45.5
24 287 Garrett Dunlop M 10-12 0:22:19.6 +3:46.4
25 222 Anna Liisa Vurma F 8-9 0:23:24.0 +4:50.8
26 123 Rylee Kelly F 10-12 0:23:25.1 +4:51.9
27 53 Rob Fex M 50-59 0:23:26.0 +4:52.8
28 345 Colton McLean M 10-12 0:23:27.6 +4:54.4
29 361 Mike Dunlop M 40-49 0:23:32.1 +4:58.9
30 522 Edward Hewitt M 8-9 0:23:51.3 +5:18.1
31 219 Andrew Burazin M 8-9 0:23:53.1 +5:19.9
32 428 Colleen Kobayashi F 40-49 0:23:54.2 +5:21.0
33 94 Kale Schell M 10-12 0:25:50.1 +7:16.9
34 365 Asher Greatrix M 8-9 0:26:49.7 +8:16.5
35 291 Isabelle Tjeerdsma F 10-12 0:28:54.0 +10:20.8
36 401 Sylvia Chabot F 8-9 0:28:57.6 +10:24.4
37 186 Ella Sugar F 8-9 0:29:56.9 +11:23.7
38 19 Claire MacKinnon F 8-9 0:30:41.0 +12:07.8
39 512 Connor Rask M 10-12 0:30:44.2 +12:11.0
40 128 Shamus Rask M 40-49 0:30:44.8 +12:11.6
41 358 Brenna Charles F 10-12 0:30:56.4 +12:23.2
42 66 Hannah Lehmann F 1-7 0:32:30.0 +13:56.8
43 195 Matthew Tjeerdsma M 10-12 0:34:08.8 +15:35.6
44 88 Nadine Ackert F 8-9 0:37:20.0 +18:46.8
45 200 Autumn Prior F 8-9 0:37:20.7 +18:47.5
46 75 Savannah Pardy F 10-12 0:37:41.4 +19:08.2
47 29 Belladonna Defranco F 8-9 0:39:07.5 +20:34.3
48 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw F 8-9 0:46:36.4 +28:03.2
DNF 363 Austen Bradshaw M 1-7 *** ***

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name Cat Time Diff
1 106 Pierson Lankin M 1-7 0:10:05.0  
2 104 Taggart Lankin M 10-12 0:10:05.6 +0.6
3 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan M 1-7 0:10:45.2 +40.2
4 499 Nick Strampel M 8-9 0:10:46.2 +41.2
5 108 Emily Jaenicke F 8-9 0:11:24.1 +1:19.1
6 402 Emily Samuelson F 8-9 0:11:45.5 +1:40.5
7 62 Koby Schell M 1-7 0:12:30.6 +2:25.6
8 13 Isaac Corbin M 1-7 0:12:41.2 +2:36.2
9 15 Hunter Sharp M 8-9 0:12:41.6 +2:36.6
10 127 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh F 10-12 0:14:27.8 +4:22.8
11 54 Maggie Poissant F 8-9 0:14:59.7 +4:54.7
12 35 Myles Prior M 1-7 0:15:31.0 +5:26.0
13 500 Ben Strampel M 1-7 0:15:48.1 +5:43.1
14 205 Sean Greatrix M 1-7 0:16:09.7 +6:04.7
15 204 Teagan Wong M 1-7 0:16:37.0 +6:32.0
16 126 Juliana Grant F 8-9 0:20:30.6 +10:25.6
17 360 Charles Snyder M 1-7 0:22:24.6 +12:19.6
18 284 Walter Snyder M 1-7 0:27:20.2 +17:15.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4