Stieda Classic 2018 Individual Time Trial | Zone4.ca



Stieda Classic 2018 Individual Time Trial

Date: May 12, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Leduc County, AB
Host Club: Juventus Cycling Club

 

U17/U15 11 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 708 Ngaire Barraclough Juventus 0:18:02.9  
2 711 Hayden Flater Hardcore CC 0:18:20.6 +17.7
3 710 Seth Birkholz Juventus 0:19:28.3 +1:25.4
4 713 Samuel Bossť Juventus 0:19:34.8 +1:31.9
5 700 Wyatt Grainger Juventus 0:19:45.1 +1:42.2
6 703 Ben Damant Juventus 0:19:55.5 +1:52.6
7 705 Kyle Licis Juventus 0:20:11.4 +2:08.5
8 704 Anabelle Thomas Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:20:12.7 +2:09.8
9 714 Owen Brennan Juventus 0:20:27.4 +2:24.5
10 716 Samuel Flater Hardcore CC 0:20:46.8 +2:43.9
11 715 Samuel Nelson Juventus 0:21:17.6 +3:14.7
12 706 Nicolas Meurer Juventus 0:21:25.2 +3:22.3
13 707 Jenaya Francis Juventus 0:21:29.4 +3:26.5
14 709 Jack Roch Juventus 0:21:35.9 +3:33.0
15 701 Nolan Cherneski Juventus 0:22:22.2 +4:19.3
16 712 Cezara Bere Juventus 0:22:39.3 +4:36.4
DNF 718 Kathryn Ayroud ETA *** ***

W 4/5 11 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 104 Kimberly Walter Velocity CC 0:17:10.0  
2 113 Marcy Schmidt RMCC 0:17:47.8 +37.8
3 107 Kate Snihur Edmonton Road & Track 0:18:15.8 +1:05.8
4 103 Kristine Cannon Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca 0:18:21.4 +1:11.4
5 101 Sara Hall Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca 0:18:34.4 +1:24.4
6 105 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons Active Physio Works 0:19:21.2 +2:11.2
7 112 Anna Bergmann Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca 0:19:28.6 +2:18.6
8 110 Annie Scott Juventus 0:19:58.2 +2:48.2
9 111 Nancy St-Hilaire Edmonton Road & Track 0:20:48.8 +3:38.8
10 102 May Lynn Quan Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:21:17.0 +4:07.0

Cat 5 11 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 520 Jeff Kowalenko Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:15:00.6  
2 539 Dan Seibel Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:15:27.2 +26.6
3 537 Reid Kinniburgh bicisport 0:15:44.4 +43.8
4 526 Greg Cote RMCC 0:15:46.7 +46.1
5 503 Dominic Mayhew Synergy Racing 0:15:48.8 +48.2
6 515 Josh Denison MEC 0:15:56.9 +56.3
7 528 Mac Potter Independent 0:15:57.6 +57.0
8 513 Roderick MacAlister Bow Cyclist 0:16:01.6 +1:01.0
9 501 Quentin Cowan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:16:30.8 +1:30.2
10 540 Rory Carroll redbike 0:16:39.2 +1:38.6
11 536 Steve Wenger Cranked 0:16:42.0 +1:41.4
12 538 Luke Bristow Juventus 0:16:54.4 +1:53.8
13 523 Corey Holowaychuk Pedalhead Road Works 0:16:55.4 +1:54.8
14 530 Peyton Wiebe Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:17:08.9 +2:08.3
15 519 Nathan Forsyth Velocity CC 0:17:15.0 +2:14.4
16 518 Michael McGill Independant 0:17:15.1 +2:14.5
17 511 Lukas Bonkowski Juventus 0:17:32.5 +2:31.9
18 510 Cameron Braaten Velocity CC 0:17:37.6 +2:37.0
19 541 Maxime Quintal Velo Cafe Club 0:17:40.2 +2:39.6
20 521 Gilles Lepage Cranked 0:18:12.9 +3:12.3
21 506 Jacob Damant Juventus 0:19:15.9 +4:15.3
22 527 Joseph Walter Velocity CC 0:21:45.7 +6:45.1
DNF 542 Kevin Birkholz iGregari *** ***
DNS 509 Graham Versailles Pedalhead Race Room *** ***
DNS 512 James Nelson Juventus *** ***

Cat 4 11 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 427 Michael Sametz bicisport 0:14:43.8  
2 410 Nigel Ward Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:14:53.3 +9.5
3 421 Scott Rusnak Edmonton Road & Track 0:15:10.7 +26.9
4 438 Dean Snihur iGregari 0:15:47.6 +1:03.8
5 408 Rob Smith CABC 0:16:00.9 +1:17.1
6 409 Jeffrey Mackie Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:16:06.4 +1:22.6
7 431 Ken Germaine Juventus 0:16:17.3 +1:33.5
8 416 Carl Watkins Juventus 0:16:22.9 +1:39.1
9 413 Steven Burkard 54blue 0:16:23.5 +1:39.7
10 412 David Stringer bicisport 0:16:24.0 +1:40.2
11 432 Darren Schmidt RMCC 0:16:24.7 +1:40.9
12 420 Colin Bellinger Edmonton Road & Track 0:16:26.8 +1:43.0
13 426 Mark Makowsky PRW 0:16:34.6 +1:50.8
14 418 Mark Baril Synergy Racing 0:16:35.4 +1:51.6
15 417 Ryan MacLean Juventus 0:16:44.0 +2:00.2
16 406 Cory Boddy Juventus 0:16:44.2 +2:00.4
17 402 Keith Pask Edmonton Road & Track 0:16:45.1 +2:01.3
18 411 Sherman Cutknife Juventus 0:16:54.4 +2:10.6
19 405 Greg Yanicki bicisport 0:17:28.7 +2:44.9
20 403 Lee Butler Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:17:35.1 +2:51.3
21 430 Oliver Walls Velo Cafe Club 0:17:41.4 +2:57.6
22 422 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing 0:19:25.3 +4:41.5
DNS 415 Graham Rogers Edmonton Road & Track *** ***
DNS 423 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** ***
DNS 424 Suchaet Bhardwaj bicisport *** ***

W 1/2/3 11 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 12 Abbey McGill Rise Racing 0:16:21.5  
2 13 Terra Manca Edmonton Road & Track 0:16:49.6 +28.1
3 11 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport 0:17:01.5 +40.0
4 9 Gail Wozny Juventus 0:17:09.2 +47.7
5 10 Kara Lilly Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca 0:17:15.6 +54.1
6 7 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:17:43.8 +1:22.3
7 6 Elka Strohschein Juventus 0:17:55.7 +1:34.2
DNS 3 Melissa Paauwe Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca *** ***

Cat 3 11 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 328 Jamin Soehn Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:13:45.6  
2 322 Franklin Spencer King Edmonton Road & Track 0:14:30.4 +44.8
3 323 Timothy Edwards Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:14:50.0 +1:04.4
4 308 Titus Chan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:14:51.2 +1:05.6
5 307 Joe Stankevicius PRW 0:14:54.0 +1:08.4
6 311 Craig Fraser Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:14:58.9 +1:13.3
7 324 Brian Countryman Velocity CC 0:15:01.8 +1:16.2
8 301 Alan Sutherland CABC 0:15:11.0 +1:25.4
9 300 Kinley Gibson The Cyclery 0:15:17.8 +1:32.2
10 330 Daniel Nelson Juventus 0:15:26.4 +1:40.8
11 316 zachary lipinski Juventus 0:15:29.7 +1:44.1
12 306 Lampros Antoniou Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:15:41.0 +1:55.4
13 309 Michael Waldhuber Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:15:47.0 +2:01.4
14 318 Karel Bergmann Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca 0:15:54.4 +2:08.8
15 314 Kevin Rokosh Velocity CC 0:16:03.4 +2:17.8
16 303 Dennis Bland Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 0:16:12.8 +2:27.2
17 332 Thomas Auer Independent 0:16:28.0 +2:42.4
18 321 David Kenny Edmonton Road & Track 0:16:34.9 +2:49.3
DNS 302 Paul Barry Velo Cafe Club *** ***
DNS 305 Albert Nguyen Edmonton Road & Track *** ***
DNS 315 Kevin Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** ***
DNS 325 sean parker RMCC *** ***
DNS 331 Kevin Coghlan Velocity CC *** ***

Cat 1/2 11 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 202 Warren Muir The Lead Out Project 0:13:31.4  
2 206 Matthew Bennett The Lead Out Project 0:14:16.9 +45.5
3 219 Mitchell Thomas The Lead Out Project 0:14:20.2 +48.8
4 223 Jakob Claffey Edmonton Road & Track 0:14:34.4 +1:03.0
5 213 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport 0:14:37.7 +1:06.3
6 208 Dylan Wiwad Gastown Cycling Association 0:14:48.0 +1:16.6
7 212 Marc Freemantle Independent 0:15:02.1 +1:30.7
8 215 Adam Holcombe HewDog Racing 0:15:19.4 +1:48.0
9 225 Mathieu Meurer Juventus 0:15:36.2 +2:04.8
10 218 Chris Heinemann Juventus 0:15:58.9 +2:27.5
11 216 Alex Webb Juventus 0:16:03.7 +2:32.3
12 221 Hayden Mayeur The Lead Out Project 0:16:21.4 +2:50.0
DNF 217 Mason Burtnik HewDog Racing *** ***
DNS 222 Scott Klarenbach Edmonton Road & Track *** ***
DNS 224 Stephen Mundy PRW *** ***
DNS 227 Brandon Langille Edmonton Road & Track *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4