Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May 16 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May 16

Date: May 16, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Velocity, Orillia

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 39 Robin Horsfield Radical M 16-19 1/2 M 16-19 0:54:38.4  
2 69 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/2 M 40-49 0:55:20.1 +41.7
3 26 Matthew Leliveld Radical M 16-19 2/2 M 16-19 0:56:25.2 +1:46.8
4 214 Cooper de Haan Radical M 10-12 1/2 M 10-12 1:03:33.8 +8:55.4
5 21 Tilson de Haan Radical M 10-12 2/2 M 10-12 1:03:50.7 +9:12.3
6 309 Jason Vurma Radical M 40-49 2/2 M 40-49 1:04:30.6 +9:52.2
7 226 Linnley Clarke Radical M 50-59 1/1 M 50-59 1:06:12.6 +11:34.2
DNF 286 Benjamin Bergstrome Radical M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***
DNF 545 Milo Nixon Radical M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 60 Nathan McDowell Serious M 20-29 1/2 M 20-29 0:27:53.1  
2 111 Ian Ackert Serious M 13-15 1/7 M 13-15 0:27:58.1 +5.0
3 144 Colton Bartholomew Serious M 13-15 2/7 M 13-15 0:29:54.6 +2:01.5
4 247 Theron Inglis Serious M 13-15 3/7 M 13-15 0:29:55.7 +2:02.6
5 58 Brett Lancaster Serious M 13-15 4/7 M 13-15 0:30:33.2 +2:40.1
6 36 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 1/2 M 16-19 0:31:02.2 +3:09.1
7 285 Erica Leonard Serious F 20-29 1/2 F 20-29 0:32:20.1 +4:27.0
8 16 Kelly Lawson Serious F 13-15 1/2 F 13-15 0:32:26.0 +4:32.9
9 131 Liam Ryan Serious M 10-12 1/4 M 10-12 0:32:51.1 +4:58.0
10 355 Sarah Fabbro Serious F 16-19 1/2 F 16-19 0:32:54.2 +5:01.1
11 12 Troy Von Svoboda Serious M 10-12 2/4 M 10-12 0:32:54.6 +5:01.5
12 109 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 1/6 M 30-39 0:32:55.7 +5:02.6
13 187 Trevor Charles Serious M 40-49 1/2 M 40-49 0:33:06.8 +5:13.7
14 119 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 2/2 M 16-19 0:33:43.6 +5:50.5
15 369 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 2/2 F 13-15 0:33:44.8 +5:51.7
16 504 Sierra MacDonald Serious F 16-19 2/2 F 16-19 0:34:43.5 +6:50.4
17 85 Anna Jaklova Serious F 10-12 1/2 F 10-12 0:34:50.4 +6:57.3
18 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 5/7 M 13-15 0:34:54.6 +7:01.5
19 105 Sam Trumble Serious M 13-15 6/7 M 13-15 0:35:03.1 +7:10.0
20 422 David Galos Serious M 50-59 1/6 M 50-59 0:35:11.7 +7:18.6
21 357 Ron Spencer Serious M 50-59 2/6 M 50-59 0:35:45.3 +7:52.2
22 112 Ian Hopkins Serious M 30-39 2/6 M 30-39 0:36:08.6 +8:15.5
23 11 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 3/6 M 50-59 0:36:16.5 +8:23.4
24 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 4/6 M 50-59 0:36:59.5 +9:06.4
25 444 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 1/2 F 40-49 0:37:01.3 +9:08.2
26 404 Doug Woods Serious M 50-59 5/6 M 50-59 0:37:16.7 +9:23.6
27 68 James Hilverda Serious M 20-29 2/2 M 20-29 0:37:20.2 +9:27.1
28 57 Ryan Smith Serious M 30-39 3/6 M 30-39 0:37:29.4 +9:36.3
29 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 4/6 M 30-39 0:38:04.4 +10:11.3
30 89 Jess Beardsall Serious F 20-29 2/2 F 20-29 0:39:22.9 +11:29.8
31 469 Leighton Rowley Serious M 13-15 7/7 M 13-15 0:39:46.5 +11:53.4
32 24 Martin DeVillers Serious M 30-39 5/6 M 30-39 0:40:11.7 +12:18.6
33 102 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 1/1 M 60-69 0:41:46.3 +13:53.2
34 23 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 10-12 3/4 M 10-12 0:42:21.4 +14:28.3
35 107 Sydney Stones Serious F 10-12 2/2 F 10-12 0:42:22.0 +14:28.9
36 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 6/6 M 50-59 0:43:05.2 +15:12.1
37 456 Holly McLean Serious F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:43:06.9 +15:13.8
38 113 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 6/6 M 30-39 0:44:01.6 +16:08.5
39 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 4/4 M 10-12 0:47:33.1 +19:40.0
40 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 2/2 M 40-49 0:47:38.9 +19:45.8
41 184 Christine Stones Serious F 40-49 2/2 F 40-49 0:55:24.8 +27:31.7
DNF 6 Thomas Dorion Serious M 16-19 * M 16-19 *** ***
DNF 260 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 * F 16-19 *** ***

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 542 Dylan Kerr Gnarly M 16-19 1/2 M 16-19 0:40:38.0  
2 90 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 1/11 M 40-49 0:40:39.2 +1.2
3 180 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 1/3 M 30-39 0:41:03.3 +25.3
4 1 Jacob  McClelland Gnarly M 20-29 1/2 M 20-29 0:41:04.7 +26.7
5 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 2/2 M 20-29 0:43:43.1 +3:05.1
6 152 Jeff Buchan Gnarly M 40-49 2/11 M 40-49 0:44:10.3 +3:32.3
7 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 1/8 M 50-59 0:45:11.3 +4:33.3
8 84 Gary Rendering Gnarly M 50-59 2/8 M 50-59 0:45:46.9 +5:08.9
9 44 Luke Valenti Gnarly M 13-15 1/2 M 13-15 0:46:23.0 +5:45.0
10 132 Ray Ryan Gnarly M 40-49 3/11 M 40-49 0:46:30.7 +5:52.7
11 20 Lucas Norman Gnarly M 13-15 2/2 M 13-15 0:46:33.6 +5:55.6
12 145 Petr Jakl Gnarly M 50-59 3/8 M 50-59 0:46:34.5 +5:56.5
13 49 Ron Howden Gnarly M 50-59 4/8 M 50-59 0:46:37.0 +5:59.0
14 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 2/2 M 16-19 0:46:42.1 +6:04.1
15 248 Keith MacKinnon Gnarly M 40-49 4/11 M 40-49 0:46:45.1 +6:07.1
16 409 Ava Holmgren Gnarly F 13-15 1/1 F 13-15 0:47:52.5 +7:14.5
17 399 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/2 F 40-49 0:47:57.0 +7:19.0
18 46 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 5/11 M 40-49 0:48:04.2 +7:26.2
19 274 Tristan Leynes Gnarly M 40-49 6/11 M 40-49 0:48:25.0 +7:47.0
20 353 Murrary Solem Gnarly M 40-49 7/11 M 40-49 0:49:27.6 +8:49.6
21 71 Jeff Verheyen Gnarly M 40-49 8/11 M 40-49 0:49:29.9 +8:51.9
22 443 John Leliveld Gnarly M 50-59 5/8 M 50-59 0:51:02.0 +10:24.0
23 59 Tom East Gnarly M 50-59 6/8 M 50-59 0:51:24.1 +10:46.1
24 42 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 7/8 M 50-59 0:51:56.8 +11:18.8
25 40 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 40-49 9/11 M 40-49 0:51:58.5 +11:20.5
26 503 Dan MacDonald Gnarly M 40-49 10/11 M 40-49 0:52:46.5 +12:08.5
27 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 8/8 M 50-59 0:52:56.6 +12:18.6
28 235 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:54:20.2 +13:42.2
29 501 Kim Getty Gnarly F 40-49 2/2 F 40-49 0:56:25.0 +15:47.0
30 79 Vince Chabot Gnarly M 40-49 11/11 M 40-49 0:56:43.6 +16:05.6
31 80 Chris Zimmermann Gnarly M 30-39 2/3 M 30-39 0:58:13.9 +17:35.9
32 549 Josh Ellis Gnarly M 30-39 3/3 M 30-39 1:05:50.0 +25:12.0
DNF 43 Roy Toker Gnarly M 30-39 * M 30-39 *** ***
DNF 93 Kevin Black Gnarly M 40-49 * M 40-49 *** ***

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 86 Brandon Hune Cranked M 40-49 1/8 M 40-49 0:25:36.1  
2 502 Sully MacDonald Cranked M 13-15 1/7 M 13-15 0:26:50.7 +1:14.6
3 52 Wayne Hodge Cranked M 50-59 1/4 M 50-59 0:26:55.8 +1:19.7
4 319 Sandy Metzger Cranked F 50-59 1/3 F 50-59 0:27:27.0 +1:50.9
5 72 Mark Cadeau Cranked M 40-49 2/8 M 40-49 0:27:34.8 +1:58.7
6 114 Liam MacNaughton Cranked M 13-15 2/7 M 13-15 0:27:52.0 +2:15.9
7 400 Richard Henning Cranked M 50-59 2/4 M 50-59 0:27:53.5 +2:17.4
8 544 Danny Hune Cranked M 10-12 1/13 M 10-12 0:28:07.2 +2:31.1
9 25 Jeff Kwan Cranked M 40-49 3/8 M 40-49 0:28:10.2 +2:34.1
10 115 Joel Charron Cranked M 20-29 1/4 M 20-29 0:28:16.7 +2:40.6
11 199 Logan Flood Cranked M 20-29 2/4 M 20-29 0:28:52.9 +3:16.8
12 103 Terrence Brown Cranked M 20-29 3/4 M 20-29 0:29:04.9 +3:28.8
13 55 Paul Simms Cranked M 50-59 3/4 M 50-59 0:29:10.4 +3:34.3
14 48 Steve Winfield Cranked M 50-59 4/4 M 50-59 0:29:31.7 +3:55.6
15 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 3/7 M 13-15 0:29:33.0 +3:56.9
16 185 Jared Otterman Cranked M 40-49 4/8 M 40-49 0:29:36.7 +4:00.6
17 359 Jude Leynes Cranked M 13-15 4/7 M 13-15 0:29:48.7 +4:12.6
18 221 Lucas Blair Cranked M 10-12 2/13 M 10-12 0:30:06.2 +4:30.1
19 333 Erik Vurma Cranked M 10-12 3/13 M 10-12 0:30:20.9 +4:44.8
20 31 Sophia Szafranski Cranked F 10-12 1/1 F 10-12 0:30:35.5 +4:59.4
21 30 Foxton Lankin Cranked M 10-12 4/13 M 10-12 0:30:37.6 +5:01.5
22 9 John Van Berlo Cranked M 40-49 5/8 M 40-49 0:30:40.9 +5:04.8
23 125 Carter Leynes Cranked M 10-12 5/13 M 10-12 0:30:42.0 +5:05.9
24 216 Brendan Hopkins Cranked M 10-12 6/13 M 10-12 0:30:53.7 +5:17.6
25 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Cranked M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 0:31:19.8 +5:43.7
26 81 Jonah Solem Cranked M 10-12 7/13 M 10-12 0:31:46.8 +6:10.7
27 195 Matthew Tjeerdsma Cranked M 10-12 8/13 M 10-12 0:31:51.6 +6:15.5
28 427 Will Rice Cranked M 13-15 5/7 M 13-15 0:32:23.1 +6:47.0
29 196 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 F 20-29 0:32:29.1 +6:53.0
30 70 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 9/13 M 10-12 0:32:39.3 +7:03.2
31 61 Jim Hamilton Cranked M 60-69 1/2 M 60-69 0:32:46.9 +7:10.8
32 117 Ethan Astri Cranked M 13-15 6/7 M 13-15 0:33:46.0 +8:09.9
33 136 Frank Astri Cranked M 40-49 6/8 M 40-49 0:33:48.4 +8:12.3
34 303 Dallin Woods Cranked M 10-12 10/13 M 10-12 0:33:55.0 +8:18.9
35 96 Carter  Meeuwisse Cranked M 20-29 4/4 M 20-29 0:34:31.5 +8:55.4
36 37 Cameron Knox Cranked M 13-15 7/7 M 13-15 0:34:33.2 +8:57.1
37 7 Karen Knox Cranked F 50-59 2/3 F 50-59 0:34:37.7 +9:01.6
38 65 Doran Smith Cranked M 10-12 11/13 M 10-12 0:34:56.9 +9:20.8
39 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 3/3 F 50-59 0:35:33.3 +9:57.2
40 428 Colleen Kobayashi Cranked F 40-49 1/1 F 40-49 0:35:35.4 +9:59.3
41 279 Mason Charles Cranked M 10-12 12/13 M 10-12 0:35:38.8 +10:02.7
42 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 2/2 M 60-69 0:35:48.7 +10:12.6
43 63 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 F 60-69 0:35:49.4 +10:13.3
44 118 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/2 F 8-9 0:38:00.5 +12:24.4
45 361 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 7/8 M 40-49 0:38:06.6 +12:30.5
46 197 Christine Snyder Cranked F 30-39 1/1 F 30-39 0:38:09.2 +12:33.1
47 306 Ryan Turner Cranked M 8-9 1/1 M 8-9 0:42:52.6 +17:16.5
48 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 8-9 2/2 F 8-9 0:46:33.8 +20:57.7
49 512 Connor Rask Cranked M 10-12 13/13 M 10-12 0:50:48.7 +25:12.6
50 128 Shamus Rask Cranked M 40-49 8/8 M 40-49 0:50:49.6 +25:13.5

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 143 Keiran Inglis Fun M 10-12 1/13 M 10-12 0:17:36.3  
2 172 Harris Jaenicke Fun M 10-12 2/13 M 10-12 0:18:05.0 +28.7
3 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 8-9 1/6 M 8-9 0:18:26.5 +50.2
4 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 3/13 M 10-12 0:18:39.8 +1:03.5
5 543 Indiana Abram Fun M 10-12 4/13 M 10-12 0:19:12.3 +1:36.0
6 82 Jack Poissant Fun M 10-12 5/13 M 10-12 0:19:19.8 +1:43.5
7 198 Cameron Dunlop Fun M 10-12 6/13 M 10-12 0:19:49.1 +2:12.8
8 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 2/6 M 8-9 0:19:59.0 +2:22.7
9 192 Waylon Taylor Fun M 8-9 3/6 M 8-9 0:20:00.9 +2:24.6
10 218 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 1/8 F 10-12 0:20:07.3 +2:31.0
11 130 Holly Ryan Fun F 10-12 2/8 F 10-12 0:20:08.3 +2:32.0
12 448 Amanda Samuelson Fun F 10-12 3/8 F 10-12 0:20:09.1 +2:32.8
13 194 Nathaniel Skyes Fun M 10-12 7/13 M 10-12 0:20:34.5 +2:58.2
14 137 Ryne Henry Fun M 10-12 8/13 M 10-12 0:20:47.3 +3:11.0
15 159 Sofia Marques Fun F 10-12 4/8 F 10-12 0:21:01.9 +3:25.6
16 4 Charlie DeVillers Fun M 8-9 4/6 M 8-9 0:21:18.9 +3:42.6
17 287 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 9/13 M 10-12 0:21:42.9 +4:06.6
18 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Fun F 8-9 1/8 F 8-9 0:22:38.3 +5:02.0
19 133 Sidney Tye Fun M 10-12 10/13 M 10-12 0:22:40.0 +5:03.7
20 135 Carter Blakey Fun M 10-12 11/13 M 10-12 0:22:41.1 +5:04.8
21 53 Rob Fex Fun M 50-59 1/1 M 50-59 0:22:42.5 +5:06.2
22 108 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 2/8 F 8-9 0:23:29.0 +5:52.7
23 129 Xander Hoffsuemuer Fun M 8-9 5/6 M 8-9 0:23:39.2 +6:02.9
24 219 Andrew Burazin Fun M 8-9 6/6 M 8-9 0:24:37.7 +7:01.4
25 138 Bodie Henry Fun M 10-12 12/13 M 10-12 0:24:44.4 +7:08.1
26 51 Aiden Mieschke Fun M 10-12 13/13 M 10-12 0:24:53.4 +7:17.1
27 50 Paul Mieschke Fun M 40-49 1/1 M 40-49 0:24:54.4 +7:18.1
28 106 Pierson Lankin Fun M 1-7 1/2 M 1-7 0:25:28.9 +7:52.6
29 92 Amber Saunders Fun F 13-15 1/1 F 13-15 0:25:47.4 +8:11.1
30 158 Sophie Hoffsuemuer Fun F 10-12 5/8 F 10-12 0:26:41.7 +9:05.4
31 291 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 6/8 F 10-12 0:27:43.6 +10:07.3
32 401 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 8-9 3/8 F 8-9 0:27:51.1 +10:14.8
33 19 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 4/8 F 8-9 0:28:01.7 +10:25.4
34 66 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/1 F 1-7 0:28:19.5 +10:43.2
35 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 7/8 F 10-12 0:29:19.2 +11:42.9
36 200 Autumn Prior Fun F 8-9 5/8 F 8-9 0:31:39.0 +14:02.7
37 29 Belladonna Defranco Fun F 8-9 6/8 F 8-9 0:31:43.9 +14:07.6
38 88 Nadine Ackert Fun F 8-9 7/8 F 8-9 0:31:44.6 +14:08.3
39 127 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Fun F 10-12 8/8 F 10-12 0:35:27.9 +17:51.6
40 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 2/2 M 1-7 0:44:06.6 +26:30.3
41 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 8/8 F 8-9 0:44:07.2 +26:30.9
DNF 126 Juliana Grant Fun F 8-9 * F 8-9 *** ***

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 120 Luca Astri Sprockids M 10-12 1/2 M 10-12 0:08:53.2  
2 104 Taggart Lankin Sprockids M 10-12 2/2 M 10-12 0:10:34.8 +1:41.6
3 13 Isaac Corbin Sprockids M 1-7 1/5 M 1-7 0:10:36.0 +1:42.8
4 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Sprockids M 1-7 2/5 M 1-7 0:10:44.1 +1:50.9
5 402 Emily Samuelson Sprockids F 8-9 1/1 F 8-9 0:11:02.7 +2:09.5
6 15 Hunter Sharp Sprockids M 8-9 1/2 M 8-9 0:11:18.8 +2:25.6
7 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 3/5 M 1-7 0:13:22.6 +4:29.4
8 522 Edward Hewitt Sprockids M 8-9 2/2 M 8-9 0:13:23.1 +4:29.9
9 204 Teagan Wong Sprockids M 1-7 4/5 M 1-7 0:16:25.3 +7:32.1
10 134 Gabby Marques Sprockids F 1-7 1/1 F 1-7 0:17:01.6 +8:08.4
11 284 Walter Snyder Sprockids M 1-7 5/5 M 1-7 0:26:55.2 +18:02.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4