Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May 23 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May 23

Date: May 23, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Trek Bicycle Store, Barrie

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 141 Andrew Watson Radical M 30-39 1/1 0:52:46.9   143
2 39 Robin Horsfield Radical M 16-19 1/4 0:54:28.4 +1:41.5 139.8
3 73 Scott Leonard Radical M 16-19 2/4 0:54:52.7 +2:05.8 139
4 162 Thomas Hulton Radical M 16-19 3/4 1:01:01.0 +8:14.1 127.4
5 147 Stephenson Hillock Radical M 16-19 4/4 1:07:37.0 +14:50.1 114.9
6 362 Brad Turner Radical M 40-49 1/1 1:09:43.3 +16:56.4 110.9
DNF 59 Tom East Radical M 50-59 * *** ***  
DNF 443 John Leliveld Radical M 50-59 * *** ***  

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 180 Brendan Matheson Serious M 30-39 1/5 0:29:40.5   123
2 44 Luke Valenti Serious M 13-15 1/6 0:31:00.5 +1:20.0 118.5
3 111 Ian Ackert Serious M 13-15 2/6 0:33:01.8 +3:21.3 111.7
4 119 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 1/1 0:33:10.1 +3:29.6 111.2
5 187 Trevor Charles Serious M 40-49 1/6 0:33:16.4 +3:35.9 110.9
6 146 Andrew Szafranski Serious M 40-49 2/6 0:33:28.6 +3:48.1 110.2
7 369 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 1/1 0:33:29.3 +3:48.8 110.1
8 156 Lars Derstroff Serious M 13-15 3/6 0:33:30.1 +3:49.6 110.1
9 422 David Galos Serious M 50-59 1/5 0:33:52.6 +4:12.1 108.8
10 86 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 3/6 0:34:10.0 +4:29.5 107.9
11 142 Chris Bartholomew Serious M 40-49 4/6 0:34:16.5 +4:36.0 107.5
12 11 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 2/5 0:34:44.0 +5:03.5 106
13 357 Ron Spencer Serious M 50-59 3/5 0:34:45.9 +5:05.4 105.8
14 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 4/6 0:35:16.6 +5:36.1 104.1
15 165 Andrew Murdoch Serious M 20-29 1/2 0:35:51.8 +6:11.3 102.1
16 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 4/5 0:36:03.4 +6:22.9 101.5
17 57 Ryan Smith Serious M 30-39 2/5 0:36:05.1 +6:24.6 101.4
18 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 3/5 0:36:43.8 +7:03.3 99.2
19 154 Nolin Derstroff Serious M 13-15 5/6 0:37:23.3 +7:42.8 97
20 124 Seth Kelly Serious M 13-15 6/6 0:37:31.5 +7:51.0 96.5
21 89 Jess Beardsall Serious F 20-29 1/1 0:38:21.3 +8:40.8 93.7
22 24 Martin DeVillers Serious M 30-39 4/5 0:38:42.6 +9:02.1 92.6
23 354 Claire Steciuk Serious F 16-19 1/1 0:39:43.3 +10:02.8 89.1
24 333 Erik Vurma Serious M 10-12 1/6 0:39:50.5 +10:10.0 88.7
25 444 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 1/2 0:39:51.2 +10:10.7 88.7
26 23 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 10-12 2/6 0:41:00.9 +11:20.4 84.8
27 150 Melanie Zimmermann Serious F 30-39 1/1 0:41:10.6 +11:30.1 84.2
28 113 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 5/5 0:41:17.7 +11:37.2 83.8
29 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 5/5 0:41:24.7 +11:44.2 83.4
30 195 Matthew Tjeerdsma Serious M 10-12 3/6 0:41:44.1 +12:03.6 82.4
31 166 Jeff Massie Serious M 20-29 2/2 0:42:29.8 +12:49.3 79.8
32 107 Sydney Stones Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:42:36.5 +12:56.0 79.4
33 143 Keiran Inglis Serious M 10-12 4/6 0:42:50.9 +13:10.4 78.6
34 456 Holly McLean Serious F 50-59 1/1 0:44:08.5 +14:28.0 74.2
35 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 1/1 0:45:26.4 +15:45.9 69.9
36 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 5/6 0:45:51.5 +16:11.0 68.5
37 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 5/6 0:45:57.3 +16:16.8 68.1
38 279 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 6/6 0:48:54.7 +19:14.2 58.2
39 79 Vince Chabot Serious M 40-49 6/6 0:51:56.4 +22:15.9 48
40 184 Christine Stones Serious F 40-49 2/2 0:55:52.7 +26:12.2 34.7

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 60 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 1/6 0:39:28.9   135
2 90 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 1/10 0:40:36.0 +1:07.1 132.2
3 1 Jacob  McClelland Gnarly M 20-29 2/6 0:41:21.9 +1:53.0 130.2
4 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 3/6 0:42:19.4 +2:50.5 127.8
5 144 Colton Bartholomew Gnarly M 13-15 1/4 0:42:41.3 +3:12.4 126.9
6 140 Taylor McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 4/6 0:43:21.5 +3:52.6 125.2
7 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 1/2 0:43:25.6 +3:56.7 125
8 149 Matt Zammit Gnarly M 20-29 5/6 0:44:29.2 +5:00.3 122.3
9 226 Linnley Clarke Gnarly M 50-59 1/6 0:44:32.3 +5:03.4 122.2
10 20 Lucas Norman Gnarly M 13-15 2/4 0:44:46.9 +5:18.0 121.6
11 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 2/6 0:44:48.0 +5:19.1 121.5
12 84 Gary Rendering Gnarly M 50-59 3/6 0:45:04.2 +5:35.3 120.8
13 203 Mike Harper Gnarly M 40-49 2/10 0:45:15.7 +5:46.8 120.4
14 132 Ray Ryan Gnarly M 40-49 3/10 0:45:16.4 +5:47.5 120.3
15 46 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 4/10 0:46:18.4 +6:49.5 117.7
16 399 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/1 0:46:21.3 +6:52.4 117.6
17 248 Keith MacKinnon Gnarly M 40-49 5/10 0:46:58.8 +7:29.9 116
18 5 Don  Gain Gnarly M 40-49 6/10 0:47:09.7 +7:40.8 115.5
19 71 Jeff Verheyen Gnarly M 40-49 7/10 0:47:15.0 +7:46.1 115.3
20 67 Mark Brown Gnarly M 30-39 1/2 0:49:40.8 +10:11.9 109.2
21 6 Thomas Dorion Gnarly M 16-19 2/2 0:50:26.2 +10:57.3 107.3
22 74 John Burke Gnarly M 50-59 4/6 0:50:53.5 +11:24.6 106.1
23 42 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 5/6 0:51:19.8 +11:50.9 105
24 40 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 40-49 8/10 0:51:21.2 +11:52.3 104.9
25 503 Dan MacDonald Gnarly M 40-49 9/10 0:52:40.2 +13:11.3 101.6
26 68 James Hilverda Gnarly M 20-29 6/6 0:53:01.4 +13:32.5 100.7
27 235 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 1/2 0:53:08.2 +13:39.3 100.4
28 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 6/6 0:53:09.1 +13:40.2 100.4
29 319 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 2/2 0:54:10.0 +14:41.1 97.8
30 215 Alan Mallory Gnarly M 30-39 2/2 0:55:40.8 +16:11.9 94
31 105 Sam Trumble Gnarly M 13-15 3/4 0:58:12.3 +18:43.4 87.6
32 93 Kevin Black Gnarly M 40-49 10/10 0:59:33.9 +20:05.0 84.1
33 469 Leighton Rowley Gnarly M 13-15 4/4 0:59:35.1 +20:06.2 84.1
DNF 45 Ed Davis Gnarly M 50-59 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 58 Brett Lancaster Cranked M 13-15 1/6 0:23:14.5   115
2 131 Liam Ryan Cranked M 10-12 1/13 0:24:57.8 +1:43.3 107.6
3 148 Hardy Wind Cranked M 50-59 1/6 0:25:21.0 +2:06.5 105.9
4 545 Milo Nixon Cranked M 13-15 2/6 0:25:30.0 +2:15.5 105.3
5 199 Logan Flood Cranked M 20-29 1/3 0:25:48.7 +2:34.2 103.9
6 260 Katelyn Walcroft Cranked F 16-19 1/1 0:25:55.6 +2:41.1 103.4
7 83 Todd Shell Cranked M 30-39 1/6 0:26:38.4 +3:23.9 100.4
8 72 Mark Cadeau Cranked M 40-49 1/9 0:26:41.3 +3:26.8 100.2
9 115 Joel Charron Cranked M 20-29 2/3 0:26:49.4 +3:34.9 99.6
10 400 Richard Henning Cranked M 50-59 2/6 0:27:31.1 +4:16.6 96.6
11 549 Josh Ellis Cranked M 30-39 2/6 0:28:19.2 +5:04.7 93.1
12 544 Danny Hune Cranked M 10-12 2/13 0:28:21.7 +5:07.2 93
13 25 Jeff Kwan Cranked M 40-49 2/9 0:28:22.8 +5:08.3 92.9
14 55 Paul Simms Cranked M 50-59 3/6 0:28:23.6 +5:09.1 92.8
15 30 Foxton Lankin Cranked M 10-12 3/13 0:28:24.2 +5:09.7 92.8
16 80 Chris Zimmermann Cranked M 30-39 3/6 0:28:31.0 +5:16.5 92.3
17 48 Steve Winfield Cranked M 50-59 4/6 0:28:31.8 +5:17.3 92.2
18 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 3/6 0:28:34.3 +5:19.8 92.1
19 191 Andrew Sinclair Cranked M 30-39 4/6 0:28:43.4 +5:28.9 91.4
20 161 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/2 0:28:46.1 +5:31.6 91.2
21 185 Jared Otterman Cranked M 40-49 3/9 0:29:14.1 +5:59.6 89.2
22 221 Lucas Blair Cranked M 10-12 4/13 0:29:17.5 +6:03.0 89
23 179 Mark Heseltine Cranked M 40-49 4/9 0:29:18.3 +6:03.8 88.9
24 31 Sophia Szafranski Cranked F 10-12 1/1 0:30:21.0 +7:06.5 84.4
25 172 Harris Jaenicke Cranked M 10-12 5/13 0:30:25.8 +7:11.3 84.1
26 52 Wayne Hodge Cranked M 50-59 5/6 0:30:27.5 +7:13.0 83.9
27 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Cranked M 30-39 5/6 0:31:00.6 +7:46.1 81.6
28 216 Brendan Hopkins Cranked M 10-12 6/13 0:31:01.2 +7:46.7 81.5
29 43 Roy Toker Cranked M 30-39 6/6 0:31:32.6 +8:18.1 79.3
30 8 Sarah McLean Cranked F 13-15 1/1 0:31:34.7 +8:20.2 79.1
31 37 Cameron Knox Cranked M 13-15 4/6 0:31:52.0 +8:37.5 77.9
32 139 Marshall Harris Cranked M 13-15 5/6 0:32:26.8 +9:12.3 75.4
33 70 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 7/13 0:32:30.0 +9:15.5 75.2
34 164 Andrew Valler Cranked M 20-29 3/3 0:32:55.2 +9:40.7 73.4
35 50 Paul Mieschke Cranked M 40-49 5/9 0:33:15.8 +10:01.3 71.9
36 117 Ethan Astri Cranked M 13-15 6/6 0:33:53.9 +10:39.4 69.1
37 136 Frank Astri Cranked M 40-49 6/9 0:33:55.4 +10:40.9 69
38 7 Karen Knox Cranked F 50-59 1/2 0:34:01.8 +10:47.3 68.6
39 198 Cameron Dunlop Cranked M 10-12 8/13 0:34:58.5 +11:44.0 64.5
40 63 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:35:30.6 +12:16.1 62.2
41 361 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 7/9 0:35:54.0 +12:39.5 60.5
42 287 Garrett Dunlop Cranked M 10-12 9/13 0:35:54.8 +12:40.3 60.5
43 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 2/2 0:35:56.6 +12:42.1 60.3
44 65 Doran Smith Cranked M 10-12 10/13 0:36:06.3 +12:51.8 59.7
45 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 2/2 0:36:07.9 +12:53.4 59.5
46 303 Dallin Woods Cranked M 10-12 11/13 0:37:27.8 +14:13.3 53.8
47 404 Doug Woods Cranked M 50-59 6/6 0:37:28.4 +14:13.9 53.8
48 133 Sidney Tye Cranked M 10-12 12/13 0:38:07.4 +14:52.9 51
49 306 Ryan Turner Cranked M 8-9 1/1 0:38:52.7 +15:38.2 47.7
50 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Cranked F 8-9 1/1 0:39:13.1 +15:58.6 46.3
51 309 Jason Vurma Cranked M 40-49 8/9 0:39:14.3 +15:59.8 46.2
52 106 Pierson Lankin Cranked M 1-7 1/1 0:42:46.9 +19:32.4 30.9
53 512 Connor Rask Cranked M 10-12 13/13 0:46:44.1 +23:29.6 13.9
54 128 Shamus Rask Cranked M 40-49 9/9 0:46:45.2 +23:30.7 13.8
DNF 114 Liam MacNaughton Cranked M 13-15 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 286 Benjamin Bergstrome Fun M 13-15 1/4 0:15:41.6   105
2 299 Jonathon Stones Fun M 13-15 2/4 0:15:43.7 +2.1 104.8
3 427 Will Rice Fun M 13-15 3/4 0:17:28.0 +1:46.4 93.7
4 178 Cooper Loblaw Fun M 10-12 1/13 0:17:45.9 +2:04.3 91.8
5 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 2/13 0:18:12.4 +2:30.8 89
6 541 Jaxon Hekkenberg Fun M 10-12 3/13 0:18:13.4 +2:31.8 88.9
7 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 8-9 1/7 0:18:34.2 +2:52.6 86.7
8 120 Luca Astri Fun M 10-12 4/13 0:18:48.8 +3:07.2 85.1
9 153 Rob Hekkenberg Fun M 50-59 1/2 0:18:49.3 +3:07.7 85.1
10 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 2/7 0:18:52.8 +3:11.2 84.7
11 130 Holly Ryan Fun F 10-12 1/7 0:18:55.6 +3:14.0 84.4
12 177 Luke Fex Fun M 20-29 1/1 0:19:06.7 +3:25.1 83.2
13 192 Waylon Taylor Fun M 8-9 3/7 0:19:26.6 +3:45.0 81.1
14 51 Aiden Mieschke Fun M 10-12 5/13 0:19:46.1 +4:04.5 79
15 194 Nathaniel Skyes Fun M 10-12 6/13 0:19:54.8 +4:13.2 78.1
16 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Fun M 10-12 7/13 0:19:57.4 +4:15.8 77.8
17 94 Kale Schell Fun M 10-12 8/13 0:20:05.8 +4:24.2 76.9
18 160 Holt Cruise Fun M 8-9 4/7 0:20:07.9 +4:26.3 76.7
19 135 Carter Blakey Fun M 10-12 9/13 0:20:14.4 +4:32.8 76
20 137 Ryne Henry Fun M 10-12 10/13 0:20:15.1 +4:33.5 76
21 448 Amanda Samuelson Fun F 10-12 2/7 0:20:16.7 +4:35.1 75.8
22 53 Rob Fex Fun M 50-59 2/2 0:20:17.8 +4:36.2 75.7
23 118 Julia Lehmann Fun F 8-9 1/6 0:20:37.9 +4:56.3 73.5
24 4 Charlie DeVillers Fun M 8-9 5/7 0:20:38.5 +4:56.9 73.5
25 163 Callum Mieschke Fun M 8-9 6/7 0:20:39.4 +4:57.8 73.4
26 218 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 3/7 0:20:41.2 +4:59.6 73.2
27 345 Colton McLean Fun M 10-12 11/13 0:21:22.2 +5:40.6 68.8
28 123 Rylee Kelly Fun F 10-12 4/7 0:21:57.8 +6:16.2 65
29 88 Nadine Ackert Fun F 8-9 2/6 0:23:26.2 +7:44.6 55.7
30 365 Asher Greatrix Fun M 8-9 7/7 0:24:34.8 +8:53.2 48.4
31 449 Hunter Steele Fun M 16-19 1/1 0:24:52.2 +9:10.6 46.5
32 138 Bodie Henry Fun M 10-12 12/13 0:25:25.9 +9:44.3 42.9
33 401 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 8-9 3/6 0:25:38.1 +9:56.5 41.7
34 291 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 5/7 0:25:39.3 +9:57.7 41.5
35 313 Sam  Connors Fun M 13-15 4/4 0:25:43.1 +10:01.5 41.1
36 66 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/1 0:26:11.5 +10:29.9 38.1
37 358 Brenna Charles Fun F 10-12 6/7 0:26:40.9 +10:59.3 35
38 19 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 4/6 0:27:25.8 +11:44.2 30.2
39 200 Autumn Prior Fun F 8-9 5/6 0:30:09.2 +14:27.6 12.9
40 220 Logan Pimental Fun M 10-12 13/13 0:32:00.7 +16:19.1 1
41 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 7/7 0:32:43.1 +17:01.5 -3.5
42 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 6/6 0:46:14.5 +30:32.9 -89.7
43 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 1/1 0:46:21.6 +30:40.0 -90.4

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 522 Edward Hewitt Sprockids M 8-9 1/4 0:09:28.5   100
2 104 Taggart Lankin Sprockids M 10-12 1/1 0:09:31.8 +3.3 99.4
3 108 Emily Jaenicke Sprockids F 8-9 1/4 0:10:17.2 +48.7 91.4
4 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Sprockids M 1-7 1/5 0:10:21.6 +53.1 90.7
5 402 Emily Samuelson Sprockids F 8-9 2/4 0:11:12.2 +1:43.7 81.8
6 13 Isaac Corbin Sprockids M 1-7 2/5 0:11:13.5 +1:45.0 81.5
7 157 Dylan Cadieux Sprockids M 8-9 2/4 0:11:16.2 +1:47.7 81.1
8 151 Max Hekkenberg Sprockids M 8-9 3/4 0:11:28.5 +2:00.0 78.9
9 15 Hunter Sharp Sprockids M 8-9 4/4 0:11:29.0 +2:00.5 78.8
10 127 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Sprockids F 10-12 1/1 0:13:06.0 +3:37.5 61.7
11 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 3/5 0:13:31.8 +4:03.3 57.2
12 204 Teagan Wong Sprockids M 1-7 4/5 0:13:50.8 +4:22.3 53.9
13 205 Sean Greatrix Sprockids M 1-7 5/5 0:14:48.0 +5:19.5 43.8
14 126 Juliana Grant Sprockids F 8-9 3/4 0:15:54.6 +6:26.1 32.1
15 54 Maggie Poissant Sprockids F 8-9 4/4 0:16:23.0 +6:54.5 27.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4