Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May 30 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May 30

Date: May 30, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Total Sports, Midland

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time
1 26 Matthew Leliveld Radical M 16-19 M 16-19 0:53:42.0
2 69 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 0:54:03.4
3 152 Jeff Buchan Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 1:01:54.3
4 309 Jason Vurma Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 1:02:16.8
5 362 Brad Turner Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 1:05:42.3
6 189 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 1:06:18.0
DNF 503 Dan MacDonald Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 ***

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time
1 116 Will Smith Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:28:06.6
2 247 Theron Inglis Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:29:47.2
3 226 Linnley Clarke Serious M 50-59 M 50-59 0:30:21.5
4 44 Luke Valenti Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:30:25.9
5 109 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 M 30-39 0:31:17.3
6 147 Stephenson Hillock Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:31:35.3
7 16 Kelly Lawson Serious F 13-15 F 13-15 0:32:32.7
8 119 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:32:33.9
9 167 Gregory Phillips Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:32:38.2
10 85 Anna Jaklova Serious F 10-12 F 10-12 0:32:55.2
11 545 Milo Nixon Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:32:56.7
12 156 Lars Derstroff Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:33:00.2
13 86 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:33:28.1
14 12 Troy Von Svoboda Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:33:45.4
15 142 Chris Bartholomew Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:33:47.0
16 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:33:57.0
17 369 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 F 13-15 0:34:16.4
18 154 Nolin Derstroff Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:34:21.1
19 59 Tom East Serious M 50-59 M 50-59 0:34:23.1
20 286 Benjamin Bergstrome Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:34:23.3
21 11 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 M 50-59 0:34:35.7
22 504 Sierra MacDonald Serious F 16-19 F 16-19 0:34:58.8
23 230 Tom Leblond Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:35:02.2
24 260 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 F 16-19 0:35:22.2
25 501 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 F 40-49 0:35:30.1
26 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 M 30-39 0:36:26.8
27 47 Shawn Moore Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:37:49.5
28 304 Robert Bougai Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:38:03.1
29 24 Martin DeVillers Serious M 30-39 M 30-39 0:38:29.0
30 113 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 M 30-39 0:39:44.8
31 544 Danny Hune Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:40:15.6
32 23 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:40:30.6
33 469 Leighton Rowley Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:40:37.7
34 182 Brody Sanderson Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:40:47.2
35 6 Thomas Dorion Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:40:47.6
36 30 Foxton Lankin Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:41:34.2
37 143 Keiran Inglis Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:41:48.4
38 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 M 50-59 0:42:08.7
39 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 M 60-69 0:42:41.9
40 548 Lee-Ann Dungate Serious F 50-59 F 50-59 0:42:47.7
41 111 Ian Ackert Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:42:53.9
42 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 M 50-59 0:46:33.0
43 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:47:35.6
44 306 Ryan Turner Serious M 8-9 M 8-9 0:51:46.9
DNF 32 Rohen Mehta Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 ***
DNF 165 Andrew Murdoch Serious M 20-29 M 20-29 ***

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time
1 546 Gunnar Holmgren Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:39:11.4
2 60 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:39:16.1
3 237 Luke Hlavenka Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:40:07.7
4 1 Jacob  McClelland Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:40:17.6
5 90 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:40:17.9
6 162 Thomas Hulton Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:41:37.2
7 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:41:43.0
8 14 Theo DeGroote Gnarly M 13-15 M 13-15 0:42:06.8
9 180 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 M 30-39 0:42:52.9
10 144 Colton Bartholomew Gnarly M 13-15 M 13-15 0:43:12.6
11 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:43:32.6
12 36 Paul Mysko Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:43:55.5
13 203 Mike Harper Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:43:56.6
14 173 Emily Unterberger Gnarly F 20-29 F 20-29 0:44:22.0
15 73 Scott Leonard Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:44:35.6
16 5 Don  Gain Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:44:40.4
17 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:44:44.3
18 285 Erica Leonard Gnarly F 20-29 F 20-29 0:44:50.3
19 140 Taylor McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:44:50.7
20 58 Brett Lancaster Gnarly M 13-15 M 13-15 0:46:01.2
21 399 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 F 40-49 0:46:17.9
22 20 Lucas Norman Gnarly M 13-15 M 13-15 0:46:43.3
23 145 Petr Jakl Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:46:46.5
24 248 Keith MacKinnon Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:46:47.3
25 67 Mark Brown Gnarly M 30-39 M 30-39 0:47:31.7
26 46 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:47:42.2
27 71 Jeff Verheyen Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:49:01.0
28 355 Sarah Fabbro Gnarly F 16-19 F 16-19 0:49:26.1
29 350 Neil Gold Gnarly M 30-39 M 30-39 0:49:31.0
30 353 Murrary Solem Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:49:35.6
31 443 John Leliveld Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:50:14.8
32 357 Ron Spencer Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:51:11.0
33 131 Liam Ryan Gnarly M 10-12 M 10-12 0:51:24.3
34 40 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:51:50.3
35 105 Sam Trumble Gnarly M 13-15 M 13-15 0:52:59.9
36 79 Vince Chabot Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:53:30.2
37 319 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 F 50-59 0:53:45.3
38 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:53:45.9
39 444 Sarah Vurma Gnarly F 40-49 F 40-49 1:03:09.7
40 124 Seth Kelly Gnarly M 13-15 M 13-15 1:03:11.5
DNF 299 Jonathon Stones Gnarly M 13-15 M 13-15 ***

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time
1 214 Cooper de Haan Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:24:23.0
2 21 Tilson de Haan Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:24:23.3
3 72 Mark Cadeau Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:26:18.2
4 502 Sully MacDonald Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:27:01.1
5 25 Jeff Kwan Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:27:23.8
6 161 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 M 60-69 0:27:49.6
7 185 Jared Otterman Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:28:02.4
8 48 Steve Winfield Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:28:16.4
9 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:28:20.0
10 68 James Hilverda Cranked M 20-29 M 20-29 0:28:20.3
11 221 Lucas Blair Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:28:20.9
12 37 Cameron Knox Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:28:26.4
13 55 Paul Simms Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:28:27.0
14 89 Jess Beardsall Cranked F 20-29 F 20-29 0:28:59.1
15 172 Harris Jaenicke Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:29:10.2
16 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 10-12 F 10-12 0:29:10.7
17 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Cranked M 30-39 M 30-39 0:29:11.1
18 179 Mark Heseltine Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:29:12.2
19 50 Paul Mieschke Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:29:44.8
20 178 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:29:57.7
21 422 David Galos Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:29:58.6
22 31 Sophia Szafranski Cranked F 10-12 F 10-12 0:29:59.4
23 52 Wayne Hodge Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:30:01.1
24 199 Logan Flood Cranked M 20-29 M 20-29 0:30:01.7
25 34 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:30:03.6
26 53 Rob Fex Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:30:21.8
27 181 Carolyn  Smith Cranked F 40-49 F 40-49 0:30:26.2
28 8 Sarah McLean Cranked F 13-15 F 13-15 0:30:42.1
29 333 Erik Vurma Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:30:43.6
30 170 Declan Allin Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:30:44.4
31 70 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:31:25.7
32 78 Kathleen Power Cranked F 40-49 F 40-49 0:31:26.9
33 28 Dave Brassor Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:31:40.3
34 177 Luke Fex Cranked M 20-29 M 20-29 0:32:47.6
35 130 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 F 10-12 0:33:09.8
36 201 Lucas Turner Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:33:14.9
37 216 Brendan Hopkins Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:33:16.6
38 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Cranked M 8-9 M 8-9 0:34:06.7
39 148 Hardy Wind Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:34:07.9
40 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 F 50-59 0:34:10.2
41 164 Andrew Valler Cranked M 20-29 M 20-29 0:34:26.4
42 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 M 60-69 0:34:38.1
43 361 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:34:40.4
44 96 Carter  Meeuwisse Cranked M 20-29 M 20-29 0:35:11.7
45 64 Lea Meeuwisse Cranked F 50-59 F 50-59 0:35:12.9
46 287 Garrett Dunlop Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:35:20.5
47 218 Emily Blair Cranked F 10-12 F 10-12 0:35:22.0
48 197 Christine Snyder Cranked F 30-39 F 30-39 0:35:23.9
49 428 Colleen Kobayashi Cranked F 40-49 F 40-49 0:35:26.8
50 137 Ryne Henry Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:37:08.9
51 63 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 F 60-69 0:38:41.8
52 184 Christine Stones Cranked F 40-49 F 40-49 0:39:57.0
53 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 8-9 F 8-9 0:43:47.5
54 512 Connor Rask Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:44:11.6
55 128 Shamus Rask Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:44:12.2
56 138 Bodie Henry Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:44:36.1
57 123 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 F 10-12 0:45:40.4

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time
1 168 Tucker Northcott Fun M 13-15 M 13-15 0:17:41.2
2 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:17:58.2
3 541 Jaxon Hekkenberg Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:18:02.3
4 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:18:32.7
5 51 Aiden Mieschke Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:18:33.7
6 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:18:40.2
7 160 Holt Cruise Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:19:08.7
8 303 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:19:12.2
9 169 Andrew Bougai Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:19:12.7
10 82 Jack Poissant Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:19:17.7
11 65 Doran Smith Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:19:55.3
12 57 Ryan Smith Fun M 30-39 M 30-39 0:19:56.0
13 194 Nathaniel Skyes Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:20:00.9
14 448 Amanda Samuelson Fun F 10-12 F 10-12 0:20:46.3
15 192 Waylon Taylor Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:20:51.1
16 135 Carter Blakey Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:21:02.6
17 499 Nick Strampel Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:21:12.3
18 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:21:12.8
19 118 Julia Lehmann Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:21:19.4
20 171 Zack  Cameron Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:21:19.7
21 198 Cameron Dunlop Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:21:39.2
22 106 Pierson Lankin Fun M 1-7 M 1-7 0:23:17.3
23 108 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:23:27.7
24 88 Nadine Ackert Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:23:53.0
25 365 Asher Greatrix Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:24:33.9
26 129 Xander Hoffsuemuer Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:24:34.8
27 92 Amber Saunders Fun F 13-15 F 13-15 0:24:40.8
28 19 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:25:56.1
29 7 Karen Knox Fun F 50-59 F 50-59 0:25:57.1
30 401 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:26:11.1
31 158 Sophie Hoffsuemuer Fun F 10-12 F 10-12 0:26:13.5
32 522 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:26:25.5
33 66 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 F 1-7 0:27:01.7
34 151 Max Hekkenberg Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:29:17.1
35 153 Rob Hekkenberg Fun M 50-59 M 50-59 0:29:17.9
36 29 Belladonna Defranco Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:36:45.5
37 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 F 10-12 0:43:43.6
38 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:46:25.3
39 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 M 1-7 0:46:29.9

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time
1 4 Charlie DeVillers Sprockids M 8-9 M 8-9 0:08:32.9
2 104 Taggart Lankin Sprockids M 10-12 M 10-12 0:08:33.3
3 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:09:29.2
4 219 Andrew Burazin Sprockids M 8-9 M 8-9 0:09:50.7
5 15 Hunter Sharp Sprockids M 8-9 M 8-9 0:10:45.9
6 402 Emily Samuelson Sprockids F 8-9 F 8-9 0:10:47.7
7 13 Isaac Corbin Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:10:58.1
8 127 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Sprockids F 10-12 F 10-12 0:11:48.3
9 500 Ben Strampel Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:14:10.0
10 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:14:11.5
11 54 Maggie Poissant Sprockids F 8-9 F 8-9 0:14:23.6
12 126 Juliana Grant Sprockids F 8-9 F 8-9 0:15:02.8
13 205 Sean Greatrix Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:15:59.7
14 284 Walter Snyder Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:22:50.8
DNF 42 Rod Mysko Sprockids M 50-59 M 50-59 ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4