Stieda Classic Road Race 2018 | Zone4.ca



Stieda Classic Road Race 2018

Date: May 12, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Leduc County, AB
Host Club: Juventus Cycling Club

 

Cat 1/2 126 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 202 Warren Muir The Lead Out Project 3:26:44
2 213 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport same time
3 219 Mitchell Thomas The Lead Out Project +00:01
4 223 Jakob Claffey Edmonton Road & Track +00:08
5 217 Mason Burtnik HewDog Racing +00:12
6 220 Taylor Little Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA +00:14
7 210 Jason Proche bicisport +05:43
8 222 Scott Klarenbach Edmonton Road & Track +07:10
9 206 Matthew Bennett The Lead Out Project same time
10 207 Cameron McKnight Pedalhead Road Works +07:23
11 227 Brandon Langille Edmonton Road & Track +07:37
12 211 Troy Delfs Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +07:56
13 226 Michael Verveda Juventus same time
14 221 Hayden Mayeur The Lead Out Project same time
15 215 Adam Holcombe HewDog Racing +07:58
16 216 Alex Webb Juventus same time
17 214 Isa Amistad Pedalhead Road Works same time
18 208 Dylan Wiwad Gastown Cycling Association +08:01
19 224 Stephen Mundy PRW +08:33
20 209 Mark Faas PRW +22:32
21 218 Chris Heinemann Juventus +28:30
DNF 212 Marc Freemantle Independent  
DNF 225 Mathieu Meurer Juventus  

Cat 3 126 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 328 Jamin Soehn Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 3:29:46
2 322 Franklin Spencer King Edmonton Road & Track +00:12
3 307 Joe Stankevicius PRW +00:24
4 321 David Kenny Edmonton Road & Track +00:36
5 300 Kinley Gibson The Cyclery same time
6 323 Timothy Edwards Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
7 324 Brian Countryman Velocity CC +05:53
8 329 Robert Savin bicisport same time
9 301 Alan Sutherland CABC +05:58
10 326 Rob Brandrick Independent +07:43
11 327 Robin Kim Edmonton Road & Track +11:04
12 311 Craig Fraser Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
13 309 Michael Waldhuber Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +12:20
14 310 Francis Tabaldo Velocity CC same time
15 313 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
16 304 Jayar Mendoza CABC +12:22
17 320 Niall McGrath Edmonton Road & Track same time
18 319 Manny Delos Reyes Velocity CC +12:30
19 302 Paul Barry Velo Cafe Club +13:52
20 318 Karel Bergmann Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca +17:19
21 303 Dennis Bland Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine +1:04:57
22 317 David C Watson Velocity CC +1:05:03
23 306 Lampros Antoniou Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +1:09:47
24 312 Dean Giesbrecht Independent +1:09:49
25 315 Kevin Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +1:18:42
DNF 308 Titus Chan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle  
DNF 314 Kevin Rokosh Velocity CC  
DNF 316 zachary lipinski Juventus  
DNF 325 sean parker RMCC  
DNF 331 Kevin Coghlan Velocity CC  
DNS 305 Albert Nguyen Edmonton Road & Track  

W 1/2/3 126 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 11 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport 4:03:46
2 10 Kara Lilly Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca +00:03
3 6 Elka Strohschein Juventus +00:15
4 3 Melissa Paauwe Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca +00:27
5 8 Emily Young PRW +00:53
DNF 7 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle  
DNF 9 Gail Wozny Juventus  
DNF 12 Abbey McGill Rise Racing  

Cat 4 84 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 410 Nigel Ward Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 2:27:27
2 406 Cory Boddy Juventus +00:02
3 407 Matthew Hewson Edmonton Road & Track same time
4 403 Lee Butler Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
5 402 Keith Pask Edmonton Road & Track same time
6 408 Rob Smith CABC same time
7 429 Andrew Linklater Edmonton Road & Track same time
8 424 Suchaet Bhardwaj bicisport same time
9 414 Timothy Gilbertson Velo Cafe Club same time
10 417 Ryan MacLean Juventus same time
11 401 Philippe Villeneuve RMCC same time
12 409 Jeffrey Mackie Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
13 416 Carl Watkins Juventus +00:13
14 400 Jason English bicisport +00:16
15 420 Colin Bellinger Edmonton Road & Track +00:19
16 427 Michael Sametz bicisport +00:25
17 432 Darren Schmidt RMCC same time
18 421 Scott Rusnak Edmonton Road & Track +00:31
19 426 Mark Makowsky PRW +00:38
20 419 Gregory Patychuk RMCC +00:41
21 418 Mark Baril Synergy Racing +00:58
22 413 Steven Burkard 54blue +01:26
23 433 Kent Flood Edmonton Road & Track +01:28
24 431 Ken Germaine Juventus +01:44
25 430 Oliver Walls Velo Cafe Club +02:12
26 434 Simon Hunter bicisport +06:46
27 423 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
28 412 David Stringer bicisport +12:49
29 405 Greg Yanicki bicisport +15:09
30 422 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing +18:26
31 415 Graham Rogers Edmonton Road & Track +59:06
32 428 Alexander Kay bicisport +1:02:42
DNF 411 Sherman Cutknife Juventus  
DNF 425 David Ellis Pedalhead Road Works  

Cat 5 84 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 520 Jeff Kowalenko Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 2:26:03
2 538 Luke Bristow Juventus +00:02
3 519 Nathan Forsyth Velocity CC same time
4 539 Dan Seibel Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
5 524 Bob Werner Hardcore CC same time
6 537 Reid Kinniburgh bicisport same time
7 515 Josh Denison MEC same time
8 513 Roderick MacAlister Bow Cyclist same time
9 526 Greg Cote RMCC same time
10 528 Mac Potter Independent +00:06
11 536 Steve Wenger Cranked same time
12 503 Dominic Mayhew Synergy Racing same time
13 541 Maxime Quintal Velo Cafe Club same time
14 542 Kevin Birkholz iGregari +00:10
15 532 Robert Bruha Edmonton Road & Track +00:17
16 518 Michael McGill Independant +00:20
17 533 Mark Jung redbike +00:29
18 530 Peyton Wiebe Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:34
19 540 Rory Carroll redbike same time
20 521 Gilles Lepage Cranked +00:37
21 505 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room +01:13
22 510 Cameron Braaten Velocity CC +08:39
23 511 Lukas Bonkowski Juventus +11:30
24 522 Joshua Jones PRW +11:42
25 534 Andrew Parker 54blue +12:08
26 500 Yvon Lemieux Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +12:17
27 501 Quentin Cowan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +12:18
28 514 Keith Thomas redbike +14:05
29 507 Jacob Playfair Juventus +14:42
30 523 Corey Holowaychuk Pedalhead Road Works same time
31 506 Jacob Damant Juventus +17:37
32 527 Joseph Walter Velocity CC +18:10
33 535 Peter Sherstan Velocity CC +24:39
34 543 Jesse McDougall Cranked +27:01
35 502 Francis Thibaudeau Velocity CC +27:05
36 504 John Stadnyk United Cycle Club +33:49
37 525 Nebil Sied Synergy Racing +52:10
DNF 508 Suresh Reddy Independent  
DNF 509 Graham Versailles Pedalhead Race Room  
DNF 512 James Nelson Juventus  
DNF 516 Alex Stieda Juventus  
DNF 517 Jordan Fischer Velocity CC  
DNF 529 Timothy Johnson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle  
DNF 531 Christian Tan cycledelia  
Jury Decisions
Bib: 541 Notes: ABA 2.6.3 Relegated to 14th - Center Line Infraction

W 4/5 84 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 113 Marcy Schmidt RMCC 2:49:01
2 104 Kimberly Walter Velocity CC +00:18
3 103 Kristine Cannon Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca +00:23
4 101 Sara Hall Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca +00:32
5 105 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons Active Physio Works +00:48
6 108 Jenn Proche bicisport +01:03
7 106 Jeanie Gilmore bicisport +01:30
8 109 Liann Hewson Edmonton Road & Track +07:13
9 110 Annie Scott Juventus +08:59
10 100 Jo-Anne McGowan Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +10:03
11 107 Kate Snihur Edmonton Road & Track +11:38
12 102 May Lynn Quan Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +11:44
13 112 Anna Bergmann Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca +11:48
14 114 Jay Smith Velocity CC +11:57
15 115 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/BowCycle +24:01
16 111 Nancy St-Hilaire Edmonton Road & Track +36:10

U17/U15 42 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 711 Hayden Flater Hardcore CC 1:26:59
2 708 Ngaire Barraclough Juventus +03:35
3 710 Seth Birkholz Juventus +03:55
4 713 Samuel Bossť Juventus +03:59
5 703 Ben Damant Juventus +07:30
6 714 Owen Brennan Juventus +07:39
7 717 Wyatt Grainger Juventus +07:42
8 704 Anabelle Thomas Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +08:25
9 705 Kyle Licis Juventus +09:09
10 716 Samuel Flater Hardcore CC same time
11 706 Nicolas Meurer Juventus +13:03
12 709 Jack Roch Juventus same time
13 702 Eliot Slavens Juventus +13:46
14 701 Nolan Cherneski Juventus +13:50
15 715 Samuel Nelson Juventus +13:55
16 707 Jenaya Francis Juventus +18:11
17 712 Cezara Bere Juventus +18:15


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4