Stieda Classic Road Race 2018 |
||
Date: May 12, 2018 | Location: Leduc County, AB Host Club: Juventus Cycling Club |
|
|
Cat 1/2 126 km. Road Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 202 | Warren Muir | The Lead Out Project | 3:26:44 |
2 | 213 | Jackson Kinniburgh | bicisport | same time |
3 | 219 | Mitchell Thomas | The Lead Out Project | +00:01 |
4 | 223 | Jakob Claffey | Edmonton Road & Track | +00:08 |
5 | 217 | Mason Burtnik | HewDog Racing | +00:12 |
6 | 220 | Taylor Little | Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA | +00:14 |
7 | 210 | Jason Proche | bicisport | +05:43 |
8 | 222 | Scott Klarenbach | Edmonton Road & Track | +07:10 |
9 | 206 | Matthew Bennett | The Lead Out Project | same time |
10 | 207 | Cameron McKnight | Pedalhead Road Works | +07:23 |
11 | 227 | Brandon Langille | Edmonton Road & Track | +07:37 |
12 | 211 | Troy Delfs | Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca | +07:56 |
13 | 226 | Michael Verveda | Juventus | same time |
14 | 221 | Hayden Mayeur | The Lead Out Project | same time |
15 | 215 | Adam Holcombe | HewDog Racing | +07:58 |
16 | 216 | Alex Webb | Juventus | same time |
17 | 214 | Isa Amistad | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
18 | 208 | Dylan Wiwad | Gastown Cycling Association | +08:01 |
19 | 224 | Stephen Mundy | PRW | +08:33 |
20 | 209 | Mark Faas | PRW | +22:32 |
21 | 218 | Chris Heinemann | Juventus | +28:30 |
DNF | 212 | Marc Freemantle | Independent | |
DNF | 225 | Mathieu Meurer | Juventus |
Cat 3 126 km. Road Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 328 | Jamin Soehn | Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca | 3:29:46 |
2 | 322 | Franklin Spencer King | Edmonton Road & Track | +00:12 |
3 | 307 | Joe Stankevicius | PRW | +00:24 |
4 | 321 | David Kenny | Edmonton Road & Track | +00:36 |
5 | 300 | Kinley Gibson | The Cyclery | same time |
6 | 323 | Timothy Edwards | Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca | same time |
7 | 324 | Brian Countryman | Velocity CC | +05:53 |
8 | 329 | Robert Savin | bicisport | same time |
9 | 301 | Alan Sutherland | CABC | +05:58 |
10 | 326 | Rob Brandrick | Independent | +07:43 |
11 | 327 | Robin Kim | Edmonton Road & Track | +11:04 |
12 | 311 | Craig Fraser | Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca | same time |
13 | 309 | Michael Waldhuber | Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca | +12:20 |
14 | 310 | Francis Tabaldo | Velocity CC | same time |
15 | 313 | Paul Martin | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
16 | 304 | Jayar Mendoza | CABC | +12:22 |
17 | 320 | Niall McGrath | Edmonton Road & Track | same time |
18 | 319 | Manny Delos Reyes | Velocity CC | +12:30 |
19 | 302 | Paul Barry | Velo Cafe Club | +13:52 |
20 | 318 | Karel Bergmann | Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca | +17:19 |
21 | 303 | Dennis Bland | Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine | +1:04:57 |
22 | 317 | David C Watson | Velocity CC | +1:05:03 |
23 | 306 | Lampros Antoniou | Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca | +1:09:47 |
24 | 312 | Dean Giesbrecht | Independent | +1:09:49 |
25 | 315 | Kevin Bowles | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | +1:18:42 |
DNF | 308 | Titus Chan | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | |
DNF | 314 | Kevin Rokosh | Velocity CC | |
DNF | 316 | zachary lipinski | Juventus | |
DNF | 325 | sean parker | RMCC | |
DNF | 331 | Kevin Coghlan | Velocity CC | |
DNS | 305 | Albert Nguyen | Edmonton Road & Track |
W 1/2/3 126 km. Road Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 11 | Samantha Hargreaves | bicisport | 4:03:46 |
2 | 10 | Kara Lilly | Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca | +00:03 |
3 | 6 | Elka Strohschein | Juventus | +00:15 |
4 | 3 | Melissa Paauwe | Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca | +00:27 |
5 | 8 | Emily Young | PRW | +00:53 |
DNF | 7 | Diane Bowles | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | |
DNF | 9 | Gail Wozny | Juventus | |
DNF | 12 | Abbey McGill | Rise Racing |
Cat 4 84 km. Road Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 410 | Nigel Ward | Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca | 2:27:27 |
2 | 406 | Cory Boddy | Juventus | +00:02 |
3 | 407 | Matthew Hewson | Edmonton Road & Track | same time |
4 | 403 | Lee Butler | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
5 | 402 | Keith Pask | Edmonton Road & Track | same time |
6 | 408 | Rob Smith | CABC | same time |
7 | 429 | Andrew Linklater | Edmonton Road & Track | same time |
8 | 424 | Suchaet Bhardwaj | bicisport | same time |
9 | 414 | Timothy Gilbertson | Velo Cafe Club | same time |
10 | 417 | Ryan MacLean | Juventus | same time |
11 | 401 | Philippe Villeneuve | RMCC | same time |
12 | 409 | Jeffrey Mackie | Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca | same time |
13 | 416 | Carl Watkins | Juventus | +00:13 |
14 | 400 | Jason English | bicisport | +00:16 |
15 | 420 | Colin Bellinger | Edmonton Road & Track | +00:19 |
16 | 427 | Michael Sametz | bicisport | +00:25 |
17 | 432 | Darren Schmidt | RMCC | same time |
18 | 421 | Scott Rusnak | Edmonton Road & Track | +00:31 |
19 | 426 | Mark Makowsky | PRW | +00:38 |
20 | 419 | Gregory Patychuk | RMCC | +00:41 |
21 | 418 | Mark Baril | Synergy Racing | +00:58 |
22 | 413 | Steven Burkard | 54blue | +01:26 |
23 | 433 | Kent Flood | Edmonton Road & Track | +01:28 |
24 | 431 | Ken Germaine | Juventus | +01:44 |
25 | 430 | Oliver Walls | Velo Cafe Club | +02:12 |
26 | 434 | Simon Hunter | bicisport | +06:46 |
27 | 423 | Cody Gordon | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
28 | 412 | David Stringer | bicisport | +12:49 |
29 | 405 | Greg Yanicki | bicisport | +15:09 |
30 | 422 | Kunio Tsuyuhara | Synergy Racing | +18:26 |
31 | 415 | Graham Rogers | Edmonton Road & Track | +59:06 |
32 | 428 | Alexander Kay | bicisport | +1:02:42 |
DNF | 411 | Sherman Cutknife | Juventus | |
DNF | 425 | David Ellis | Pedalhead Road Works |
Cat 5 84 km. Road Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 520 | Jeff Kowalenko | Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca | 2:26:03 |
2 | 538 | Luke Bristow | Juventus | +00:02 |
3 | 519 | Nathan Forsyth | Velocity CC | same time |
4 | 539 | Dan Seibel | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
5 | 524 | Bob Werner | Hardcore CC | same time |
6 | 537 | Reid Kinniburgh | bicisport | same time |
7 | 515 | Josh Denison | MEC | same time |
8 | 513 | Roderick MacAlister | Bow Cyclist | same time |
9 | 526 | Greg Cote | RMCC | same time |
10 | 528 | Mac Potter | Independent | +00:06 |
11 | 536 | Steve Wenger | Cranked | same time |
12 | 503 | Dominic Mayhew | Synergy Racing | same time |
13 | 541 | Maxime Quintal | Velo Cafe Club | same time |
14 | 542 | Kevin Birkholz | iGregari | +00:10 |
15 | 532 | Robert Bruha | Edmonton Road & Track | +00:17 |
16 | 518 | Michael McGill | Independant | +00:20 |
17 | 533 | Mark Jung | redbike | +00:29 |
18 | 530 | Peyton Wiebe | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | +00:34 |
19 | 540 | Rory Carroll | redbike | same time |
20 | 521 | Gilles Lepage | Cranked | +00:37 |
21 | 505 | Darryl Heidebrecht | Pedalhead Race Room | +01:13 |
22 | 510 | Cameron Braaten | Velocity CC | +08:39 |
23 | 511 | Lukas Bonkowski | Juventus | +11:30 |
24 | 522 | Joshua Jones | PRW | +11:42 |
25 | 534 | Andrew Parker | 54blue | +12:08 |
26 | 500 | Yvon Lemieux | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | +12:17 |
27 | 501 | Quentin Cowan | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | +12:18 |
28 | 514 | Keith Thomas | redbike | +14:05 |
29 | 507 | Jacob Playfair | Juventus | +14:42 |
30 | 523 | Corey Holowaychuk | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
31 | 506 | Jacob Damant | Juventus | +17:37 |
32 | 527 | Joseph Walter | Velocity CC | +18:10 |
33 | 535 | Peter Sherstan | Velocity CC | +24:39 |
34 | 543 | Jesse McDougall | Cranked | +27:01 |
35 | 502 | Francis Thibaudeau | Velocity CC | +27:05 |
36 | 504 | John Stadnyk | United Cycle Club | +33:49 |
37 | 525 | Nebil Sied | Synergy Racing | +52:10 |
DNF | 508 | Suresh Reddy | Independent | |
DNF | 509 | Graham Versailles | Pedalhead Race Room | |
DNF | 512 | James Nelson | Juventus | |
DNF | 516 | Alex Stieda | Juventus | |
DNF | 517 | Jordan Fischer | Velocity CC | |
DNF | 529 | Timothy Johnson | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | |
DNF | 531 | Christian Tan | cycledelia |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 541 | Notes: ABA 2.6.3 Relegated to 14th - Center Line Infraction |
W 4/5 84 km. Road Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 113 | Marcy Schmidt | RMCC | 2:49:01 |
2 | 104 | Kimberly Walter | Velocity CC | +00:18 |
3 | 103 | Kristine Cannon | Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca | +00:23 |
4 | 101 | Sara Hall | Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca | +00:32 |
5 | 105 | Jenny Wilson-Gibbons | Active Physio Works | +00:48 |
6 | 108 | Jenn Proche | bicisport | +01:03 |
7 | 106 | Jeanie Gilmore | bicisport | +01:30 |
8 | 109 | Liann Hewson | Edmonton Road & Track | +07:13 |
9 | 110 | Annie Scott | Juventus | +08:59 |
10 | 100 | Jo-Anne McGowan | Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca | +10:03 |
11 | 107 | Kate Snihur | Edmonton Road & Track | +11:38 |
12 | 102 | May Lynn Quan | Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca | +11:44 |
13 | 112 | Anna Bergmann | Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca | +11:48 |
14 | 114 | Jay Smith | Velocity CC | +11:57 |
15 | 115 | Shannon Gordon | Cyclemeisters/BowCycle | +24:01 |
16 | 111 | Nancy St-Hilaire | Edmonton Road & Track | +36:10 |
U17/U15 42 km. Road Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 711 | Hayden Flater | Hardcore CC | 1:26:59 |
2 | 708 | Ngaire Barraclough | Juventus | +03:35 |
3 | 710 | Seth Birkholz | Juventus | +03:55 |
4 | 713 | Samuel Bossé | Juventus | +03:59 |
5 | 703 | Ben Damant | Juventus | +07:30 |
6 | 714 | Owen Brennan | Juventus | +07:39 |
7 | 717 | Wyatt Grainger | Juventus | +07:42 |
8 | 704 | Anabelle Thomas | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | +08:25 |
9 | 705 | Kyle Licis | Juventus | +09:09 |
10 | 716 | Samuel Flater | Hardcore CC | same time |
11 | 706 | Nicolas Meurer | Juventus | +13:03 |
12 | 709 | Jack Roch | Juventus | same time |
13 | 702 | Eliot Slavens | Juventus | +13:46 |
14 | 701 | Nolan Cherneski | Juventus | +13:50 |
15 | 715 | Samuel Nelson | Juventus | +13:55 |
16 | 707 | Jenaya Francis | Juventus | +18:11 |
17 | 712 | Cezara Bere | Juventus | +18:15 |